Red Bull Straight Rhythm
Round 1 - 250 Class
Mitchell Oldenburg | Winner |
Kerim Fitzgerald |
-
Josh Hill | Winner |
Kyle Cunningham |
-
Shane McElrath | Winner |
Jon Ames |
-
Jordon Smith | Winner |
Ronnie Mac |
Semi Finals
Shane McElrath | Winner |
Jordon Smith |
-
Mitchell Oldenburg | Winner |
Josh Hill |
-
Final
Shane McElrath | Wnner | |
Mitchell Oldenburg |
Round 1 - Open Class
Marvin Musquin | Winner |
Gregg Duffy |
-
Nick Wey | Winner |
Nico Izzi |
-
Trey Canard | Winner |
Jeff Alessi |
-
Vince Friese | Winner |
Tevin Tapia |
-
Ryan Dungey | Winner |
Dustin Pipes |
-
Austin Politelli | Winner |
Deven Raper |
Josh Hansen | Winner |
Dakota Tedder |
-
Kyle Chisholm | Winner |
Nick Schmidt |
-
Quarter Finals
Marvin Musquin | Winner |
Nick Wey |
-
Trey Canard | Winner |
Vince Friese |
-
Ryan Dungey | Winner |
Austin Politelli |
-
Josh Hansen | Winner |
Kyle Chisholm |
-
Semi Finals
Ryan Dungey | Winner |
Josh Hansen |
-
Marvin Musquin | Winner |
Trey Canard |
-
Final
Marvin Musquin | Winner |
Ryan Dungey |
Canadian AX Tour
Round 2 - Molson Centre - Molson, ON
AX Lites Overall | |||
1. | Steven Mages | Kaw | |
2. | Colton Facciotti | Hon | |
3. | Chris Blose | Yam | |
4. | Brock Leitner | Kaw | |
5. | Logan Karnow | Hon | |
6. | Marco Cannella | Yam | |
7. | Kyle Swanson | Kaw | |
8. | Tanner Ward | KTM | |
9. | Austin Watling | Hon | |
10. | Seth Green | Yam |
AX Pro Overall | |||
1. | Steven Mages | Kaw | |
2. | Colton Facciotti | Hon | |
3. | Chris Blose | Kaw | |
4. | Westen Wrozyna | Kaw | |
5. | Karl Normand | KTM | |
6. | Logan Karnow | Hon | |
7. | Kyle Keast | Kaw | |
8. | Jake McKinney | Hon | |
9. | Kyle Swanson | Kaw | |
10. | Brock Leitner | Kaw |
*Updated a week after the event when made available.
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 316pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 236pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 166pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 161pts | KTM |
5. | Thad Duvall | 155pts | Hus |
6. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 148pts | KTM |
7. | Ricky Russell | 141pts | Suz |
8. | Craig Delong | 137pts | Hus |
9. | Grant Baylor | 132pts | Yam |
10. | Layne Michael | 122pts | Hus |
11. | Chris Bach | 118pts | Hon |
12. | Benjamin Kelley | 95pts | KTM |
13. | Ryan Sipes | 93pts | Hus |
14. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
15. | Joshua Toth | 80pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 301pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 254pts | Hus |
3. | Layne Michael | 235pts | Hus |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | 182pts | KTM |
5. | Joshua Toth | 171pts | Yam |
6. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
7. | Vance Francis | 135pts | Hon |
8. | Michael Witkowski | 125pts | KTM |
9. | Samuel Evans | 121pts | Yam |
10. | Zack Hayes | 113pts | KTM |
11. | Austin Lee | 110pts | Yam |
12. | Tegan Temple | 105pts | KTM |
13. | Trevor Barrett | 100pts | Hus |
14. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 92pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 87pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 177pts | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | 169pts | KTM |
3. | Brooke Cosner | 165pts | Yam |
4. | Kendall Lafollette | 134pts | Yam |
5. | Shelby Rolen | 127pts | Kaw |
ATV
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 301pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 250pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 223pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 197pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 169pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 166pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 134pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 112pts | Yam |
9. | Joshua Merritt | 107pts | Yam |
10. | Martin Christofferson | 100pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 266pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 247pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 237pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 205pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 200pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 162pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 143pts | Yam |
8. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
9. | James Green | 123pts | Hon |
10. | Levi Coen | 114pts | Hon |
Australian Supercross Championship
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 50pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 42pts |
3. | Wil Hahn | 38pts |
4. | Daniel Reardon | 30pts |
5. | Kade Mosig | 30pts |
6. | Jay Marmont | 29pts |
7. | Luke Wilson | 26pts |
8. | Adam Enticknap | 25pts |
9. | Jay Wilson | 18pts |
10. | Kyle Peters | 18pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Hayden Mellross | 44pts |
2. | Jackson Richardson | 43pts |
3. | Wade Hunter | 38pts |
4. | Geran Stapleton | 36pts |
5. | Joel Wightman | 27pts |
6. | Gavin Faith | 25pts |
7. | Jordan Hill | 24pts |
8. | Lewis Woods | 24pts |
9. | Dylan Wills | 20pts |
10. | Aaron Tanti | 17pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 289pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 256pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 247pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 225pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 197pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 177pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 154pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 139pts |
AMA EnduroCross
Round 6 - Everett, WA
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
2. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
3. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
4. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
5. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
6. | Taddy Blazusiak | KTM | |
7. | Max Gerston | Beta | |
8. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
9. | Noah Kepple | KTM | |
10. | Nick Thompson | KTM |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 152pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 142pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 100pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 96pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 87pts | Beta |
6. | Kyle Redmond | 83pts | Beta |
7. | Cory Graffunder | 74pts | KTM |
8. | Noah Kepple | 73pts | KTM |
9. | Trystan Hart | 70pts | Hus |
10. | Geoff Aaron | 64pts | Gas |
Arnhem Supercross
Gerledome - Holland
King of Arnhem Superfinal Overall | |
1. | Tim Gajser |
2. | Romain Febvre |
3. | Cedric Soubeyras |
4. | Malcolm Stewart |
5. | Angelo Pellegrini |
6. | Matteo Bonini |
7. | Thomas Ramette |
8. | Morgan Lessiardo |
9. | Matt Bayliss |
10. | Zonta Fillippo |
11. | Ricky Renner |
12. | Kade Walker |
13. | Nick Kouwenburg |
14. | Jack Brunell |
15. | Steven Mages |
SX1 Overall | ||
1. | Romain Febvre | 1-2 |
2. | Tim Gajser | 2-7 |
3. | Thomas Ramette | 5-3 |
4. | Cedric Soubeyras | 3-6 |
5. | Malcolm Stewart | 16-1 |
6. | Angelo Pellegrini | 4-5 |
7. | Matteo Bonini | 8-4 |
8. | Jack Brunell | 6-8 |
9. | Matt Bayliss | 10-9 |
10. | Sullivan Jaulin | 9-12 |
11. | Nick Kouwenburg | 12-10 |
12. | Kevin Fors | 11-11 |
13. | Cole Martinez | 7-16 |
14. | Ricky Renner | 13-13 |
15. | Joan Cros | 14-14 |
SX2 Overall | |
1. | Morgan Lessiardo |
2. | Steven Mages |
3. | Kade Walker |
4. | Zonta Filippo |
5. | Luca Nijenhuis |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 West Region | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 East Region | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West Region | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Cup | Cup | |
Cameron Mcadoo | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Stilez Robertson | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Marvin Musquin | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
TBD | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Antonio Cairoli | Motocross of Nations | MXGP Overall | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Motocross of Nations | MX2 Overall | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open Overall | |
United States | International Six Days Enduro | Nations Overall | |
Taylor Robert | International Six Days Enduro | Individual Overall |