Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call
AMA Toyota Motocross Championship presented by FMF
Glen Helen Raceway Park - San Bernardino, CA
September 8-9, 2007
Andrew Short tries to hold off Grant Langston in the first moto.
TFS photo
Motocross Moto 1
1. 8 Grant Langston Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
2. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 450SX
3. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
6. 3 Michael L Brown Johnson City, TN Honda CRF450R
7. 902 Cody Bryan Cooper Tuihana Papamoa, Honda CRF450R
8. 58 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
9. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF450R
10. 32 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ Honda CRF450R
11. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
12. 581 Scott B Simon Riverside, CA Kawasaki KX450F
13. 99 Kyle J Mace Hesperia, CA Kawasaki KX450F
14. 745 Kevin D Rookstool Klamath Falls, OR Honda CRF450R
15. 80 Richie Owens Menifee, CA Honda CRF450R
16. 111 Michael J Sleeter Murrieta, CA KTM 450SX
17. 473 Robby Bell Sun City, CA Honda CRF450R
18. 109 Tyson D Hadsell Deland, FL Yamaha YZ450F
19. 177 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Honda CRF450R
20. 79 Jacob Marsack Allenton, MI Honda CRF450R
Motocross Moto 2
1. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
2. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 450SX
3. 8 Grant Langston Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 58 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
6. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
7. 3 Michael L Brown Johnson City, TN Honda CRF450R
8. 34 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL Suzuki RM-Z450
9. 26 Michael Byrne Newnan, GA Suzuki RM-Z450
10. 36 Joshua Summey Stanley, NC Honda CRF450R
11. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF450R
12. 99 Kyle J Mace Hesperia, CA Kawasaki KX450F
13. 177 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Honda CRF450R
14. 80 Richie Owens Menifee, CA Honda CRF450R
15. 32 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ Honda CRF450R
16. 74 Kyle Partridge Las Vegas, NV Suzuki RM-Z450
17. 31 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
18. 275 Matty Dowell Rancho Cucamonga, CA Yamaha YZ450F
19. 383 Robert R Fitch Lakewood, CO Yamaha YZ450F
20. 69 Bobby Garrison Sparks, NV Yamaha YZ450F
At the end of the day it was Grant Langston with the AMA Motocross Championship title.
TFS photo
Motocross Overall
Pos. Pts. Moto 1 Moto 2 No. Rider name
1. 45 25 (1) 20 (3) 8 G. Langston
2. 44 22 (2) 22 (2) 800 M. Alessi
3. 41 16 (5) 25 (1) 14 K. Windham
4. 36 18 (4) 18 (4) 15 T. Ferry
5. 35 20 (3) 15 (6) 29 A. Short
6. 29 13 (8) 16 (5) 58 J. Hill
7. 29 15 (6) 14 (7) 3 M. Brown
8. 22 12 (9) 10 (11) 273 G. Gracyk
9. 17 8 (13) 9 (12) 99 K. Mace
10. 17 11 (10) 6 (15) 32 R. Clark
11. 14 14 (7) 0 (26) 902 C. Cooper
12. 13 0 (33) 13 (8) 34 T. Adams
13. 13 6 (15) 7 (14) 80 R. Owens
14. 12 0 (24) 12 (9) 26 M. Byrne
15. 11 0 (39) 11 (10) 36 J. Summey
16. 10 2 (19) 8 (13) 177 C. Blose
17. 10 10 (11) DNS 138 M. Lapaglia
18. 9 9 (12) 0 (33) 581 S. Simon
19. 7 7 (14) 0 (30) 745 K. Rookstool
20. 5 DNS 5 (16) 74 K. Partridge
21. 5 5 (16) 0 (25) 111 M. Sleeter
22. 4 0 (38) 4 (17) 31 J. Thomas
23. 4 4 (17) 0 (28) 473 R. Bell
24. 3 0 (27) 3 (18) 275 M. Dowell
25. 3 3 (18) 0 (31) 109 T. Hadsell
26. 2 0 (22) 2 (19) 383 R. Fitch
27. 1 0 (40) 1 (20) 69 B. Garrison
28. 1 1 (20) 0 (22) 79 J. Marsack
Motocross Standings
1. 439 G. Langston
2. 423 M. Alessi
3. 421 A. Short
4. 417 T. Ferry
5. 363 K. Windham
6. 291 R. Carmichael
7. 290 J. Stewart
8. 230 M. Byrne
9. 218 G. Gracyk
10. 207 D. Vuillemin
11. 198 I. Tedesco
12. 186 D. Millsaps
13. 173 J. Summey
14. 128 J. Thomas
15. 117 R. Clark
16. 116 T. Adams
17. 112 K. Lewis
18. 108 J. Alessi
19. 69 A. Balbi
20. 66 S. Skinner
21. 47 J. Hill
22. 43 C. Cooper
23. 41 Y. Atsuta
24. 41 J. Dowd
25. 40 K. Keylon
26. 40 R. Mills
27. 38 C. Reed
28. 37 K. Mace
29. 34 C. Blose
30. 34 A. Chatfield
31. 29 M. Brown
32. 29 N. Wey
33. 27 C. Siebler
34. 27 J. Sipes
35. 25 M. Lapaglia
36. 24 B. Garrison
37. 21 C. Whitcraft
38. 13 R. Owens
39. 13 S. Simon
40. 12 K. Summers
41. 11 K. Rookstool
42. 11 D. Dehaan
43. 11 K. Partridge
44. 10 T. Hadsell
45. 9 A. Narita
46. 7 R. Dietrich
47. 6 M. Sleeter
48. 6 B. Johnson
49. 5 C. Wallace
50. 4 R. Bell
51. 4 J. Marsack
52. 4 T. Lorusso
53. 4 B. Carsten
54. 3 M. Dowell
55. 3 C. Charbonneau
56. 3 J. Povolny
57. 3 J. Morrison
58. 3 Y. Fukudome
59. 3 C. Green
60. 2 T. Medaglia
61. 2 R. Fitch
62. 2 J. Hazel
63. 1 V. Mckiddie
With the championship on the line, the Lites are off.
