MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS
Round 8 (of 17) - AT&T Stadium - Arlington, TX
Supercross
Arlington (Dallas) - 450SX
February 22, 2020Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 5 - 1 - 1 | Kawasaki KX450 |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 1 - 7 - 2 | Honda CRF450R |
3 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 3 - 2 - 5 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
4 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 4 - 5 - 4 | Yamaha YZ450F |
5 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 7 - 4 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
6 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 6 - 3 - 8 | Honda CRF450R |
7 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 8 - 6 - 9 | Honda CRF450R |
8 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 9 - 10 - 7 | Yamaha YZ450F |
9 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 13 - 9 - 6 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
10 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 10 - 8 - 13 | KTM 450 SX-F |
11 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 12 - 11 - 10 | Honda CRF450R |
12 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 2 - 17 - 20 | KTM 450 SX-F |
13 | Chad Reed | Kurri Kurri, Australia | 14 - 12 - 16 | Honda CRF450R |
14 | Ryan Breece | Coeur D' Alene, ID | 18 - 15 - 11 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
15 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 19 - 13 - 12 | Yamaha YZ450F |
16 | Tyler Bowers | Danville, KY | 16 - 14 - 14 | Kawasaki KX450 |
17 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 11 - 20 - 19 | KTM 450 SX-F |
18 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 17 - 19 - 15 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
19 | James Weeks | Punta Gorda, FL | 20 - 16 - 17 | Yamaha YZ450F |
20 | Ronnie Stewart | Easton, PA | 21 - 18 - 18 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
21 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 15 - 21 - 21 | Honda CRF450R |
22 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 22 - 22 - 22 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
Supercross
Arlington (Dallas) - 250SX East
February 22, 2020Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 2 - 1 - 2 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 3 - 2 - 1 | Yamaha YZ250F |
3 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 1 - 6 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
4 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 5 - 3 - 4 | Honda CRF250R |
5 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 6 - 4 - 5 | Kawasaki KX250 |
6 | Josh Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 9 - 7 - 6 | Yamaha YZ250F |
7 | Joey Crown | Metamora, MI | 7 - 5 - 10 | Yamaha YZ250F |
8 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 8 - 8 - 7 | Yamaha YZ250F |
9 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 10 - 12 - 9 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
10 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 14 - 10 - 8 | Honda CRF250R |
11 | Jordan Bailey | Orlando, FL | 13 - 11 - 12 | Honda CRF250R |
12 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 12 - 9 - 15 | Honda CRF250R |
13 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 4 - 20 - 14 | Kawasaki KX250 |
14 | Lorenzo Locurcio | Venezuela | 16 - 17 - 11 | Kawasaki KX250 |
15 | Curren Thurman | Rosharon, TX | 17 - 15 - 13 | KTM 250 SX-F |
16 | Dustin Winter | Clearwater, KS | 15 - 13 - 18 | KTM 250 SX-F |
17 | Richard Jackson | Holdenville, OK | 18 - 16 - 16 | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
18 | Jace Owen | Mattoon, IL | 11 - 21 - 21 | Honda CRF250R |
19 | Kevin Moranz | Topeka, KS | 21 - 14 - 19 | KTM 250 SX-F |
20 | Isaac Teasdale | Robbinsville, NC | 20 - 18 - 17 | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
21 | Wilson Fleming | New Canaan, CT | 19 - 19 - 20 | Honda CRF250R |
22 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 22 - 22 - 22 | Honda CRF250R |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 384 |
2 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 359 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 354 |
4 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 287 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 272 |
6 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 252 |
7 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 252 |
8 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 239 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 227 |
10 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 213 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 218 |
2 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 209 |
3 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 122 |
4 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 119 |
5 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 107 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 105 |
7 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 104 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 94 |
9 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 92 |
10 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 80 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 200 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 180 |
3 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 176 |
4 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 158 |
5 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 139 |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 124 |
7 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 120 |
8 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 109 |
9 | Luke Clout | Sydney, CA | 106 |
10 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 97 |
GNCC Racing
Round 1 (of 13) - Big Buck Farm - Union, SC
GNCC
Big Buck - Overall
February 23, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | 03:01:52.499 | Boonville, NC | KTM | ||
2 | Ricky Russell | 03:03:44.419 | Duvall, WA | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Josh Strang | 03:05:25.145 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
4 | Steward Baylor | 03:05:30.818 | Belton, SC | Sherco | ||
5 | Michael Witkowski | 03:07:48.579 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
6 | Jordan Ashburn | 03:08:39.474 | Cookeville, TN | Kawasaki | ||
7 | Grant Baylor | 03:08:50.890 | Belton, SC | Sherco | ||
8 | Layne Michael | 03:08:52.258 | Fairmont, WV | Yamaha | ||
9 | Jonathan Girroir | 03:09:12.499 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
10 | Craig Delong | 03:09:17.892 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna |
GNCC
Big Buck - XC2 Pro
February 23, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Witkowski | 03:07:48.579 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
2 | Jonathan Girroir | 03:09:12.499 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
3 | Craig Delong | 03:09:17.892 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:09:53.059 | Landrum, SC | Honda | ||
5 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 03:12:20.390 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
6 | Cody J Barnes | 03:12:41.009 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
7 | Liam Draper | 03:18:10.118 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM | ||
8 | Ryder Leblond | 03:18:22.979 | New Florence, PA | KTM | ||
9 | Thorn Devlin | 03:19:26.858 | Tamaqua, PA | Beta | ||
10 | Simon J Johnson | 03:19:43.318 | Bennington, VT | KTM |
GNCC
Big Buck - XC3 Pro-Am
February 23, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | 03:24:52.059 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
2 | Jason Raines | 03:25:13.320 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
3 | Cole Mattison | 03:27:51.278 | Inman, SC | KTM | ||
4 | Nathan Ferderer | 03:29:49.417 | Columbia Heights, MN | Yamaha | ||
5 | Jake Froman | 03:30:52.457 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Chase A Colville | 03:33:53.677 | West Sunbury, PA | Beta | ||
7 | Logan Kittock | 03:37:31.330 | Farmington, MN | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Michael Delosa | 03:37:55.170 | Gillett, PA | KTM | ||
9 | Dylan Zimpel | 03:03:26.990 | Iron Station, NC | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Joseph Ferraro | 03:08:33.670 | West Creek, NJ | KTM |
GNCC
Big Buck - WXC
February 23, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | 01:59:36.859 | Circleville, OH | Yamaha | ||
2 | Tayla Jones | 02:00:23.178 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Rachael Archer | 02:00:29.180 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
4 | Shelby A Turner | 02:04:15.618 | Barons, AB | KTM | ||
5 | Rachel Gutish | 02:04:34.537 | Terre Haute, IN | Beta | ||
6 | Mackenzie Tricker | 02:08:17.730 | Travelers Rest, SC | KTM | ||
7 | Brooke Cosner | 02:10:00.718 | Mchenry, MD | KTM | ||
8 | Allie Spurgeon | 02:14:37.659 | Double Oak, TX | KTM | ||
9 | Alli Phillips | 02:25:17.677 | Laurens, SC | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Taylor Johnston | 02:32:35.219 | Buskirk, NY | KTM |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
WORCS
Round 2 - Taft, CA
Pro MC
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 25 |
2nd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 22 |
3rd | Cole Martinez | Honda | 20 |
4th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 18 |
5th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 16 |
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 50 |
2nd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 37 |
3rd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 34 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 33 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 31 |
FMF Indoor MX Championship
Round 13 and 14 - WNC AG Center - Fletcher, NC
Round 13 - 2/21/20
Precision Electrical 250 Pro
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Finishes | Total Points |
1st | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 3-1 | 25 |
2nd | Bobby Piazza | Honda | 2-2 | 22 |
3rd | Luke Renzland | Yamaha | 4-3 | 20 |
4th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 6-4 | 18 |
5th | Marco Canella | Yamaha | 7-5 | 16 |
6th | Kyle Dillin | KTM | DNS-6 | 15 |
7th | Robbie Horton | Honda | 1-7 | 14 |
8th | Caleb Carter | KTM | 5-8 | 13 |
9th | Christopher Blackmer | Husqvarna | 10-9 | 12 |
10th | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 11-10 | 11 |
Gripp Energy 450 Pro
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Finishes | Total Points |
1st | Luke Renzland | Yamaha | 6-1 | 25 |
2nd | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 1-2 | 22 |
3rd | Robbie Horton | Honda | 2-3 | 20 |
4th | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 3-4 | 18 |
5th | Marco Canella | Yamaha | 5-5 | 16 |
6th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 4-6 | 15 |
7th | Caleb Carter | KTM | 7-7 | 14 |
8th | Bobby Piazza | Honda | 9-8 | 13 |
9th | Kyle Dillin | KTM | DNS-9 | 12 |
10th | Landen Rogers | Honda | 8-10 | 11 |
Round 14 - 2/22/2020
Precision Electrical 250 Pro
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Finishes | Total Points |
1st | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 2-1 | 25 |
2nd | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 1-2 | 22 |
3rd | Luke Renzland | Yamaha | 3-3 | 20 |
4th | Robbie Horton | Honda | 8-4 | 18 |
5th | Bobby Piazza | Honda | 10-5 | 16 |
6th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 5-6 | 15 |
7th | Tyler Chavis | Yamaha | 4-7 | 14 |
8th | Kyle Dillin | KTM | 12-8 | 13 |
9th | Caleb Green | Yamaha | 11-9 | 12 |
10th | Landen Rogers | Honda | 14-10 | 11 |
Gripp Energy 450 Pro
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Finishes | Total Points |
1st | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 5-1 | 25 |
2nd | Robbie Horton | Honda | 4-2 | 22 |
3rd | Bobby Piazza | Honda | 10-3 | 20 |
4th | Luke Renzland | Yamaha | 6-4 | 18 |
5th | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 1-5 | 16 |
6th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 2-6 | 15 |
7th | Marco Canella | Yamaha | 3-7 | 14 |
8th | Kyle Dillin | KTM | 8-8 | 13 |
9th | Tyler Chavis | Yamaha | 12-9 | 12 |
10th | Christopher Blackmer | Husqvarna | 11-10 | 11 |
Precision Electrical 250 Pro Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 210 |
2nd | Robbie Horton | Honda | 208 |
3rd | Nick Gaines | Yamaha | 190 |
4th | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | 185 |
5th | Caleb Carter | KTM | 161 |
6th | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 138 |
7th | Landen Rogers | Honda | 119 |
8th | Hayden Hefner | KTM | 101 |
9th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 94 |
10th | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 85 |
Gripp Energy 450 Pro Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Robbie Horton | Honda | 247 |
2nd | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | 224 |
3rd | Nick Gaines | Yamaha | 208 |
4th | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 200 |
5th | Caleb Carter | KTM | 164 |
6th | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 120 |
7th | Matthew Burkeen | Yamaha | 104 |
8th | Hayden Hefner | KTM | 94 |
9th | Luke Neese | Honda | 80 |
10th | Austin Johnson | KTM | 77 |
10th | Travis Sewell | Kawasaki | 77 |
Other Championship Standings
Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 1
Pro Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 60 |
2nd | Ricky Russell | Husqvarna | 46 |
3rd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 43 |
4th | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 39 |
5th | Liam Draper | KTM | 31 |
6th | Craig Delong | Husqvarna | 31 |
7th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 28 |
SuperEnduro World Championship
Through Round 4 (of 5)
Prestige Class Championship Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Billy Bolt | Husqvarna | 227 |
2nd | Taddy Blazusiak | KTM | 209 |
3rd | Jonny Walker | KTM | 192 |
4th | Alfredo Gomez | Husqvarna | 161 |
5th | Blake Gutzeit | KTM | 112 |
6th | Pol Tarres | Husqvarna | 107 |
7th | William Hoare | KTM | 82 |
8th | Kevin Gallas | Husqvarna | 79 |
9th | Tim Apolle | Sherco | 73 |
10th | Emil Juszczak | Beta | 63 |
2020 AMA Kicker Arenacross Series
Through Round 7
AMA Kicker Arenacross Overall Series Standings
Place | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kyle Peters | Honda | 300 |
2nd | Jace Owen | Honda | 277 |
3rd | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki | 233 |
4th | Gared Steinke | Kawasaki | 224 |
5th | Greye Tate | Kawasaki | 176 |
6th | Zachary Butkiewicz | Suzuki | 150 |
7th | Darian Sanayei | Kawasaki | 102 |
8th | Richard Jackson | Suzuki | 98 |
8th | Mason Kerr | Kawasaki | 98 |
10th | Skyler Adams | KTM | 91 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |