Monster Energy Supercross
Round 10 - Daytona International Speedway - Daytona Beach, Florida
450SX Overall | ||
1. | Ryan Dungey | KTM |
2. | Eli Tomac | Hon |
3. | Blake Baggett | Suz |
4. | Cole Seely | Hon |
5. | Chad Reed | Kaw |
6. | Trey Canard | Hon |
7. | Jason Anderson | Hus |
8. | Weston Peick | Yam |
9. | Davi Millsaps | Kaw |
10. | Broc Tickle | Suz |
11. | Josh Grant | Kaw |
12. | Andrew Short | Hon |
13. | Kyle Chisholm | Kaw |
14. | Phil Nicoletti | Yam |
15. | Nick Wey | Kaw |
16. | Jimmy Albertson | Yam |
17. | Ben Lamay | Hus |
18. | Kyle Partridge | Hon |
19. | Killy Rusk | Yam |
20. | Jake Weimer | Kaw |
21. | Nick Schmidt | Suz |
22. | Mike Alessi | Suz |
250SX Overall | ||
1. | Marvin Musquin | KTM |
2. | Justin Bogle | Hon |
3. | Jeremy Martin | Yam |
4. | Joey Savatgy | Kaw |
5. | RJ Hampshire | Hon |
6. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon |
7. | Kyle Peters | Hon |
8. | Anthony Rodriguez | Yam |
9. | Mitchell Oldenburg | Yam |
10. | Martin Davalos | Hus |
11. | Kyle Cunningham | Hon |
12. | Jordon Smith | Hon |
13. | Vince Friese | Hon |
14. | Luke Renzland | Yam |
15. | Colt Nichols | Hon |
16. | Gannon Audette | Kaw |
17. | Justin Starling | Yam |
18. | Dakota Alix | KTM |
19. | Jace Owen | Hon |
20. | AJ Catanzaro | Suz |
21. | Nick Gaines | Kaw |
22. | Nick Desiderio | Yam |
450SX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 224pts | KTM |
2. | Trey Canard | 184pts | Hon |
3. | Eli Tomac | 159pts | Hon |
4. | Ken Roczen | 156pts | Suz |
5. | Chad Reed | 140pts | Kaw |
6. | Jason Anderson | 140pts | Hus |
7. | Cole Seely | 138pts | Hon |
8. | Blake Baggett | 135pts | Suz |
9. | Andrew Short | 109pts | KTM |
10. | Broc Tickle | 107pts | Suz |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 87pts | Kaw |
12. | Weston Peick | 73pts | Yam |
13. | Justin Barcia | 71pts | Yam |
14. | Josh Grant | 66pts | Kaw |
15. | Jake Weimer | 63pts | Kaw |
16. | Mike Alessi | 48pts | Suz |
17. | Phil Nicoletti | 44pts | Yam |
18. | Kyle Chisholm | 44pts | Kaw |
19. | Josh Hill | 40pts | Yam |
20. | Brett Metcalfe | 40pts | Suz |
250SX East Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Marvin Musquin | 97pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Martin | 85pts | Yam |
3. | Justin Bogle | 84pts | Hon |
4. | Joey Savatgy | 72pts | Kaw |
5. | Martin Davalos | 56pts | Hus |
6. | RJ Hampshire | 54pts | Hon |
7. | Anthony Rodriguez | 47pts | Yam |
8. | Vince Friese | 46pts | Hon |
9. | Kyle Peters | 43pts | Hon |
10. | Jimmy Decotis | 42pts | Hon |
11. | Matt Lemoine | 39pts | Kaw |
12. | Arnaud Tonus | 38pts | Kaw |
13. | Luke Renzland | 27pts | Yam |
14. | Gannon Audette | 24pts | Kaw |
15. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 23pts | Yam |
16. | Colt Nichols | 20pts | Hon |
17. | Justin Starling | 19pts | Yam |
18. | Kyle Cunningham | 17pts | Hon |
19. | Dakota Alix | 12pts | KTM |
20. | Jordon Smith | 9pts | Hon |
250SX West Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 136pts | Yam |
2. | Jessy Nelson | 106pts | KTM |
3. | Tyler Bowers | 104pts | Kaw |
4. | Zach Osborne | 102pts | Hus |
5. | Shane Mcelrath | 86pts | KTM |
6. | Aaron Plessinger | 81pts | Yam |
7. | Justin Hill | 79pts | KTM |
8. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
9. | Alex Martin | 75pts | Yam |
10. | Malcolm Stewart | 69pts | Hon |
11. | Tommy Hahn | 56pts | Hon |
12. | Zach Bell | 55pts | Hus |
13. | Matt Bisceglia | 40pts | Hon |
14. | Zack Freeberg | 40pts | Yam |
15. | Cole Martinez | 39pts | Yam |
16. | Jackson Richardson | 39pts | Hon |
17. | Chris Alldredge | 26pts | Kaw |
18. | Michael Leib | 25pts | Hon |
19. | Scott Champion | 25pts | Yam |
20. | Austin Politelli | 23pts | Yam |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Thailand - Nakhonchaisri
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Ryan Villopoto | 25-20 | Kaw |
2. | Clement Desalle | 22-22 | Suz |
3. | Antonio Cairoli | 16-25 | KTM |
4. | Romain Febvre | 20-16 | Yam |
5. | Kevin Strijbos | 15-16 | Suz |
6. | Gautier Paulin | 14-15 | Hon |
7. | Max Nagl | 18-10 | Hus |
8. | Todd Waters | 12-14 | Hus |
9. | Tyla Rattray | 13-13 | Kaw |
10. | David Philippaerts | 9-11 | Yam |
11. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 11-9 | Hon |
12. | Shaun Simpson | 10-7 | KTM |
13. | Dean Ferris | 1-12 | KTM |
14. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 5-8 | Suz |
15. | Davide Guarneri | 6-5 | TM |
16. | Rui Goncalves | 7-4 | Hus |
17. | Jose Butron | 8-0 | KTM |
18. | Paul Coates | 4-3 | Yam |
19. | Steven Frossard | 0-6 | KTM |
20. | Kei Yamamoto | 3-2 | Hon |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 25-25 | KTM |
2. | Pauls Jonass | 18-22 | KTM |
3. | Dylan Ferrandis | 22-18 | Kaw |
4. | Thomas Covington | 16-16 | Kaw |
5. | Valentin Guillod | 15-15 | Yam |
6. | Mel Pocock | 13-14 | Kaw |
7. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 12-13 | Hus |
8. | Petar Petrov | 11-12 | KTM |
9. | Julien Lieber | 0-20 | Yam |
10. | Broan Bogers | 10-10 | KTM |
11. | Tim Gajser | 20-0 | Hon |
12. | Roberts Justs | 7-11 | KTM |
13. | Benoit Paturel | 14-0 | Yam |
14. | Anton Lundgren | 4-8 | Hus |
15. | Jens Getteman | 2-9 | Hon |
16. | Viacheslav Golovkin | 3-7 | KTM |
17. | Gota Otsuka | 5-5 | Hon |
18. | Jeremy Seewer | 9-0 | Suz |
19. | Jordi Tixier | 8-0 | Kaw |
20. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 0-6 | Hon |
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Kiara Fontanesi | Yam | |
2. | Livia Lancelot | Kaw | |
3. | Meghan Rutledge | Kaw | |
4. | Nancy Van De Ven | Yam | |
5. | Larissa Papenmeier | Suz |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Clement Desalle | 88pts | Suz |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | 79pts | KTM |
3. | Max Nagl | 78pts | Hus |
4. | Ryan Villopoto | 70pts | Kaw |
5. | Romain Febvre | 67pts | Yam |
6. | Gautier Paulin | 67pts | Hon |
7. | Kevin Strijbos | 55pts | Suz |
8. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 45pts | Hon |
9. | Todd Waters | 40pts | Hus |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 38pts | KTM |
11. | Tyla Rattray | 35pts | Kaw |
12. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 32pts | Yam |
13. | David Philippaerts | 31pts | Yam |
14. | Davide Guarneri | 28pts | TM |
15. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 27pts | Suz |
16. | Jose Butron | 25pts | KTM |
17. | Dean Ferris | 17pts | Hus |
18. | Steven Frossard | 16pts | KTM |
19. | Rui Goncalves | 14pts | Hus |
20. | Ken de Dycker | 8pts | KTM |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 100pts | KTM |
2. | Dylan Ferrandis | 78pts | Kaw |
3. | Pauls Jonass | 70pts | KTM |
4. | Julien Lieber | 62pts | Yam |
5. | Valentin Guillod | 58pts | Yam |
6. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 56pts | Hus |
7. | Thomas Covington | 53pts | Kaw |
8. | Tim Gajser | 52pts | Hon |
9. | Petar Petrov | 41pts | KTM |
10. | Jeremy Seewer | 38pts | Suz |
11. | Mel Pocock | 36pts | Kaw |
12. | Jordi TIxier | 35pts | Kaw |
13. | Roberts Justs | 25pts | KTM |
14. | Jens Getteman | 25pts | Hon |
15. | Brian Bogers | 23pts | KTM |
16. | Ivo Monticelli | 20pts | KTM |
17. | Benoit Paturel | 19pts | Yam |
18. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 19pts | Hon |
19. | Max Anstie | 15pts | Kaw |
20. | Anton Lundgren | 14pts | Hus |
WMX Series Standings | |||
1. | Kiara Fontanesi | 94pts | Yam |
2. | Livia Lancelot | 94pts | Kaw |
3. | Meghan Rutledge | 78pts | Kaw |
4. | Francesca Nocera | 63pts | Suz |
5. | Nancy Van De Ven | 61pts | Yam |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 1 - Wild Boar - Palaka, FL
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | Hus |
3. | Christopher Bach | Hon |
4. | Thad Duvall | Hus |
5. | Tyler Medaglia | Hus |
6. | Ryan Sipes | Hus |
7. | Grant Baylor | Yam |
8. | Jordan Ashburn | Yam |
9. | Takeshi Koikeda | Hon |
10. | Cory Graffunder | KTM |
11. | Garrett Edmisten | Kaw |
12. | Adam Bonneur | KTM |
13. | Christopher Douglas | KTM |
14. | Kevin Rookstool | KTM |
15. | Scott Gawler | Kaw |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. | Nick Davis | Hus |
2. | Ricky Russell | Yam |
3. | Jason Thomas | KTM |
4. | Tegan Temple | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | Hus |
6. | Layne Michael | Hon |
7. | Cory Buttrick | Beta |
8. | Michale Witkowski | KTM |
9. | Brad Bakken | Yam |
10. | Drew Torrance | KTM |
11. | Scott Grills | Yam |
12. | Luke Parsons | Kaw |
13. | Philippe Chaine | KTM |
14. | Alex Teagarden | Yam |
15. | Francis Ouimette | KTM |
WXC Overall | ||
1. | Kacy Martinez | KTM |
2. | Jessica Patterson | Yam |
3. | Ashley Copeland | Hus |
4. | Mandi Mastin | KTM |
5. | Becca Sheets | Yam |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 30pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 25pts | Hus |
3. | Christopher Bach | 21pts | Hon |
4. | Thad Duvall | 18pts | Hus |
5. | Tyler Medaglia | 16pts | Hus |
6. | Nick Davis | 15pts | Hus |
7. | Ryan Sipes | 14pts | Hus |
8. | Ricky Russell | 13pts | Yam |
9. | Jason Thomas | 12pts | KTM |
10. | Grant Baylor | 11pts | Yam |
11. | Jordan Ashburn | 10pts | Yam |
12. | Tegan Temple | 9pts | KTM |
13. | Takeshi Koikeda | 8pts | Hon |
14. | Craig Delong | 7pts | Hus |
15. | Layne Michael | 6pts | Hon |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Nick Davis | 30pts | Hus |
2. | Ricky Russell | 25pts | Yam |
3. | Jason Thomas | 21pts | KTM |
4. | Tegan Temple | 18pts | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | 16pts | Hus |
6. | Layne Michael | 15pts | Hon |
7. | Cory Buttrick | 14pts | Beta |
8. | Michael Witkowski | 13pts | KTM |
9. | Brad Bakken | 12pts | Yam |
10. | Drew Torrance | 11pts | KTM |
11. | Scott Grills | 10pts | Yam |
12. | Luke Parsons | 9pts | Kaw |
13. | Philippe Chaine | 8pts | KTM |
14. | Alex Teagarden | 7pts | Yam |
15. | Francis Ouimette | 6pts | KTM |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Kacy Martinez | 20pts | KTM |
2. | Jessica Patterson | 19pts | Yam |
3. | Ashley Copeland | 18pts | Husa |
4. | Mandi Mastin | 17pts | KTM |
5. | Becca Sheets | 16pts | Yam |
ATV
