TV Schedule
Monster Energy SupercrossSaturday March 23:
Toronto
450/250SX - 7:30pm ET - Speed *Live
Toronto Qualifying
2-5pm ET - Supercrossonline.com or Racerxonline.com
Live Timing and Scoring
Click HERE
250 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE
450 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE
2013 Team Guide
Click HERE
Point Standings:
450SX
1. Ryan Villlopoto 227pts Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps 218pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 210pts KTM
4. Chad Reed 178pts Hon
5. Justin Barcia 168pts Hon
6. Trey Canard 165pts Hon
7. James Stewart 155pts Suz
8. Andrew Short 136pts KTM
9. Justin Brayton 112pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 109pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 108pts KTM
12. Mike Alessi 83pts Suz
13. Jake Weimer 79pts Kaw
14. Weston Peick 56pts Suz
15. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
16. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
17. Jimmy Albertson 38pts Hon
18. Kyle Chisholm 34pts Yam
19. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
20. Bobby Kiniry 31pts Yam
1. Ryan Villlopoto 227pts Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps 218pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 210pts KTM
4. Chad Reed 178pts Hon
5. Justin Barcia 168pts Hon
6. Trey Canard 165pts Hon
7. James Stewart 155pts Suz
8. Andrew Short 136pts KTM
9. Justin Brayton 112pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 109pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 108pts KTM
12. Mike Alessi 83pts Suz
13. Jake Weimer 79pts Kaw
14. Weston Peick 56pts Suz
15. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
16. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
17. Jimmy Albertson 38pts Hon
18. Kyle Chisholm 34pts Yam
19. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
20. Bobby Kiniry 31pts Yam
250SX East Region
1. Wil Hahn 112pts Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 103pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 88pts Suz
4. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
5. Kyle Peters 67pts Hon
6. Justin Hill 67pts Kaw
7. Vince Friese 65pts Hon
8. Jeremy Martin 53pts Yam
9. Gavin Faith 53pts Hon
10. Jimmy Decotis 52pts Hon
11. Mitchell Oldenburg 49pts Hon
12. Cole Thompson 42pts Hon
13. Zach Bell 37pts Hon
14. AJ Catanzaro 36pts Kaw
15. PJ Larsen 30pts Yam
16. Lance Vincent 30pts KTM
17. Zack Freeberg 29pts Hon
18. Levi Kilbarger 17pts Hon
19. Steven Clarke 16pts KTM
20. Jackson Richardson 14pts Hon
1. Wil Hahn 112pts Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 103pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 88pts Suz
4. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
5. Kyle Peters 67pts Hon
6. Justin Hill 67pts Kaw
7. Vince Friese 65pts Hon
8. Jeremy Martin 53pts Yam
9. Gavin Faith 53pts Hon
10. Jimmy Decotis 52pts Hon
11. Mitchell Oldenburg 49pts Hon
12. Cole Thompson 42pts Hon
13. Zach Bell 37pts Hon
14. AJ Catanzaro 36pts Kaw
15. PJ Larsen 30pts Yam
16. Lance Vincent 30pts KTM
17. Zack Freeberg 29pts Hon
18. Levi Kilbarger 17pts Hon
19. Steven Clarke 16pts KTM
20. Jackson Richardson 14pts Hon
250SX West Region
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM2. Eli Tomac 121pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 95pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 88pts Suz
5. Kyle Cunningham 83pts Yam
6. Martin Davalos 82pts Kaw
7. Zach Osborne 82pts Hon
8. Joey Savatgy 62pts KTM
9. Christian Craig 62pts Hon
10. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
11. Tyla Rattray 58pts Kaw
12. Austin Politelli 57pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 53pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 46pts KTM
15. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
16. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Michael Leib 16pts Hon
Race Day Schedule
Local Time
Saturday
11:00 am - 11:30 am Rider's Track Walk11:30 am – 11:45 pm Riders Meeting (Mandatory)
11:45 pm - 12:00 pm Chapel Service
12:30 pm - 12:38 pm 250SX Group C Free Practice
12:40 pm - 12:48 pm 250SX Group B Free Practice
12:50 pm - 12:58 pm 250SX Group A Free Practice
1:00 pm - 1:08 pm 450SX Group A Free Practice
1:10 pm – 1:18 pm 450SX Group B Free Practice
1:20 pm - 1:28 pm 450SX Group C Free Practice
1:30 pm - 1:40 pm 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice
1:45 pm - 1:55 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
2:00 pm - 2:10 pm 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:30 pm – 2:40 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice
2:55 pm - 3:30 pm Track Maintenance
3:30 pm – 3:45 pm Promoter Track Walk
3:45 pm – 3:55 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
4:00 pm - 4:10 pm 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice
4:30 pm – 4:40 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
4:45 pm – 4:55 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
5:00 pm - 5:10 pm 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice
5:10 pm – 5:25 pm Promoter Track Walk
5:25 pm – 6:45 pm Track Maintenance
Saturday Night
7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Opening Ceremonies7:30 pm – 7:40 pm Supercross 250SX Heat #1 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:40 pm – 7:50 pm Supercross 250SX Heat #2 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:50 pm – 8:05 pm Supercross 450SX Heat #1 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:05 pm – 8:20 pm Supercross 450SX Heat #2 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:20 pm – 8:45 pm Intermission
8:45 pm – 8:55 pm Supercross 250SX Last Chance Qualifier – 4 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
8:55 pm – 9:05 pm Supercross 450SX Chance Qualifier – 6 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
9:05 pm – 9:10 pm Track Maintenance
9:10 pm – 9:15 pm Supercross 250SX Parade Lap
9:15 pm – 9:35 pm Supercross 250SX Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders
9:35 pm – 9:40 pm Supercross 250SX Victory Circle
9:40 pm – 9:45 pm Supercross 450SX Parade Lap
9:45 pm – 10:10 pm Supercross 450SX Main Event – 20 Laps, 20 Riders
10:10 pm – 10:20 pm Supercross 450SX Victory Circle