Monster Energy Cup
Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV
MEC
Monster Energy Cup - Monster Energy Cup
October 14, 2017Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 1 - 1 - 1 | KTM 450 SX-F |
2 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 2 - 2 - 2 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
3 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 3 - 5 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
4 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 4 - 3 - 4 | KTM 450 SX-F |
5 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 5 - 4 - 6 | KTM 450 SX-F |
6 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 10 - 6 - 5 | Honda CRF450R |
7 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 6 - 7 - 8 | Kawasaki KX450F |
8 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 7 - 8 - 7 | KTM 450 SX-F |
9 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 8 - 10 - 10 | Honda CRF450R |
10 | Tyler Bowers | Danville, KY | 12 - 9 - 9 | Kawasaki KX450F |
11 | Justin Hoeft | Castaic, CA | 11 - 11 - 12 | Yamaha YZ450F |
12 | Alex Ray | Jackson, TN | 14 - 14 - 14 | Yamaha YZ450F |
13 | Cole Martinez | Rimrock, AZ | 20 - 13 - 11 | Yamaha YZ450F |
14 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 17 - 15 - 13 | Honda CRF450R |
15 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 9 - 18 - 18 | Honda CRF450R |
16 | Chase Marquier | Newcastle, OK | 15 - 16 - 16 | Honda CRF450R |
17 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 18 - 12 - 17 | Honda CRF450R |
18 | Cyrille Coulon | San Bernardino, CA | 16 - 17 - 15 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
19 | Jacob Hayes | Greensboro, NC | 13 - 19 - 19 | Kawasaki KX450F |
20 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 21 - 20 - 20 | Kawasaki KX450F |
21 | Tim Gajser | Slovenia | 19 - 22 - 22 | Honda CRF450R |
22 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 22 - 21 - 21 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
MEC
Monster Energy Cup - All-Stars
October 14, 2017Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Hammaker | Bainbridge, PA | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki KX250F |
2 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 3 - 2 | KTM 250 SX-F |
3 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 2 - 4 | Honda CRF250R |
4 | Tanner Stack | Oak Grove, MO | 9 - 3 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Dylan Greer | Ocala, FL | 6 - 6 | Yamaha YZ250F |
6 | Ramyller Alves | Coconut Creek, FL | 5 - 10 | Yamaha YZ250F |
7 | Carter Halpain | Lubbock, TX | 7 - 9 | Yamaha YZ250F |
8 | Jordan Bailey | Orlando, FL | 10 - 8 | Husqvarna TC 250 |
9 | Mitchell Falk | Carlsbad, CA | 12 - 7 | KTM 250 SX-F |
10 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 16 - 5 | Kawasaki KX250F |
11 | Gage Schehr | Murrieta, CA | 13 - 11 | Yamaha YZ250F |
12 | Lance Kobusch | New Florence, MO | 4 - 22 | Kawasaki KX250F |
13 | Jake Pinhancos | Rochester, MA | 14 - 15 | Kawasaki KX250F |
14 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 11 - 18 | KTM 250 SX-F |
15 | Brock Papi | Venetia, PA | 8 - 21 | Honda CRF250R |
16 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 18 - 12 | KTM 250 SX-F |
17 | Tanner Basso | Alpine, CA | 17 - 13 | Yamaha YZ250 |
18 | Ciaran Naran | Huntington Beach, CA | 15 - 17 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
19 | Conner Mullennix | Lakeside, CA | 20 - 14 | KTM 250 SX-F |
20 | Zane Merrett | Crowley, TX | 19 - 16 | KTM 250 SX-F |
21 | Kameron Barboa | Bosque Farms, NM | 21 - 19 | Yamaha YZ250F |
22 | Johnny Garcia | Moriarty, NM | 22 - 20 | Yamaha YZ250F |
MEC
Monster Energy Cup - Supermini
October 14, 2017Australian Supercross Championship
Round 2 - Bacchus Marsh - Victoria
SX1
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Justin Brayton |
2nd | Dean Ferris |
3rd | Todd Waters |
4th | Dylan Long |
5th | Dan Reardon |
6th | Nick Schmidt |
7th | Luke Clout |
8th | Nathan Crawford |
9th | Kade Mosig |
10th | Cheyne Boyd |
SX2
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Gavin Faith |
2nd | Jackson Richardson |
3rd | Wilson Todd |
4th | Dylan Wills |
5th | Jay Wilson |
6th | Connor Tierney |
7th | Egan Mastin |
8th | Cooper Pozniak |
9th | Jesse Madden |
10th | Taylor Potter |
SX1 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Justin Brayton | 50 |
2nd | Dean Ferris | 44 |
3rd | Todd Waters | 36 |
4th | Dan Reardon | 36 |
5th | Dylan Long | 32 |
6th | Luke Clout | 32 |
7th | Nathan Crawford | 28 |
8th | Cheyne Boyd | 24 |
9th | Kade Mosig | 23 |
10th | Nick Schmidt | 22 |
SX2 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Gavin Faith | 47 |
2nd | Jackson Richardson | 37 |
3rd | Wilson Todd | 36 |
4th | Jay Wilson | 34 |
5th | Dylan Wills | 32 |
6th | Hayden Mellross | 25 |
7th | Cooper Pozniak | 22 |
8th | Cooper Tierney | 21 |
9th | Callum Norton | 21 |
10th | Mitchell Evans | 20 |
EnduroCross
Round 4 - Everett, WA
Super EnduroCross
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | BIKE |
1st | Cody Webb | KTM |
2nd | Trystan Hart | Husqvarna |
3rd | Colton Haaker | Husqvarna |
4th | Cory Graffunder | Husqvarna |
5th | Ty Tremaine | KTM |
6th | Max Gerston | Beta |
7th | Cooper Abbott | Yamaha |
8th | Kyle Redmond | Husqvarna |
9th | Noah Kepple | GasGas |
10th | Wally Palmer | KTM |
Super EnduroCross Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Cody Webb | 101 |
2nd | Colton Haaker | 91 |
3rd | Trystan Hart | 78 |
4th | Kyle Redmond | 69 |
5th | Ty Tremaine | 66 |
6th | Noah Kepple | 54 |
7th | Cooper Abbott | 49 |
8th | Cory Graffunder | 43 |
9th | Joan Pau Segura Verdaguer | 43 |
10th | Max Gerston | 38 |
Other Championship Standings
AMSOIL GNCC, PRESENTED BY MAXXIS
XC1 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kailub Russell | 290 |
2nd | Thad DuVall | 202 |
3rd | Ricky Russell | 199 |
4th | Steward Baylor | 193 |
5th | Grant Baylor | 162 |
6th | Trevor Bollinger | 141 |
7th | Russell Bobbitt | 124 |
8th | Ryan Sipes | 122 |
9th | Josh Strang | 114 |
10th | Jordan Ashburn | 113 |
XC2 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Joshua Toth | 322 |
2nd | Craig Delong | 268 |
3rd | Layne Michael | 262 |
4th | Micael Witkowski | 211 |
5th | Benjamin Kelley | 177 |
6th | Austin Lee | 168 |
7th | Jesse Groemm | 164 |
8th | Zack Hayes | 138 |
9th | Samuel Evans | 114 |
10th | Zach Nolan | 109 |
XC3 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jason Thomas | 292 |
2nd | Hunter Neuwirth | 232 |
3rd | Mark Heresco Jr. | 219 |
4th | Jack Edmondson | 208 |
5th | Jaryn Williams | 150 |
6th | Joshua Adkins | 148 |
7th | Devan Welch | 132 |
8th | Paul Whibley | 117 |
9th | Nate Smith | 62 |
10th | Dustin Gibson | 61 |
WXC Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Tayla Jones | 180 |
2nd | Becca Sheets | 171 |
3rd | Mackenzie Tricker | 166 |
4th | Brooke Cosner | 140 |
5th | Rachel Gutish | 100 |
6th | Kendall LaFollette | 80 |
7th | Shelby Rolen | 74 |
8th | Taylor Johnston | 46 |
9th | Natasha LaChapelle | 31 |
10th | Rachael Archer | 30 |
2017 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
Antonio Cairoli | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Pauls Jonass | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Max Anstie | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Hunter Lawrence | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Marvin Musquin | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Seth Hammaker | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Jett Reynolds | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Joshua Toth | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jason Thomas | GNCC | XC3 | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Matt Goerke | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX1 | |
Shawn Maffenbeier | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX2 | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Dean Ferris | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Egan Mastin | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graeme Irwin | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Ben Watson | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 250 Pro | |
Marshal Weltin | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 450 Pro | |
Thomas Ramette | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | Pro Class | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kirk Gibbs | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars | |
Alfredo Gomez | Ezberg Rodeo | Bike |