XC1 Overall | ||
1. | Walker Fowler | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | Yam |
4. | Brycen Neal | Yam |
5. | Chris Bithell | Suz |
6. | Jarrod McClure | Hon |
7. | Jay Shadron | Yam |
8. | Landon Wolf | Hon |
9. | Kevin Yoho | Yam |
10. | Johnny Gallagher | Yam |
XC2 Overall | ||
1. | Cole Richardosn | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | Hon |
3. | Cody Collier | Yam |
4. | Randy Hamilton | Hon |
5. | Blake Tornes | Yam |
6. | Bryson Hoppes | Yam |
7. | Michael Lancaster | Hon |
8. | Wes Kinsley | Suz |
9. | Jonathan Fugate | Hon |
10. | Cameron Bruce | Yam |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 30pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 25pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 21pts | Yam |
4. | Brycen Neal | 18pts | Yam |
5. | Chris Bithell | 16pts | Suz |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 15pts | Hon |
7. | Cole Richardson | 14pts | Yam |
8. | Jay Shadron | 13pts | Yam |
9. | Landon Wolfe | 12pts | Yam |
10. | Kevin Yoho | 11pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Cole Richardson | 30pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 25pts | Hon |
3. | Cody Collier | 21pts | Yam |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 18pts | Hon |
5. | Blake Tornes | 16pts | Yam |
6. | Bryson Hoppes | 15pts | Yam |
7. | Michael Lancaster | 14pts | Hon |
8. | Wes Kinsley | 13pts | Suz |
9. | Jonathan Fugate | 12pts | Hon |
10. | Cameron Bruce | 11pts | Yam |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 8&9 - Mid America Center - Council Bluffs, IA
Arenacross Class Overall (Friday) | |||
1. | Jacob Hayes | 1-2 | Kaw |
2. | Gavin Faith | 3-1 | Hus |
3. | Chris Blose | 2-5 | Kaw |
4. | Kyle Regal | 6-3 | Hus |
5. | Travis Sewell | 4-7 | KTM |
6. | Gared Steinke | 8-4 | KTM |
7. | Cory Green | 7-6 | Suz |
8. | Matt Goerke | 5-12 | Kaw |
9. | Steven Mages | 11-8 | KTM |
10. | Dave Ginolfi | 9-9 | KTM |
Arenacross Lites West Class Overall | |||
1. | Steven Mages | KTM | |
2. | Josh Cartwright | Yam | |
3. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
4. | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | |
5. | Daniel Blair | KTM | |
6. | Dylan Rouse | KTM | |
7. | Scott Zont | KTM | |
8. | Jason McConnell | KTM | |
9. | Benjamin Nelko | KTM | |
10. | Keaton Ward | KTM |
Arenacross Class Overall (Saturday) | |||
1. | Matt Goerke | 3-1 | Kaw |
2. | Gavin Faith | 2-2 | Hus |
3. | Kyle Regal | 1-3 | Hus |
4. | Travis Sewell | 5-4 | KTM |
5. | Gared Steinke | 4-5 | KTM |
6. | Bobby Kiniry | 6-7 | Yam |
7. | Cory Green | 7-8 | Suz |
8. | Dave Ginolfi | 9-9 | KTM |
9. | Jacob Hayes | 8-11 | Kaw |
10. | Steven Mages | 16-6 | KTM |
Arenacross Lites West Class Overall | |||
1. | Daniel Blair | KTM | |
2. | Josh Cartwright | Yam | |
3. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
4. | Scott Zont | KTM | |
5. | Brandon Glenn | Yam | |
6. | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | |
7. | Dylan Rouse | KTM | |
8. | Tanner Moore | KTM | |
9. | Jake Locks | KTM | |
10. | Mason Wharton | Kaw |
Arenacross Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Kyle Regal | 308pts | Hus |
2. | Jacob Hayes | 307pts | Kaw |
3. | Matt Goerke | 307pts | Kaw |
4. | Travis Sewell | 248pts | KTM |
5. | Bobby Kiniry | 242pts | Yam |
6. | Chris Blose | 230pts | Kaw |
7. | Steven Mages | 227pts | KTM |
