FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 17 - The Americas - Charlotte
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Eli Tomac | 25-25 | Kaw |
2. | Tim Gajser | 18-22 | Hon |
3. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 20-16 | Yam |
4. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 15-20 | KTM |
5. | Clement Desalle | 16-14 | Kaw |
6. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 10-18 | Hon |
7. | Romain Febvre | 12-15 | Yam |
8. | Jordi Tixier | 14-13 | Kaw |
9. | Max Nagl | 11-12 | Hus |
10. | Justin Barcia | 22-0 | Yam |
11. | Kevin Strijbos | 9-11 | Suz |
12. | Tommy Searle | 6-10 | Kaw |
13. | Shaun Simpson | 7-8 | KTM |
14. | Antonio Cairoli | 8-7 | KTM |
15. | Gautier Paulin | 13-0 | Hon |
16. | Valentin Guillod | 0-9 | Yam |
17. | Alessandro Lupino | 3-4 | Hon |
18. | Phil Nicoletti | 0-6 | Yam |
19. | Jose Butron | 0-5 | KTM |
20. | Dean Wilson | 5-0 | KTM |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 22-25 | Yam |
2. | Jeffrey Herlings | 25-20 | KTM |
3. | Austin Forkner | 20-22 | Kaw |
4. | Thomas Covington | 18-18 | Hus |
5. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 16-13 | KTM |
6. | Jeremy Seewer | 11-16 | Suz |
7. | Mitchell Harrison | 12-14 | Yam |
8. | Max Anstie | 15-11 | Hus |
9. | Benoit Paturel | 10-15 | Yam |
10. | Brian Bogers | 13-10 | KTM |
11. | Darian Sanayei | 14-8 | Kaw |
12. | Samuele Bernardini | 5-12 | TM |
13. | Iker Larranaga Olano | 7-7 | KTM |
14. | Brent Van doninck | 9-4 | Yam |
15. | Marshal Weltin | 3-9 | Yam |
16. | Alvin Ostlund | 6-6 | Yam |
17. | Ivo Monticelli | 8-0 | KTM |
18. | Bas Vaessen | 2-5 | Suz |
19. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 4-2 | KTM |
20. | Vann Martin | 1-3 | Hon |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 693pts | Hon |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | 603pts | KTM |
3. | Max Nagl | 565pts | Hus |
4. | Romain Febvre | 549pts | Yam |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 522pts | Hon |
6. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 513pts | Yam |
7. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 382pts | KTM |
8. | Clement Desalle | 372pts | Kaw |
9. | Valentin Guillod | 335pts | Yam |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 322pts | KTM |
11. | Kevin Strijbos | 311pts | Suz |
12. | Tommy Searle | 288pts | Kaw |
13. | Gautier Paulin | 243pts | Hon |
14. | Jordi Tixier | 219pts | Kaw |
15. | Christophe Charlier | 198pts | Hus |
16. | Tanel Leok | 193pts | KTM |
17. | Jose Butron | 192pts | KTM |
18. | Ben Townley | 128pts | Suz |
19. | Milko Potisek | 119pts | Yam |
20. | Alessandro Lupino | 111pts | Hon |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 689pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 595pts | Suz |
3. | Benoit Paturel | 485pts | Yam |
4. | Max Anstie | 473pts | Hus |
5. | Pauls Jonass | 403pts | KTM |
6. | Dylan Ferrandis | 378pts | Kaw |
7. | Brian Bogers | 372pts | KTM |
8. | Samuele Bernardini | 358pts | TM |
9. | Petar Petrov | 351pts | Kaw |
10. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 320pts | Yam |
11. | Thomas Covington | 261pts | Hus |
12. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 219pts | Kaw |
13. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 217pts | KTM |
14. | Alvin Ostlund | 209pts | Yam |
15. | Brent Van doninck | 186pts | Yam |
16. | Michele Cervellin | 165pts | Hon |
17. | Iker Larranaga Olano | 134pts | KTM |
18. | Roberts Justs | 130pts | KTM |
19. | Conrad Mewse | 126pts | Hus |
20. | Jorge Zaragoza | 126pts | Hon |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 226pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 211pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 132pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 123pts | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | 109pts | Hus |
6. | Christopher Bach | 105pts | Hon |
7. | Grant Baylor | 102pts | Yam |
8. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 98pts | KTM |
9. | Ricky Russell | 89pts | Suz |
10. | Thad Duvall | 84pts | Hus |
11. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
12. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
13. | Layne Michael | 78pts | Hus |
14. | Ryan Sipes | 77pts | Hus |
15. | Benjamin Kelley | 63pts | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 231pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 202pts | Hus |
3. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
4. | Layne Michael | 155pts | Hus |
5. | Benjamin Kelley | 130pts | KTM |
6. | Joshua Toth | 105pts | KTM |
7. | Trevor Barrett | 101pts | Hus |
8. | Samuel Evans | 97pts | Yam |
9. | Vance Francis | 95pts | Hon |
10. | Tegan Temple | 93pts | Beta |
11. | Zack Hayes | 87pts | KTM |
12. | Michael Witkowski | 81pts | KTM |
13. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 78pts | KTM |
