Lille Supercross
Lille, France
Night 1 SX1 Overall | ||
1. | Marvin Musquin | KTM |
2. | Justin Barcia | Suz |
3. | Malcolm Stewart | Hon |
4. | Cedric Soubeyras | Suz |
5. | Christian Craig | Hon |
6. | Thomas Ramette | Suz |
7. | Jordi Tixier | Kaw |
8. | Cyrille Coulon | Suz |
9. | Fabien Izoird | Hon |
10. | Simon Mallet | Hon |
Night 1 SX2 Overall | ||
1. | Florent Richier | Suz |
2. | Thomas Do | Hon |
3. | Yannis Irsuti | Yam |
4. | Anthony Bourdon | Hus |
5. | Gaetan Le Hir | Hon |
6. | Nicolas Barcelo | Suz |
7. | Pierre Lozzi | Kaw |
8. | Robin Kappel | KTM |
9. | Lucas Imbert | KTM |
10. | Arnaud Aubin | Suz |
Night 2 SX1 Overall | ||
1. | Marvin Musquin | KTM |
2. | Justin Barcia | Suz |
3. | Christian Craig | Hon |
4. | Cedric Soubeyras | Suz |
5. | Valentin Teillet | Hon |
6. | Malcolm Stewart | Hon |
7. | Cyrille Coulon | Suz |
8. | Fabien Izoird | Hon |
9. | Tommy Searle | Kaw |
10. | Adrien Escoffier | Hus |
Night 2 SX2 Overall | ||
1. | Brian Hsu | Hus |
2. | Florent Richier | Suz |
3. | Yannis Irsuti | Yam |
4. | Gaetan Le Hir | Hon |
5. | Arnaud Aubin | Suz |
6. | Pierre Lozzi | Kaw |
7. | Thomas Do | Hon |
8. | Anthony Bourdon | Hus |
9. | Lorenzo Camporese | Hon |
10. | Robin Kappel | KTM |
King of Lille Overall | ||
1. | Marvin Musquin | KTM |
2. | Justin Barcia | Suz |
3. | Christian Craig | Hon |
4. | Cedric Soubeyras | Suz |
5. | Malcolm Stewart | Hon |
6. | Cyrille Coulon | Suz |
7. | Fabien Izoird | Hon |
8. | Thomas Ramette | Suz |
9. | Valentin Teillet | Hon |
10. | Tommy Searle | Kaw |
Prince of Lille Overall | ||
1. | Florent Richier | Suz |
2. | Yannis Irsuti | Yam |
3. | Gaetan Le Hir | Hon |
4. | Thomas Do | Hon |
5. | Brian Hsu | Hus |
6. | Anthony Bourdon | Hus |
7. | Pierre Lozzi | Kaw |
8. | Arnaud Aubin | Suz |
9. | Robin Kappel | KTM |
10. | Nicolas Barcelo | Suz |
AMA EnduroCross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 179pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 165pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 115pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 110pts | KTM |
5. | Kyle Redmond | 103pts | Beta |
6. | Max Gerston | 94pts | Beta |
7. | Cory Graffunder | 91pts | KTM |
8. | Trystan Hart | 88pts | Hus |
9. | Noah Kepple | 84pts | Gas |
10. | Geoff Aaron | 76pts | Gas |
Australian Supercross Championship
Round 5 - Aus-X Open
SX1 Overall (Saturday) | ||
1. | Chad Reed | |
2. | Justin Brayton | |
3. | Jay Marmont | |
4. | Cooper Webb | |
5. | Kade Mosig | |
6. | Ryan Villopoto | |
7. | Dan Reardon | |
8. | Dean Ferris | |
9. | Todd Waters | |
10. | Wil Hahn |
SX2 Overall (Saturday) | ||
1. | Gavin Faith | |
2. | Jackson Richardson | |
3. | Hayden Mellross | |
4. | Nathan Crawford | |
5. | Wilson Todd | |
6. | Aaron Tanti | |
7. | Joel Wightman | |
8. | Kale Makeham | |
9. | Geran Stapleton | |
10. | Josh Cachia |
SX1 Overall (Sunday) | |
1. | Chad Reed |
2. | Cooper Webb |
3. | Justin Brayton |
4. | Ryan Villopoto |
5. | Dean Ferris |
6. | Kyle Peters |
7. | Wil Hahn |
8. | Dan Reardon |
9. | Chris Alldredge |
10. | Adam Enticknap |
SX2 Overall (Sunday) | |
1. | Gavin Faith |
2. | Jackson Richardson |
3. | Kyle Webster |
4. | Josh Cachia |
5. | Jordan Hill |
6. | Joel Wightman |
7. | Geran Stapleton |
8. | Wilson Todd |
9. | Tomas Ravenhorst |
10. | Keiron Hall |
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 115pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 91pts |
3. | Dan Reardon | 81pts |
4. | Wil Hahn | 81pts |
5. | Jay Marmont | 71pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 64pts |
7. | Jay Wilson | 48pts |
8. | Adam Enticknap | 47pts |
9. | Kyle Peters | 43pts |
10. | Luke Wilson | 35pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Jackson Richardson | 105pts |
2. | Gavin Faith | 102pts |
3. | Hayden Mellross | 99pts |
4. | Joel Wightman | 62pts |
5. | Wade Hunter | 58pts |
6. | Wilson Todd | 56pts |
7. | Dylan Wills | 53pts |
8. | Jordan Hill | 48pts |
9. | Kyle Webster | 47pts |
10. | Aaron Tanti | 44pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 333pts |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | 306pts |
4. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 283pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 254pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 235pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 206pts |
9. | Grace Payne | 165pts |
10. | Nicole Gaudern | 154pts |
ADAC Supercross
Stuttgart, Germany
King of Stuttgart Overall | |
1. | Nick Schmidt |
2. | Chris Blose |
3. | Steven Mages |
4. | Cole Martinez |
5. | Cade Clason |
6. | Filip Neugebauer |
7. | Dominique Thury |
8. | Sulivan Jaulin |
9. | Boris Maillard |
10. | Jesse Wentland |
Night 1 Overall | |
1. | Nick Schmidt |
2. | Cole Martinez |
3. | Dominique Thury |
4. | Jace Owen |
5. | Chris Blose |
6. | Filip Neugebauer |
7. | Steven Mages |
8. | Charles Lefrancois |
9. | Cade Clason |
10. | Boris Maillard |
Night 2 Overall | |
1. | Nick Schmidt |
2. | Chris Blose |
3. | Steven Mages |
4. | Jesse Wentland |
5. | Sulivan Jaulin |
6. | Cade Clason |
7. | Matt Bayliss |
8. | Boris Maillard |
9. | Filip Neugebauer |
10. | Austin Politelli |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 West Region | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 East Region | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West Region | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Jackson Richardson | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Cup | Cup | |
Cameron Mcadoo | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Stilez Robertson | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Marvin Musquin | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
TBD | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Antonio Cairoli | Motocross of Nations | MXGP Overall | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Motocross of Nations | MX2 Overall | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open Overall | |
United States | International Six Days Enduro | Nations Overall | |
Taylor Robert | International Six Days Enduro | Individual Overall | |
Marvin Musquin | King of Lille | SX1 Overall | |
Florent Richier | Prince of Lille | SX2 Overall |