Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 10 (of 17) — Ford Field — Detroit, Michigan
Supercross
Detroit - 250SX East Main Event
March 18, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | 17 Laps | 53.083 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
2 | Nate Thrasher | +7.685 | 53.628 | Livingston, TN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Haiden Deegan | +11.215 | 53.998 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
4 | Jeremy Martin | +14.192 | 53.622 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Chris Blose | +39.953 | 54.965 | Phoenix, AZ | Kawasaki KX250 | |
6 | Tom Vialle | +40.356 | 55.339 | Avignon, CA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Cullin Park | +49.252 | 55.684 | Clermont, FL | Honda CRF250R | |
8 | Coty Schock | +52.561 | 55.441 | Dover, DE | Honda CRF250R | |
9 | Henry Miller | +55.472 | 55.917 | Rochester, MN | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | Michael Hicks | 16 Laps | 56.798 | Fenton, MO | Honda CRF250R |
Supercross
Detroit - 450SX Main Event
March 18, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | 23 Laps | 52.566 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF450R | |
2 | Cooper Webb | +6.335 | 52.832 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Eli Tomac | +15.405 | 52.596 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
4 | Justin Barcia | +18.265 | 52.816 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
5 | Ken Roczen | +24.842 | 52.763 | Mattstedt, Germany | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
6 | Christian Craig | +35.775 | 53.439 | Temecula, CA | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
7 | Justin Hill | 22 Laps | 54.238 | Yoncalla, OR | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Adam Cianciarulo | +4.619 | 53.096 | Port Orange, FL | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
9 | Jason Anderson | +23.562 | 52.676 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
10 | Josh Hill | +28.149 | 55.879 | Yoncalla, OR | KTM 450 SX-F |
Championship Standings
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 241 |
2 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 183 |
3 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 182 |
4 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 159 |
5 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 143 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 132 |
7 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 120 |
8 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 120 |
9 | Cullin Park | Clermont, FL | 117 |
10 | Coty Schock | Dover, DE | 94 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 372 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 339 |
3 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 304 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 304 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 267 |
6 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 242 |
7 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 236 |
8 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 212 |
9 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 210 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 200 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 223 |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 186 |
3 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 156 |
4 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 149 |
5 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 131 |
6 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 121 |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 101 |
8 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 98 |
9 | Derek Kelley | Riverside, CA | 87 |
10 | Cole Thompson | Brigden, ON | 87 |
AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 12 (of 14) — Salem Civic Center — Salem, Virginia
AX Pro
AX Pro Championship Standings
Kyle Peters has claimed the 2023 AMA Arenacross Championship with two rounds remaining.
Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series
Round 2 — Caprock National Enduro — Turkey, Texas
Overall Results
1. Josh Toth (GasGas)
2. Grant Baylor (Kawasaki)
3. Ricky Russell (GasGas)
4. Craig Delong (Husqvarna)
5. Ryder Lafferty (GasGas)
6. Thorn Devlin (GasGas)
7. Steward Baylor (KTM)
8. Evan Smith (Beta)
9. Nathaniel Tasha (KTM)
10. Liam Draper (Yamaha)
Championhsip Standings
Other Championship Standings
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Racing
Through Round 3 (of 12)
Championship Standings
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 246 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 235 |
3 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 215 |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 201 |
5 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 175 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 173 |
7 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 170 |
8 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 145 |
9 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 135 |
10 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 270 |
2 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 257 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 228 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 191 |
5 | Mason Semmens | Australia | 175 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 172 |
7 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 163 |
8 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 155 |
9 | Grant Davis | Meshoppen, PA | 140 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 124 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | Erin, NY | 261 |
2 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 251 |
3 | Jhak Walker | Morrisonville, IL | 240 |
4 | Sawyer Carratura | Allison Park, PA | 200 |
5 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 181 |
6 | Van Gosselin | Pownal, VT | 158 |
7 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 151 |
8 | Jayce A Knopp | Mineral Wells, WV | 139 |
9 | Joe Schriver | Turentum, PA | 74 |
10 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 58 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 295 |
2 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 253 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 221 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 188 |
5 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 153 |
6 | Elizabeth Perez | Bloomington, IN | 140 |
7 | Kaitlyn Lindsey | Beaver Dam, KY | 122 |
8 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 107 |
9 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 75 |
10 | Natasha J Lachapelle | Chesterville, QC | 36 |
FIM Motocross world Championshio (mxgp)
Through Round 1 (of 20)
Championship Standings
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Adamo | 826 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 759 | |
3 | Simon Laengenfelder | 755 | |
4 | Liam Everts | 734 | |
6 | Lucas Coenen | 577 | |
7 | Kay de Wolf | 573 | |
5 | Kevin Horgmo | 565 | |
8 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 560 | |
9 | Thibault Benistant | 533 | |
10 | Rick Elzinga | 394 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 921 | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 854 | |
3 | Jeremy Seewer | 759 | |
4 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 695 | |
5 | Ruben Fernandez | 654 | |
6 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 599 | |
7 | Alberto Forato | 490 | |
8 | Jeffrey Herlings | 456 | |
9 | Valentin Guillod | 363 | |
10 | Maxime Renaux | 314 |
US Sprint Enduro Series
Round 3
Pro 1 (122cc – Open)
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Through Round 3 (of 6)
Prestige Class Championship Standings
2023 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Chase Sexton (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 450SX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 450 Class |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 250 Class |
Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 250SMX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 450SMX |
Jorge Prado (GasGas) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Andrea Adamo (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
France | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Craig Delong (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Liam Draper (Yamaha) | GNCC | XC2 |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Max Anstie (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Dean Wilson (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Arenacross Championship | Pro National Champion |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Trophy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Trophy Team |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (KTM) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Jo Shimoda (Honda) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides (KTM) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Trystan Hart (KTM) | EnduroCross | Pro |
Johnny Girroir (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Angus Riordan (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (Kawasaki) | Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Jack Simpson (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |