Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 5 (of 12) — The Wick 338 MX — Southwick, Massachusetts
250 Class
Motocross
Southwick - 250
July 10, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 1 - 1 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 3 - 4 | Kawasaki KX250F |
3 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 6 - 2 | Yamaha YZ250F |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 2 - 6 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
5 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 4 - 5 | Yamaha YZ250F |
6 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 9 - 3 | Honda CRF250R |
7 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 7 - 7 | GasGas MC 250F |
8 | Stilez Robertson | Bakersfield, CA | 8 - 8 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
9 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 5 - 17 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
10 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 13 - 10 | GasGas MC 250F |
450 Class
Motocross
Southwick - 450
July 10, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 1 - 3 | Yamaha YZ450F |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 4 - 2 | Honda CRF450R |
3 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 2 - 4 | GasGas MC 450F |
4 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 8 - 1 | Kawasaki KX450 |
5 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 6 - 5 | KTM 450 SX-F |
6 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 5 - 6 | Kawasaki KX450 |
7 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 7 - 8 | Honda CRF450R |
8 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 10 - 7 | KTM 450 SX-F |
9 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 12 - 9 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
10 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 11 - 10 | KTM 450 SX-F |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 497 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 491 |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 381 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 364 |
5 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 340 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 307 |
7 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 256 |
8 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 252 |
9 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 236 |
10 | Dilan Schwartz | Alpine, CA | 209 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 531 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 458 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 446 |
4 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 358 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 342 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 292 |
7 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 240 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 240 |
9 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 239 |
10 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 232 |
triple crown series (canada)
Round 4 (of 8) — Gopher Dunes — Courtland, Ontario
250 Pro Overall
450 Pro Overall
Championship Standings
250 Pro Standings
450 Pro Standings
Other Championship Standings
FIM Motocross World Championship (mxgp)
Through Round 3 (of 19)
MXGP
MX2
Championship Standings
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 708 | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 703 | |
3 | Tim Gajser | 688 | |
4 | Jeremy Seewer | 566 | |
5 | Jorge Prado | 562 | |
6 | Antonio Cairoli | 545 | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 442 | |
8 | Pauls Jonass | 391 | |
9 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 332 | |
10 | Alessandro Lupino | 319 |
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxime Renaux | 734 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 610 | |
3 | Tom Vialle | 570 | |
4 | Mattia Guadagnini | 548 | |
5 | Jed Beaton | 540 | |
6 | Rene Hofer | 527 | |
7 | Kay De Wolf | 478 | |
8 | Thibault Benistant | 413 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 404 | |
10 | Simon Laengenfelder | 336 |
GRAND NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Through Round 9 (of 13)
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 304 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 284 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 215 |
4 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 205 |
5 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 164 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 156 |
7 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 153 |
8 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 146 |
9 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 146 |
10 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 136 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 336 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 269 |
3 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 217 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 204 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 198 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 181 |
7 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 158 |
8 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 153 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 143 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 137 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 310 |
2 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 242 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 218 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 200 |
5 | Ben Parsons | Orlando, FL | 193 |
6 | Michael J Pillar | Dover, OH | 191 |
7 | Noah Clark | Ozark, MO | 175 |
8 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 166 |
9 | Eli Childers | Hickory, NC | 151 |
10 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 124 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 285 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 280 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 209 |
4 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 175 |
5 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 168 |
6 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 156 |
7 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 141 |
8 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 128 |
9 | Taylor Taylor | Lawrenceburg, KY | 121 |
10 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 112 |
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Through Round 7 (of 17)
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Australian ProMX
Through Round 3 (of 8)
Championship Standings
THOR MX1
Pirelli MX2
Maxxis MX3
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO
Through Round 4 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
U.S. SPRINT ENDURO
Through round 4 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
Pro2 Overall Standings
2021 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Justin Cooper | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Colt Nichols | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Maxime Renaux | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Nicholas Lapucci | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Italy | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ben Watson | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Rene Hofer | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jeffrey Herlings | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Levi Kitchen | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full Supercross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Full Motocross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC1 |
Johnny Girroir | GNCC | XC2 |
Jonathan Johnson | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Luke Clout | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Kyle Webster | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Blake Fox | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Italy | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jake Piccolo | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Romain Febvre | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Marvin Musquin | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Kyle Peters | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Layne Michael | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Steward Baylor Jr. | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Jesse Ansley | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Tallon Lafountaine | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Corey Texter | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |