Paris Supercross
Paris, France
Saturday
SX1 Overall
Pos | Rider | Results |
1 | Jason Anderson | 1-3-1 |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | 3-1-4 |
3 | Zach Osborne | 6-2-2 |
4 | Vince Friese | 4-5-6 |
5 | Justin Brayton | 9-6-3 |
6 | Jordi Tixier | 8-7-5 |
7 | Weston Peick | 2-4-18 |
8 | Fabien Izoird | 7-10-9 |
9 | Gregory Aranda | 10-9-8 |
10 | Justin Hill | 10-9-8 |
SX2 Overall
Pos | Rider | Results |
1 | Jace Owen | 1-2-1 |
2 | Adrien Escoffier | 2-4-2 |
3 | Cameron McAdoo | 4-1-3 |
4 | Thomas Do | 6-3-6 |
5 | Anthony Bourdon | 3-5-8 |
6 | Brian Moreau | 5-7-5 |
7 | Lorenzo Camporese | 7-6-7 |
8 | Pierre Lozzi | 13-8-4 |
9 | Francois Dore | 8-10-10 |
10 | Calvin Fonvieille | 12-9-9 |
Sunday
SX1 Overall
Pos | Rider | Results |
1 | Jason Anderson | 3-1-1 |
2 | Justin Brayton | 4-3-3 |
3 | Vince Friese | 2-5-4 |
4 | Zach Osborne | 1-2-12 |
5 | Dylan Ferrandis | 10-4-2 |
6 | Justin Hill | 9-6-5 |
7 | Cedric Soubeyras | 5-8-7 |
8 | Jordi Tixier | 15-7-6 |
9 | Ben LaMay | 6-11-11 |
10 | Tyler Bowers | 11-9-9 |
11 | Valentin Teillet | 7-15-8 |
12 | Nicolas Aubin | 12-10-14 |
13 | Fabien Izoird | 8-13-15 |
14 | Xavier Boog | 16-14-10 |
15 | Gregory Aranda | 14-12-16 |
16 | Hugo Basaula | 17-6-13 |
17 | Florent Richier | 18-17-17 |
18 | Gaetan Le Hir | 13-18-DNS |
SX2 Overall
Pos | Rider | Results |
1 | Jace Owen | 2-1-2 |
2 | Cameron McAdoo | 3-2-5 |
3 | Thomas Do | 5-3-3 |
4 | Adrien Escoffier | 7-5-4 |
5 | Julien Roussaly | 4-8-7 |
6 | Pierre Lozzi | 1-13-6 |
7 | Anthony Bourdon | 8-9-8 |
8 | Brian Moreau | 10-7-9 |
9 | Calvin Fonvieille | 9-6-14 |
10 | Lorenzo Camporese | 12-10-13 |
King of Paris Overall (SX1)
Pos | Rider | Combined Results (Sat & Sun) | Overall Pts |
1 | Jason Anderson | 1-3-1-3-1-1 | 10 |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | 3-1-4-10-4-2 | 24 |
3 | Zach Osborne | 6-2-2-1-2-12 | 25 |
4 | Vince Friese | 4-5-6-2-5-4 | 26 |
5 | Justin Brayton | 9-6-3-4-3-3 | 28 |
6 | Jordi Tixier | 8-7-5-15-5-8-7 | 48 |
7 | Justin Hill | 5-27-7-9-6-5 | 49 |
8 | Cedric Soubeyras | 13-8-15-5-8-7 | 56 |
9 | Fabien Izoird | 7-10-9-8-13-15 | 62 |
10 | Ben LaMay | 11-15-12-6-11-11 | 66 |
11 | Gregory Aranda | 10-9-8-14-12-16 | 69 |
12 | Valentin Teillet | 12-18-11-7-15-8 | 71 |
13 | Nicolas Aubin | 15-11-10-12-10-14 | 71 |
14 | Tyler Bowers | 18-14-14-11-9-9 | 75 |
15 | Xavier Boog | 16-13-13-16-14-10 | 82 |
16 | Florent Richier | 17-12-17-18-17-17 | 98 |
17 | Hugo Basaula | 19-19-19-17-16-13 | 103 |
18 | Gaetan Le Hir | 14-16-16-13-18-DNS | 77 |
19 | Weston Peick | 2-4-18-DNS-DNS-DNS | 24 |
Prince of Paris (SX2)
Pos | Rider | Combined Results (Sat & Sun) | Overall Pts |
1 | Jace Owen | 1-2-1-2-1-2 | 9 |
2 | Cameron McAdoo | 4-1-3-3-2-5 | 18 |
3 | Adrien Escoffier | 2-4-2-5-3-3 | 19 |
4 | Thomas Do | 6-3-6-6-4-1 | 26 |
5 | Anthony Bourdon | 3-5-8-1-13-6 | 36 |
6 | Brian Moreau | 5-7-5-8-9-8 | 42 |
7 | Pierre Lozzi | 13-8-4-4-8-7 | 44 |
8 | Lorenzo Camporese | 7-6-7-9-6-14 | 49 |
9 | Julien Roussaly | 9-17-11-7-5-4 | 53 |
10 | Calvin Fonvieille | 12-9-9-10-7-9 | 56 |
Barcelona Supercross
Barcelona, Spain
SX1 Overall
Pos | Rider |
1 | Josh Grant |
2 | Malcolm Stewart |
3 | Charles Lefrancois |
4 | Dominique Thury |
5 | Joan Cros |
Rockstar Energy Triple Crown Championship
Hamilton, Ontario
SX1 Overall
Pos | Rider |
1 | Cole Thompson |
2 | Phil Nicoletti |
3 | Matt Goerke |
4 | Daniel Herrlein |
5 | Mike Alessi |
6 | Cheyenne Harmon |
7 | Cody Vanbuskirk |
8 | Eric Jeffery |
9 | Tommy Dallaire |
10 | Keylan Meston |
SX2 Overall
Pos | Rider |
1 | Shawn Maffenbeier |
2 | Tanner Ward |
3 | Jess Pettis |
4 | Cade Clason |
5 | Marco Cannella |
6 | Logan Karnow |
7 | Richard Jackson |
8 | Jack Wright |
9 | Wyatt Wadell |
10 | Guillaume St Cyr |
SX1 Championship Standings (Final)
Pos | Rider | Points |
1 | Cole Thompson | 113 |
2 | Phil Nicoletti | 92 |
3 | Matt Goerke | 83 |
4 | Cody Vanbuskirk | 76 |
5 | Colton Facciotti | 74 |
6 | Tyler Medaglia | 72 |
7 | Cheyenne Harmon | 53 |
8 | Donald Turner | 44 |
9 | Daniel Herrlein | 43 |
10 | Davey Fraser | 40 |
SX2 Championship Standings (Final)
Pos | Rider | Points |
1 | Jess Pettis | 115 |
2 | Shawn Maffenbeier | 107 |
3 | Logan Karnow | 99 |
4 | Marco Cannella | 86 |
5 | Tanner Ward | 86 |
6 | Jack Wright | 67 |
7 | Chad Saultz | 64 |
8 | Guillaume St Cyr | 56 |
9 | Wyatt Waddell | 54 |
10 | Sam Gaynor | 49 |
FIM International Six Days Enduro (ISDE)
Chile
World Trophy Overall
Pos | Country | Total Time |
1 | Australia | 13:40:08.56 |
2 | USA | 13:47:18.54 |
3 | Italy | 13:50:57.85 |
4 | France | 13:57:31.53 |
5 | Spain | 14:01:18.37 |
Junior Trophy Overall
Pos | Country | Total Time |
1 | Italy | 13:58:35.51 |
2 | USA | 14:02:33.01 |
3 | France | 14:17:21.98 |
4 | Chile | 14:19:45.09 |
5 | Australia | 14:35:58.82 |
Women's Trophy Overall
Pos | Country | Total Time |
1 | Australia | 10:26:54.17 |
2 | USA | 10:35:57.27 |
3 | Spain | 10:47:48.11 |
4 | France | 11:07:02.31 |
5 | Sweden | 11:29:53.41 |
E1 Overall Classification
Pos | Rider | Country | Time |
1 | Andrea Verona | ITA | 4:37:32.45 |
2 | Davide Guarneri | ITA | 4:38:07.91 |
3 | Victor Guerrero | ESP | 4:39:04.06 |
4 | Ryan Sipes | USA | 4:40:00.41 |
5 | Josh Toth | USA | 4:40:38.11 |
E2 Overall Classification
Pos | Rider | Country | Time |
1 | Taylor Robert | USA | 4:31:47.96 |
2 | Steward Baylor | USA | 4:37:01.50 |
3 | Thomas Oldrati | ITA | 4:37:58.89 |
4 | Josh Strang | AUS | 4:38:18.86 |
5 | Loic Larrieu | FRA | 4:38;47.97 |
E3 Overall Classification
Pos | Rider | Country | Time |
1 | Daniel Milner | AUS | 4:29:53.48 |
2 | Daniel Sanders | AUS | 4:31:56.22 |
3 | Giacomo Redondi | ITA | 4:37:17.18 |
4 | Matteo Cavallo | ITA | 4:37:55.66 |
5 | Ruy Barbosa | CHL | 4:38:41.92 |
EW Overall Classification
Pos | Rider | Country | Time |
1 | Tayla Jones | USA | 5:08:48.18 |
2 | Brandy Richards | USA | 5:11:43.87 |
3 | Livia Lancelot | FRA | 5:13:24.78 |
4 | Jessica Gardiner | AUS | 5:19:57.28 |
5 | Mireia Badia | ESP | 5:21:58.56 |
2018 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Jason Anderson | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Aaron Plessinger | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
Aaron Plessinger | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Jorge Prado | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
Mathys Boisrame | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 | |
Kiara Fontanesi | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX | |
Jordan Jarvis | WMX | Overall | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Jorge Prado | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Glenn Coldenhoff | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Jo Shimoda | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Max Vohland | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc Class | |
Carson Brown | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 150cc Class | |
Jason Anderson | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Jace Owen | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Derek Drake | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award | |
Jacob Hayes | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Heath Harrison | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jesse Ansley | GNCC | XC3 | |
Taylor Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 450 | |
Shawn Maffenbeier | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 250 | |
Colton Facciotti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 | |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 | |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Masters of MX | MX1 | |
Jago Geerts | Dutch Masters of MX | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Henry Jacobi | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Matthias Walkner | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Dean Ferris | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Wilson Todd | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Jay Wilson | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross | |
Jarryd McNeil | X Games Minneapolis | Step Up | |
Jarryd McNeil | X Games Minneapolis | Best Whip | |
Jackson Strong | X Games Minneapolis | Best Trick | |
Tom Pages | X Games Minneapolis | Freestyle | |
Axell Hodges | X Games Minneapolis | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Jared Mees | X Games Minneapolis | Flat Track Racing | |
Tom Pages | X Games Sydney | Freestyle | |
Jarryd McNeil | X Games Sydney | Best Whip | |
Rob Adelberg | X Games Sydney | Best Trick | |
Colby Raha | Nitro World Games | QuarterPipe | |
Pat Bowden | Nitro World Games | Best Trick | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervellin | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Conrad Mewse | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Cody Webb | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross | |
Kacy Martinez | EnduroCross | Women’s | |
Australia | ISDE | Trophy | |
Italy | ISDE | Junior | |
Australia | ISDE | Women's | |
Andrea Verona | ISDE | E1 | |
Taylor Robert | ISDE | E2 | |
Daniel Milner | ISDE | E3 | |
Taylor Jones | ISDE | EW | |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graham Jarvis | Erzberg Rodeo | Bike |