Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 5 (of 17) — Raymond James Stadium — Tampa, Florida
250SX East Region
Supercross
Tampa - 250SX East Main Event
February 11, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | 19 Laps | 50.191 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
2 | Nate Thrasher | +.134 | 50.283 | Livingston, TN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Max Anstie | +16.116 | 50.465 | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Haiden Deegan | +21.797 | 51.529 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Jeremy Martin | +26.583 | 51.501 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
6 | Tom Vialle | +41.330 | 51.689 | Avignon, CA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Michael Mosiman | +51.980 | 50.494 | Sebastopol, CA | GasGas MC 250F | |
8 | Chance Hymas | 18 Laps | 51.263 | Pocatello, ID | Honda CRF250R | |
9 | Jace Owen | +12.764 | 53.186 | Mattoon, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | Hardy Munoz | +13.432 | 53.166 | Temuco, Chile | Husqvarna FC 250 |
450SX
Supercross
Tampa - 450SX Main Event
February 11, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | 25 Laps | 49.094 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
2 | Chase Sexton | +6.169 | 49.000 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF450R | |
3 | Aaron Plessinger | +13.263 | 49.200 | Hamilton, OH | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Ken Roczen | +23.082 | 49.694 | Mattstedt, Germany | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
5 | Eli Tomac | +31.870 | 49.508 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
6 | Jason Anderson | +35.567 | 50.232 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
7 | Justin Cooper | +38.793 | 50.428 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
8 | Justin Barcia | +44.323 | 50.068 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
9 | Joey Savatgy | +47.805 | 50.802 | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
10 | Christian Craig | 24 Laps | 50.880 | Temecula, CA | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Championship Standings
250SX East Region
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 241 |
2 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 183 |
3 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 182 |
4 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 159 |
5 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 143 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 132 |
7 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 120 |
8 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 120 |
9 | Cullin Park | Clermont, FL | 117 |
10 | Coty Schock | Dover, DE | 94 |
250SX West Region
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 223 |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 186 |
3 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 156 |
4 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 149 |
5 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 131 |
6 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 121 |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 101 |
8 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 98 |
9 | Derek Kelley | Riverside, CA | 87 |
10 | Cole Thompson | Brigden, ON | 87 |
450SX
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 372 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 339 |
3 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 304 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 304 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 267 |
6 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 242 |
7 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 236 |
8 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 212 |
9 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 210 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 200 |
AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 8 (of 14) — National Western Complex — Denver, Colorado
AX Pro
AX Pro Championship Standings
Internazionali D'Italia Motocross Championship
Round 1 (of 2) - Ponte A Egola
MX1
MX2
Other Championship Standings
US Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 2 — Hephzibah, Georgia
OVERALL RESULTS
2023 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Chase Sexton (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 450SX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 450 Class |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 250 Class |
Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 250SMX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 450SMX |
Jorge Prado (GasGas) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Andrea Adamo (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
France | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Craig Delong (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Liam Draper (Yamaha) | GNCC | XC2 |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Max Anstie (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Dean Wilson (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Arenacross Championship | Pro National Champion |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Trophy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Trophy Team |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (KTM) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Jo Shimoda (Honda) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides (KTM) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Trystan Hart (KTM) | EnduroCross | Pro |
Johnny Girroir (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Angus Riordan (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (Kawasaki) | Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Jack Simpson (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |