Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Chase Field - Phoenix, AZ
January 12, 2008
Chad Reed Carl Stone photo
Supercross Heat 1
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
2. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
3. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
4. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
5. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
6. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F
7. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
8. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
9. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY Honda CRF450R
|
|
Supercross Heat 2
1. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL Kawasaki KX450F
2. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
3. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
6. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
7. 24 Charles J Summey Huntersville, NC Yamaha YZ450F
8. 256 Bryan K Johnson Cairo, GA Honda CRF450R
9. 55 Antonio Balbi Riverside, CA Honda CRF450R
|
Supercross LCQ
1. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI KTM 450SX
2. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH Kawasaki KX450F
|
|
Supercross Race
1. 7 James M Stewart
2. 22 Chad Reed
3. 14 Kevin W Windham
4. 29 Andrew T Short
5. 9 Ivan Tedesco
6. 800 Mike A Alessi
7. 25 Nathan Ramsey
8. 100 Joshua Hansen
9. 24 Charles J Summey
10. 15 Timmy M Ferry
11. 40 Joshua R Hill
12. 42 Paul P Carpenter
13. 13 Heath D Voss
14. 118 David D Millsaps
15. 12 David Vuillemin
16. 27 Nicholas A Wey
17. 256 Bryan K Johnson
18. 55 Antonio Balbi
19. 43 Jeff Gibson
20. 8 Grant Langston
|
Supercross Event Points
1. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL 25
2. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL 22
3. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS 20
4. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX 18
5. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL 16
6. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA 15
7. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA 14
8. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA 13
9. 24 Charles J Summey Huntersville, NC 12
10. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL 11
11. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR 10
12. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY 9
13. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX 8
14. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL 7
15. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA 6
16. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI 5
17. 256 Bryan K Johnson Cairo, GA 4
18. 55 Antonio Balbi Riverside, CA 3
19. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH 2
20. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL 1
|
Supercross Standings
Pos. Pts. Rider name
1. 47 J. Stewart
2. 47 C. Reed
3. 36 K. Windham
4. 31 T. Ferry
5. 31 A. Short
6. 30 M. Alessi
7. 24 N. Ramsey
8. 22 I. Tedesco
9. 21 D. Millsaps
10. 19 G. Langston
11. 17 N. Wey
12. 17 D. Vuillemin
13. 17 P. Carpenter
14. 15 J. Hill
15. 15 H. Voss
16. 14 J. Hansen
17. 12 C. Summey
18. 9 E. Sorby
19. 7 B. Johnson
20. 4 J. Alessi
21. 3 A. Balbi
22. 3 J. Gibson
23. 2 T. Adams
24. 1 J. Thomas
|
Lites Heat 1
1. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
4. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
5. 45 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY Honda CRF250R
6. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA Honda CRF250R
7. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
8. 240 Bradley R Graham Rio Rancho, NM KTM 250SXF
9. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
|
Lites Heat 2
1. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN Suzuki RM-Z250
2. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX Honda CRF250R
3. 132 Billy R Laninovich Lake Elsinore, CA KTM 250SXF
4. 30 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID Honda CRF250R
5. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX Kawasaki KX250F
6. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX Yamaha YZ250F
7. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
8. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
9. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA KTM 250SXF
|
Lites LCQ
1. 102 Christopher Gosselaar Spring Valley Lake, CA Honda CRF250R
2. 125 Daniel M Blair Modesto, CA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA Kawasaki KX250F
4. 73 Adam B Chatfield Cherry Valley, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
|
Lites Race
1. 30 Jake T Weimer
2. 28 Ryan M Dungey
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe
4. 60 Broc D Hepler
5. 338 Jason D Lawrence
6. 114 Justin D Brayton
7. 99 Wil A Hahn
8. 122 Daniel James Reardon
9. 58 Kyle B Cunningham
10. 132 Billy R Laninovich
11. 138 Michael J Lapaglia
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop
13. 410 Eric J Mccrummen
14. 32 Thomas K Hahn
15. 102 Christopher Gosselaar
16. 183 Michael R Blose
17. 74 Chris Blose
18. 240 Bradley R Graham
19. 73 Adam B Chatfield
20. 125 Daniel M Blair
21. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane
22. 45 Robert S Kiniry
|
Lites Event Points
1. 30 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID 25
2. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN 22
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA 20
4. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA 18
5. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA 16
6. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA 15
7. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX 14
8. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA 13
9. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX 12
10. 132 Billy R Laninovich Lake Elsinore, CA
11. 11 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA 10
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA 9
13. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA 8
14. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX 7
15. 102 Christopher Gosselaar Spring Valley Lake, CA 6
16. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ 5
17. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ 4
18. 240 Bradley R Graham Rio Rancho, NM 3
19. 73 Adam B Chatfield Cherry Valley, CA 2
20. 125 Daniel M Blair Modesto, CA 1
21. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA 0
22. 45 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY 0
|
Lites West Standings
1. 47 R. Dungey
2. 38 J. Lawrence
3. 35 J. Brayton
4. 31 D. Reardon
5. 28 B. Hepler
6. 25 J. Weimer
7. 25 W. Hahn
8. 22 B. Metcalfe
9. 22 T. Hahn
10. 18 M. Lapaglia
11. 18 J. Northrop
12. 16 A. Stroupe
13. 16 K. Cunningham
14. 16 C. Blose
15. 14 G. Gracyk
16. 13 A. Mcfarlane
17. 12 M. Blose
18. 11 B. Laninovich
19. 9 E. Mccrummen
20. 7 A. Chatfield
21. 6 C. Gosselaar
22. 6 M. Willard
23. 3 B. Graham
24. 3 M. Lemoine
25. 1 D. Blair
ADAC SX
Dortmund
January 11-13, 2008
Mike Brown, King of Dortmund Maximilian Ludwig photo
SX1 Friday
1. 10 Cyrile COULON FRA SUZUKI
2. 24 Florent RICHIER FRA KAWASAKI
3. 30 Mike BROWN USA HONDA
4. 31 Gordon CROCKARD IRL HONDA
5. 26 Travis PRESTON USA KAWASAKI
6. 17 Doug DEHAAN CAN HONDA
7. 7 Daniel SIEGL GER SUZUKI
8. 36 Adrien LOPES FRA HONDA
9. 42 Fabien IZOIRD FRA KAWASAKI
10. 9 Cedric MANNEVY FRA SUZUKI
SX1 Saturday
1. 11 Rodrig THAIN FRA SUZUKI
2. 24 Florent RICHIER FRA KAWASAKI
3. 30 Mike BROWN USA HONDA
4. 22 Julian VANNI FRA KTM
5. 26 Travis PRESTON USA KAWASAKI
6. 7 Daniel SIEGL GER SUZUKI
7. 10 Cyrile COULON FRA SUZUKI
8. 36 Adrien LOPES FRA HONDA
9. 9 Cedric MANNEVY FRA SUZUKI
10. 41 Manuel CHITTARO GER KTM
SX1 Sunday
1. 22 Julian VANNI FRA KTM
2. 30 Mike BROWN USA HONDA
3. 2 Joaquim RODRIGUES POR KTM
4. 17 Doug DEHAAN CAN HONDA
5. 24 Florent RICHIER FRA KAWASAKI
6. 42 Fabien IZOIRD FRA KAWASAKI
7. 26 Travis PRESTON USA KAWASAKI
8. 6 Christophe MARTIN FRA HUSQVARNA
9. 10 Cyrile COULON FRA SUZUKI
10. 31 Gordon CROCKARD IRL HONDA
King of Dortmund
1. 30 Mike BROWN AMA USA HONDA 52
2. 24 Florent RICHIER DMSB FRA KAWASAKI 51
3. 10 Cyrile COULON FFM FRA SUZUKI 42
4. 22 Julian VANNI FFM FRA KTM 38
5. 26 Travis PRESTON AMA USA KAWASAKI 31
6. 11 Rodrig THAIN FFM FRA SUZUKI 25
7. 17 Doug DEHAAN CMA CAN HONDA 23
8. 31 Gordon CROCKARD MCUI IRL HONDA 19
9. 42 Fabien IZOIRD FFM FRA KAWASAKI 17
10. 36 Adrien LOPES FFM FRA HONDA 17
11. 41 Manuel CHITTARO DMSB GER KTM 17
12. 2 Joaquim RODRIGUES FNM POR KTM 16
13. 9 Cedric MANNEVY FFM FRA SUZUKI 14
14. 7 Daniel SIEGL DMSB GER SUZUKI 9
15. 6 Christophe MARTIN FFM FRA HUSQVARNA 8
16. 25 Chris WHITCRAFT AMA USA KAWASAKI 6
17. 16 Collin DUGMORE DMSB RSA KAWASAKI 5
SX2 Friday Run 1
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN GER KAWASAKI
2. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
3. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN NED KTM
4. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
5. 62 Nick EVENNOU USA KAWASAKI
6. 63 Swian ZANONI BRA KTM
7. 77 Jack BRUNELL GBR TM
8. 82 Robert STURM GER KAWASAKI
9. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
10. 80 Jens VOSS GER KTM
SX2 Friday Run 2
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN GER KAWASAKI
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN NED KTM
3. 62 Nick EVENNOU USA KAWASAKI
4. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
5. 77 Jack BRUNELL GBR TM
6. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
7. 63 Swian ZANONI BRA KTM
8. 80 Jens VOSS GER KTM
9. 81 Tobin KYLE USA HONDA
10. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
SX2 Friday Overall
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN DMSB GER KAWASAKI
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN KNMV NED KTM
3. 70 Ashley GREEDY MCUI IRL HONDA
4. 62 Nick EVENNOU AMA USA KAWASAKI
5. 94 Ken ROCZEN DMSB GER SUZUKI
6. 77 Jack BRUNELL ACU GBR TM
7. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER DMSB CZE KAWASAKI
8. 63 Swian ZANONI CMB BRA KTM
9. 80 Jens VOSS DMSB GER KTM
10. 82 Robert STURM DMSB GER KAWASAKI
SX2 Saturday Run 1
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN GER KAWASAKI
2. 62 Nick EVENNOU USA KAWASAKI
3. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
4. 81 Tobin KYLE USA HONDA
5. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
6. 77 Jack BRUNELL GBR TM
7. 63 Swian ZANONI BRA KTM
8. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
9. 64 Dominice P. THURY GER KTM
10. 82 Robert STURM GER KAWASAKI
SX2 Saturday Run 2
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN GER KAWASAKI
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN NED KTM
3. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
4. 77 Jack BRUNELL GBR TM
5. 62 Nick EVENNOU USA KAWASAKI
6. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
7. 81 Tobin KYLE USA HONDA
8. 64 Dominice P. THURY GER KTM
9. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
10. 82 Robert STURM GER KAWASAKI
SX2 Saturday Overall
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN DMSB GER KAWASAKI
2. 62 Nick EVENNOU AMA USA KAWASAKI
3. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN KNMV NED KTM
