fIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 16 (of 18) - MXGP of Trentino - Pietramurata, Ital
MX2
MXGP
MXGP of Trentino (Ita) - MX2
November 1, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jago Geerts | 4 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 1 - 4 | Husqvarna | |
3 | Tom Vialle | 2 - 3 | KTM | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 3 - 9 | Husqvarna | |
5 | Maxime Renaux | 8 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Thibault Benistant | 15 - 2 | Yamaha | |
7 | Isak Gifting | 7 - 7 | GasGas | |
8 | Ben Watson | 10 - 6 | Yamaha | |
9 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 9 - 8 | Kawasaki | |
10 | Ruben Fernandez | 5 - 12 | Yamaha |
MXGP
MXGP
MXGP of Trentino (Ita) - MXGP
November 1, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cairoli | 2 - 2 | KTM | |
2 | Tim Gajser | 1 - 4 | Honda | |
3 | Clement Desalle | 6 - 1 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Gautier Paulin | 4 - 3 | Yamaha | |
5 | Jeremy Seewer | 3 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Alessandro Lupino | 7 - 7 | Yamaha | |
7 | Ivo Monticelli | 9 - 8 | GasGas | |
8 | Arnaud Tonus | 5 - 13 | Yamaha | |
9 | Romain Febvre | 14 - 6 | Kawasaki | |
10 | Jordi Tixier | 8 - 12 | KTM |
WMX
MXGP
MXGP of Trentino (Ita) - WMX
November 1, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki | |
2 | Larissa Papenmeier | 2 - 2 | Yamaha | |
3 | Nancy Van De Ven | 5 - 5 | Yamaha | |
4 | Lynn Valk | 3 - 3 | Yamaha | |
5 | Kiara Fontanesi | 6 - 6 | KTM | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 4 - 4 | KTM | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 8 - 7 | KTM | |
8 | Jamie Astudillo | 9 - 8 | KTM | |
9 | Francesca Nocera | 11 - 10 | Yamaha | |
10 | Sandra Keller | 10 - 9 | KTM |
Championship Standings
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
EMX250
Thibault Benistant has claimed the 2020 EMX250 Championship.
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay De Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
WMX
Courtney Duncan has claimed the 2020 FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship, her second WMX World Championship title.
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
EnduroCross
Round 3 (of 6) - Glen Helen - Glen Helen Raceway - San Bernardino, California
Super Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Moto Finishes | Brand |
1st | Trystan Hart | 2-2-1 | KTM |
2nd | Colton Haaker | 1-3-2 | Husqvarna |
3rd | Cody Webb | 3-1-3 | Sherco |
4th | Cooper Abbott | 3-5-5 | KTM |
5th | Max Gerston | 5-6-5 | Beta |
6th | Benjamin Herrera | 6-8-7 | Beta |
7th | Noah Kepple | 9-4-9 | Husqvarna |
8th | Cory Graffunder | 7-12-6 | Yamaha |
9th | William Riordan | 12-11-8 | KTM |
10th | Spencer Wilton | 14-7-10 | KTM |
Round 4 (of 6) - Glen Helen - Glen Helen Raceway - San Bernardino, California
Super Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Moto Finishes | Brand |
1st | Colton Haaker | 3-1-1 | Husqvarna |
2nd | Cody Webb | 2-2-2 | Sherco |
3rd | Trystan Hart | 1-3-3 | KTM |
4th | Cooper Abbott | 4-4-6 | KTM |
5th | Max Gerston | 6-5-4 | Beta |
6th | Cory Graffunder | 5-6-5 | Yamaha |
7th | Noah Kepple | 8-10-7 | Husqvarna |
8th | Ty Cullins | 7-9-9 | TM |
9th | Spencer Wilton | 9-7-10 | KTM |
10th | Ryder Leblond | 14-8-8 | KTM |
Super Championship Standings
Position | Rider | Brand | Points |
1st | Colton Haaker | Husqvarna | 97 |
2nd | Trystan Hart | KTM | 85 |
3rd | Cody Webb | Sherco | 84 |
4th | Cooper Abbott | KTM | 72 |
5th | Cory Graffunder | Yamaha | 62 |
6th | Noah Kepple | Husqvarna | 57 |
7th | Max Gerston | Beta | 51 |
8th | Ty Cullins | TM | 44 |
8th | William Riordan | KTM | 44 |
10th | Benjamin Herrera | Beta | 43 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Round 8 (of 9)- Gobbler Getter National Enduro - Stanton, Alabama
Pro Overall
Position | Rider | Machine | Total Time |
1st | Steward Baylor | Yamaha | 139m 39s |
2nd | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 140m 40s |
3rd | Thad Duvall | Husqvarna | 141m 25s |
4th | Ben Kelley | KTM | 142m 4s |
5th | Evan Smith | Husqvarna | 143m 41s |
Pro Overall Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 188 |
2nd | Steward Baylor | Yamaha | 167 |
3rd | Josh Toth | KTM | 163 |
4th | Ben Kelley | KTM | 152 |
5th | Ryder Lafferty | Husqvarna | 116 |
2020 World Enduro Super Series
Red Bull Romaniacs
Position | Rider | Country | Brand | Total Time/Difference |
1st | Manuel Lettenbichler | Germany | KTM | 20:27:11 |
2nd | Graham Jarvis | Great Britain | Husqvarna | 20:29:37 +2:26 |
3rd | Alfredo Gomez | Spain | Husqvarna | 20:41:20 +14:09 |
4th | Wade Young | South Africa | Sherco | 20:41:33 +14:22 |
5th | Billy Bolt | Great Britain | Husqvarna | 20:58:29 +31:18 |
6th | Mario Roman | Spain | Sherco | 22:11:39 +1:44:28 |
7th | Michael Walkner | Austria | Husqvarna | 23:15:01 +2:47:50 |
8th | Teodor Kabakchiev | Bulgaria | KTM | 24:57:25 +4:30:14 |
9th | Michele Bosi | Italy | KTM | 29:22:42 +8:55:31 |
10th | Sonny Goggia | Italy | Beta | 30:04:05 +9:36:54 |
Other Championship Standings
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series
Through Round 12 (of 13)
Championship Standings
Overall
Kailub Russell has claimed the 2020 Grand National title, his eighth career GNCC overall title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
WXC
Becca N Sheets has claimed the 2020 WXC GNCC title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
WORCS
Through Round 6
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 169 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 142 |
3rd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 131 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 117 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 109 |
6th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 102 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 94 |
8th | Travis Damon | Honda | 92 |
9th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 61 |
10th | Giacomo Redondi | Husqvarna | 45 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |