MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS
Round 11 (of 17) - Salt Lake City, Utah
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | 29 Laps | 43.199 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450 | |
2 | Cooper Webb | +03.771 | 43.568 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Ken Roczen | +13.542 | 43.578 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
4 | Jason Anderson | +20.519 | 43.513 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
5 | Zach Osborne | +22.619 | 43.856 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
6 | Martin Davalos | +24.870 | 43.821 | Quito, FL | KTM 450 SX-F | |
7 | Blake Baggett | +27.174 | 43.814 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Justin Barcia | +30.318 | 44.017 | Monroe, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
9 | Justin Brayton | +32.215 | 43.993 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
10 | Dean Wilson | +33.664 | 44.364 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane McElrath | 22 Laps | 42.613 | Canton, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
2 | Chase Sexton | +02.949 | 42.818 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
3 | Garrett Marchbanks | +28.628 | 43.397 | Coalville, UT | Kawasaki KX250 | |
4 | Jeremy Martin | +42.086 | 43.567 | Millville, MN | Honda CRF250R | |
5 | Pierce Brown | 21 Laps | 44.404 | Sandy, UT | KTM 250 SX-F | |
6 | Kyle Peters | +05.891 | 44.687 | Greensboro, NC | Honda CRF250R | |
7 | Jalek Swoll | +08.826 | 44.833 | Belleview, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
8 | Enzo Lopes | +11.587 | 44.539 | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Jace Owen | +13.405 | 45.205 | Mattoon, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | John Short | +15.583 | 44.910 | Pilot Point, TX | Honda CRF250R |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 384 |
2 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 359 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 354 |
4 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 287 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 272 |
6 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 252 |
7 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 252 |
8 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 239 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 227 |
10 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 213 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 218 |
2 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 209 |
3 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 122 |
4 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 119 |
5 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 107 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 105 |
7 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 104 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 94 |
9 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 92 |
10 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 80 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 200 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 180 |
3 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 176 |
4 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 158 |
5 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 139 |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 124 |
7 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 120 |
8 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 109 |
9 | Luke Clout | Sydney, CA | 106 |
10 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 97 |
GNCC Racing
Round 5 (of 13) - Camp Coker Bullet GNCC
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Strang | 02:52:24.830 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
2 | Kailub Russell | 02:53:59.372 | Boonville, NC | KTM | ||
3 | Grant Baylor | 02:57:35.118 | Belton, SC | Sherco | ||
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 02:58:24.904 | Cookeville, TN | Kawasaki | ||
5 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:58:26.490 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
6 | Josh Toth | 02:58:45.777 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
7 | Michael Witkowski | 02:59:06.716 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
8 | Craig Delong | 02:59:42.580 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Layne Michael | 03:02:12.192 | Fairmont, WV | Yamaha | ||
10 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:02:39.559 | Millville, NJ | Husqvarna |
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:58:26.490 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
2 | Michael Witkowski | 02:59:06.716 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
3 | Craig Delong | 02:59:42.580 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:02:39.559 | Millville, NJ | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Liam Draper | 03:04:17.530 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM | ||
6 | Cody J Barnes | 03:04:22.160 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
7 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:04:24.659 | Landrum, SC | Honda | ||
8 | Thorn Devlin | 03:09:45.718 | Tamaqua, PA | Beta | ||
9 | Ryder Leblond | 03:11:00.459 | New Florence, PA | KTM | ||
10 | Samuel Evans | 03:16:12.910 | Saint Albans, WV | KTM |
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | 03:12:37.618 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
2 | Nathan Ferderer | 03:13:17.192 | Columbia Heights, MN | Yamaha | ||
3 | Jason Raines | 03:14:31.018 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
4 | Chase A Colville | 02:53:12.559 | West Sunbury, PA | Beta | ||
5 | Michael Delosa | 02:53:23.259 | Gillett, PA | KTM | ||
6 | Jake Froman | 02:55:52.338 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:03:17.219 | Parkersburg, WV | KTM | ||
8 | Timothy Steiner | 03:16:10.250 | Van Etten, NY | KTM | ||
9 | Benjamin R Wright | 02:56:57.410 | Gillett, PA | KTM | ||
10 | Dominick Morse | 02:08:29.897 | Newark Valley, NY | KTM |
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | 01:58:14.676 | Circleville, OH | Yamaha | ||
2 | Rachael Archer | 01:58:39.579 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
3 | Rachel Gutish | 01:59:39.894 | Terre Haute, IN | Beta | ||
4 | Tayla Jones | 02:04:03.819 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Korie Steede | 02:05:32.332 | Beloit, OH | TM | ||
6 | Shyann Phelps | 02:10:06.219 | Bridgeton, NJ | KTM | ||
7 | Brooke Cosner | 02:10:32.878 | Mchenry, MD | Sherco | ||
8 | Jamie Astudillo | 02:15:19.100 | Gilbertsville, PA | KTM | ||
9 | Samantha Steiner | 02:15:43.534 | Rochester, NY | KTM | ||
10 | Shelby Rolen | 02:18:16.459 | Knoxville, TN | KTM |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
Other Championship Standings
FIM Motocross World Championship
Through Round 2 (of 20)
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay de Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
WORCS
Through Round 2
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 50 |
2nd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 37 |
3rd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 34 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 33 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 31 |
Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 1
Pro Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 60 |
2nd | Ricky Russell | Husqvarna | 46 |
3rd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 43 |
4th | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 39 |
5th | Liam Draper | KTM | 31 |
6th | Craig Delong | Husqvarna | 31 |
7th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 28 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |