Monster energy ama supercross
Round 4 (of 17) — Angel Stadium — Anaheim, California
250SX West Region
Supercross
Anaheim 2 - 250SX West Main Event
January 29, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Craig | 16 Laps | 1:04.092 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
2 | Michael Mosiman | +02.948 | 1:03.643 | Sebastopol, CA | GasGas MC 250F | |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | +16.945 | 1:04.603 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Nate Thrasher | +23.396 | 1:05.020 | Livingston, TN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Jalek Swoll | +45.865 | 1:05.963 | Belleview, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
6 | Carson Brown | +50.552 | 1:07.228 | Ravensdale, WA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Jo Shimoda | +53.867 | 1:05.029 | Suzuka, Japan | Kawasaki KX250 | |
8 | Carson Mumford | +56.395 | 1:06.584 | Simi Valley, CA | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
9 | Robbie Wageman | +1:01.748 | 1:07.403 | Newhall, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
10 | Derek Kelley | +1:09.971 | 1:08.025 | Riverside, CA | KTM 250 SX-F |
450SX
Supercross
Anaheim 2 - 450SX Main Event
January 29, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | 20 Laps | 1:03.945 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
2 | Jason Anderson | +04.619 | 1:03.766 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
3 | Chase Sexton | +06.644 | 1:04.351 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF450R | |
4 | Dylan Ferrandis | +15.997 | 1:04.136 | Avignon, FL | Yamaha YZ450F | |
5 | Malcolm Stewart | +18.695 | 1:04.385 | Haines City, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
6 | Marvin Musquin | +20.387 | 1:05.091 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
7 | Justin Barcia | +35.384 | 1:05.232 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
8 | Cooper Webb | +42.691 | 1:05.630 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
9 | Dean Wilson | +44.500 | 1:05.560 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
10 | Shane McElrath | +54.115 | 1:05.962 | Canton, NC | KTM 450 SX-F |
250SX Futures Main Event
West Premiere
Supercross
Anaheim 2 - 250SX Futures Main Event
January 29, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryder DiFrancesco | 7 Laps | 1:09.671 | Bakersfield, CA | Kawasaki KX250 | |
2 | Gavin Towers | +09.991 | 1:11.181 | Venetia, PA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Luke Kalaitzian | +18.580 | 1:12.660 | Sun Valley, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Manuel Moreno | +27.949 | 1:13.014 | Lake Elsinore, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Brad West | +32.998 | 1:12.373 | Menifee, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
6 | Dawson Kaub | +44.133 | 1:15.934 | Ottawa, KS | Yamaha YZ250F | |
7 | Luis Macias | +48.700 | 1:16.121 | Victorville, CA | TM MX 250 | |
8 | Rider Fisher | +1:12.394 | 1:18.259 | Gales Creek, OR | Kawasaki KX250 | |
9 | Isaiah Goodman | +1:17.184 | 1:20.188 | Gill, CO | Kawasaki KX250 | |
10 | Doug Manhire | +1:21.504 | 1:20.442 | Fresno, CA | Yamaha YZ250F |
Championship Standings
250SX West Region
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 230 |
2 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 220 |
3 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 197 |
4 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 162 |
5 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 152 |
6 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 150 |
7 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
8 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 117 |
9 | Robbie Wageman | Newhall, CA | 109 |
10 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 106 |
450SX
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 359 |
2 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 350 |
3 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 314 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 305 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 302 |
6 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 292 |
7 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 278 |
8 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 178 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 176 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 152 |
KICKER AMA ARENACROSS
Round 6 (of 12) — Greensboro Coliseum Complex — Greensboro, North Carolina
250 Pro
450 Pro
Overall Standings
Other Championship Standings
Hoosier Arenacross
Through Round 12 (of 18)
Championship Standings
250 Pro
450 Pro
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Through Round 1 (of 5)
Prestige Class Standings
2022 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Christian Craig (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Chance Hymas (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser (Honda) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Nancy Van De Ven (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Team USA (Tomac, Cooper, & Sexton) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Justin Cooper (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
All 2022 Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
All 2022 Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Caden Braswell (GasGas) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
All 2022 Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full SX Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
Full MX Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Jordan Ashburn (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Lyndon Snodgrass (Kawasaki) | GNCC | XC2 |
Brody Johnson (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Shane McElrath (Yamaha) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Marvin Musquin (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc |
Carson Brown (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125/150cc |
Aaron Tanti (Yamaha) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Wilson Todd (Honda) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Kayden Minear (KTM) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Justin Brayton (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (Honda) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Matt Moss (Kawasaki) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Sam Sunderland (GasGas) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Jonny Walker (Beta) | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Josh Toth (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Cody Barnes (Honda) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (GasGas) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Benjamin Nelko (Honda) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Mateo Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Jesse A. Janisch (Harley-Davidson) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |