Monster Energy Supercross
Round 5 - Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
250SX Overall | |
1. Dean Wilson | Kaw |
2. Cole Seely | Hon |
3. Cooper Webb | Yam |
4. Justin Hill | Kaw |
5. Jason Anderson | KTM |
6. Malcolm Stewart | Hon |
7. Jake Canada | Hon |
8. Shane McElrath | Hon |
9. Jessy Nelson | Hon |
10. Dakota Tedder | Kaw |
11. Dean Ferris | KTM |
12. Scott Champion | Yam |
13. Topher Ingalls | Hon |
14. Preston Mull | Yam |
15. Valentin Teillet | Kaw |
16. Brandon Scharer | Suz |
17. Chris Howell | Yam |
18. Shawn Rhinehart | Suz |
19. Jean Marrone | Suz |
20. Joseph Dalzell | Kaw |
21. Brandon Rangel | Hon |
22. Conner Elliott | Hon |
450SX Point Standings | ||
1. Ryan Villopoto | 104pts | Kaw |
2. Chad Reed | 102pts | Kaw |
3. Ken Roczen | 97pts | KTM |
4. Justin Brayton | 86pts | Yam |
5.James Stewart | 80pts | Suz |
6. Ryan Dungey | 76pts | KTM |
7. Justin Barcia | 74pts | Hon |
8. Andrew Short | 61pts | KTM |
9. Wil Hahn | 52pts | Hon |
10. Jake Weimer | 50pts | Kaw |
11. Ivan Tedesco | 38pts | KTM |
12. Weston Peick | 37pts | Suz |
13. Broc Tickle | 36pts | Suz |
14. Josh Grant | 35pts | Yam |
15. Nick Wey | 28pts | Kaw |
16. Matt Moss | 27pts | Suz |
17. Mike Alessi | 25pts | Suz |
18. Vince Friese | 23pts | Hon |
19. Matt Goerke | 20pts | KTM |
20. Josh Hill | 16pts | Suz |
250SX Point Standings | ||
1. Jason Anderson | 109pts | KTM |
2. Cole Seely | 109pts | Hon |
3. Dean Wilson | 97pts | Kaw |
4. Cooper Webb | 85pts | Yam |
5. Justin Hill | 82pts | Kaw |
6. Zach Osborne | 69pts | Hon |
7. Malcolm Stewart | 69pts | Hon |
8. Jessy Nelson | 61pts | Hon |
9. Shane McElrath | 55pts | Hon |
10. Dean Ferris | 52pts | KTM |
11. Dakota Tedder | 40pts | Kaw |
12. Michael Leib | 37pts | Hon |
13. Jake Canada | 34pts | Hon |
14. Scott Champion | 33pts | Yam |
15. Cole Martinez | 24pts | Kaw |
16. Valentin Teillet | 23pts | Kaw |
17. Darryn Durham | 21pts | Kaw |
18. Topher Ingalls | 15pts | Hon |
19. Chris Plouffe | 13pts | Hon |
20. Austin Politelli | 11pts | Yam |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 5 - U.S. Cellular Arena - Milwaukee, Wis.
Friday
Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes) | |||
1. Tyler Bowers | Danville, Ky. | Kawasaki | (1-3) |
2. Zach Ames | Prospect, Ohio | Kawasaki | (2-5) |
3. Jeff Gibson | Pataskala, Ohio | Honda | (9-4) |
4. Jacob Hayes | Greensboro, N.C. | Kawasaki | (4-10) |
5. Cory Green | Nowata, Okla. | Suzuki | (3-11) |
6. Dave Ginolfi | Boston, N.J. | KTM | (13-2) |
7. Kyle Regal | Grand Prairie, Texas | Honda | (8-9) |
8. Steven Mages | Sardinia, Ohio | Kawasaki | (16-1) |
9. Travis Sewell | Westville, Ind. | KTM | (5-13) |
10. Kelly Smith | Ludington, Mich. | KTM | (12-6) |
Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Classs | ||
1. Daniel Blair | Lodi, Calif. | KTM |
2. Steven Mages | Sardinia, Ohio | Kawasaki |
3. Maxx Malatia | Itasca, Ill. | Honda |
4. Kyle White | Freeport, Ill. | Honda |
5. Dave Ginolfi | Boston, N.J. | KTM |
6. Tony Archer | Waldorf, Md. | Kawasaki |
7. Brandon Glenn | Mesquite, Texas | KTM |
8. Tanner Moore | Auburn, Kan. | KTM |
9. Josh Struebig | Crown Point, Ind. | KTM |
10. Justin Kelly | Lamoille, Ill. | Honda |
Saturday
Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes) | |||
1. Zach Ames | Prospect, Ohio | Kawasaki | (2-3) |
2. Kyle Regal | Grand Prairie | Texas, Honda | (1-7) |
3. Tyler Bowers | Danville, Ky. | Kawasaki | (10-1) |
4. Jeff Gibson | Pataskala, Ohio | Honda | (7-6) |
5. Cory Green | Nowata, Okla. | Suzuki | (5-8) |
6. Nathan Skaggs | Chillicothe, Ohio | Kawasaki | (4-10) |
7. Travis Sewell | Westville, Ind. | KTM | (3-11) |
8. Gared Steinke | Woodland, Calif. | Kawasaki | (11-4) |
9. Colt Nichols | S. Muskogee, Okla. | Kawasaki | (6-9) |
10. Jacob Hayes | Greensboro, N.C. | Kawasaki | (15-2) |
Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results | ||
1. Maxx Malatia | Itasca, Ill. | Honda |
2. Gared Steinke | Woodland, Calif. | KTM |
3. Kyle White | Freeport, Ill. | Honda |
4. Steve Roman | Apollo, Pa. | Suzuki |
5. Tony Archer | Waldorf, Md. | Kawasaki |
6. Dave Ginolfi | Boston, N.J. | KTM |
7. Jacob Williamson | Swartz Creek, Mich. | Yamaha |
8. Brandon Glenn | Mesquite, Texas | KTM |
9. Tanner Moore | Auburn, Kan. | KTM |
10. Jeremy Pronovost | St. Philippe, Quebec | KTM |
Arenacross Class Points (After Race 8 of 19) | |||
1. Zach Ames | Prospect, Ohio | Kawasaki | 208 |
2. Tyler Bowers | Danville, Ky. | Kawasaki | 202 |
3. Jacob Hayes | Greensboro, N.C. | Kawasaki | 177 |
4. Michael McDade | McDonald, Ohio | Kawasaki | 168 |
5. Willy Browning | Pleasantville, Ohio | KTM | 148 |
6. Cory Green | Nowata, Okla. | Suzuki | 133 |
7. Kyle Regal | Grand Prairie, Texas | Honda | 123 |
8. Colt Nichols | S. Muskogee, Okla. | Kawasaki | 122 |
9. Travis Sewell | Westville, Ind. | KTM | 121 |
10. Kelly Smith | Ludington, Mich. | KTM | 116 |
Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 8 of 9) | |||
1. Tony Archer | Waldorf, Md. | Kawasaki | 101 |
2. Brandon Glenn | Mesquite, Texas | KTM | 70 |
3. Steve Roman | Apollo, Pa. | Suzuki | 69 |
4. Jacob Williamson | Swartz Creek, Mich. | Yamaha | 65 |
5. Michael Lang | Saugerties, N.Y. | Honda | 41 |
6. Scott Zont | Algonquin, Ill. | KTM | 36 |
7. Keith Tucker | Furgacy-Varina, N.C. | Yamaha | 33 |
8. Fredrik Noren | Sweden | KTM | 28 |
9. Chad Wages | Frederick, Md. | KTM | 28 |
10. Josh Struebig | Crown Point, Ind. | KTM | 27 |
Italian Championship
Round 1 - Riola Sardo
MX1 Overall | |
1. Tony Cairoli | KTM |
2. Evgeny Bobryshev | Hon |
3. Jeremy van Horebeek | Yam |
4. David Philippaerts | Yam |
5. Tyle Rattray | Husqvarna |
6. Todd Waters | Husqvarna |
MX2 Overall | |
1. Arnaud Tonus | Kaw |
2. Christophe Charlier | Yam |
3. Pauls Jonass | KTM |
4. Jordi Tixier | KTM |
5. Ivan Monticelli | KTM |
6. Romain Febvre | Husqvarna |
7. Alexandr Tonkov | Husqvarna |
Elite Overall | |
1. Tony Cairoli | KTM |
2. Jeremy van Horebeek | Yam |
3. Evgeny Bobryshev | Hon |
4. Tyla Rattray | Husqvarna |
5. Max Nagl | Hon |
FMF Winter Indoor Series
WNC Ag Center - Asheville, NC
Friday
250 Pro | |
1. Kyle Bitterman | Hon |
2. Robbie Horton | Hon |
3. Nick Desiderio | Hon |
4. Cody Robbins | Kaw |
5. Cody Gragg | Yam |
450 Pro | |
1. Robby Marshall | KTM |
2. Robbie Horton | Hon |
3. Jesse Kuzbyt | Hon |
4. Cody Robbins | Kaw |
5. Ryan Smith | Suz |
Saturday
250 Pro | |
1. Robbie Horton | Hon |
2. Cody Gragg | Yam |
3. Cody Robbins | Kaw |
4. Robby Marshall | KTM |
5. Ryan Smith | Suz |
450 Pro | |
1. Robby Marshall | KTM |
2. Cody Gragg | Yam |
3. Kyle Bitterman | Hon |
4. Cody Robbins | Kaw |
5. Ryan Smith | Suz |
Kawasaki Canadian AX Championships
Round 8 - Chilliwack Heritage Park - Chilliwack, BC
Pro Lights Overall | |
1. Brock Hoyer | Yam |
2. Ross Johnson | Hon |
3. Spencer Knowles | Yam |
4. Jeremy Medaglia | Hon |
5. Jake Anstett | KTM |
Pro Open Overall | |
1. Ross Johnson | Hon |
2. Spencer Knowles | Yam |
3. Greg Crater | Hon |
4. Jeremy Medaglia | Hon |
5. Brock Hoyer |