4. 94 Ken ROCZEN DMSB GER SUZUKI
5. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER DMSB CZE KAWASAKI
6. 77 Jack BRUNELL ACU GBR TM
7. 81 Tobin KYLE AMA USA HONDA
8. 70 Ashley GREEDY MCUI IRL HONDA
9. 64 Dominice P. THURY DMSB GER KTM
10. 63 Swian ZANONI CMB BRA KTM
SX2 Sunday Run 1
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN FRA KAWASAKI
2. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
3. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
4. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN NED KTM
5. 81 Tobin KYLE USA HONDA
6. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
7. 77 Jack BRUNELL GBR TM
8. 82 Robert STURM GER KAWASAKI
9. 80 Jens VOSS GER KTM
10. 64 Dominice P. THURY GER KTM
SX2 Sunday Run 2
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN FRA KAWASAKI
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN NED KTM
3. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER CZE KAWASAKI
4. 63 Swian ZANONI BRA KTM
5. 81 Tobin KYLE USA HONDA
6. 70 Ashley GREEDY IRL HONDA
7. 94 Ken ROCZEN GER SUZUKI
8. 80 Jens VOSS GER KTM
9. 82 Robert STURM GER KAWASAKI
10. 64 Dominice P. THURY GER KTM
SX2 Sunday Overall
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN FFM FRA KAWASAKI
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN KNMV NED KTM
3. 94 Ken ROCZEN DMSB GER SUZUKI
4. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER DMSB CZE KAWASAKI
5. 70 Ashley GREEDY MCUI IRL HONDA
6. 81 Tobin KYLE AMA USA HONDA
7. 63 Swian ZANONI CMB BRA KTM
8. 80 Jens VOSS DMSB GER KTM
9. 82 Robert STURM DMSB GER KAWASAKI
10. 77 Jack BRUNELL ACU GBR TM
Prince of Dortmund
1. 83 Marvin MUSQUIN FFM FRA KAWASAKI 75
2. 85 Rinus VAN DE VEN KNMV NED KTM 56
3. 94 Ken ROCZEN DMSB GER SUZUKI 40
4. 70 Ashley GREEDY MCUI IRL HONDA 35
5. 62 Nick EVENNOU AMA USA KAWASAKI 33
6. 60 Filip NEUGEBAUER DMSB CZE KAWASAKI 33
7. 77 Jack BRUNELL ACU GBR TM 26
8. 81 Tobin KYLE AMA USA HONDA 23
9. 63 Swian ZANONI CMB BRA KTM 23
10. 82 Robert STURM DMSB GER KAWASAKI 18
11. 80 Jens VOSS DMSB GER KTM 15
12. 64 Dominice P. THURY DMSB GER KTM 12
13. 71 Dominic HABIJANEC DMSB GER SUZUKI 5
14. 74 Richard LEISZNER DMSB GER YAMAHA 4
Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Baltimore Arenacross National
Baltimore, MD
January 11-13, 2008
Friday Arenacross
1. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
2. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
3. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH HON
4. 1 Danny Smith Middleton ID HON
5. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
6. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
7. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
8. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
9. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
10. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
11. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
12. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
13. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
14. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL HON
15. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
16. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
Saturday Arenacross
1. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
2. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
3. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
4. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
5. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH HON
6. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
7. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
8. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
9. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
10. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
11. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
12. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
13. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
14. 186 Danny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
15. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
16. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
Arenacross Standings
1. 10 Chad Johnson (3) 210
2. 33 Kelly Smith (1) 202
3. 18 Brock Sellards (3) 194
4. 5 Teddy Maier (2) 177
5. 4 Keith Johnson (1) 163
6. 3 Kevin Johnson 163
7. 1 Danny Smith 149
8. 7 Jim Neese 135
9. 35 Josh Demuth (3) 127
10. 110 Tommy Hofmaster 126
11. 270 Nathan Skaggs 122
12. 17 Robbie Reynard 113
13. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 107
14. 916 Gray Davenport 62
15. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 59
16. 927 Travis Sewell 50
17. 480 Cory Green 48
18. 122 Dan Reardon (1) 43
19. 351 Shane Sewell 43
20. 596 Zach Ames 42
21. 809 Kyle Calderini 42
22. 186 Danny Smith 39
23. 461 Dave Ginolfi 37
24. 45 Colt Humphrey 37
25. 132 Billy Laninovich 34
26. 979 Codi Adams 33
27. 280 Damien Plotts 33
28. 60 Roy Horton 32
29. 65 Patrick Boyle 30
30. 466 Kerry Moore 28
31. 713 Chad Cook 28
32. 695 Ben Ritter 27
33. 476 Jason Villatico 26
34. 95 Kyle Partridge 24
35. 236 Dennis Jonon 19
36. 566 Logan Martin 19
37. 610 Christopher Tracy 17
38. 931 Ryan Smith 16
39. 888 Hunter Meyer 16
40. 68 Billy Jurevich 16
41. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
42. 501 Travis Hodges 15
43. 352 Kevin Markwardt 13
44. 207 Travis Merrill 13
45. 13 Derek Rogers 13
46. 257 John Dehn 12
47. 371 Bruce Dehn 11
48. 662 Travis Bannister 11
49. 36 Kyle Willis 11
50. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
51. 406 Justin Murray 10
52. 304 Brad Ripple 9
53. 16 Marshall Smith 9
54. 490 Cameron Lansing 9
55. 816 Rustin Meyer 9
56. 56 Kyle Brown 8
57. 681 Patrick J. Massie 8
58. 546 Kevin Urquhart 8
59. 232 Justin Berry 8
60. 838 George Cyrus 8
61. 80 Andy Myers 8
62. 326 R J Reynolds 7
63. 323 James Povolny 6
64. 269 Kris Miller 6
65. 304/ Tyler Horne 5
66. 94 Brad Modjewski 5
67. 25 Ryan Shonyo 5
Friday Lites (East)
1. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
2. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
3. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
4. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
5. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL KAW
6. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
7. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
8. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
9. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
10. 186 Denny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
11. 56 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI KAW
12. 74 Ivo Steinbergs N Waterman IL HON
13. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
14. 289 Davey Sterritt E Athens NY KAW
15. 1w Beni Williams W Hooper UT KAW
16. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
Saturday Lites (East)
1. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
2. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
3. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
4. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
5. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL KAW
6. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
7. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
8. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
9. 74 Ivo Steinbergs N Waterman IL HON
10. 23 Jim Chester E Lenoir NC SUZ
11. 1w Beni Williams W Hooper UT KAW
12. 622 Chris Fisher E Rosman NC KAW
13. 444 Chad Wages E Frederick MD KAW
14. 634 Josh Jones E Shelburne MA KAW
15. 695 Ben Ritter E St Marys PA SUZ
16. 56 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI KAW
Lites Standings (East)
1. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 89
2. 461 Dave Ginolfi 73
3. 280 Damien Plotts 60
4. 23 Jim Chester 49
5. 931 Ryan Smith 47
6. 695 Ben Ritter 45
7. 681 Patrick J. Massie 40
8. 289 Davey Sterritt 30
9. 30 Kyle Keast 28
10. 566 Logan Martin 25
11. 270 Nathan Skaggs 16
12. 948 Kyle Schmelzer 11
13. 186 Danny Smith 11
14. 406 Justin Murray 9
15. 622 Chris Fisher 9
16. 36 Kyle Willis 8
17. 444 Chad Wages 8
18. 349 Alexander Sigismondi 8
19. 326 R J Reynolds 7
20. 634 Josh Jones 7
Friday 65cc 7-11
1. 16 Justin Cooper E Cold Spring Harbor, NY KTM
2. 270 Jake Runkles Sykesville MD KTM
3. 4 Kenneth Venarchick Clayton DE KTM
4. 14 Trevor Pritchard E Wantage NJ KTM
5. 31 Charlie Wernig Street MD KTM
6. 29 Tyler Thompson Pungoteagle VA KTM
7. 46 Robby Smith Forest Hill MD KTM
8. 524 Tyler Strevig Westminster MD KTM
9. 217 Cory Gilliam Thurmont MD KTM
10. 00 Mason Richards New Windsor MD KTM
11. 18 Jacob Steeves Warminster ON KTM
12. 11 Ethan Bressler Loganton PA KTM
13. 10 Hunter Ringrose Hanover PA KTM
14. 15 Kyle Snider Seven Valleys PA KTM
15. 43 Jordan Desombre Whiteford MD KTM
16. 27 Tammylynn Posey Stafford VA KAW
17. b1 Beau Livingston York PA KAW
Saturday 65cc 7-11
1. 16 Justin Cooper E Cold Spring Harbor, NY KTM
2. 827 Max Markolf Tega Cay SC Cob
3. 29 Tyler Thompson Pungoteagle VA KTM
4. 14 Trevor Pritchard E Wantage NJ KTM
5. 10 Hunter Ringrose Hanover PA KTM
6. 824 Adam Hawkins Easley SC KTM
7. 18 Jacob Steeves Warminster ON KTM
8. 27 Tammylynn Posey Stafford VA KAW
9. 41 Colton Smith Street MD KAW
10. 270 Jake Runkles Sykesville MD KTM
11. 524 Tyler Strevig Westminster MD KTM
12. 00 Mason Richards New Windsor MD KTM
13. 4 Kenneth Venarchick Clayton DE KTM
14. 46 Robby Smith Forest Hill MD KTM
15. 43 Jordan Desombre Whiteford MD KTM
16. 312 Will Markolf Tega Cay SC KTM
Sunday (Amateurs)
85cc 12-15
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Cody Burgoyne
3. Jake Gilbertson
4. A Smith
5. Kameron Page
85cc 7-11
1. Luke Palonicola
2. Adam Lucia
3. Trevor Pritchard
4. Sean Baxley
5. Ethan Bressler
50cc 4-6
1. Tucker Hake
2. Dean Caudill
3. Tanner Whipple
4. Colin Pacigna
5. Andrew Brodbeck
50cc 7-8
1. Will Agnew
2. Brock Papi
3. Jacob Beaudoin
4. Dylan Diamond
5. Joseph Peery
65cc 7-9
1. Max Markolf
2. Trevor Pritchard
3. Adam Hawkins
4. Will Agnew
5. Jacob Steeves
65cc 10-11
1. Will Markolf
2. Cory Gilliam
3. Dylan Eiffert
4. Mason Richards
5. John Sheaffer
85cc Super Mini
1. Joshua Corbin
2. Scott Carpenter
3. Kameron Page
4. Zack Kantner
5. Tyler Luft
Schoolboy 125cc
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Marty Gutowski
3. Michael Lang
4. Anthony Laird
5. Joshua Corbin
125cc Novice
1. Allan Pleasanton
2. David Azadi
3. Nick Curiale
4. Eric Shirk
5. Donnie Michaelis
125cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Michael Anderson
3. Adam Layman
4. Marty Gutowski
5. Anthony Laird
Collegeboy 16-24
1. Jacob Morrison
2. Daniel Corbin
3. Paul Lamb
4. Anthony Vitulli
5. Nick Coleianne
250cc Novice
1. Colt Lenig
2. Jesse Martin
3. Jay McClure
4. Eddie Jones
5. Christopher Meade
250cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Josh Harris
3. Tim Abel
4. Michael Lang
5. Nicholas Lane
Over 25
1. Jim Chester
2. Mike Fink
3. Michael Bear
4. Jeremy Scheingold
5. Brian Domschke
Over 30
1. Jim Chester
2. Kurt McMillen
3. Michael Bear
4. Mike Fink
5. Brian Domschke
WOMEN
1. Kaitlynn Comer
2. Katie Corron
3. Erica Rizzo
4. Shayla Stephens
Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Dallas Arenacross National
Dallas, TX
January 12-13, 2008
Saturday Arenacross
1. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
2. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
3. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK HON
4. 809 Kyle Calderini S Colorado Springs CO HON
5. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
6. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
7. 713 Chad Cook S Oklahoma City OK KAW
8. 207 Travis Merrill N Quincy IL KTM
9. 257 John Dehn N Dayton MN KAW
10. 371 Bruce Dehn N Dayton MN KAW
11. 466 Kerry Moore S Sanger TX HON
12. 16 Marshall Smith S Burleson TX HON
13. 838 George Cyrus W Queen Creek AZ KAW
Saturday Lites (South)
1. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK HON
2. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
3. 809 Kyle Calderini S Colorado Springs CO HON
4. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
5. 713 Chad Cook S Oklahoma City OK KAW
6. 94 Tanner Moore N Auburn KS KTM
7. 110/ Chris Haack S Big Pine Key FL HON
8. 257 John Dehn N Dayton MN KAW
9. 371 Bruce Dehn N Dayton MN KAW
10. 207 Travis Merrill N Quincy IL KTM
11. 636 Max Jordan S Katy TX KAW
12. 173 Cody Clark S Gardner KS SUZ
13. 54 Robbie Robertson S Henryetta OK KAW
14. 232 Justin Berry S Edmond OK KAW
15. 97 Russell Hollmann S Bonham TX HON
16. 462 Anthony Rondon S Yorba Linda CA KAW
Lites Standings (South)
1. 713 Chad Cook 32
2. 110 Chris Haack 25
3. 173 Cody Clark 24
4. 809 Kyle Calderini 20
5. 232 Justin Berry 16
6. 888 Hunter Meyer 13
7. 501 Travis Hodges 12
8. 378 Jeff W. Crutcher 10
9. 636 Max Jordan 10
10. 54 Robbie Robertson 8
11. 86 Aaron Gulley 8
12. 13 Derek Rogers 6
13. 97 Russell Hollmann 6
14. 304/ Tyler Horne 5
15. 462 Anthony Rondon 5
Saturday 65cc 7-11
1. 123 Trevor Ferry Boone IA KTM
2. 11 Brett Mclaud Cedar Rapids IA KTM
3. 800 Caton Hill Lindale TX HON
4. 615 John Micheal Belding Flower Mound TX KTM
5. 83 James Milson Grandbury TX KAW
6. 317 Tyler Sudderth Mesquite TX KTM
7. 463 Carson Clark Rockwall TX KTM
8. 96 Ryder Floyd Paris TX KAW
9. 118 Dylan Foster Hot Spring AR KAW
10. 8 Colton Taylor Princeton TX KAW
11. 808 Parker Fleming Quinlan TX KTM
Saturday Extreme Jump Off
1. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
2. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK HON
3. 809 Kyle Calderini S Colorado Springs CO HON
Sunday (Amateurs)
85cc 12-15
1. Peyton Malugani
2. Sheldon Root
3. Justin Bogle
4. Bradley Bowe
5. Devyn Bowe
85cc 7-11
1. Trevor Ferry
2. Caton Hill
3. Justin Hernandez
4. Tyrell Reichert
5. Blake Lawson
50cc 4-6
1. Gavin Martinez
2. Riley Allen
3. Talon Howard
4. Wesley Miahil
5. Riley Childers
50cc 7-8
1. Hunter Budd
2. Tyler Sudderth
65cc 7-9
1. John Michael Belding
2. Ryder Floyd
3. Tyler Sudderth
4. Dylan Foster
5. Austen Wiser
65cc 10-11
1. Brett McLaud
2. Trevor Ferry
3. Caton Hill
4. Tobin Warren
5. Kristin Duffey
85cc Super Mini
1. Justin Bogle
2. Blake Howle
3. Sheldon Root
4. Peyton Malugani
5. Trevor Ferry
Schoolboy 125cc
1. Zeb Smith
2. Kolt Jarrett
3. Kyle Sandlin
4. Alexander Lessard
5. Ricky Mobley
125cc Novice
1. Blake Howle
2. Seth Hall
3. Adam Jacobson
4. Derek Barath
5. Matt Howell
125cc Intermediate
1. Alex Millican
2. JC Chappell
3. Brandon Hammond
4. Greg Lessard
5. Kolt Jarrrett
Collegeboy 16-24
1. Alex Millican
2. Greg Lessard
3. Brandon Hammond
4. Matt Howell
5. Lee Taylor
250cc Novice
1. Nick Trace
2. Taylor McKinney
3. Shaun Abbott
4. Michael McCurry
5. Casey Giles
250cc Intermediate
1. Alex Millican
2. JC Chappell
3. Greg Lessard
4. Gene Einspahr
5. Jason Johnson
Over 25
1. Mark Waldele
2. Mike Giulian
3. Jason Magnett
4. Jeff Odom
5. Brett Schock
Over 30
1. Jack Lambert
2. Jason Magnett
3. Jeff Odom
4. Mike Giulian
5. Jeremy Coffrey
WOMEN
1. Jessica Gaddis
2. Brandi Confer