8. | Gavin Faith | 225pts | Hus |
9. | Gared Steinke | 207pts | KTM |
10. | Cory Green | 168pts | Suz |
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Dave Ginolfi | 103pts | KTM |
2. | Steve Roman | 65pts | Suz |
3. | Scott Zont | 61pts | KTM |
4. | Daniel Herrlein | 56pts | Hon |
5. | Steven Mages | 47pts | KTM |
6. | Dylan Rouse | 44pts | KTM |
7. | Jacob Williamson | 42pts | Kaw |
8. | Dave Blanchet | 41pts | Hon |
9. | Darien Sanayei | 35pts | Kaw |
10. | Mitchell Harrison | 33pts | Kaw |
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Blair | 69pts | KTM |
2. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 50pts | KTM |
3. | Brandon Glenn | 48pts | Yam |
4. | Jake Locks | 26pts | KTM |
5. | Mason Wharton | 24pts | Kaw |
6. | Clay Elliott | 22pts | KTM |
7. | Dalton Oxborrow | 18pts | Kaw |
8. | Benjamin Nelko | 18pts | KTM |
9. | Jason McConnell | 18pts | KTM |
10. | Tanner Moore | 17pts | KTM |
GEICO Endurocross
Round 1 - Ocean Center - Daytona Beach, FL
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
2. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
3. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
4. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
5. | Max Gerston | Beta | |
6. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
7. | Bobby Prochnau | KTM | |
8. | Kevin Rookstool | Suz | |
9. | Ty Cullins | Beta | |
10. | Destry Abbott | Kaw |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 1 - Ricky Carmichael Amateur Supercross - Daytona, FL
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Mackenzie Tricker | Yam | |
2. | Marissa Markelon | Kaw | |
3. | Kylie Fasnacht | Suz | |
4. | Taylor Higgins | Hon | |
5. | Amanda Brown | Hon | |
6. | Brinsley Dyess | Suz | |
7. | Shelby Rolen | Yam | |
8. | Sade Allender | Hon | |
9. | Chelsea Newbold | Hon | |
10. | Alyssa Fitch | KTM |
THOR Mega Series by Dunlop
Muddy Creek Raceway, TN
250 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Bennett Mantooth | Yam | |
2. | Chris Canning | KTM | |
3. | TJ Snow | Yam | |
4. | Logan McConnell | Suz | |
5. | Alex Malott | Yam | |
6. | Adam Britt | Kaw | |
7. | Carson Tickle | Yam | |
8. | Tanner Wilson | Suz | |
9. | Kevin Walker | Yam | |
10. | Matthew Cerven | Hon |
450 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Carson Tickle | Yam | |
2. | Alex Malott | Yam | |
3. | Chris Canning | KTM | |
4. | Nathan Winegar | Kaw | |
5. | Logan McConnell | Suz | |
6. | Bennett Mantooth | Yam | |
7. | Tanner Wilson | Suz | |
8. | Jordan Weber | Yam | |
9. | Brandon Grgurich | Yam | |
10. | Jed Drye | Kaw |
SuperEnduro World Championship
Prestige Series Standings | |||
1. | Taddy Blazusiak | 272pts | KTM |
2. | David Knight | 231pts | KTM |
3. | Cody Webb | 227pts | KTM |
4. | Jonny Walker | 218pts | KTM |
5. | Alfredo Gomez | 173pts | Hus |
6. | Paul Bolton | 126pts | KTM |
7. | Mario Roman | 121pts | KTM |
8. | Daniel Gibert | 110pts | Gas |
9. | Daniel McCanney | 102pts | Hus |
10. | Kyle Redmond | 94pts | Beta |
Enduro-X Australian Nationals
Series Standings | |||
1. | Mike Brown | 147pts | |
2. | Josh Green | 118pts | |
3. | Toby Price | 109pts | |
4. | Tye Simmonds | 98pts | |
5. | Daniel Sanders | 97pts | |
6. | Mitcham Harper | 87pts | |
7. | Tom McCormack | 85pts | |
8. | Lachlan Stanford | 76pts | |
9. | Peter Boyle | 73pts | |
10. | Dylan Rees | 72pts |