Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 3 (of 12) — High Point National — Mt. Morris, Pennsylvania
250 Class
Motocross
High Point - 250
June 19, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 1 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
2 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 3 - 2 | Honda CRF250R |
3 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 5 - 1 | Yamaha YZ250F |
4 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 2 - 5 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 10 - 4 | Yamaha YZ250F |
6 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 7 - 6 | Kawasaki KX250F |
7 | Ty Masterpool | Paradise, TX | 9 - 10 | GasGas MC 250F |
8 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 8 - 11 | Honda CRF250R |
9 | Dilan Schwartz | Alpine, CA | 6 - 13 | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
10 | Carson Mumford | Simi Valley, CA | 13 - 7 | Honda CRF250R |
450 Class
Motocross
High Point - 450
June 19, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 2 - 2 | Yamaha YZ450F |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 1 - 4 | Kawasaki KX450 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 6 - 1 | Kawasaki KX450 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 3 - 3 | Honda CRF450R |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 4 - 5 | Honda CRF450R |
6 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 5 - 8 | Yamaha YZ450F |
7 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 9 - 6 | GasGas MC 450F |
8 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 10 - 7 | KTM 450 SX-F |
9 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 8 - 9 | KTM 450 SX-F |
10 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 7 - 11 | KTM 450 SX-F |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 497 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 491 |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 381 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 364 |
5 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 340 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 307 |
7 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 256 |
8 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 252 |
9 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 236 |
10 | Dilan Schwartz | Alpine, CA | 209 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 531 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 458 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 446 |
4 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 358 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 342 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 292 |
7 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 240 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 240 |
9 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 239 |
10 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 232 |
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Round 5 (of 17) — Oklahoma Mile 1 — Remington Park— Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Round 6 (of 17) — Oklahoma Mile 1 — Remington Park— Oklahoma City, OK
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Other Championship Standings
GRAND NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Through Round 8 (of 13)
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 304 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 284 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 215 |
4 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 205 |
5 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 164 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 156 |
7 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 153 |
8 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 146 |
9 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 146 |
10 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 136 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 336 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 269 |
3 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 217 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 204 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 198 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 181 |
7 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 158 |
8 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 153 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 143 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 137 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 310 |
2 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 242 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 218 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 200 |
5 | Ben Parsons | Orlando, FL | 193 |
6 | Michael J Pillar | Dover, OH | 191 |
7 | Noah Clark | Ozark, MO | 175 |
8 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 166 |
9 | Eli Childers | Hickory, NC | 151 |
10 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 124 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 285 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 280 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 209 |
4 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 175 |
5 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 168 |
6 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 156 |
7 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 141 |
8 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 128 |
9 | Taylor Taylor | Lawrenceburg, KY | 121 |
10 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 112 |
FIM Motocross World Championship (mxgp)
Through Round 1 (of 19)
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 708 | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 703 | |
3 | Tim Gajser | 688 | |
4 | Jeremy Seewer | 566 | |
5 | Jorge Prado | 562 | |
6 | Antonio Cairoli | 545 | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 442 | |
8 | Pauls Jonass | 391 | |
9 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 332 | |
10 | Alessandro Lupino | 319 |
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxime Renaux | 734 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 610 | |
3 | Tom Vialle | 570 | |
4 | Mattia Guadagnini | 548 | |
5 | Jed Beaton | 540 | |
6 | Rene Hofer | 527 | |
7 | Kay De Wolf | 478 | |
8 | Thibault Benistant | 413 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 404 | |
10 | Simon Laengenfelder | 336 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO
Through Round 4 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
U.S. SPRINT ENDURO
Through round 4 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
Pro2 Overall Standings
Australian ProMX
Through Round 2 (of 8)
Championship Standings
THOR MX1
Pirelli MX2
2021 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Justin Cooper | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Colt Nichols | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Maxime Renaux | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Nicholas Lapucci | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Italy | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ben Watson | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Rene Hofer | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jeffrey Herlings | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Levi Kitchen | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full Supercross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Full Motocross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC1 |
Johnny Girroir | GNCC | XC2 |
Jonathan Johnson | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Luke Clout | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Kyle Webster | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Blake Fox | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Italy | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jake Piccolo | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Romain Febvre | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Marvin Musquin | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Kyle Peters | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Layne Michael | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Steward Baylor Jr. | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Jesse Ansley | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Tallon Lafountaine | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Corey Texter | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |