2008 Motocross of Nations
Motocross of Nations - MX2 Qualifying Results
September 28, 2008
- Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship
- AMA Pro Motocross Championship
- SuperMotocross World Championship
- FIM Motocross World Championship
- Progressive GNCC Racing
- Motocross of Nations
- FIM World Supercross Championship
- Australian Supercross Championship
- Women's Motocross Championship
- Monster Energy Cup
MX2 Qualifying Results
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Villopoto | 24:16.201 | 0:00.000 | Kawasaki | ||
2 | Brett Metcalfe | 24:41.190 | 0:24.989 | Kawasaki | ||
3 | Anthony Boissiere | 24:44.844 | 0:28.643 | KTM | ||
4 | Tyla Rattray | 24:48.262 | 0:32.061 | KTM | ||
5 | Tommy Searle | 24:57.145 | 0:40.944 | KTM | ||
6 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 25:00.670 | 0:44.469 | KTM | ||
7 | Carlos Campano | 25:09.547 | 0:53.346 | Yamaha | ||
8 | Manuel Monni | 25:10.254 | 0:54.053 | Yamaha | ||
9 | Scott Columb | 25:16.529 | 1:00.328 | Suzuki | ||
10 | Matiss Karro | 25:21.433 | 1:05.232 | Honda | ||
11 | Nikolaj Larsen | 25:25.295 | 1:09.094 | Suzuki | ||
12 | Petr Smitka | 25:26.217 | 1:10.016 | Yamaha | ||
13 | Gert Krestinov | 25:27.521 | 1:11.320 | KTM | ||
14 | Evgeny Bobryshev | 25:28.054 | 1:11.853 | Yamaha | ||
15 | Martin Barr | 25:45.799 | 1:29.598 | Yamaha | ||
16 | Arnaud Tonus | 25:47.074 | 1:30.873 | KTM | ||
17 | Yoshiki Kitai | 25:48.497 | 1:32.296 | Suzuki | ||
18 | Manuel Chittaro | 25:56.415 | 1:40.214 | KTM | ||
19 | Harri Kullas | 25:56.532 | 1:40.331 | KTM | ||
20 | Humberto Martin | 26:03.128 | 1:46.927 | Yamaha | ||
21 | Martin Kohut | 26:09.394 | 1:53.193 | KTM | ||
22 | Tyler Medaglia | 26:14.193 | 1:57.992 | Suzuki | ||
23 | Remi Nyegaard | 26:15.541 | 1:59.340 | Honda | ||
24 | Hugo Basaula | 26:16.715 | 2:00.514 | Suzuki | ||
25 | Klemen Gercar | 24:25.213 | 1 lap | Yamaha | ||
26 | Wellington Garcia | 24:54.992 | 1 lap | Honda | ||
27 | Vytautas Bucas | 25:01.172 | 1 lap | Yamaha | ||
28 | Aron Omarsson | 25:37.459 | 1 lap | Kawasaki | ||
29 | Ceriel Klein Kromhof | 21:11.822 | 2 laps | KTM | ||
30 | Tarah Gieger | 24:21.334 | 2 laps | Yamaha | ||
31 | Filip Thuresson | 19:35.479 | 3 laps | Suzuki | ||
32 | Temundi Khadbataar | 4:39.064 | 10 laps | Suzuki |