14. | Austin Lee | 77pts | Yam |
15. | Mason Atherton | 61pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 170pts | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | 162pts | Yam |
3. | Kacy Martinez | 150pts | KTM |
4. | Allie Spurgeon | 124pts | KTM |
5. | Kendall LaFollette | 118pts | Yam |
ATV
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 241pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 218pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 186pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 179pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 129pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 120pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 106pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 99pts | Yam |
9. | Martin Christofferson | 84pts | Hon |
10. | Jay Shadron | 83pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 204pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 178pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 174pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 148pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 131pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 128pts | Hon |
7. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
8. | James Green | 114pts | Hon |
9. | Bryson Hoppes | 113pts | Yam |
10. | Kenny Shick | 76pts | Yam |
ProX ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | |||
1. | Chad Wienen | 490pts | Yam |
2. | Joel Hetrick | 474pts | Hon |
3. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 337pts | Hon |
4. | Josh Upperman | 319pts | Hon |
5. | David Haagsma Jr. | 317pts | Hon |
6. | John Natalie Jr. | 307pts | Hon |
7. | Nicholas Gennusa | 305pts | Hon |
8. | Ronnie Higgerson | 247pts | Hon |
9. | Brett Musick | 220pts | Hon |
10. | Thomas Brown | 215pts | Yam |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 6 - Ironman Raceway - Crawfordsville, IN
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 2-2 | Yam |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 4-3 | Yam |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 3-4 | Suz |
5. | Shelby Rolen | 5-5 | Kaw |
6. | Amanda Brown | 7-6 | Kaw |
7. | Eve Brodeur | 6-7 | KTM |
8. | Bryce Martinez | 8-8 | Hon |
9. | Lauren Woods | 9-9 | Yam |
10. | Mikayla Inman | 10-10 | KTM |
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 283pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 253pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 202pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 197pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 175pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 166pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 130pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 120pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 110pts |
10. | Brittany Gagne | 98pts |
Maxxis British Motocross Championship
MX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Tommy Searle | 231pts |
2. | Shaun Simpson | 217pts |
3. | Jake Nicholls | 202pts |
4. | Graeme Irwin | 183pts |
5. | Kristian Whatley | 177pts |
6. | Brad Anderson | 163pts |
7. | Tanel Leok | 132pts |
8. | Gert Krestinov | 124pts |
9. | Steven Lenoir | 101pts |
10. | Jake Shipton | 86pts |
MX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Steven Clarke | 221pts |
2. | Adam Sterry | 214pts |
3. | Bryan Mackenzie | 207pts |
4. | Martin Barr | 194pts |
5. | Liam Knight | 157pts |
6. | Brad Todd | 142pts |
7. | Jake Millward | 132pts |
8. | Jordan Booker | 109pts |
9. | Lewis Tombs | 97pts |
10. | Todd Kellett | 95pts |
GEICO Endurocross
Round 2 - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
2. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
3. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
4. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
5. | Noah Kepple | KTM | |
6. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
7. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
8. | Nick Thompson | KTM | |
9. | Max Gerston | Beta | |
10. | Ty Cullins | Beta |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 51pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 47pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 37pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 32pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 31pts | Beta |
6. | Taddy Blazusiak | 30pts | KTM |
7. | Noah Kepple | 27pts | KTM |
8. | Cory Graffunder | 26pts | KTM |
9. | Geoff Aaron | 23pts | Gas |
10. | Kyle Redmond | 22pts | Beta |
AMA National Enduro Series
Point Standings | ||
1. | Russell Bobbitt | 149pts |
2. | Grant Baylor | 140pts |
3. | Steward Baylor | 137pts |
4. | Josh Strang | 97pts |
5. | Jesse Groemm | 91pts |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Shaun Simpson | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC |