Monster Energy SMX Riders & Manufacturers Cup
Veltins Arena - Germany
Rider Overall | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 2-3-2 | KTM |
2. | Jeffrey Herlings | 5-5-1 | KTM |
3. | Marvin Musquin | 6-2-3 | KTM |
4. | Romain Febvre | 4-1-7 | Yam |
5. | Jordi Tixier | 8-4-4 | Kaw |
6. | Gautier Paulin | 7-9-6 | Hon |
7. | Tim Gajser | 1-19-5 | Hon |
8. | Tommy Searle | 9-8-11 | Kaw |
9. | Christophe Charlier | 10-10-10 | Hus |
10. | Jake Weimer | 11-12-9 | Suz |
11. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 21-7-8 | Hon |
12. | Jeremy Seewer | 17-11-12 | Suz |
13. | Arminas Jasikonis | 12-13-15 | Suz |
14. | Michele Cervellin | 15-14-16 | Hon |
15. | Brent Van doninck | 13-16-17 | Yam |
16. | Filip Neugebauer | 18-18-14 | Kaw |
17. | Jorge Prado | 16-15-20 | KTM |
18. | Thomas Covington | 14-20-18 | Hus |
19. | Dennis Ullrich | 22-22-13 | KTM |
20. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 20-17-21 | Kaw |
21. | Yannis Irsuti | 19-21-19 | Yam |
22. | Zach Osborne | 3-6-DNF | Hus |
23. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 23-DNF-DNF | Hus |
Manufacturers Cup | |||
1. | Herlings, Dungey, Musquin | 18pts | Team KTM |
2. | Gajser, Paulin, Bobryshev | 43pts | Team Honda |
3. | Tixier, Searle, Brylyakov | 61pts | Team Kawasaki |
4. | Osborne, Charlier, Covington | 71pts | Team Husqvarna |
5. | Febvre, Van doninck, Irsuti | 77pts | Team Yamaha |
6. | Weimer, Seewer, Jasikonis | 80pts | Team Suzuki |
Stockholm Supercross
Stockholm, Sweden
Overall | ||
1. | Thomas Ramette | Suz |
2. | Fredrik Noren | Hon |
3. | Angelo Pellegrini | Suz |
4. | Josh Hill | Kaw |
5. | Benny Bloss | KTM |
6. | Jack Brunell | Kaw |
7. | Fabien Izoird | Hon |
8. | Adam Enticknap | Hon |
9. | Dustin Pipes | Suz |
10. | Florent Richier | Kaw |
11. | Alex Ray | Hus |
12. | Ricky Renner | Yam |
13. | Mathew Bayliss | Hon |
14. | Gannon Audette | Kaw |
15. | Fredrik Jesnes | Hon |
16. | Ronnie Stewart | Suz |
17. | Emil Berggren | KTM |
18. | Fredrik Hojris | KTM |
19. | Niclas Hallafors | Yam |
20. | Rasmus Sjoberg | Hus |
21. | Albin Larsen | Hon |
22. | Vicky Golden | Suz |
29th Annual Suzuki Top Gun Shootout
Muddy Creek Raceway - Blountville, TN
250 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Chandler Lindsay | Yam | |
2. | Matt Burkeen | Yam | |
3. | Jamel Porter Jr. | Yam | |
4. | Alex Wagers | Yam | |
5. | Brent East | Yam | |
6. | Devin Culbreth | Yam | |
7. | Kevin Walker | Yam | |
8. | Jacob Rose | Kaw | |
9. | Luke Horner | Yam | |
10. | James Barry | Yam |
450 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Kyle Bitterman | Yam |
2. | Matt Burkeen | Yam |
3. | Chandler Lindsay | Yam |
4. | Jamel Porter Jr. | Yam |
5. | Darin Downs | Yam |
6. | Alex Wagers | Yam |
7. | Devin Culbreth | Yam |
8. | Jacob Rose | Kaw |
9. | Austin Morrison | Yam |
10. | Brent East | Yam |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 316pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 236pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 166pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 161pts | KTM |
5. | Thad Duvall | 155pts | Hus |
6. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 148pts | KTM |
7. | Ricky Russell | 141pts | Suz |
8. | Craig Delong | 137pts | Hus |
9. | Grant Baylor | 132pts | Yam |
10. | Layne Michael | 122pts | Hus |
11. | Chris Bach | 118pts | Hon |
12. | Benjamin Kelley | 95pts | KTM |
13. | Ryan Sipes | 93pts | Hus |
14. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
15. | Joshua Toth | 80pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 301pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 254pts | Hus |
3. | Layne Michael | 235pts | Hus |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | 182pts | KTM |
5. | Joshua Toth | 171pts | Yam |
6. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
7. | Vance Francis | 135pts | Hon |
8. | Michael Witkowski | 125pts | KTM |
9. | Samuel Evans | 121pts | Yam |
10. | Zack Hayes | 113pts | KTM |
11. | Austin Lee | 110pts | Yam |
12. | Tegan Temple | 105pts | KTM |
13. | Trevor Barrett | 100pts | Hus |
14. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 92pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 87pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 177pts | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | 169pts | KTM |
3. | Brooke Cosner | 165pts | Yam |
4. | Kendall Lafollette | 134pts | Yam |
5. | Shelby Rolen | 127pts | Kaw |
ATV
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 301pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 250pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 223pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 197pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 169pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 166pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 134pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 112pts | Yam |
9. | Joshua Merritt | 107pts | Yam |
10. | Martin Christofferson | 100pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 266pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 247pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 237pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 205pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 200pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 162pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 143pts | Yam |
8. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
9. | James Green | 123pts | Hon |
10. | Levi Coen | 114pts | Hon |
Australian Supercross Championship
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 25pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 22pts |
3. | Daniel Reardon | 20pts |
4. | Todd Waters | 18pts |
5. | Wil Hahn | 16pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 15pts |
7. | Luke Wilson | 14pts |
8. | Jay Marmont | 13pts |
9. | Jay Wilson | 12pts |
10. | Adam Enticknap | 11pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Gavin Faith | 25pts |
2. | Hayden Mellross | 22pts |
3. | Wade Hunter | 20pts |
4. | Jackson Richardson | 18pts |
5. | Geran Stapleton | 16pts |
6. | Josh Cachia | 15pts |
7. | Jimmy Decotis | 14pts |
8. | Lewis Woods | 13pts |
9. | Jordan Hill | 12pts |
10. | Joel Wightman | 11pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 289pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 256pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 247pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 225pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 197pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 177pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 154pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 139pts |
AMA EnduroCross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 128pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 116pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 93pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 75pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 73pts | Beta |
6. | Kyle Redmond | 67pts | Beta |
7. | Geoff Aaron | 64pts | Gas |
8. | Noah Kepple | 61pts | KTM |
9. | Trystan Hart | 57pts | Hus |
10. | Cory Graffunder | 56pts | KTM |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
TBD | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations |