Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call
2007 FIM Motocross World Championships
Grand Prix of Germany, Talkessel
May 13, 2007
Despite finishing sixth in the second race, Joshua Coppins retains a 43-point lead in the MX1 class. Photo courtesy of Yamaha
Heat 1
1.Joshua Coppins (Nzl)
2.Marc De Reuver (Net)
3.Steve Ramon (Bel)
4.Ken De Dijcker (Bel)
5.David Philippaerts (Ita)
6.Kevin Strijbos (Bel)
7.Gordon Crockard (Ier)
8.James Noble (Gbr)
9.Max Nagl (Ger)
10.Manuel Priem (Bel)
11.Bradley Anderson (Gbr)
12.Mike Brown (Usa)
13.Tanel Leok (Est)
14.Jonathan Barragan (Spa)
15.Clement Desalle (Bel)
16.Sebastien Pourcel (Fra)
17.Alex Salvini (Ita)
18.Pierre Renet (Fra)
19.Kornel Nemeth (Hun)
20.Aigar Leok (Est)
Heat 2
1.David Philippaerts (Ita)
2.Sebastien Pourcel (Fra)
3.Steve Ramon (Bel)
4.Kevin Strijbos (Bel)
5.Gordon Crockard (Ier)
6.Joshua Coppins (Nzl)
7.Jonathan Barragan (Spa)
8.Marc De Reuver (Net)
9.Billy MacKenzie (Gbr)
10.Aigar Leok (Est)
11.Mike Brown (Usa)
13.Thomas Allier (Fra)
14.Ken De Dijcker (Bel)
15.Tanel Leok (Est)
16.Max Nagl (Ger)
17.Marvin Van Daele (Bel)
18.Julien Vanni (Ita)
19.Kornel Nemeth (Hun)
20.Bradley Anderson (Gbr)
David Philippaerts celebrates the MX1 overall win. Maximilian Ludwig photo
Classfication
1.David Philippaerts (Ita) 41
2.Steve Ramon (Bel) 40
3.Joshua Coppins (Nzl) 40
4.Marc De Reuver (Net) 35
5.Kevin Strijbos (Bel) 33
6.Gordon Crockard (Ier) 30
7.Sebastien Pourcel (Fra) 27
8.Ken De Dijcker (Bel) 25
9.Jonathan Barragan (Spa) 21
10.Mike Brown (Usa) 19
World championship standing
1.Joshua Copins (Nzl) 234
2.Kevin Strijbos (Bel) 191
3.Steve Ramon (Bel) 156
4.Ken De Dijcker (Bel) 131
5.Sebastien Pourcel (Fra) 130
6.Jonathan Barragan (Spa) 121
7.David Philippaerts (Ita) 115
8.Marc De Reuver (Net) 115
9.Tanel Leok (Est) 112
10.James Noble (Gbr) 104
MX2 Heat 1
1.Antonio Cairoli (Ita)
2.Christophe Pourcel (Fra)
3.Tyla Rattray (Saf)
4.Pascal Leuret (Fra)
5.Davide Guarneri (Ita)
6.Nicolas Aubin (Fra)
7.Tommy Searle (Gbr)
8.Matti Seistola (Fin)
9.Wyatt Avis (Saf)
10.Carl Nunn (Gbr)
11.Anthony Boissiere (Fra)
12.Manuel Monni (Ita)
13.Jeremy Van Horebeke (Bel)
14.Kenneth Gundersen (Nor)
15.Gareth Swaenepoel (Saf)
16.Dennis Verbruggen (Bel)
17.Rui Goncalves (Por)
18.Tom Church (Gbr)
19.Seal Hamblin (Usa)
20.Marcus Schiffer (Ger)
Antonio Cairoli continues his domination of the MX2 class. Maximilian Ludwig photo
Heat 2
1.Antonio Cairoli (Ita)
2.Christophe Pourcel (Fra)
3.Tyla Rattray (Saf)
4.Pascal Leuret (Fra)
5.Davide Guarneri (Ita)
6.Nicolas Aubin (Fra)
7.Kenneth Gundersen (Nor)
8.Matti Seistola (Fin)
9.Carl Nunn (Gbr)
10.Tommy Searle (Gbr)
11.Jeremy Van Horebeke (Bel)
12.Marcus Schiffer (Ger)
13.Wyatt Avis (Saf)
14.Dennis Verbruggen (Bel)
15.Anthony Boissiere (Fra)
16.Manuel Monni (Ita)
17.Gauthier Paulin (Fra)
18.Tom Church (Gbr)
19.Shaun Simpson (Gbr)
20.Gareth Swaenepoel (Saf)
Classifiction
1.Antonio Cairoli (Ita) 50
2.Christophe Pourcel (Fra) 44
3.Tyla Rattray (Saf) 38
4.Pascal Leuret (Fra) 33
5.Davide Guarneri (Ita) 32
6.Nicolas Aubin (Fra) 27
7.Kenneth Gundersen (Nor) 27
8.Matti Seistola (Fin) 26
9.Carl Nunn (Gbr) 22
10.Tommy Searle (Gbr)20
World championship standing
1.Antonio Cairoli (Ita) 247
2.Chrstophe Pourcel (Fra) 181
3.Tyla Rattray (Saf) 180
4.Pascal Leuret (Fra) 143
5.Tommy Searle (Gbr) 137
6.Nicolas Aubin (Fra) 121
7.Kenneth Gundersen (Nor) 118
8.Gareth Swaenepoel (Saf) 113
9.Matti Seistola (Fin) 104
10.Marcus Schiffer (Ger) 86
Wiseco John Penton GNCC
Millfield, OH
May 13, 2007
Bike Results:
David Knight struggled through assorted mechanical troubles to finish fourth. David Scearce photo
XC 1 Pro
1. Charles Mullins (Yam)
2. Barry Hawk (Yam)
3. Jimmy Jarrett (Suz)
4. David Knight (KTM)
5. Josh Strang (Suz)
6. Paul Whibley (Hon)
7. Glenn Kearney (Suz)
8. Robbie Jenks (KTM)
9. Jesse Robinson (Kaw)
10. Garrett Edmisten (Kaw)
Jarrett, Mullins and Hawk (Left to Right) on the GNCC podium. David Scearce photo
XC2 Pro Lites
1. Justin Williamson (KTM)
2. Rodney Smith (Suz)
3. Dustin Gibson (KTM)
4. Scott Watkins (Kaw)
5. Thaddeus Duvall (Yam)
6. Wally Palmer (Kaw)
7. John Barber (KTM)
8. Jason Thomas (Yam)
9. Cole Calkins (Kaw)
10. Ryan Echols (Yam)
Red Bull KTM's Justin Williamson captured his first win in the XC2 Lites class. David Scearce photo
2007 Can-Am GNCC Overall Series Standings (After 6 of 13 rounds)
1. Charles Mullins (123/1 win)
2. David Knight (119/2 wins)
3. Garrett Edmisten (108)
4. Barry Hawk (98/1 win)
5. Shane Watts (92/1 win)
6. Glenn Kearney (88)
7. Paul Whibley (84/1 win)
8. Jesse Robinson (68)
9. Jimmy Jarrett (65)
10. Josh Strang (61)
|
ATV Results:
Top Twenty Overall
1. Chris Borich (Hon)
2. Chris Jenks (Hon)
3. Bill Ballance (Yam)
4. Taylor Kiser (Yam)
5. Adam McGill (Hon)
6. Matt Smiley (Hon)
7. Brandon Sommers (Yam)
8. Chris Bithell (Hon)
9. Duane Johnson (Hon)
10. Brandon Ballance (Yam)
11. Michael Houston (Yam)
12. Ryan Lane (Hon)
13. Kyle Martin (Hon)
14. Johnny Gallagher (Suz)
15. Donald Ockerman (Hon)
16. David Crane (Hon)
17. Andris Lagzdins (Hon)
18. Jarrod McClure (Hon)
19. Craig Reed (Hon)
20. Santo DeRisi (Hon)
2007 Can-Am GNCC Overall Series Standings (After 6 of 13 rounds)
1. Chris Borich (170/4 wins)
2. Bill Ballance (156/2 wins)
3. Chris Bithell/Taylor Kiser (102)
5. Matt Smiley (80)
6. Brandon Sommers (79)
7. Bryan Cook (69)
8. Chris Jenks/Adam McGill (68)
10. William Yokley (62)
ITP/Moose ATVA National MX Championship Presented by Parts
Unlimited
Red Bud, Buchanan, MI
May 13, 2007
AMA Pro ATV
Overall
1. Jeremy Lawson (Hon) 1-1
2. Pat Brown (Yam) 2-2
3. Joe Byrd (Hon) 3-6
4. Chris Tait (Yam) 7-3
5. Michael Brown (Hon) 5-4
6. Shane Cochran (Yam) 4-7
7. Justin Bres (Yam) 6-5
8. Alex Trompen (Suz) 9-8
9. Justin Bush (Suz) 8-9
EM Open
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)
Run 1
1. Novel Morozov (UKR, Suzuki)
2. Sergiy Onypchenko (UKR, Suzuki)
3. Vitaly Tonkov (RUS, Yamaha)
4. Sergey Astaikin (RUS, Yamaha)
5. Evgeny Zemskov (RUS, Yamaha)
6. Yuriy Dzheparov (UKR, Yamaha)
7. Oleksandr Pashchynskyy (UKR, KTM)
8. Maciej Zdunek (POLE, KTM)
9. Artem Sadilov (RUS, Yamaha)
10. Evgeny Kolupaev (RUS, Yamaha)
11. Allan enviously Hansen (THAT, Kawasaki)
12. Sergiy Chmel (UKR, KTM)
13. Nicolae Cociu (MDA, Suzuki)
14. Igor Lubomyrskyy (UKR, Honda)
15. Serdel Zolotarow (UKR, Honda)
16. Andrey Lutiy (UKR, KTM)
17. Oleksandr Gaydar (UKR, Suzuki)
18. Igor Michnevich (UKR, Yamaha)
19. Oleksiy Ovtcharenko (UKR, Suzuki)
20. Sergei Kislichenko (UKR, Honda)
Run 2
1. Sergiy Onypchenko (UKR, Suzuki)
2. Vitaly Tonkov (RUS, Yamaha)
3. Artem Sadilov (RUS, Yamaha)
4. Maciej Zdunek (POLE, KTM)
5. Yuriy Dzheparov (UKR, Yamaha)
6. Oleksandr Pashchynskyy (UKR, KTM)
7. Evgeny Kolupaev (RUS, Yamaha)
8. Allan enviously Hansen (THAT, Kawasaki)
9. Sergey Astaikin (RUS, Yamaha)
10. Nicolae Cociu (MDA, Suzuki)
11. Sergiy Chmel (UKR, KTM)
12. Evgeny Zemskov (RUS, Yamaha)
13. Sergei Kislichenko (UKR, Honda)
14. Novel Morozov (UKR, Suzuki)
15. Igor Lubomyrskyy (UKR, Honda)
16. Andrey Lutiy (UKR, KTM)
17. Oleksandr Gaydar (UKR, Suzuki)
18. Yuriy Kryvko (UKR, Suzuki)
19. Serdel Zolotarow (UKR, Honda)
Event Points
1. Sergiy Onypchenko (UKR, Suzuki), 47 points
2. Vitaly Tonkov (RUS, Yamaha), 42
3. Artem Sadilov (RUS, Yamaha), 32
4. Novel Morozov (UKR, Suzuki), 32
5. Maciej Zdunek (POLE, KTM), 31
6. Yuriy Dzheparov (UKR, Yamaha), 31
7. Sergey Astaikin (RUS, Yamaha), 30
8. Oleksandr Pashchynskyy (UKR, KTM), 29
9. Evgeny Kolupaev (RUS, Yamaha), 25
10. Evgeny Zemskov (RUS, Yamaha), 25
11. Allan enviously Hansen (THAT, Kawasaki), 23
12. Nicolae Cociu (MDA, Suzuki), 19
13. Sergiy Chmel (UKR, KTM), 19
14. Igor Lubomyrskyy (UKR, Honda), 13
15. Andrey Lutiy (UKR, KTM), 10
16. Sergei Kislichenko (UKR, Honda), 9
17. Oleksandr Gaydar (UKR, Suzuki), 8
18. Serdel Zolotarow (UKR, Honda), 8
19. Yuriy Kryvko (UKR, Suzuki), 3
20. Igor Michnevich (UKR, Yamaha), 3
21. Oleksiy Ovtcharenko (UKR, Suzuki), 2
Overall Points
1. Novel Morozov (UKR, Suzuki), 165 points
2. Vitaly Tonkov (RUS, Yamaha), 148
3. Maciej Zdunek (POLE, KTM), 126
4. Oleksandr Pashchynsky (UKR, KTM), 125
5. Sergey Astaikin (RUS, Yamaha), 121
6. Sergiy Onypchenko (UKR, Suzuki), 112
7. Evgeny Zemskov (RUS, Yamaha), 106
8. Yuriy Dzheparov (UKR, KTM), 100
9. Artem Sadilov (RUS, Yamaha), 98
10. Evgeny Kolupaev (RUS, Yamaha), 79
Saxonian National Championship
Seiffener Motocross
Open Class Race 1
1. Dominik Schunke
2. Andre Schubert
3. Gerd pepper grain
4. Mario Fischer
5. Tobias Kirbach
6. Michi Schmidt
7. Thomas Schröder
8. Tobias Auerswald
9. Martin Franz
10. Tobias Zeiske
11. Stephan agitation
12. Andre Hoppe
13. Rudi Niemann
14. Roy Jack Mende
15. Daniel year
16. Olaf Kleditsch
17. Ronny farmer
18. Thomas Zowalla
19. Bruce Schröder
20. Daniel Grügel
Open Class Race 2
1. Andre Schubert
2. Dominik Schunke
3. Gerd pepper grain
4. Mario Fischer
5. Michi Schmidt
6. Tobias Kirbach
7. Martin Franz
8. Roy Jack Mende
9. Rudi Niemann
10. Thomas Schröder
11. Tobias Auerswald
12. Stephan agitation
13. Tobias Zeiske
14. Daniel year
15. Olaf Kleditsch
16. Ronny farmer
17. Thomas Zowalla
18. Daniel Grügel
19. Helmut Schwarz
20. Bruce Schröder
Open Class Event Points
1. Andre Schubert, 23.5 point.
2. Dominik Schunke, 23,5
3. Gerd pepper grain, 20
4. Mario Fischer, 18
5. Michi Schmidt, 15,5
6. Tobias Kirbach, 15,5
7. Martin Franz, 13
8. Thomas Schröder, 12,5
9. Tobias Auerswald, 11,5
10. Roy Jack Mende, 10
11. Rudi Niemann, 10
12. Tobias Zeiske, 9,5
13. Stephan agitation, 9,5
14. Daniel year, 6,5
15. Olaf Kleditsch, 5,5
16. Andre Hoppe, 4,5
17. Ronny farmer, 4,5
18. Thomas Zowalla, 3,5
19. Daniel Grügel, 2
20. Bruce Schröder, 1,5
21. Helmut Schwarz, 1
125cc Race 1
1. January Uhlig
2. Tom Mösslang
3. Kevin Zdon
4. Carsten strong
5. Hannes judge
6. Marcel Mädler
7. Derrick Görner
8. Michael Gutschalk
9. Marcel cutter
10. Alfred Schürer
11. Rick Ebert
12. Carsten Brucks
13. Michael Pufe
14. Michael Fenzl
15. Tilo Winkler
16. Norman Gräfe
17. Kevin Schwedler
18. Patrick Fritz
19. Konrad room
20. Steven none
Open Class Race 2
1. Derrick Görner
2. January Uhlig
3. Hannes judge
4. Carsten strong
5. Kevin Zdon
6. Tom Mösslang
7. Michael Gutschalk
8. Alfred Schürer
9. Richard Leissner
10. Marcel cutter
11. Marcel Mädler
12. Carsten Brucks
13. Rick Ebert
14. Patrick Fritz
15. Tilo Winkler
16. Kevin Schwedler
17. Michael Fenzl
18. Steven none
19. Pierre Methusalem
20. Michael Pufe
Open Class Event Points
1. January Uhlig, 23.5 point.
2. Derrick Görner, 19,5
3. Tom Mösslang, 18,5
4. Hannes judge, 18
5. Kevin Zdon, 18
6. Carsten strong, 18
7. Michael Gutschalk, 13,5
8. Marcel Mädler, 12,5
9. Alfred Schürer, 12
10. Marcel cutter, 11,5
11. Rick Ebert, 9
12. Carsten Brucks, 9
13. Richard Leissner, 6
14. Tilo Winkler, 6
15. Michael Fenzl, 5,5
16. Patrick Fritz, 5
17. Michael Pufe, 4,5
18. Kevin Schwedler, 4,5
19. Norman Gräfe, 2,5
20. Steven none, 2
21. Pierre Methusalem, 1
22. Konrad room, 1
85cc Race 1
1. Danny new farmer
2. Pascal Pahlisch
3. Tonuses Mosel
4. Brian Wunderlich
5. Nile Rudolph
6. Tobias left one
7. Felix Kaubitzsch
8. Julian Spretz
9. Sandro weber
10. Kevin Treffkorn
11. Moritz Beyer
12. Christopher Neef
13. Charly Rudolph
85cc Race 2
1. Danny new farmer
2. Tobias left one
3. Pascal Pahlisch
4. Tonuses Mosel
5. Brian Wunderlich
6. Nile Rudolph
7. Julian Spretz
8. Sandro weber
9. Felix Kaubitzsch
10. Christopher Neef
11. Kevin Treffkorn
12. Moritz Beyer
13. Charly Rudolph
85cc Event Points
1. Danny new farmer, 25 point.
2. Pascal Pahlisch, 22
3. Tonuses Mosel, 20
4. Brian Wunderlich, 18
5. Nile Rudolph, 16
6. Sandro weber, 14,5
7. Felix Kaubitzsch, 14,5
8. Kevin Treffkorn, 12,5
9. Christopher Neef, 12
10. Moritz Beyer, 11,5
11. Robert gentleman Mr., 0
12. Nile Büttner, 0
Sidecar Race 1
1. Thomas Witte/Dennis Schubert
2. Andreas Rutter/Stefan nods
3. Tino Hannuschke/Uwe Friedrisszyk
4. Giudo Schollbach/Heiko sand man
5. Maik Jahnke/novel Terge
6. Martin Hermann/Volker small
7. Olaf weber/Jens Brümmer
8. Otto Amtage/Tino Ueckermann
9. Thomas Schubert/Sascha v.Dammann
10. Stefan Laaser/olive Stahn
11. Andree Graff/Daniel Stielow
12. Andy Thormann/Uwe Karnat
13. Andre Springer/Jörg Riedel
Sidecar Race 2
1. Thomas Witte/Dennis Schubert
2. Andreas Rutter/Stefan nods
3. Tino Hannuschke/Uwe Friedrisszyk
4. Giudo Schollbach/Heiko sand man
5. Martin Hermann/Volker small
6. Olaf weber/Jens Brümmer
7. Maik Jahnke/novel Terge
8. Andree Graff/Daniel Stielow
9. Otto Amtage/Tino Ueckermann
10. Stefan Laaser/olive Stahn
11. Andy Thormann/Uwe Karnat
Sidecar Event Points
1. Thomas Witte/Dennis Schubert, 25 point.
2. Andreas Rutter/Stefan nods, 22
3. Tino Hannuschke/Uwe Friedrisszyk, 20
4. Giudo Schollbach/Heiko sand man, 18
5. Martin Hermann/Volker small, 15,5
6. Maik Jahnke/novel Terge, 15
7. Olaf weber/Jens Brümmer, 14,5
8. Otto Amtage/Tino Ueckermann, 12,5
9. Andree Graff/Daniel Stielow, 11,5
10. Stefan Laaser/olive Stahn, 11
11. Andy Thormann/Uwe Karnat, 9,5
12. Thomas Schubert/Sascha v.Dammann, 6
13. Andre Springer/Jörg Riedel, 4
14. Ralf gentleman Mr./Steffen Mühl, 0
NIGHT OF the JUMPs
Belgrade (SRB)
May 13, 2007
Qualifying
1. Ailo Gaup (NOR, Honda) 279 points
2. Romain Izzo (FRA, Yamaha) 274
3. Remi Bizouard (FRA, Yamaha), 260
4. Oystein Kjorstad (NOR, KTM), 253
5. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki), 247
6. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki), 237
7. Lukas point (GER, Suzuki), 230
8. Massimo Bianconcini (ITA, Honda) 224
9. Bartosz Oglaza (POLE, Suzuki), 213
10. Derek Burlew (the USA, Yamaha) 199
11. Ludovic Guillou (FRA, KTM) 190
12. Jimmy Verburgh (BEL, KTM) 188
Whip Contest
1. Remi Bizouard (FRA)
2. Ailo Gaup (NOR)
3. Ludovic Guillou (FRA)
4. Jimmy Verburgh (BEL)
4. Massimo Bianconcini (ITA)
4. Derek Burlew (the USA)
Highest Air Contest
1. To Lukas point (GER) 7,20
2. Libor Podmol (CZE) 7,00
3. Bartosz Oglaza (POLE), 5.50 meters
Final One
1. Ailo Gaup (NOR), 333 points
2. Romain Izzo (FRA), 325
3. Remi Bizouard (FRA), 302
4. Libor Podmol (CZE), 295
5. Oystein Kjorstad (NOR), 281
6. Fabian Bauersachs (GER), 256
Points
1. Ailo Gaup (NOR, Honda) 93 points
2. Remi Bizouard (FRA, Yamaha) 87
3. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 78
4. Romain Izzo (FRA, Honda) 76
5. Mat Rebeaud (SUI, KTM), 58
6. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki), 52
7. To Lukas point (GER, Suzuki) 44
8. Oystein Kjorstad (NOR), 41
9. Fredrik Johansson (SWE, Suzuki), 39
10. Mike Mason (the USA, Honda) 38
Western 4-Stoke National Motocross Series
Round 3 of 4: Albany Motorsports Park
May 12-13, 2007
250F PRO Class results:
1. Adam Metzler (HON) 3-1;
2. Ty Lacey (HON) 1-3;
3. Jasin Potter (HON) 2-2;
4. Joey Lancaster (HON) 4-4;
5. Trevor Brooks (YAM) 5-6;
6. Nic Wolfer (HON) 8-5;
7. Matt Lozada (KAW) 7-7;
8. Matt Fouts (HON) 6-9;
9. Devin Watson (HON) 9-8;
10. Robert Holtgrew (HON) 10-10
Premier PRO Class results:
1. Ty Lacey (HON) 2-1:
2. Adam Metzler (HON) 1-2;
3. Jerry Lymburner (YAM) 5-3;
4. Tony Boughton (YAM) 4-4;
5. Matt Wilson (HON) 3-5;
6. Konnrad Kuest (YAM) 6-6;
7. Joey Lancaster (YAM) 7-7;
8. Robert Holtgrew (HON) 8-8;
9. Mat Fouts (HON) 10-9;
10. Trevor Brooks (YAM) 9-10;
11. Andrew Terry (HON) 11-11;
12. Ty Wheatley (HON) 12-13;
13. Monte Ware (HON) 14-12;
14. Joe Miltenberger (SUZ) 13-14;
15. E.J. Cole (HON) 15-15
250F PRO Class:
1. Daniel Sani (72);
2. (tie) Adam Metzler/Dusty Klatt (65);
4. (tie) Drew Gosselaar/Brett Metcalf (50);
6. Ty Lacey (45);
7. (tie) Jason Potter/Chris Gosselaar/Kyle Partridge (44);
10. Joey Lancaster (36);
11. Tony Sherman (35);
12 (tie) Richie Owens/Chris Blose (34);
14. Jimmy Albertson (32);
15. (tie) Trevor Brooks/Steve Boniface (31);
17, Nic Wolfer (29);
18. Matt Lozada (28);
19. (tie) Matt Fouts/Andrew Mcfarlane (27);
21. (tie) Devin Watson/Rhett Urseth/Jerry Lymburner (25);
24. Tim Weigand (24);
25. Adam Chatfield (23);
26. (tie) Ryan Campbell/Pete Sannan (22);
28 (tie) Ramon Guznman/Clay Higgins (20);
30. Michael Lapaglia (16);
31. Bubba Irwin (14);
32. Nick McConahy (13);
33. (tie) Tanner Langham/Justin Evans (12);
35. (tie) Freddy Sanchez/Adam Miller (11);
37. Tyler Keefe (9);
38. (tie) Ryan Beat/Dennis Stapelton/Nick Valdez/Charlie Morrison (8);
42. (tie) Derek Vasouvich/David Moskat (6);
44. Caleb Gosselaar (5);
45. Colton Udall (3);
46. Micky Griffin (1);
Premier PRO Class:
1. Dusty Klatt (86);
2. Adam Metzler (78);
3. Jerry Lymburner (59);
4. Drew Gosselaar (58);
5. Ty Lacey (47);
6. Daniel Sani (44);
7. Jimmy Albertson (43);
8. (tie) Chris Gosselaar/Bobby Garrison/Kyle Partridge (40);
11 Drew Gosselaar (38);
12. (tie) Tony Boughton/Matt Wilson (36);
14. Chris Blose (34);
15. Rhett Urseth (33);
16. 12. Steve Boniface (31);
17. Konnrad Kuest (30);
18. Joey Lancaster (28);
19. Kyle Cunningham (27);
20. (tie) Robert Hotgrew/Tony Sherman (26);
22. Kevin Rookstool (25);
23. Adam Chatfield (24);
24. (tie) Matt Fouts/Trevor Brooks/Matty Dowell (23);
27. Andrew Terry (20);
28. (tie) Ty Wheatley/Shaun Kalos/Tony Amaradio (17);
31. (tie) Monte Ware/Antonio Balbi (16);
33. Joe Miltenberger (16);
34. (tie) Justin Buckelew/Ramon Guzman/Gary Sutherlin/Tyler Johnson/Andrew Mcfarlane (15);
39. (tie) Richie Owens/Pete Sannan/Jeff Loop (14);
42. Kyle Mace (13);
43. (tie) Nick McConahy/E. J. Cole/Rhett Urseth (12);
46. Cale Wallace (10);
47. Jeff Walton (9);
48. Brian Wilson (8);
49. Tim Beatty (7);
50. Danny Hart (6);
51. Benny Breck (5);
52. (tie) Jared Minor/Tanner Langham/Freddy Sanchez (4);
55. (tie) Josh Brown/Brad Oneal/Drew Woosley (3);
58. Jimmy Hazel (2);
59. Matt Hall (2);
60. (tie) Justin Mace/Steven Stultz (1);
For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.
If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.