TFS photo
Lites Moto 1
1. 1 Ryan D Villopoto Poulsbo, WA Kawasaki KX250F
2. 101 Ben Townley Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX250F
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
4. 140 Trey G Canard Elk City, OK Honda CRF250R
5. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 73 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID Honda CRF250R
7. 577 Martin Davalos Cairo, GA KTM 250SXF
8. 341 Nico A Izzi Saint Clair, MI Suzuki RM-Z250
9. 622 Kyle B Cunningham Springtown, TX Yamaha YZ250F
10. 981 Austin L Stroupe Lincolnton, NC Kawasaki KX250F
11. 52 Thomas K Hahn Decatur, TX Honda CRF250R
12. 30 Andrew Mcfarlane Newport Beach, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
13. 141 Steve Boniface Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
14. 48 Kyle P Chisholm Seminole, FL Kawasaki KX250F
15. 47 Kelly D Smith Ludington, MI Suzuki RM-Z250
16. 55 Ryan Sipes Vine Grove, KY Honda CRF250R
17. 168 Zach M Osborne Abingdon, VA KTM 250SXF
18. 509 Adam E Miller Prunedale, CA KTM 250SXF
19. 84 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH KTM 250SXF
20. 498 Ryan J Beat El Cajon, CA Yamaha YZ250F
It was a great season of racing between Ryan Villopoto and Ben Townley.
TFS photo
Lites Moto 2
1. 101 Ben Townley Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX250F
2. 1 Ryan D Villopoto Poulsbo, WA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
4. 981 Austin L Stroupe Lincolnton, NC Kawasaki KX250F
5. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 577 Martin Davalos Cairo, GA KTM 250SXF
7. 73 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID Honda CRF250R
8. 48 Kyle P Chisholm Seminole, FL Kawasaki KX250F
9. 75 Broc Oneal Tickle Cary, NC Yamaha YZ250F
10. 903 Jake Moss Corona, CA Yamaha YZ250F
11. 341 Nico A Izzi Saint Clair, MI Suzuki RM-Z250
12. 140 Trey G Canard Elk City, OK Honda CRF250R
13. 52 Thomas K Hahn Decatur, TX Honda CRF250R
14. 168 Zach M Osborne Abingdon, VA KTM 250SXF
15. 141 Steve Boniface Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
16. 84 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH KTM 250SXF
17. 622 Kyle B Cunningham Springtown, TX Yamaha YZ250F
18. 509 Adam E Miller Prunedale, CA KTM 250SXF
19. 498 Ryan J Beat El Cajon, CA Yamaha YZ250F
20. 532 Ricky L Renner Mulberry, FL Honda CRF250R
Overall Results
Pos. Pts. Moto 1 Moto 2 No. Rider name
1. 47 22 (2) 25 (1) 101 B. Townley
2. 47 25 (1) 22 (2) 1 R. Villopoto
3. 40 20 (3) 20 (3) 123 B. Metcalfe
4. 32 16 (5) 16 (5) 60 B. Hepler
5. 29 11 (10) 18 (4) 981 A. Stroupe
6. 29 14 (7) 15 (6) 577 M. Davalos
7. 29 15 (6) 14 (7) 73 J. Weimer
8. 27 18 (4) 9 (12) 140 T. Canard
9. 23 13 (8) 10 (11) 341 N. Izzi
10. 20 7 (14) 13 (8) 48 K. Chisholm
11. 18 10 (11) 8 (13) 52 T. Hahn
12. 16 12 (9) 4 (17) 622 K. Cunningham
13. 14 8 (13) 6 (15) 141 S. Boniface
14. 12 0 (31) 12 (9) 75 B. Tickle
15. 11 0 (35) 11 (10) 903 J. Moss
16. 11 4 (17) 7 (14) 168 Z. Osborne
17. 9 9 (12) 0 (35) 30 A. Mcfarlane
18. 7 2 (19) 5 (16) 84 M. Willard
19. 6 3 (18) 3 (18) 509 A. Miller
20. 6 6 (15) 0 (28) 47 K. Smith
21. 5 5 (16) 0 (32) 55 R. Sipes
22. 3 1 (20) 2 (19) 498 R. Beat
23. 1 0 (38) 1 (20) 532 R. Renner
Ryan Villopoto gets to keep his number one plate.
TFS photo
Lites Standings
1. 544 R. Villopoto
2. 525 B. Townley
3. 346 J. Grant
4. 277 J. Lawrence
5. 267 R. Dungey
6. 255 J. Weimer
7. 242 B. Metcalfe
8. 220 T. Hahn
9. 203 M. Davalos
10. 201 B. Tickle
11. 196 K. Chisholm
12. 190 B. Hepler
13. 157 A. Mcfarlane
14. 153 M. Goerke
15. 135 J. Hill
16. 110 R. Kiniry
17. 108 J. Rodrigues
18. 98 T. Canard
19. 96 S. Boniface
20. 93 C. Gosselaar
21. 82 A. Stroupe
22. 82 M. Lemoine
23. 76 N. Izzi
24. 64 K. Cunningham
25. 64 R. Sipes
26. 61 B. Laninovich
27. 57 D. Sani
28. 53 D. Klatt
29. 44 R. Morais
30. 41 K. Smith
31. 33 R. Renner
32. 29 Z. Osborne
33. 29 B. Jesseman
34. 22 J. Moss
35. 22 M. Boni
36. 20 M. Willard
37. 20 B. Ainsworth
38. 19 T. Hibbert
39. 15 R. Marshall
40. 9 W. Hahn
41. 8 C. Dube
42. 6 A. Miller
43. 6 T. Medaglia
44. 5 P. Nicoletti
45. 4 M. Pugrab
46. 3 R. Beat
47. 3 J. Albertson
48. 3 T. Tiffany
49. 2 S. Dally
50. 2 S. Sewell
51. 2 T. Sherman
52. 1 T. Bright
53. 1 M. Lapaglia
ADAC-MX-MASTERS
INT. DEUTSCHE MOTO-CROSS MEISTERSCHAFT
September 8-9, 2007
Kornel Nemeth went 3-1 for the overall win.
Maximilian Ludwig photo
Heat 1
1. Maximilian Nagl GER KTM
2. Clement DeSalle BEL SUZ
3. Kornel Nemeth HUN SUZ
4. Florent Richier FRA KAW
5. Marcus Schiffer GER KTM
6. Daniel Siegl GER YAM
7. Collin Dugmore RSA KAW
8. Manuel Chittaro GER KAW
9. Yauheni Tyletski BLR SUZ
10. Michal Kadlecek CZE HON
Heat 1 podium: Clement Desalle (l-r), Maximilian Nagl and Kornel Nemeth.
Maximilian Ludwig photo
Heat 2
1. Kornel Nemeth HUN SUZ
2. Marcus Schiffer GER KTM
3. Florent Richeir FRA KAW
4. Collin Dugmore RSA KAW
5. Maximilian GER KTM
6. Jiri Cepelak CZE KAW
7. Manuel Chittaro GER KAW
8. Filip Neugebauer CZE KAW
9. Michal Kadlecek CZE HON
10. Dmitriy Parshin RUS SUZ
Overall
1. Kornel Nemeth 45
2. Maximilian Nagl 41
3. Marcus Schiffer 38
4. Florent Richier 38
5. Collin Dugmore 32
6. Manuel Chittaro 27
7. Jiri Cepelak 25
8. Michal Kadlecek 23
9. Clement DeSalle 22
10. Filip Neugebauer 21
11. Yauheni Tyletski 17
12. Daniel Siegl 15
13. Andreas Huber 15
14. Dmitriy Parshin 12
15. Marko Kovalainen 10
FIM Motocross World Championship
MX3: Faenza, Italy
September 9, 2007
Race 1 results
1. Manuel Monni 34:43:304
2. Jan Zaremba 00:01:009
3. Yves Demaria 00:05:241
4. Sven Breugelmans 00:12:356
5. Alvaro Lozano 00:12:949
Race 2 results
1. Manuel Monni 34:40:588
2. Yves Demaria 00:24:972
3. Jan Zaremba 00:38:641
4. Jussi Vehvilainen 00:40:390
5. Andrea Bartolini 00:41:824
Overall results
1. Manuel Monni 25-25
2. Yves Demaria 20-22
3. Jan Zaremba 22-20
4. Jussi Vehvilainen 15-18
5. Sven Breugelmans 18-15
KNMV Dutch Open Supermoto Serie
Round 8: Lelystad
September 9, 2007
Van Rees was the best at Lelystad this weekend.
