Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Round 1 - Hangtown - Sacramento, CA
450MX Overall | |||
1. | Ken Roczen | 1-1 | Suz |
2. | Ryan Dungey | 2-2 | KTM |
3. | Eli Tomac | 4-4 | Kaw |
4. | Jason Anderson | 6-3 | Hus |
5. | Trey Canard | 7-5 | Hon |
6. | Cole Seely | 5-10 | Hon |
7. | Justin Barcia | 10-6 | Yam |
8. | Marvin Musquin | 9-7 | KTM |
9. | Josh Grant | 8-8 | Kaw |
10. | Phil Nicoletti | 11-9 | Yam |
11. | Blake Baggett | 3-19 | Suz |
12. | Justin Bogle | 12-11 | Hon |
13. | Andrew Short | 15-12 | KTM |
14. | Christophe Pourcel | 17-15 | Hus |
15. | Broc Tickle | 14-18 | Suz |
16. | Weston Peick | 39-13 | Yam |
17. | Fredrik Noren | 13-27 | Hon |
18. | Benny Bloss | 21-14 | KTM |
19. | Cody Cooper | 19-16 | Hon |
20. | Justin Brayton | 18-17 | KTM |
21. | Noah Mcconahy | 16-36 | Hus |
22. | Scott Champion | 23-20 | Yam |
23. | Tommy Hahn | 20-38 | Yam |
24. | Jason Brooks | 22-22 | Yam |
25. | Toshiki Tomita | 25-21 | Hon |
26. | John Short | 24-25 | Yam |
27. | Austin Howell | 30-23 | Suz |
28. | Jeremy Byrne | 27-26 | KTM |
29. | Carlen Gardner | 28-27 | KTM |
30. | Dustin Pipes | 26-30 | Suz |
31. | Kevin Rookstool | 32-28 | Suz |
32. | Riley Brough | 31-29 | Hon |
33. | Jesse Wentland | 37-24 | Hon |
34. | Tyler Enticknap | 29-35 | Hon |
35. | Jacob Smith | 35-31 | Yam |
36. | Kyle Chisholm | 34-32 | Hon |
37. | David Gassin | 33-34 | Hon |
38. | Kevin Weisbruch | 36-33 | Hon |
39. | Ronnie Stewart | 38-39 | Suz |
40. | James Stewart | 40-40 | Suz |
250MX Overall | |||
1. | Joey Savatgy | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Alex Martin | 8-2 | Yam |
3. | Cooper Webb | 4-5 | Yam |
4. | Aaron Plessinger | 9-3 | Yam |
5. | Jeremy Martin | 3-9 | Yam |
6. | Jessy Nelson | 7-6 | KTM |
7. | Jordon Smith | 2-16 | Hon |
8. | Austin Forkner | 13-7 | Kaw |
9. | Tristian Charboneau | 6-14 | Hon |
10. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 11-10 | KTM |
11. | Zach Osborne | 20-4 | Hus |
12. | Christian Craig | 15-8 | Hon |
13. | Adam Cianciarulo | 12-11 | Kaw |
14. | Colt Nichols | 14-12 | Yam |
15. | RJ Hampshire | 5-38 | Hon |
16. | Alex Frye | 10-17 | KTM |
17. | Justin Hill | 21-13 | KTM |
18. | Arnaud Tonus | 22-15 | Kaw |
19. | Mitchell Harrison | 16-20 | Yam |
20. | Luke Renzland | 19-19 | Yam |
21. | Kyle Peters | 17-37 | Hon |
22. | Anthony Rodriguez | 25-18 | Kaw |
23. | Shane McElrath | 18-36 | KTM |
24. | Dillan Epstein | 31-21 | Kaw |
25. | Tevin Tapia | 27-25 | Yam |
26. | Ryan Breece | 32-22 | Yam |
27. | Jimmy Albertson | 30-24 | Suz |
28. | Josh Mosiman | 29-26 | Hus |
29. | Kinser Endicott | 28-27 | Yam |
30. | Jackson Richardson | 23-33 | Hon |
31. | Brandon Leith | 35-23 | Kaw |
32. | Martin Davalos | 24-35 | Hus |
33. | Vann Martin | 33-28 | Hon |
34. | Luke Clout | 36-29 | Suz |
35. | Stone Edler | 26-39 | Yam |
36. | Gared Steinke | 34-32 | Hus |
37. | Zac Commans | 37-31 | KTM |
38. | Matthew Babbitt | 40-30 | KTM |
39. | Josh Osby | 38-34 | Suz |
40. | Gannon Audette | 39-40 | Kaw |
450MX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ken Roczen | 50pts | Suz |
2. | Ryan Dungey | 44pts | KTM |
3. | Eli Tomac | 36pts | Kaw |
4. | Jason Anderson | 35pts | Hus |
5. | Trey Canard | 30pts | Hon |
6. | Cole Seely | 27pts | Hon |
7. | Justin Barcia | 26pts | Yam |
8. | Marvin Musquin | 26pts | KTM |
9. | Josh Grant | 26pts | Kaw |
10. | Blake Baggett | 22pts | Suz |
11. | Phil Nicoletti | 22pts | Yam |
12. | Justin Bogle | 19pts | Hon |
13. | Andrew Short | 15pts | KTM |
14. | Broc Tickle | 10pts | Suz |
15. | Christophe Pourcel | 10pts | Hus |
16. | Fredrik Noren | 8pts | Hon |
17. | Weston Peick | 8pts | Yam |
18. | Benny Bloss | 7pts | KTM |
19. | Cody Cooper | 7pts | Hon |
20. | Justin Brayton | 7pts | KTM |
250MX Series Standings | |||
1. | Joey Savatgy | 50pts | Kaw |
2. | Alex Martin | 35pts | Yam |
3. | Cooper Webb | 34pts | Yam |
4. | Jeremy Martin | 32pts | Yam |
5. | Aaron Plessinger | 32pts | Yam |
6. | Jessy Nelson | 29pts | KTM |
7. | Jordon Smith | 27pts | Hon |
8. | Tristan Charboneau | 22pts | Hon |
9. | Austin Forkner | 22pts | Kaw |
10. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 21pts | KTM |
11. | Zach Osborne | 19pts | Hus |
12. | Christian Craig | 19pts | Hon |
13. | Adam Cianciarulo | 19pts | Kaw |
14. | RJ Hampshire | 16pts | Hon |
15. | Colt Nichols | 16pts | Yam |
16. | Alex Frye | 15pts | KTM |
17. | Justin Hill | 8pts | KTM |
18. | Arnaud Tonus | 6pts | Kaw |
19. | Mitchell Harrison | 6pts | Yam |
20. | Kyle Peters | 4pts | Hon |
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 335pts | Hon |
2. | Romain Febvre | 331pts | Yam |
3. | Antonio Cairoli | 310pts | KTM |
4. | Max Nagl | 273pts | Hus |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 264pts | Hon |
6. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 247pts | Yam |
7. | Kevin Strijbos | 204pts | Suz |
8. | Shaun Simpson | 189pts | KTM |
9. | Valentin Guillod | 153pts | Yam |
10. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 146pts | KTM |
11. | Tommy Searle | 139pts | Kaw |
12. | Christophe Charlier | 135pts | Hus |
13. | Ben Townley | 119pts | Suz |
14. | Jose Butron | 94pts | KTM |
15. | Milko Potisek | 92pts | Yam |
16. | Tanel Leok | 90pts | KTM |
17. | Clement Desalle | 82pts | Kaw |
18. | Alessandro Lupino | 59pts | Hon |
19. | Gautier Paulin | 49pts | Hon |
20. | Jake Nicholls | 40pts | Hus |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 397pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 297pts | Suz |
3. | Pauls Jonass | 260pts | KTM |
4. | Benoit Paturel | 211pts | Yam |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 210pts | Yam |
6. | Petar Petrov | 202pts | Kaw |
7. | Max Anstie | 183pts | Hus |
8. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 182pts | Kaw |
9. | Samuele Bernardini | 179pts | TM |
10. | Dylan Ferrandis | 162pts | Kaw |
11. | Brent Van doninck | 142pts | Yam |
12. | Alvin Ostlund | 130pts | Yam |
13. | Roberts Justs | 109pts | KTM |
14. | Brian Bogers | 94pts | KTM |
15. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 92pts | KTM |
16. | Jorge Zaragoza | 89pts | Hon |
17. | Thomas Covington | 70pts | Hus |
18. | Henry Jacobi | 55pts | Hon |
19. | David Herbreteau | 49pts | Hon |
20. | Davy Pootjes | 48pts | KTM |
Women's World Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | |||
1. | Livia Lancelot | 136pts | Kaw |
2. | Nancy Van De Ven | 125pts | Yam |
3. | Courtney Duncan | 102pts | Yam |
4. | Larissa Papenmeier | 96pts | Suz |
5. | Amandine Verstappen | 88pts | KTM |
6. | Natalie Kane | 77pts | KTM |
7. | Stephanie Laier | 69pts | KTM |
8. | Kiara Fontanesi | 67pts | Hon |
9. | Britt Van Der Werff | 63pts | Suz |
10. | Shana van der Vlist | 59pts | Yam |
European Motocross Championship
Series Standings | |||
1. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 182pts | Hus |
2. | Hunter Lawrence | 151pts | Kaw |
3. | Darian Sanyei | 137pts | Kaw |
4. | Kevin Wouts | 114pts | KTM |
5. | Bas Vaessen | 110pts | Suz |
6. | Nick Kouwenberg | 105pts | Hon |
7. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 85pts | KTM |
8. | Anton Gole | 83pts | Hus |
9. | Miro Sihvonen | 83pts | KTM |
10. | Nicolas Dercourt | 69pts | Kaw |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Results & Points From Last Week's GNCC
Round 6 - Limestone 100 - Springville, IN
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM | |
2. | Josh Strang | Hus | |
3. | Thad Duvall | Hus | |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | KTM | |
5. | Christopher Bach | Hon | |
6. | Daniel Milner | Yam | |
7. | Ricky Russell | Suz | |
8. | Cory Buttrick | KTM | |
9. | Phillippe Chaine | KTM | |
10. | Christopher Douglas | Suz | |
11. | Steward Baylor Jr. | KTM | |
12. | Scott Grills | Kaw | |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon | |
2. | Craig Delong | Hus | |
3. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM | |
4. | Joshua Toth | KTM | |
5. | Jesse Groemm | Beta | |
6. | Michael Witkowski | KTM | |
7. | Austin Lee | Yam | |
8. | Layne Michael | Hus | |
9. | Vance Francis | Hon | |
10. | Samuel Evans | Yam | |
11. | Mason Atherton | Hus | |
12. | Trevor Barrett | Hus | |
13. | Zack Hayes | KTM | |
14. | Nathan Thornhill | KTM | |
15. | Tegan Temple | Beta | |
WXC Overall | |||
1. | Brooke Cosner | Yam | |
2. | Tayla Jones | Yam | |
3. | Becca Sheets | Yam | |
4. | Sarah Baldwin | Hus | |
5. | Allie Spurgeon | KTM | |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 166pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 142pts | Hus |
3. | Chris Bach | 105pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 84pts | KTM |
5. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
6. | Trevor Bollinger | 77pts | Hon |
7. | Ryan Sipes | 66pts | Hus |
8. | Craig Delong | 65pts | Hus |
9. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 62pts | KTM |
10. | Thad Duvall | 53pts | Hus |
11. | Grant Baylor | 50pts | Yam |
12. | Ricky Russell | 46pts | Suz |
13. | Jesse Groemm | 45pts | Beta |
14. | Layne Michael | 43pts | Hus |
15. | Benjamin Kelley | 41pts | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 153pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 129pts | Hus |
3. | Jesse Groemm | 101pts | Beta |
4. | Layne Michael | 95pts | Hus |
5. | Tegan Temple | 87pts | Beta |
6. | Benjamin Kelley | 86pts | KTM |
7. | Austin Lee | 77pts | Yam |
8. | Joshua Toth | 71pts | KTM |
9. | Trevor Barrett | 68pts | Hus |
10. | Samuel Evans | 67pts | Yam |
11. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 54pts | KTM |
12. | Zack Hayes | 53pts | KTM |
13. | Vance Francis | 51pts | Hon |
14. | Michael Witkowski | 42pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 34pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 112pts | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | 109pts | Yam |
3. | Kacy Martinez | 100pts | KTM |
4. | Allie Spurgeon | 83pts | KTM |
5. | Kendall Lafollette | 79pts | Yam |
XC1 Overall | |||
1. | Adam McGill | Hon | |
2. | Walker Fowler | Yam | |
3. | Brycen Neal | Yam | |
4. | Chris Borich | Suz | |
5. | Jarrod McClure | Hon | |
6. | Cole Richardson | Yam | |
7. | Johnny Gallagher | Yam | |
8. | Landon Wolfe | Hon | |
9. | Tucker Wyatt | Hon | |
10. | Jay Shadron | Yam | |
XC2 Overall | |||
1. | Cody Collier | Yam | |
2. | James Green | Hon | |
3. | Greg Covert | Yam | |
4. | Martin Christofferson | Hon | |
5. | Westley Wolfe | Suz | |
6. | Bryson Hoppes | Yam | |
7. | Kenny Shick | Yam | |
8. | Wes Kinsley | Suz | |
9. | Michael Lancaster | Hon | |
10. | Dwight Pollard | Hon | |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 156pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 149pts | Hon |
3. | Brycen Neal | 129pts | Yam |
4. | Chris Borich | 118pts | Suz |
5. | Jarrod McClure | 89pts | Hon |
6. | Cole Richardson | 86pts | Yam |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 77pts | Hon |
8. | Joshua Merritt | 66pts | Yam |
9. | Greg Covert | 63pts | Yam |
10. | Johnny Gallagher | 55pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 137pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 119pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 117pts | Suz |
4. | Cody Collier | 96pts | Yam |
5. | Randy Hamilton | 94pts | Hon |
6. | James Green | 94pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 81pts | Yam |
8. | Matthew Lindle | 80pts | Hon |
9. | Kevin Yoho | 58pts | Yam |
10. | Dwight Pollard | 53pts | Hon |
Australian Motocross Nationals
Round 4 - Murray Bridge, SA
MX1 Overall | ||
1. | Todd Waters | 65pts |
2. | Kirk Kibbs | 63pts |
3. | Brett Metcalfe | 58pts |
4. | Dean Ferris | 58pts |
5. | Kade Mosig | 57pts |
6. | Matt Moss | 50pts |
7. | Dylan Long | 46pts |
8. | Jacob Wright | 45pts |
9. | Daniel Banks | 41pts |
10. | Jamie Law | 38pts |
MX2 Overall | ||
1. | Caleb Ward | 70pts |
2. | Nathan Crawford | 62pts |
3. | Jed Beaton | 60pts |
4. | Jake Moss | 55pts |
5. | Wilson Todd | 50pts |
6. | Dean Porter | 49pts |
7. | Dylan Wills | 49pts |
8. | Jayden Rykers | 44pts |
9. | Joel Wightman | 42pts |
10. | Richie Evans | 41pts |
MX1 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Kirk Gibbs | 252pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 251pts |
3. | Todd Waters | 247pts |
4. | Matt Moss | 228pts |
5. | Brett Metcalfe | 225pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 187pts |
7. | Dylan Long | 185pts |
8. | Daniel Reardon | 171pts |
9. | Jay Wilson | 152pts |
10. | Jacob Wright | 151pts |
MX2 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Jed Beaton | 232pts |
2. | Nathan Crawford | 231pts |
3. | Jake Moss | 216pts |
4. | Caleb Ward | 212pts |
5. | Wilson Todd | 198pts |
6. | Jayden Rykers | 188pts |
7. | Kyle Webster | 174pts |
8. | Dylan Wills | 173pts |
9. | Richie Evans | 162pts |
10. | Hamish Harwood | 161pts |
ATV Motocross National Championship presented by CST
Round 5 - High Point Raceway - Mount Morris, PA
AMA Pro ATV Overall | |||
1. | Joel Hetrick | 2-1 | Hon |
2. | Chad Wienen | 1-2 | Yam |
3. | Ronnie Higgerson | 5-3 | Hon |
4. | Thomas Brown | 3-7 | Yam |
5. | John Natalie | 4-6 | Hon |
6. | Josh Upperman | 7-4 | Hon |
7. | David Haagsma Jr. | 8-5 | Hon |
8. | Brett Musick | 9-8 | Hon |
9. | Nicholas Moser | 10-9 | Hon |
10. | Nicholas Gennusa | 6-14 | Yam |
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | |||
1. | Chad Wienen | 214pts | Yam |
2. | Joel Hetrick | 186pts | Hon |
3. | John Natalie Jr. | 149pts | Hon |
4. | Thomas Brown | 147pts | Yam |
5. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 140pts | Hon |
6. | Josh Upperman | 139pts | Hon |
7. | Nicholas Gennusa | 127pts | Yam |
8. | David Haagsma Jr. | 104pts | Hon |
9. | Brett Musick | 102pts | Hon |
10. | Joe Byrd | 86pts | Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
We'll update the results and points of the WMX Series when they are made available.
WMX Standings | |||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 136pts | Kaw |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 120pts | Yam |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | 117pts | Suz |
4. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 112pts | Yam |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 78pts | KTM |
6. | Amanda Brown | 77pts | Kaw |
7. | Brittany Gagne | 71pts | Yam |
8. | Shelby Rolen | 58pts | Hon |
9. | Hannah Hodges | 50pts | Kaw |
10. | Grace Payne | 50pts | Yam |
National Enduro Series
Round 4 - Greensboro, GA
Overall | |
1. | Russell Bobbitt |
2. | Steward Baylor |
3. | Cory Buttrick |
4. | Jesse Groemm |
5. | Grant Baylor |
6. | Nick Fahringer |
7. | Ryder Lafferty |
8. | Drew Higgins |
9. | Josh Strang |
10. | Ron Commo |
WMX Overall | |
1. | Kacy Martinez |
2. | Shawn Davidson |
3. | Rachel Gutish |
4. | Ashlee Applewhite |
5. | Justine Cox |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 ATV | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 ATV | |
TBD | National Enduro Champion | ||
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | WMX European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | National Hare and Hound Championship | ||
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA1 | |
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA2 | |
TBD | Canadian Arenacross Tour | Pro Lites, AX Pro, Dash for Cash | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Men's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Women's Class | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX2 | |
Thomas Ramette | Monster Energy British Arenacross | Pro Champion | |
Joe Clayton | Monster Energy British Arenacross | Pro Lite Champion | |
Colton Haaker | World Superenduro Championship |