FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 8 - Trentino - Pietramurata
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Antonio Cairoli | 25-22 | KTM |
2. | Romain Febvre | 15-25 | Yam |
3. | Tim Gajser | 18-18 | Hon |
4. | Kevin Strijbos | 20-15 | Suz |
5. | Max Nagl | 22-13 | Hus |
6. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 12-20 | Hon |
7. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 16-16 | Yam |
8. | Shaun Simpson | 10-11 | KTM |
9. | Tanel Leok | 13-7 | KTM |
10. | Ben Townley | 14-6 | Suz |
11. | Jordi Tixier | 8-10 | Kaw |
12. | Jose Butron | 7-8 | KTM |
13. | Valentin Guillod | 0-14 | Yam |
14. | Gautier Paulin | 0-12 | Hon |
15. | Alessandro Lupino | 2-9 | Hon |
16. | Christophe Charlier | 11-0 | Hus |
17. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 5-5 | KTM |
18. | Tommy Searle | 9-0 | Kaw |
19. | Jake Nicholls | 6-2 | Hus |
20. | Kei Yamamoto | 3-3 | Hon |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 22-25 | KTM |
2. | Dylan Ferrandis | 25-20 | Kaw |
3. | Pauls Jonass | 20-22 | KTM |
4. | Samuele Bernardini | 15-15 | TM |
5. | Jeremy Seewer | 18-9 | Suz |
6. | Benoit Paturel | 9-16 | Yam |
7. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 12-13 | Kaw |
8. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 14-10 | Yam |
9. | Brian Bogers | 3-18 | KTM |
10. | Max Anstie | 16-5 | Hus |
11. | Petar Petrov | 7-12 | Kaw |
12. | Alvin Ostlund | 10-7 | Yam |
13. | Ivo Monticelli | 8-8 | KTM |
14. | Roberts Justs | 0-14 | KTM |
15. | Brent Van Doninck | 11-2 | Yam |
16. | Adam Sterry | 13-0 | KTM |
17. | Michele Cervellin | 0-11 | Hon |
18. | Giuseppe Tropepe | 4-4 | Hus |
19. | Simone Furlotti | 0-6 | Yam |
20. | David Herbreteau | 6-0 | Hon |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 335pts | Hon |
2. | Romain Febvre | 331pts | Yam |
3. | Antonio Cairoli | 310pts | KTM |
4. | Max Nagl | 273pts | Hus |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 264pts | Hon |
6. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 247pts | Yam |
7. | Kevin Strijbos | 204pts | Suz |
8. | Shaun Simpson | 189pts | KTM |
9. | Valentin Guillod | 153pts | Yam |
10. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 146pts | KTM |
11. | Tommy Searle | 139pts | Kaw |
12. | Christophe Charlier | 135pts | Hus |
13. | Ben Townley | 119pts | Suz |
14. | Jose Butron | 94pts | KTM |
15. | Milko Potisek | 92pts | Yam |
16. | Tanel Leok | 90pts | KTM |
17. | Clement Desalle | 82pts | Kaw |
18. | Alessandro Lupino | 59pts | Hon |
19. | Gautier Paulin | 49pts | Hon |
20. | Jake Nicholls | 40pts | Hus |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 397pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 297pts | Suz |
3. | Pauls Jonass | 260pts | KTM |
4. | Benoit Paturel | 211pts | Yam |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 210pts | Yam |
6. | Petar Petrov | 202pts | Kaw |
7. | Max Anstie | 183pts | Hus |
8. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 182pts | Kaw |
9. | Samuele Bernardini | 179pts | TM |
10. | Dylan Ferrandis | 162pts | Kaw |
11. | Brent Van doninck | 142pts | Yam |
12. | Alvin Ostlund | 130pts | Yam |
13. | Roberts Justs | 109pts | KTM |
14. | Brian Bogers | 94pts | KTM |
15. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 92pts | KTM |
16. | Jorge Zaragoza | 89pts | Hon |
17. | Thomas Covington | 70pts | Hus |
18. | Henry Jacobi | 55pts | Hon |
19. | David Herbreteau | 49pts | Hon |
20. | Davy Pootjes | 48pts | KTM |
Women's World Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | |||
1. | Livia Lancelot | 136pts | Kaw |
2. | Nancy Van De Ven | 125pts | Yam |
3. | Courtney Duncan | 102pts | Yam |
4. | Larissa Papenmeier | 96pts | Suz |
5. | Amandine Verstappen | 88pts | KTM |
6. | Natalie Kane | 77pts | KTM |
7. | Stephanie Laier | 69pts | KTM |
8. | Kiara Fontanesi | 67pts | Hon |
9. | Britt Van Der Werff | 63pts | Suz |
10. | Shana van der Vlist | 59pts | Yam |
European Motocross Championship
Round 4 - Trentino - Pietramurata
Overall | |||
1. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 25-25 | Hus |
2. | Darian Sanayei | 20-22 | Kaw |
3. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 22-20 | KTM |
4. | Nick Kouwenberg | 15-18 | Hon |
5. | Hunter Lawrence | 18-13 | Kaw |
6. | Karlis Sabulis | 12-15 | Yam |
7. | Anton Gole | 13-11 | Hus |
8. | Natanael Bres | 14-8 | KTM |
9. | Bas Vaessen | 5-16 | Suz |
10. | Miro Sihvonen | 6-14 | Hon |
Series Standings | |||
1. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 182pts | Hus |
2. | Hunter Lawrence | 151pts | Kaw |
3. | Darian Sanyei | 137pts | Kaw |
4. | Kevin Wouts | 114pts | KTM |
5. | Bas Vaessen | 110pts | Suz |
6. | Nick Kouwenberg | 105pts | Hon |
7. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 85pts | KTM |
8. | Anton Gole | 83pts | Hus |
9. | Miro Sihvonen | 83pts | KTM |
10. | Nicolas Dercourt | 69pts | Kaw |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 6 - Limestone 100 - Springville, IN
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM | |
2. | Josh Strang | Hus | |
3. | Thad Duvall | Hus | |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | KTM | |
5. | Christopher Bach | Hon | |
6. | Daniel Milner | Yam | |
7. | Ricky Russell | Suz | |
8. | Cory Buttrick | KTM | |
9. | Phillippe Chaine | KTM | |
10. | Christopher Douglas | Suz | |
11. | Steward Baylor Jr. | KTM | |
12. | Scott Grills | Kaw | |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon | |
2. | Craig Delong | Hus | |
3. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM | |
4. | Joshua Toth | KTM | |
5. | Jesse Groemm | Beta | |
6. | Michael Witkowski | KTM | |
7. | Austin Lee | Yam | |
8. | Layne Michael | Hus | |
9. | Vance Francis | Hon | |
10. | Samuel Evans | Yam | |
11. | Mason Atherton | Hus | |
12. | Trevor Barrett | Hus | |
13. | Zack Hayes | KTM | |
14. | Nathan Thornhill | KTM | |
15. | Tegan Temple | Beta | |
WXC Overall | |||
1. | Brooke Cosner | Yam | |
2. | Tayla Jones | Yam | |
3. | Becca Sheets | Yam | |
4. | Sarah Baldwin | Hus | |
5. | Allie Spurgeon | KTM | |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 166pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 142pts | Hus |
3. | Chris Bach | 105pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 84pts | KTM |
5. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
6. | Trevor Bollinger | 77pts | Hon |
7. | Ryan Sipes | 66pts | Hus |
8. | Craig Delong | 65pts | Hus |
9. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 62pts | KTM |
10. | Thad Duvall | 53pts | Hus |
11. | Grant Baylor | 50pts | Yam |
12. | Ricky Russell | 46pts | Suz |
13. | Jesse Groemm | 45pts | Beta |
14. | Layne Michael | 43pts | Hus |
15. | Benjamin Kelley | 41pts | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 153pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 129pts | Hus |
3. | Jesse Groemm | 101pts | Beta |
4. | Layne Michael | 95pts | Hus |
5. | Tegan Temple | 87pts | Beta |
6. | Benjamin Kelley | 86pts | KTM |
7. | Austin Lee | 77pts | Yam |
8. | Joshua Toth | 71pts | KTM |
9. | Trevor Barrett | 68pts | Hus |
10. | Samuel Evans | 67pts | Yam |
11. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 54pts | KTM |
12. | Zack Hayes | 53pts | KTM |
13. | Vance Francis | 51pts | Hon |
14. | Michael Witkowski | 42pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 34pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 112pts | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | 109pts | Yam |
3. | Kacy Martinez | 100pts | KTM |
4. | Allie Spurgeon | 83pts | KTM |
5. | Kendall Lafollette | 79pts | Yam |
XC1 Overall | |||
1. | Adam McGill | Hon | |
2. | Walker Fowler | Yam | |
3. | Brycen Neal | Yam | |
4. | Chris Borich | Suz | |
5. | Jarrod McClure | Hon | |
6. | Cole Richardson | Yam | |
7. | Johnny Gallagher | Yam | |
8. | Landon Wolfe | Hon | |
9. | Tucker Wyatt | Hon | |
10. | Jay Shadron | Yam | |
XC2 Overall | |||
1. | Cody Collier | Yam | |
2. | James Green | Hon | |
3. | Greg Covert | Yam | |
4. | Martin Christofferson | Hon | |
5. | Westley Wolfe | Suz | |
6. | Bryson Hoppes | Yam | |
7. | Kenny Shick | Yam | |
8. | Wes Kinsley | Suz | |
9. | Michael Lancaster | Hon | |
10. | Dwight Pollard | Hon | |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 156pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 149pts | Hon |
3. | Brycen Neal | 129pts | Yam |
4. | Chris Borich | 118pts | Suz |
5. | Jarrod McClure | 89pts | Hon |
6. | Cole Richardson | 86pts | Yam |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 77pts | Hon |
8. | Joshua Merritt | 66pts | Yam |
9. | Greg Covert | 63pts | Yam |
10. | Johnny Gallagher | 55pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 137pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 119pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 117pts | Suz |
4. | Cody Collier | 96pts | Yam |
5. | Randy Hamilton | 94pts | Hon |
6. | James Green | 94pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 81pts | Yam |
8. | Matthew Lindle | 80pts | Hon |
9. | Kevin Yoho | 58pts | Yam |
10. | Dwight Pollard | 53pts | Hon |
Australian Motocross Nationals
MX1 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Dean Ferris | 190pts |
2. | Kirk Gibbs | 189pts |
3. | Todd Waters | 182pts |
4. | Matt Moss | 177pts |
5. | Brett Metcalfe | 165pts |
6. | Daniel Reardon | 146pts |
7. | Dylan Long | 139pts |
8. | Jay WIlson | 133pts |
9. | Kade Mosig | 130pts |
10. | Jacob Wright | 106pts |
MX2 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Jed Beaton | 172pts |
2. | Nathan Crawford | 169pts |
3. | Luke Arbon | 161pts |
4. | Jake Moss | 161pts |
5. | Wilson Todd | 148pts |
6. | Jayden Rykers | 144pts |
7. | Caleb Ward | 142pts |
8. | Kyle Webster | 138pts |
9. | Kale Makeham | 134pts |
10. | Wade Hunter | 130pts |
ATV Motocross National Championship presented by CST
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | |||
1. | Chad Wienen | 167pts | Yam |
2. | Joel Hetrick | 139pts | Hon |
3. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 128pts | Hon |
4. | John Natalie Jr. | 116pts | Hon |
5. | Thomas Brown | 113pts | Yam |
6. | Josh Upperman | 107pts | Hon |
7. | Nicholas Gennusa | 105pts | Yam |
8. | Brett Musick | 77pts | Hon |
9. | Joe Byrd | 76pts | Hon |
10. | David Haagsma Jr. | 75pts | Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Standings | |||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 136pts | Kaw |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 120pts | Yam |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | 117pts | Suz |
4. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 112pts | Yam |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 78pts | KTM |
6. | Amanda Brown | 77pts | Kaw |
7. | Brittany Gagne | 71pts | Yam |
8. | Shelby Rolen | 58pts | Hon |
9. | Hannah Hodges | 50pts | Kaw |
10. | Grace Payne | 50pts | Yam |
Lucas Oil Junior Moto X
Lazy E Arena - Guthrie, OK
51cc 4-6 Overall | |||
1. | Seth Dennis | Cob | |
2. | Miles McCarty | Cob | |
3. | Jonathan Getz | Cob |
51cc 4-8 Overall | |||
1. | Diesel Thomas | Cob | |
2. | Bradyn Johnson | Cob | |
3. | Gannon Lawson | UNK |
65cc Limited 7-9 Overall | |||
1. | Preston Masciangelo | Kaw | |
2. | Diesel Thomas | Cob | |
3. | Aven Hobbs | KTM |
65cc 7-11 Overall | |||
1. | Matthew Leblanc | KTM | |
2. | Ryder Difrancesco | Kaw | |
3. | Dakota Aldredge | KTM |
65cc 10-11 Overall | |||
1. | Ryder Difrancesco | Kaw | |
2. | Nicolas Capps | KTM | |
3. | Brandon Shaw | KTM |
85cc Limited 9-11 Overall | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | Kaw | |
2. | Tommy Leclere | KTM | |
3. | Matthew Leblanc | KTM |
85cc 9-12 Overall | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | Kaw | |
2. | Lane Allison | Hus | |
3. | Crockett Myers | Suz |
Mini Sr. 1 12-13 Overall | |||
1. | Nate Thrasher | KTM | |
2. | Jeremy Ryan | Kaw | |
3. | Noah Willbrandt | Yam |
Mini Sr. 2 12-14 Overall | |||
1. | Ty Masterpoole | Yam | |
2. | Chandler Baker | Hus | |
3. | Kaeden Amerine | KTM |
Supermini 1 12-15 Overall | |||
1. | Tyson Johnson | Kaw | |
2. | Jarrett Frye | KTM | |
3. | Ty Masterpoole | Yam |
Supermini 2 13-16 Overall | |||
1. | Jarrett Frye | KTM | |
2. | Jeremy Ryan | Kaw | |
3. | Logan Boye | KTM |
Jesse Cup Overall | |||
1. | Lance Kobusch | Kaw | |
2. | Jeremy Ryan | Kaw | |
3. | Carter Biese | Hus |
Schoolboy 2 13-16 Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Bailey | Kaw | |
2. | Dylan Greer | Yam | |
3. | Grand Harlan | Yam |
125cc 2-Stroke 12-18 Overall | |||
1. | Palmer Neely | KTM | |
2. | Ethan Mann | KTM | |
3. | Jonah Geistler | KTM |
250 A 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Joey Crown | Kaw | |
2. | Dustin Winter | Yam | |
3. | Raymyller Alves | Yam |
250 Pro Sport 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Joey Crown | Kaw | |
2. | Dustin Winter | Yam | |
3. | Raymyller Alves | Yam |
250 B 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Jake Masterpoole | Yam | |
2. | Dylan Greer | Yam | |
3. | Jordan Bailey | Kaw |
250 B Limited Overall | |||
1. | Jake Masterpoole | Yam | |
2. | Max Markoff | Yam | |
3. | Preston Taylr | Kaw |
250 C 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Reilly O'grodnick | Yam | |
2. | Ty Landry | Yam | |
3. | Doc Smith | Suz |
250 C Limited 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Reilly O'grodnick | Yam | |
2. | Ty Landry | Yam | |
3. | Baize Paradise | Suz |
Girls Sr. 12-16 Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Jarvis | Yam | |
2. | Katie Benson | KTM | |
3. | Brianna Green | Suz |
Women 14-18 Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Jarvis | Yam | |
2. | Estrella Cemovic | Yam | |
3. | Brianna Green | Yam |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 ATV | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 ATV | |
TBD | National Enduro Champion | ||
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | WMX European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | National Hare and Hound Championship | ||
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA1 | |
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA2 | |
TBD | Canadian Arenacross Tour | Pro Lites, AX Pro, Dash for Cash | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Men's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Women's Class | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX2 | |
Thomas Ramette | Monster Energy British Arenacross | Pro Champion | |
Joe Clayton | Monster Energy British Arenacross | Pro Lite Champion | |
Colton Haaker | World Superenduro Championship |