Steven van Kempen/KEMCO photo
1st Moto
1. Marcel van Drunen YAM
2. Remy van Rees KTM
3. Peter Nijs SUZ
4. Theo Bouchee KTM
5. Jurgen vd Goorbergh HON
6. Ruurd van Roozendaal HON
7. Ron vd Horst KTM
8. Mario America HUSQ
9. Tom van Teeffelen SUZ
10. Paul Dijkstra SUZ
2nd Moto
1. Remy van Rees KTM
2. Marcel van Drunen Yam
3. Peter Nijs SUZ
4. Ruurd van Roozendaal HON
5. Jurgen vd Goorbergh HON
6. Amel Advokaat KTM
7. Theo Bouchee KTM
8. Ron vd Horst KTM
9. Matthew Pope KTM
10. Tom van Teeffelen SUZ
Points
1. Marcel van Drunen 651
2. Remy van Rees 636
3. Peter Nijs 542
4. Theodoor Bouchee 527
5. Ruurd van Roozendaal 464
KTM Festival Role of Honour
Budapest, Hungary
September 9, 2007
Super Champ
1. Kai Armin Pfefferle
2. Roy Ludwig
3. Tim Kiess
Motocross
1. Imre Adamek
2. Sebastian Krywult
3. Patryk Kwasny
Enduro
1. Markus Auer
2. Ady Smith
3. Cedric Cremer
Supermoto
1. Tim Kiess
2. Kai Armin Pfefferle
3. Christian Scherer
Super Duke Battle of the Nations
1. Sami Penna
2. Pauli Pekkanen
3. Andrea Padovani
Racer X 2007 Senior Championship
Aztalan Cycle Club
Dirty Old Blasters
September 8, 2007
+25 WOMEN
1 NICOLE WEIS 20 Hon 1 1 HIAWATHA IA
2 SHEENA HAWS 27C Yam 2 2 PULASKI WI
3 TAMMY OLSON 366 Yam 3 3 FORT ATKINSON WI
4 NICOLE DEGRAND 935 Hon 4 4 RACINE WI
5 MX GRANDMA 24 Yam 5 5 WOODSTOCK IL
6 CAROL JOHNSON 141 Hon 6 6
+25A
1 JAMES POVOLNY, JR 98 Kaw 1 1 WOODBURY MN
2 THOMAS HOFMASTER 110 Hon 2 2 ARLINGTON TX
3 GREG HOCHMUTH 911 Suz 3 4 PEWAUKEE WI
4 DENNIS DOOLEY 10 Hon 5 3 WATTOON IL
5 RYAN DEWEY 635 Yam 4 5 DORR MI
6 DAVID SMAGE 155 Ktm 6 6 ELKHORN WI
7 KRIS NISULA 191 Kaw 7 8 THUNDER BAY ON
8 BILLY DEMASTRY 417 Hon 10 7 LANCASTER OH
9 ALLAN DONETH 839 Hon 8 9 WARREN MI
10 CHAD CHYMA 306 Ktm 9 10 BROOKLYN IA
11 TRAVIS SCHEDLER 180 Suz 11 100 EAST TROY WI
12 PAUL HARDING 43 Suz 100 100 EAGLE WI
+25B
1 JEFF BLAHA 100 Hon 3 3 EAGLE WI
2 RANDY SOUTHARD 309 Hus 5 2 SPRINGFIELD IL
3 BOB LEBLANC 808 Hon 2 5 THUNDER BAY ON
4 STEVEN BAGINSKI 194 Hon 9 1 WARREN MI
5 TONY BENTLEY JR 437 Yam 4 6 LAWTON MI
6 CHRIS BARRIERE 593 Yam 10 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
7 KENNETH BOWENS 607 Kaw 6 9 GRAND BLANC MI
8 ANDY HEINECKE 430 Ktm 12 7 WEST BEND WI
9 ANDY FOLEY X Ktm 8 12 VIROQUA WI
10 JUSTIN TREDER 625 Suz 14 8 MUSKEGO WI
11 KRISTOPHER DUBIEL 912 Hon 11 11 CHIPPEWA ALLS WI
12 MATT HANSFORD 383 Hon 7 16 SUDBURY ON
13 BUBBA BUNDERS 737 Yam 16 14 EDGERTON WI
14 CHRISTOPHER BLOYER 54 Ktm 21 10 ELLSWORTH WI
15 RON CHEJCIK 998 Ktm 17 18 GRAND LANC MI
16 BRAD YDE 181 Ktm 13 22 JUNEAU WI
17 JOSHUA KISELICKA 250 Hon 24 13 MUKWONAGO WI
18 JUSTIN PAMPUCH 971 Hon 15 23 HUBERTUS WI
19 KEVIN KRUCHTEN 717 Yam 19 20 MADISON WI
20 KRISTOFER POLING 878 Yam 23 17 THUNDER BAY ON
21 CHRIS KANZLER 86 Hon 22 19 FOX LAKE IL
22 LANCE DEHNE 103 Yam 20 21 MEDFORD WI
23 DAVE BERGERON 171 Yam 33 15 SLINGER WI
24 ANDREW BOWMAN 815 Yam 26 25 FITCHBURG W
25 WAYNE PARSONS 848 Kaw 29 24 THUNDER BAY ON
26 JACK MACHON 85 Hon 28 26 MEDFORD WI
27 BRYAN BOURNOVILLE 206 Yam 27 29
28 KURT GLINIECKI 71 Yam 32 28 HARTFORD WI
29 CRAIG GAEDKE 73 Ktm 30 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
30 WAYNE HOWIE 328 Yam 35 27 ASHIPPUN WI
31 PATRICK HANSFORD 367 Hon 31 32 CLAIRMONT ON
32 EVAN SCHNOLL 496 Yam 36 31 THERESA WI
33 KENNETH GEMBEL II 287 Ktm 34 33 GRAND BLANC MI
34 BRIAN DUSTON 227 Kaw 1 100 NASHPORT OH
35 KEATH PUSCH 502 Suz 18 100 HARTFORD WI
36 DAN HAYDIN 63 Hon 25 100 HUSTISFORD WI
37 RYAN JOHNSON 187 Suz 100 100 UNION GROVE WI
38 NATHAN FOOKES 442 Hon 100 100 NORTH AURORA IL
39 CHRISTIAN UNDERWOOD 997 Hon 100 100
30A
1 JAMES POVOLNY, JR 98 Kaw 1 1 WOODBURY MN
2 CHRIS HIMES 93 Hon 3 2
3 DENNIS DOOLEY 10 Hon 2 3 WATTOON IL
4 BILLY DEMASTRY 417 Hon 6 6 LANCASTER OH
5 MARC OTTENAD 36 Hon 9 4
6 KRIS NISULA 191 Kaw 10 5 THUNDER BAY ON
7 FRANK WEISS 83 Yam 8 7
8 MICHAEL DAKOVICH 257 Hon 5 10 DES MOINES IA
9 DARREN CHELIN 75 Hon 12 8
10 SEAN NOLAND 87 Hon 13 9 KOKOMO IN
11 JASON WARNER 606 Hon 4 100 EAGLE WI
12 KARTER BUSSE 404 Yam 7 100 NEW BERLIN WI
13 COREY PRATT 216 Hon 11 100 FORT DODGE IA
14 ERIC TETZLAFF 46 Yam 14 100 OCONOMOWOC WI
30B
1 MATT HANSFORD 383 Hon 2 4 SUDBURY ON
2 JEFF BLAHA 100 Hon 5 2 EAGLE WI
3 DAVID MABEE 97 Hon 7 1 THUNDER BAY ON
4 BRIAN MCCANNA 214 Yam 3 6 EAGLE WI
5 KEATH PUSCH 502 Suz 4 8 HARTFORD WI
6 RANDY SOUTHARD 309 Hus 10 3 SPRINGFIELD IL
7 DAVE DOSTER 74 Hon 9 10 WOODLAND IA
8 RONALD LASCO 952 Hon 8 11
9 BRIAN BIDDLE 121 Hon 16 5 AKRON OH
10 CHRIS KANZLER 86 Hon 14 9 FOX LAKE IL
11 LANCE DEHNE 103 Yam 12 12 MEDFORD WI
12 NATHAN FOOKES 442 Hon 19 7 NORTH AURORA IL
13 BOB LEBLANC 808 Hon 1 25 THUNDER BAY ON
14 ANDREW BOWMAN 815 Yam 18 14 FITCHBURG WI
15 JIM BECKMAN 165 Hon 20 13 NASHOTAH WI
16 JUSTIN PAMPUCH 971 Hon 17 16 HUBERTUS WI
17 KENNETH BOWENS 607 Kaw 6 29 GRAND BLANC MI
18 DAVID BLAZEK 696 Suz 23 15
19 BOYD BANHOLZER 534 Hon 22 18 BROOKFIELD WI
20 PETE EMME 95 Ktm 21 22 ST. NAZIANZ WI
21 MICHAEL SZABELSKI 713 Yam 27 17 CALEDONIA WI
22 JAY BERNER 126 Kaw 25 19 RACINE WI
23 JACK MACHON 85 Hon 24 20 MEDFORD WI
24 JAMES MURKLEY 386 Hon 28 23 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
25 RANDY JULSETH 97X Kaw 31 21 SOUTH ELGIN IL
26 CRAIG GAEDKE 73 Ktm 29 24 SHEBOYGAN WI
27 SAM SALAJA 77 Hon 26 27 HARTLAND WI
28 PATRICK HANSFORD 367 Hon 30 26 CLAIRMONT ON
29 JOHN JURCIK 224 Hon 11 100 THUNDER BAY ON
30 KEVIN KRUCHTEN 717 Yam 13 100 MADISON WI
31 KRIS WEBORG 105 Yam 15 100 MENASHA WI
32 RICHARD PIETRANEK 112 Hon 100 28 GURNEE IL
35A
1 CHRIS HIMES 93 Hon 1 1
2 MICHAEL DAKOVICH 257 Hon 3 2 DES MOINES IA
3 MARC OTTENAD 36 Hon 2 7
4 COREY PRATT 216 Hon 7 3 FORT DODGE IA
5 JASON WARNER 606 Hon 6 4 EAGLE WI
6 SEAN NOLAND 87 Hon 5 5 KOKOMO IN
7 FRANK WEISS 83 Yam 4 6
8 DARREN CHELIN 75 Hon 9 8
9 PAUL BRATKO 30 Hon 8 9 AURORA IL
10 JAMES RICCI JR. 541 Ktm 10 11 FRIENDSHIP WI
11 JASON LANDERS 85 Kaw 12 10 JUPITER FL
12 JEFFERY STAMM 243 Yam 11 14 WILLOW SPRINGS IL
13 MIKE DUCLOS 23 Yam 14 12 WHITEWATER WI
14 JONATHAN HYDE 82X Yam 13 13 UNION GROVE WI
35B
1 CARL HEIN 60 Yam 3 1 WAUKESHA WI
2 JEFF BLAHA 100 Hon 2 2 EAGLE WI
3 RONALD LASCO 952 Hon 4 5
4 RICK SLAVIK 500 Ktm 7 4 EAGLE WI
5 CLINT DEHNERT 598 Hon 5 7 JEFFERSON WI
6 TOM FRIBERG 969 Suz 12 6 DELEVAN WI
7 JAMES KRUSE 416 Hon 8 10 NEW BERLIN WI
8 DAVID MABEE 97 Hon 17 3 THUNDER BAY ON
9 JIM BECKMAN 165 Hon 13 9 NASHOTAH WI
10 BUBBA BUNDERS 737 Yam 10 13 EDGERTON WI
11 ERIC PETERSON 169 Kaw 11 14 MCFARLAND WI
12 PETE EMME 95 Ktm 15 12 ST. NAZIANZ WI
13 BRIAN BONNER 39 Yam 20 11 NAPERSVILLE IL
14 PETE MINETT 188 Hon 19 18 ROCKFORD IL
15 SAM SALAJA 77 Hon 23 17 HARTLAND WI
16 RALPH ROGERS 182 Suz 26 15 FORT DODGE IA
17 BOYD BANHOLZER 534 Hon 18 24 BROOKFIELD WI
18 ROGER SCHMITT 822 Suz 24 20 MAYVILLE WI
19 DAVE DOSTER 74 Hon 29 16 WOODLAND IA
20 RICHARD PIETRANEK 112 Hon 22 23 GURNEE IL
21 DAVID VANBROCKLIN 320 Yam 25 21 CAMBRIDGE WI
22 BRIAN MARTENS 322 Yam 28 19 WAUKESHA WI
23 JAY CALKINS 309 Hon 27 22 ONALASKA WI
24 BRIAN MCCANNA 214 Yam 1 100 EAGLE WI
25 BRAD YDE 181 Ktm 6 100 JUNEAU WI
26 RANDY SOUTHARD 309/ Hus 100 8 SPRINGFIELD IL
27 JOHN JURCIK 224 Hon 9 100 THUNDER BAY ON
28 RANDY JULSETH 97X Kaw 14 100 SOUTH ELGIN IL
29 MICHAEL TILKIAN 52 Kaw 16 100 ELGIN IL
30 TIMOTHY SMITH 639 Yam 21 100 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
31 JOHN HUBRICK 715 Hon 30 100 CAMBRIDGE WI
32 DAVID DENTON 139 Yam 31 100 MILWAUKEE WI
33 SCOTT BARNES 93 Hon 32 100 ZION IL
34 ROB BANISH 622 Kaw 33 100 SILVER LAKE WI
35 KURT POWELL 827 Ktm 100 100 JANESVILLE WI
36 PATRICK PAWLUKIEWICZ 5 Suz 100 100 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
37 ANTHONY BARTENIO 19 Yam 100 100 MOKENA IL
38 LANCE BROWN 131 Hon 100 100 RACINE WI
40A
1 ROY NAFZGER 93 Kaw 1 1 JUDA WI
2 FRANK WEISS 83 Yam 2 3
3 DENNIS VITTETOE 959 Suz 4 4 WASHINGTON IA
4 ROBERT RADUENZ 240 Yam 3 7 JOHNSON CREEK WI
5 MICHAEL WIEDMEYER 297 Kaw 6 6 OCONOMOWOC WI
6 RONALD DOWNEN 96 Hon 11 2 KIRKLAND WI
7 TOM DRETZKA 208 Yam 9 5 FRANKLIN WI
8 PAUL BRATKO 30 Hon 7 8 AURORA IL
9 MICHAEL FERKANS 37 Yam 5 12 RICHFIELD WI
10 BILL DENNIS 389 Kaw 8 10 MILWAUKEE WI
11 PAUL MARESCALCO 82 Yam 10 11 SOMERS WI
12 JONATHAN HYDE 82X Yam 12 13 UNION GROVE WI
13 BRYAN HUNT 41 Hon 100 9 CEDAR FALLS IA
40B
1 CARL HEIN 60 Yam 1 1 WAUKESHA WI
2 ED SMULDERS 935 Hon 2 3 WATERTOWN WI
3 TOM FRIBERG 969 Suz 5 4 DELEVAN WI
4 JASON DOLLAS 11 Hon 3 6 CAROL STREAM IL
5 MICHAEL TILKIAN 52 Kaw 8 2 ELGIN IL
6 RON BARTHOLOMEW 51 Yam 9 5 PLAINFIELD IL
7 SKIP DWYER 412 Yam 7 7 GERMANTOWN WI
8 TIM HYTRY 145 Yam 6 8 DELAVAN WI
9 CHARLES SAVATSKI 38 Hon 10 9 RICHFIELD WI
10 FRANK YOUNGS 718 Hon 14 10 ALLENTOWN WI
11 DENNIS WALTMAN 501 Ktm 12 12 WATERFORD WI
12 BILL HERNKE 324 Hon 11 16 WEST BEND WI
13 PETE MINETT 188 Hon 18 11 ROCKFORD IL
14 TIMOTHY SMITH 639 Yam 17 14 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
15 SAM SALAJA 77 Hon 19 13 HARTLAND WI
16 JEFF RAMSAY 21 Hon 16 17 LODI WI
17 PETER BOL 48 Hon 20 19 LINDENHURST IL
18 ROGER SCHMITT 822 Suz 21 23 MAYVILLE WI
19 BLAIR RECKER 898 Yam 25 20 CROWN POINT IN
20 DAVID VANBROCKLIN 320 Yam 24 21 CAMBRIDGE WI
21 ROLAND GLEISNER 587 Yam 23 25 JEFFESON WI
22 JAY CALKINS 309 Hon 22 26 ONALASKA WI
23 ERIK ADELSEN 92 Ktm 31 18 KENOSHA WI
24 MIKE HALDER 620 Yam 27 22 MUSKEGO WI
25 JAMES DWYER 9 Yam 28 24 LANSING IL
26 RALPH ROGERS 182 Suz 26 30 FORT DODGE IA
27 CHRISTOPHER FOSKETT 419 Yam 29 28 DEERFIELD WI
28 LEROY SMITH 65 Kaw 32 27 LAKE IN THE HILLS IL
29 JIM MIDDLEBROOK 622 Ktm 33 29 RACINE WI
30 DAVID DENTON 139 Yam 35 31 MILWAUKEE WI
31 JEFFREY MOGLE 271 Hon 34 33 COTTAGE GROVE WI
32 JOHN HUBRICK 715 Hon 37 32 CAMBRIDGE WI
33 MICHAEL PYNE 786 Yam 38 34 GERMANTOWN WI
34 DONALD SEIPEL 44 Hon 36 36 MILWAUKEE WI
35 MICHAEL CURELO 22 Hon 40 35 SPRING GROVE IL
36 RICK SLAVIK 500 Ktm 4 100 EAGLE WI
37 ANTHONY BARTENIO 19 Yam 13 100 MOKENA IL
38 MARK TILLEHY 18 Yam 15 100 CROWN POINT IN
39 JON CAVES 109 Kaw 30 100 MAYVILLE WI
40 BILLY LAFON 401 Yam 100 37 SPRING GROVE IL
41 HARVEY LEACH 182X Hon 39 100 KANSASVILLE WI
45A
1 ROY NAFZGER 93 Kaw 1 1 JUDA WI
2 RONALD DOWNEN 96 Hon 2 3 KIRKLAND WI
3 TOM DRETZKA 208 Yam 4 2 FRANKLIN WI
4 DENNIS VITTETOE 959 Suz 3 5 WASHINGTON IA
5 RANDY FERKANS 512 Ktm 5 4 HARTFORD WI
6 RICK MUNSON 22 Suz 6 6 CEDAR RAPIDS IA
7 DANA HUNT 51 Hon 7 7 STOUT IA
8 DAVID OSTREN 64 Hon 9 8 CEDAR FALLS IA
9 PAUL CHYMA 364 Ktm 11 9 TOLEDO IA
10 DAVID THOMAS 185 Kaw 10 10 ELBURN IL
11 STEVE MEDCALF 3 Yam 13 11 SYCAMORE IL
12 GUY OEHLER 196 Hon 8 100 TREVOR WI
13 WILLIAM ZIESK 202 Hon 12 100 STREAMWOOD IL
14 TOM MCSHANE 199 Hon 14 100 AURORA IL
15 MATTHEW GRAF 575 Kaw 100 100 GERMANTOWN WI
16 HAROLD GOOCH 28 Hon 100 100 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN
17 DARYL KUHN 827 Yam 100 100 SLINGER WI
45B
1 ED SMULDERS 935 Hon 2 1 WATERTOWN WI
2 SKIP DWYER 412 Yam 1 4 GERMANTOWN WI
3 JEFF RAMSAY 21 Hon 4 2 LODI WI
4 CHARLES SAVATSKI 38 Hon 3 3 RICHFIELD WI
5 FRANK YOUNGS 718 Hon 5 6 ALLENTOWN WI
6 LYLE WHEELER 4 Yam 7 5 JACKSON WI
7 MARK TILLEHY 18 Yam 6 10 CROWN POINT IN
8 GREG LAGAN 203 Yam 12 7 NEW GLARIS WI
9 EDWARD MEHRING 186 Hon 11 8 BIG BEND WI
10 ALLEN BRHELY 88 Hon 9 11 OCONOMOWOC WI
11 PETER BOL 48 Hon 16 9 LINDENHURST IL
12 JAMES DWYER 9 Yam 14 14 LANSING IL
13 ROLAND GLEISNER 587 Yam 15 15 JEFFESON WI
14 STEVEN ARNDT 37 Hon 13 17 NEW BERLIN WI
15 STEVE HENRY 141 Yam 18 13 FORT WAYNE IN
16 GREG GANZEL 86 Yam 20 12 NEENAH WI
17 IAN HUGHES 37X Ktm 8 28 THUNDER BAY ON
18 LEROY SMITH 65 Kaw 19 19 LAKE IN THE HILLS IL
19 JERRY BARBER 20 Ktm 22 18 NORTH VERNON IN
20 PETER REISCH 700 Hon 23 20 ROCKFORD IL
21 IAN KUMAMOTO 255 Kaw 26 22 SCHAUMBURG IL
22 JOHN DUBIEL 910 Yam 25 24 BOYD WI
23 DANIEL GLOWACKI 22X Yam 27 23 WAUKESH WI
24 BRIAN HENNESSY 428 Yam 21 29 WISCONSIN APIDS WI
25 ANTON DOLL 34 Kaw 30 21 OAK CREEN WI
26 DENNIS KLEMAN 15 Suz 37 16 HATLEY WI
27 BILL ROTH 844 Hon 28 25 HNTINGTON IN
28 TED SIMMOMS 238 Hon 24 30 CHARHASSEN MN
29 BRIAN RAMMER 46 Hon 32 26 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
30 MICHAEL PYNE 786 Yam 33 27 GERMANTOWN WI
31 MICHAEL CURELO 22 Hon 35 31 SPRING GROVE IL
32 BILLY LAFON 401 Yam 34 32 SPRING GROVE IL
33 DENNIS WALTMAN 501 Ktm 10 100 WATERFORD WI
34 DAVE ANTOLAK 45 Hon 17 100 DEKAL B IL
35 MARK HENRY 7X Yam 29 100 SUN PRAIRIE WI
36 JEFF BAKER 260 Hon 31 100 FRANKLIN WI
37 DONALD WENNLUND JR 824 Kaw 36 100 MCHENRY IL
38 MIKE BAKER 185 Hon 100 100 NEW BERLIN WI
39 JEFFREY REICHHOFF 68 Hon 100 100 FRIENDSHIP WI
50
1 RICK MUNSON 22 Suz 1 1 CEDAR RAPIDS IA
2 TOM MCSHANE 199 Hon 2 3 AURORA IL
3 MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN 100 Hon 5 5 OCONOMOWOC WI
4 DAVID THOMAS 185 Kaw 3 7 ELBURN IL
5 GARY BEHRENS 359 Hon 8 4 LACROSSE WI
6 IAN HUGHES 37 Ktm 4 8 THUNDER BAY ON
7 DAVID OSTREN 64 Hon 10 6 CEDAR FALLS IA
8 LYNN MEYER 905 Hon 7 10
9 JERRY SCHULZE 2R Yam 11 9 LACROSSE WI
10 PAUL CHYMA 364 Ktm 9 11 TOLEDO IA
11 HAROLD GOOCH 28 Hon 6 17 INVER GROVE EIGHTS MN
12 DAVE ANTOLAK 45 Hon 12 12 DEKAL B IL
13 GUY OEHLER 196 Hon 27 2 TREVOR WI
14 ERIK ADELSEN 92 Ktm 15 14 KENOSHA WI
15 TIM GRAVES 43 Yam 14 15 N. MANCHESTER IN
16 PAUL BLOYER 54 Ktm 17 13 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN
17 STEVE MEDCALF 3 Yam 16 16 SYCAMORE IL
18 EDWARD MEHRING 186 Hon 18 19 BIG BEND WI
19 ALLEN BRHELY 88 Hon 24 18 OCONOMOWOC WI
20 ROBERT REWOLDT 50X Kaw 22 22 HEBRON IL
21 IAN KUMAMOTO 255 Kaw 25 20 SCHAUMBURG IL
22 JERRY BARBER 20 Ktm 23 24 NORTH VERNON IN
23 GERARD DE GRAND 50 Yam 19 30 RACINE WI
24 JOHN DUBIEL 910 Yam 30 21 BOYD WI
25 WILLIAM HUTSON 133 Kaw 26 25 LAKE MILLS WI
26 JEFFREY DONETH 354 Hon 29 26 CENTER LINE MI
27 JOHN MEEHAN 13 Yam 33 23 WOODSTOCK IL
28 DARRIOL STERCKX JR. 144 Hon 28 29 DUNBAR WI
29 EDWARD PETERSEN 57 Yam 32 27 MT PROSPECT IL
30 TONY LECCESI 361 Yam 31 28 BEACH PARK IL
31 RICHARD KROENING 742 Hon 35 31 MUSKEGO WI
32 MIKE LARSON 565 Hon 34 32 HORICON WI
33 RICK HAWS 13C Hon 36 33 PULASKI WI
34 JERRY BUMGARDNER 33X Hon 13 100 LACROSSE WI
35 MARK THOMPSON 41 Hon 20 100 MINNEAPOLIS MN
36 DONALD HACHMEISTER 26 Ktm 21 100 ROCKFORD IL
37 TIM MILLER 633 Kaw 100 100 ALLENTON WI
55
1 TIM GRAVES 43 Yam 2 1 N. MANCHESTER IN
2 LYNN MEYER 905 Hon 1 2
3 JERRY BUMGARDNER 33X Hon 3 4 LACROSSE WI
4 DONALD HACHMEISTER 26 Ktm 5 3 ROCKFORD IL
5 MARK THOMPSON 41 Hon 4 5 MINNEAPOLIS MN
6 ROBERT REWOLDT 50 Kaw 6 7 HEBRON IL
7 LEX PELLMANN 33 Hon 9 6 MARSHALL WI
8 JOHN MEEHAN 13 Yam 7 8 WOODSTOCK IL
9 SKIP STEWART 874 Hon 8 9 WHEELING WV
10 RONALD BLAZEK 195 Ktm 11 10 WAUKESHA WI
11 BOB LEWIS 74 Hon 10 100 SEYMOUR IN
60
1 SKIP STEWART 874 Hon 1 1 WHEELING WV
2 GARY VANDENBERGE 118 Hon 3 2 SPRING GROVE IL
3 BOB LEWIS 74 Hon 2 3 SEYMOUR IN
4 JIM DENEYAN 17 Hon 5 4 SIOUX FALLS SD
5 MEL PIONTEK 85 Yam 4 5 GREEN BAY WI
6 WILLIAM TERRY 571 Yam 6 6 LA VALLE WI
7 DAVID JOE SLETTEN 272 Yam 7 7 PARDEEVILLE WI
8 PETER BUGAY 84 Hon 8 8 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL
9 BUD HUFF 50 Kaw 9 9 MCHENRY IL
DUAL SHOCK
1 MARK THOMPSON 41W MAI 1 1 MINNEAPOLIS MN
2 DOUG HERBST 270 Hon 2 2 WAUSAU WI
3 DONALD WENNLUND JR 63 MAI 3 3 MCHENRY IL
4 SKIP DWYER 104 Suz 5 5 GERMANTOWN WI
5 JIM LEACH 6 Suz 4 7 APPLETON WI
6 SCOTT WILSON 79 Kaw 6 8 MENOMOEE FALLS WI
7 JON SCHUBERT 9 Suz 9 6 DELAVAN WI
8 GARY BEHRENS 59 Suz 12 4 LACROSSE WI
9 MARK WIGDAL 1 Hon 7 11 MCFARLAND WI
10 MIKE LARSON 565 Hon 11 9 HORICON WI
11 PAUL PELLETT 550 Hus 10 10 STOUGHTON WI
12 JEFFREY HOEHRKE 11 Hon 8 100 FOOTVILLE WI
For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.
If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.