Mohegan Sun Arena - Wilkes Barre, PA
Arenacross Class
1. Chad Johnson Kaw
2. Jeff Gibson Hon
3. Cole Siebler Hon
4. Kelly Smith KTM
5. Tyler Bowers Kaw
6. Michael McDade Kaw
7. Josh Demuth Kaw
8. Travis Sewell KTM
9. Willy Browning KTM
10. Zach Ames Kaw
11. Kevin Johnson KTM
12. Cory Green Suz
13. Michael Willard KTM
14. Ryan Zimmer Hon
15. Chad Cook Kaw
16. Dylan Slusser Hon
Arenacross Lites East Overall
1. Michael Willard KTM
2. Michael McDade Kaw
3. Austin Coon Hon
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM
5. Dylan Slusser Hon
6. Tony Archer KTM
7. Steven Mages Kaw
8. Kyle White Hon
9. Michael Lang Hon
10. Maxx Malatia Hon
11. Travis Sewell KTM
12. Kevin Johnson KTM
13. Kenny Henry KTM
14. Austin Primavera Suz
15. Daniel Blair KTM
16. Broc Schmelynn Kaw
Saturday
Arenacross Overall
1. Tyler Bowers Kaw
2. Kelly Smith KTM
3. Chad Johnson Kaw
4. Jeff Gibson Hon
5. Willy Browning KTM
6. Josh Demuth Kaw
7. Nathan Skaggs Hon
8, Zach Ames Kaw
9. Steven Mages Kaw
10. Ryan Zimmer Hon
11. Michael Willard KTM
12. Kevin Johnson KTM
13. Dylan Slusser Hon
14. Chad Cook Kaw
15. Dave Ginolfi KTM
16. Tony Archer KTM
Arenacross Lites East Overall
1. Michael Willard KTM
2. Michael McDade Kaw
3. Steven Mages Kaw
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM
5. Kevin Johnson KTM
6. Kyle White Hon
7. Ryan Zimmer Hon
8. Austin Coon Hon
9. Austin Primavera Suz
11. Kenny Henry KTM
12. Dylan Slusser Hon
13. Patrick Massie Hon
14. Tony Archer KTM
15. Chad Cook Kaw
16. Jerry Lorenz Kaw
Jeff Gibson 144pts. (Hon)
Tyler Bowers 138pts. (Kaw)
Chad Johnson 129pts. (Kaw)
Josh Demuth 127pts. (Kaw)
Kelly Smith 117pts. (KTM)
Nathan Skaggs 86pts. (Hon)
Zach Ames 79pts. (Kaw)
Willy Browning 78pts. (KTM)
Tyler Bright 56pts. (KTM)
Michael Willard 55pts. (KTM)
Michael Willard 119pts. (KTM)
Michael McDade 114pts. (Kaw)
Dave Ginolfi 100pts. (KTM)
Steven Mages 88pts. (Kaw)
Travis Sewell 69pts. (KTM)
Kevin Johnson 59pts. (Kaw)
Austin Coon 48pts. (Hon)
Maxx Malatia 45pts. (Hon)
TJ Phillips 44pts. (Kaw)
Kyle White 38pts. (Hon)
Michael Willard 25pts. (KTM)
Aaron Gulley 22pts. (Kaw)
Dave Ginolfi 20pts. (KTM)
Adam Gulley 18pts. (Kaw)
Daniel Blair 16pts. (KTM)
Tanner Moore 15pts. (KTM)
Kevin Markwardt 14pts. (Hon)
TJ Phillips 13pts. (KTM)
Maxx Malatia 12pts. (KTM)
Aviery Hickey 11pts. (Hon)
Dade City MX realmotocross.com Sponsors Cup
1. Mike Picone
2. Tyler Livesay
3. Kyle Keylon
1. Jared Jackson
2. RJ Hampshire
3. Cory Huberty
Dade City Pro podium.
Photo: Randy Yoho
2012 FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Round 2
SuperEnduro Final 1
1. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM)
2. Jonny Walker (KTM)
3. Ivan Cervantes (Gas Gas)
4. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg)
5. Alex Salvini (Husqvarna)
6. Xavier Galindo (Husaberg)
7. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM)
8. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg)
9. Dougie Lampkin (Gas Gas)
10. Mike Hartman (Husaberg
SuperEnduro Final 2
1. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM)
2. Jonny Walker (KTM)
3. Xavier Galindo (Husaberg)
4. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg)
5. Ivan Cervantes (Gas Gas)
6. Mike Hartman (Husaberg)
7. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM)
8. Alex Salvini (Husqvarna)
9. Dougie Lampkin (Gas Gas)
10. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg)
SuperEnduro Final 3
1. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM)
2. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg)
3. Jonny Walker (KTM)
4. Alex Salvini (Husqvarna)
5. Xavier Galindo (Husaberg)
6. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM)
7. Ivan Cervantes (Gas Gas)
8. Mike Hartman (Husaberg)
9. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg)
10. Dougie Lampkin (Gas Gas
It was a clean sweep for Blazusiak at round two of the FIM SuperEnduro World Championship.
FMF Indoor Winter Series
White Pine, TN
FRIDAY
250 PRO
1. Robby Marshall KTM
2. Justin Henderson Yam
3. Robbie Horton Suz
4. David Butler KTM
5. Chris Osborne Hon
6. Cody Robbins Kaw
7. Jim Neese Kaw
450 PRO
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Robby Marshall KTM
3. Robbie Horton Suz
4. David Butler KTM
5. Jim Neese Kaw
6. Chris Osborne Hon
7. Adam Britt Yam
SATURDAY
250 PRO
1. Cody Robbins Kaw
2. David Butler KTM
3. Robbie Horton Suz
4. Chris Osborne Hon
5. Jared Tuten Suz
6. Robby Marshall KTM
7. Seth Caldwell Yam
450 PRO
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. David Butler KTM
3. Cody Robbins Kaw
4. Frank Lettieri Hon
5. Jim Neese Kaw
6. Robbie Horton Suz
7. Kyle Mierzejewski Hon