Professional Motocross
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
450 Class Standings | ||
1. Ken Roczen 407pts KTM | ||
2. Ryan Dungey 393pts KTM | ||
3. Trey Canard 330pts Hon | ||
4. Brett Metcalfe 256pts Kaw | ||
5. James Stewart 226pts Suz | ||
6. Josh Grant 218pts Yam | ||
7. Andrew Short 218pts KTM | ||
8. Weston Peick 217pts Suz | ||
9. Eli Tomac 212pts Hon | ||
10. Chad Reed 156pts Hon | ||
11. Fredrik Noren 135pts Hon | ||
12. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon | ||
13. Matt Goerke 112pts KTM | ||
14. Ben LaMay 112pts Yam | ||
15. Phil Nicoletti 105pts Yam | ||
16. Justin Brayton 104pts Yam | ||
17. Jake Weimer 77pts Kaw | ||
18. Christian Craig 61pts Hon | ||
19. Justin Barcia 52pts Hon | ||
20. Jimmy Albertson 48pts KTM | ||
250 Class Standings | ||
1. Jeremy Martin 377pts Yam | ||
2. Cooper Webb 334pts Yam | ||
3. Blake Baggett 323pts Kaw | ||
4. Marvin Musquin 291pts KTM | ||
5. Justin Bogle 274pts Hon | ||
6. Christophe Pourcel 274pts Yam | ||
7. Jason Anderson 236pts KTM | ||
8. Cole Seely 212pts Hon | ||
9. Jessy Nelson 185pts Hon | ||
10. Alex Martin 156pts Yam | ||
11. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw | ||
12. Dean Wilson 143pts Kaw | ||
13. Zach Bell 134pts Hon | ||
14. Joey Savatgy 132pts KTM | ||
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon | ||
16. Kyle Cunningham 110pts Hon | ||
17. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam | ||
18. Matt Lemoine 75pts Kaw | ||
19. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 15 - MXGP of Belgium
MXGP Overall | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM | ||
2. Ken de Dycker 18-22 KTM | ||
3. Shaun Simpson 20-20 KTM | ||
4. Gautier Paulin 22-18 Kaw | ||
5. Kevin Strijbos 16-13 Suz | ||
6. Marc de Reuver 11-16 Hon | ||
7. Dean Ferris 12-14 Hus | ||
8. Jeremy Van Horebeek 14-12 Yam | ||
9. Tyla Rattray 13-11 Hus | ||
10. Steven Frossard 8-15 Kaw | ||
11. Rui Goncalves 6-10 Yam | ||
12. Max Nagl 15-1 Hon | ||
13. Gert Krestinov 9-6 Kaw | ||
14. Davide Guarneri 4-9 TM | ||
15. Filip Bengtsson 5-8 KTM | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Max Anstie 25-22 Yam | ||
2. Jordi Tixier 20-25 KTM | ||
3. Dylan Ferrandis 22-20 Kaw | ||
4. Romain Febvre 18-18 Hus | ||
5. Tim Gajser 13-15 Hon | ||
6. Aleksandr Tonkov 14-14 Hus | ||
7. Glenn Coldenhoff 12-13 Suz | ||
8. Valentin Guillod 12-13 KTM | ||
9. Pauls Jonass 16-9 KTM | ||
10. Petar Petrov 10-12 Yam | ||
11. Harri Kullas 9-10 KTM | ||
12. Jeremy Seewer 11-8 Suz | ||
13. Jose Butron 0-16 KTM | ||
14. Roberts Justs 8-7 Hus | ||
15. Mel Pocock 7-6 KTM |
MXGP Overall Points Standings | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 669pts KTM | ||
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 588pts Yam | ||
3. Kevin Strijbos 498pts Suz | ||
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz | ||
5. Shaun Simpson 365pts KTM | ||
6. Steven Frossard 365pts Kaw | ||
7. Max Nagl 307pts Hon | ||
8. Gautier Paulin 275pts Kaw | ||
9. Davide Guarneri 245pts TM | ||
10. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM | ||
2. Jordi Tixier 537tps KTM | ||
3. Romain Febvre 489pts Hus | ||
4. Dylan Ferrandis 467pts Kaw | ||
5. Tim Gajser 448pts Hon | ||
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw | ||
7. Valentin Guillod 379pts KTM | ||
8. Alexandre Tonkov 363pts Hus | ||
9. Jose Butron 337pts KTM | ||
10. Jeremy Seewer 301pts Suz |
Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 8 - Riverglade
MX1 Overall | ||
1. Mike Alessi 1-1 Suz | ||
2. Colton Facciotti 2-2 Hon | ||
3. Bobby Kiniry 3-5 Yam | ||
4. Kyle Chisholm 5-4 Yam | ||
5. Josh Hill 8-3 Kaw | ||
6. Teddy Maier 4-6 Kaw | ||
7. Jeremy Medaglia 4-6 KTM | ||
8. Dylan Kaelin 6-8 Yam | ||
9. Morgan Burger 9-9 Yam | ||
10. Nathan Bles 11-10 KTM | ||
11. Ryan Millar 10-11 KTM | ||
12. Michael Fowler 14-12 Kaw | ||
13. Jeff Alessi 15-14 Suz | ||
14. Keylan Meston 13-16 Yam | ||
15. Jared Petruska 12-17 Kaw | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Vince Friese 2-2 Hon | ||
2. Kaven Benoit 1-4 KTM | ||
3. Jesse Wentland 6-1 Yam | ||
4. Shawn Maffenbeier 3-3 Yam | ||
5. Topher Ingalls 4-5 KTM | ||
6. Liam O'Farrell 5-6 KTM | ||
7. Dylan Wright 7-7 Yam | ||
8. Seth Rarick 10-8 KTM | ||
9. Sylvain Le Gad 9-9 Yam | ||
10. Kyle Swanson 8-10 Hon | ||
11. Westen Wrozyna 12-12 Hon | ||
12. Jeremy Pronovost 16-11 KTM | ||
13. Jared Petruska 13-14 Kaw | ||
14. Davey Fraser 11-17 Kaw | ||
15. Jason Benny 17-15 KTM |
MX1 Points Standings | ||
1. Colton Facciotti 340pts Hon | ||
2. Mike Alessi 319pts Suz | ||
3. Tyler Medaglia 263pts KTM | ||
4. Josh Hill 258pts Kaw | ||
5. Teddy Maier 247pts Kaw | ||
6. Kyle Chisholm 239pts Yam | ||
7. Bobby Kiniry 201pts Yam | ||
8. Dylan Kaelin 168pts Yam | ||
9. Morgan Burger 131pts Yam | ||
10. David Gassin 106pts Yam | ||
MX2 Points Standings | ||
1. Kaven Benoit 314pts KTM | ||
2. Vince Friese 282pts Hon | ||
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 266pts Yam | ||
4. Jesse Wentland 249pts Yam | ||
5. Topher Ingalls 219pts KTM | ||
6. Seth Rarick 167pts KTM | ||
7. Austin Politelli 164pts Kaw | ||
8. Jeremy Medaglia 153pts Kaw | ||
9. Sylvain Le Gad 126pts Yam | ||
10. Dylan Wright 125pts Yam |
Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 8 - Raymond Terrace, NSW
MX1 Overall | |
1. Matt Moss 102 | |
2. Jacob Wright 91 | |
3. Billy Mackenzie 85 | |
4. Kirk Gibbs 81 | |
5. Kade Mosig 80 | |
6. Adam Monea 77 | |
7. Hayden Mellross 69 | |
8. Sam Martin 66 | |
9. Jesse Dobson 65 | |
10. Joel Milesevic 62 | |
11. Jake Moss 56 | |
12. James Booth-Elliott 55 | |
13. Lawson Bopping 53 | |
14. Lewis Woods 51 | |
15. Darcy Jones 45 | |
MX2 Overall | |
1. Luke Arbon 89 | |
2. Kale Makeham 88 | |
3. Jay Wilson 86 | |
4. Luke Clout 85 | |
5. Hamish Harwood 73 | |
6. Blake Lilly 71 | |
7. Riley Graham 67 | |
8. Brenden Harrison 65 | |
9. Hamish Dobbyn 61 | |
10. Luke Reardon 56 | |
11. Luke Davis 54 | |
12. Joel Green 54 | |
13. Dylan Peterson 50 | |
14. Errol Willis 47 | |
15. Caleb Gasbarri 45 |
MX1 Points Standings | ||
1. Matt Moss 653pts | ||
2. Kirk Gibbs 613pts | ||
3. Billy Mackenzie 571pts | ||
4. Adam Monea 552pts | ||
5. Jake Moss 479pts | ||
6. Kade Mosig 468pts | ||
7. Jacob Wright 460pts | ||
8. Hayden Mellross 426pts | ||
9. Sam Martin 391pts | ||
10. Brock Winston 375pts | ||
MX2 Points Standings | ||
1. Luke Clout 548pts | ||
2. Hamish Harwood 520pts | ||
3. Luke Arbon 509pts | ||
4. Kale Makeham 485pts | ||
5. Jay Wilson 478pts | ||
6. Brenden Harrison 464pts | ||
7. Caleb Ward 441pts | ||
8. Kayne Lamont 395pts | ||
9. Errol Willis 372pts | ||
10. Riley Graham 281pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | |||
1 | Mackenzie Tricker | 197pts | Yam |
2 | Marissa Markelon | 148pts | Kaw |
3 | Amber Felicio | 87pts | Hon |
4 | Shelby Rolen | 85pts | Yam |
5 | Taylor Higgins | 80pts | Hon |
6 | Kylie Fasnacht | 74pts | Suz |
7 | Glad Limbaugh | 70pts | Suz |
8 | Amanda Brown | 62pts | Hon |
9 | Brandy Richards | 55pts | Kaw |
10 | Cortney Roewer | 49pts | KTM |
Amateur Motocross
Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship presented by AMSOIL
Hurricane Mills, TN
Open Pro Sport | ||
1. RJ Hampshire 1-1-1 Hon | ||
2. Colt Nichols 3-2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Aaron Plessinger 2-3-3 Yam | ||
250 A | ||
1. RJ Hampshire 1-1-1 Hon | ||
2. Luke Renzland 4-2-2 Yam | ||
3. Chris Alldredge 2-8-4 Kaw | ||
250 B Limited | ||
1. Bradley Taft 1-1-3 Yam | ||
2. Ryan Surrat 2-4-1 Yam | ||
3. Chase Bell 4-2-4 Kaw | ||
250 B | ||
1. Tristan Charboneau 2-1-2 Yam | ||
2. Lorenzo Lorcurcio 3-3-1 Yam | ||
3. Ryan Surrart 5-6-3 |
250 C Limited | ||
1. Braden O'Neal 2-3-4 Hon | ||
2. Cole Conatser 1-2-6 KTM | ||
3. Chad Saultz 4-9-1 Yam | ||
250 C | ||
1. Draken Jaynes 1-4-2 Kaw | ||
2. Justin Boyd 4-3-1 Yam | ||
3. Nicolas Rolando 3-6-4 Suz | ||
450 A | ||
1. Luke Renzland 3-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Chris Alldredge 1-3-2 Kaw | ||
3. Daniel Baker 2-4-5 KTM | ||
450 B Limited | ||
1. Lorenzo Locurcio 1-2-1 Yam | ||
2. Benny Bloss 3-1-5 Yam | ||
3. Henry Miller 5-3-2 Yam | ||
450 B | ||
1. Tristan Charboneau 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Timmy Badour 3-5-4 Hon | ||
3. Blake Neiheiser 5-7-3 Yam | ||
450 C | ||
1. Jusitn Boyd 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Blaine Silveira 3-2-5 Hon | ||
3. Drew Swenson 4-7-3 Yam |
Two-Stroke B/C 16+ | ||
1. Carlen Gardner 3-1-2 Yam | ||
2. Timmy Badour 1-2-4 KTM | ||
3. Bennett Mantooth 2-5-3 Yam | ||
College B/C 16-24 | ||
1. Stone Edler 1-1-6 Hon | ||
2. RJ Wageman 6-4-2 Yam | ||
3. Salvatore Colangelo 2-7-4 Hon | ||
Junior 25+ | ||
1. Ricky Renner 1-1-1 KTM | ||
2. Robbie Reynard 2-5-3 Yam | ||
3. James Povolny Jr 3-2-6 KTM | ||
Vet B/C 30+ | ||
1. Chad Murphy 1-2-1 Kaw | ||
2. Reid Edwards 2-1-2 Kaw | ||
3. Matt Preslar 3-3-4 Kaw | ||
Vet 35+ | ||
1. Robbie Reynard 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. James Povolny Jr. 2-2-2 KTM | ||
3. Tony Lorusso 5-3-3 Suz | ||
Senior 40+ | ||
1. John Grewe 3-1-2 Kaw | ||
2. Gregory Pamart 5-2-3 Yam | ||
3. Tony Lorusso 1-9-1 Suz | ||
Senior 45+ | ||
1. John Grewe 2-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Tampas Parker 1-2-2 KTM | ||
3. Barry Carsten 4-3-3 Suz | ||
Masters 50+ | ||
1. Early May 1-1-2 Kaw | ||
2. Rodney Smith 2-2-1 | ||
3. Bart Newmand 3-4-3 Hon |
51 (4-6) Special Limited | ||
1. Wyatt McGrath 1-1-1 KTM | ||
2. Reed Harrison 4-5-4 KTM | ||
3. Braxton Black 2-6-9 KTM | ||
51 (4-6) Shaft Drive Limited | ||
1. Aiden Eyler 2-2-2 Yam | ||
2. Holland Purser 5-3-4 Yam | ||
3. Tyler Mollet 6-4-3 Yam | ||
51 (4-6) Limited | ||
1. Kace Evans 1-2-2 Cob | ||
2. Mason Dixon 3-5-1 Cob | ||
3. Evan Woody 5-4-3 Cob | ||
51 (7-8) Limited | ||
1. Nicholas Romano 1-1-1 KTM | ||
2. Noah Geyer 4-3-2 Cob | ||
3. Daxton Bennick 5-9-5 KTM | ||
65 (7-9) Limited | ||
1. Jett Reynolds 9-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Hunter Yoder 2-7-2 KTM | ||
3. Caden Braswelll 5-2-4 KTM | ||
65 (10-11) Limited | ||
1. Joshua Varize 1-1-1 KTM | ||
2. Maximus Vohland 2-4-4 KTM | ||
3. Jeremy Ryan 3-3-5 KTM | ||
65 (7-11) | ||
1. Jett Reynolds 2-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Branden Walther 9-4-3 KTM | ||
3. Preston Kilroy 4-9-4 KTM | ||
85 (9-11) Limited | ||
1. Stilez Robertson 1-2-1 Kaw | ||
2. Pierce Brown 11-1-2 KTM | ||
3. Ethan Mann 5-5-4 KTM | ||
85 (9-11) | ||
1. Stilez Robertson 2-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Ethan Mann 3-2-4 KTM | ||
3. Joe Shimoda 5-3-3 KTM |
Mini Sr 1 (12-13) | ||
1. Garrett Marchbanks 1-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Jalek Swoll 4-2-2 Hus | ||
3. Brock Papi 2-2-4 KTM | ||
Mini Sr 2 (12-14) | ||
1. Garrett Marchbanks 1-1-2 Kaw | ||
2. Chase Sexton 2-2-1 Yam | ||
3. Jalek Swoll 6-3-3 Hus | ||
Super Mini 1 (12-15) | ||
1. Sean Cantrell 1-3-2 Kaw | ||
2. Austin Forkner 4-2-1 Kaw | ||
3. Chase Sexton 2-4-3 Yam | ||
Super Mini 2 (13-16) | ||
1. Austin Forkner 1-1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Sean Cantrell 2-2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Jordan Bailey 3-4-4 KTM | ||
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C | ||
1. Jon Ames 2-1-3 Yam | ||
2. Jake Masterpool 4-3-1 Yam | ||
3. Justin Cooper 3-12-2 Yam | ||
Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C | ||
1. Dylan Merriam 4-5-2 Hon | ||
2. Chase Marquier 7-7-1 Hon | ||
3. Rookie White 8-1-6 Kaw |
Girls (12-16) | ||
1. Hannah Hodges 1-1-1 Suz | ||
2. Danielle Grigoletti 3-2-2 Yam | ||
3. Gracice Van Horn 2-2-3 Kaw | ||
Girls (9-13) | ||
1. Jordan Jarvis 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Jamie Astudillo 2-3-3 KTM | ||
3. Karly Morgan 3-4-2 Yam | ||
Women (14+) | ||
1. Mackenzie Tricker 1-2-5 Yam | ||
2. Marissa Markelon 4-5-2 Kaw | ||
3. Brandy Richards 9-3-1 Kaw |
Off-Road
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1 | Kailub Russell | 238pts | KTM |
2 | Charlie Mullins | 181pts | KTM |
3 | Josh Strang | 176pts | Yam |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 163pts | Yam |
5 | Paul Whibley | 146pts | Yam |
6 | Andrew Delong | 123pts | Hsq |
7 | Steward Baylor Jr. | 119pts | KTM |
8 | Chris Bach | 119pts | Hon |
9 | Thad Duvall | 107pts | Hon |
10 | Ryan Sipes | 101pts | KTM |
11 | Takeshi Koikeda | 100pts | Hon |
12 | Jason Thomas | 98pts | KTM |
13 | Adam Bonneur | 86pts | KTM |
14 | Nick Davis | 28pts | KTM |
15 | Jesse Robinson | 19pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1 | Grant Baylor | 232pts | KTM |
2 | Ricky Russell | 215pts | Yam |
3 | Trevor Bollinger | 185pts | Hon |
4 | Layne Michael | 127pts | Hon |
5 | Shane Hufford Jr. | 114pts | KTM |
6 | Jessie Groemm | 108pts | KTM |
7 | Callan May | 101pts | Yam |
8 | Samuel Evans | 100pts | KTM |
9 | Christopher Douglas | 99pts | KTM |
10 | Jedediah Haines | 87pts | Yam |
11 | Zach Love | 71pts | KTM |
12 | Nick Davis | 69pts | KTM |
13 | Derrik Allen | 68pts | Kaw |
14 | Ryan Lojack | 60pts | Yam |
15 | Mark Heresco Jr. | 59pts | KTM |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1 | Kacy Martinez | 179pts | KTM |
2 | Becca Sheets | 152pts | Yam |
3 | Mandi Mastin | 144pts | KTM |
4 | Brooke Cosner | 126pts | KTM |
5 | Sarah Baldwin | 110pts | KTM |
ATV | |||
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1 | Chris Borich | 219pts | Suz |
2 | Walker Fowler | 198pts | Yam |
3 | Adam McGill | 188pts | Hon |
4 | Jarrod McClure | 153pts | Hon |
5 | Chris Bithell | 142pts | Suz |
6 | Brian Wolf | 124pts | Hon |
7 | Brycen Neal | 110pts | Hon |
8 | Joshua Merritt | 102pts | Yam |
9 | Jay Shadron | 102pts | Yam |
10 | Brent Sturdivant | 98pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1 | Cole Richardson | 220pts | Yam |
2 | Marshal Goings | 219pts | Hon |
3 | Martin Christofferson | 170pts | Hon |
4 | Randy Hamilton | 130pts | Hon |
5 | Fred Marley | 125pts | Hon |
6 | James Green | 124pts | Hon |
7 | Blake Kramer | 115pts | Yam |
8 | Thomas Koontz Jr. | 106pts | Yam |
9 | Jonathan Fugate | 103pts | Hon |
10 | Luke Upah | 86pts | Hon |
GEICO Endurocross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1 | Cody Webb | 71pts | |
2 | Colton Haaker | 70pts | |
3 | Taddy Blazusiak | 68pts | |
4 | Taylor Robert | 49pts | |
5 | Cory Graffunder | 44pts | |
6 | Geoff Aaron | 40pts | |
7 | Max Gerston | 36pts | |
8 | Mike Brown | 34pts | |
9 | Bobby Prochnau | 34pts | |
10 | Gary Sutherlin | 31pts |
ATVMX
Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Points Standings | ||
1. Chad Wienen 383pts Yam | ||
2. Joel Hetrick 306pts Can | ||
3. Thomas Brown 295pts Yam | ||
4. John Natalie 290pts Hon | ||
5. Josh Upperman 266pts Can | ||
6. Josh Creamer 242pts Can | ||
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 220pts Can | ||
8. Ronnie Higgerson 174pts Can | ||
9. Tyler Hamrick 166pts Hon | ||
10. Sean Taylor 149pts Hon |