AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 2 (of 11) — Hangtown Motocross Classic — Rancho Cordova, California.
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 3 - 1 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 2 - 2 | Yamaha YZ250F |
3 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 1 - 4 | Yamaha YZ250F |
4 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 7 - 3 | KTM 250 SX-F |
5 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 5 - 5 | Husqvarna FC 250 RE |
6 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 4 - 10 | Kawasaki KX250F |
7 | Guillem Farres | Barcelona. Spain, CT | 6 - 8 | Yamaha YZ250F |
8 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 10 - 7 | Yamaha YZ250F |
9 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 9 - 11 | Husqvarna FC 250 RE |
10 | Ryder DiFrancesco | Bakersfield, CA | 8 - 13 | Kawasaki KX250F |
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 1 - 1 | Honda CRF450R |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 2 - 3 | Yamaha YZ450F |
3 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 4 - 2 | KTM 450 SX-F |
4 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 3 - 6 | KTM 450 SX-F |
5 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 5 - 4 | Kawasaki KX450SR |
6 | Ty Masterpool | Paradise, TX | 7 - 7 | Kawasaki KX250F |
7 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 8 - 8 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
8 | Jerry Robin | Hamel, MN | 10 - 9 | Yamaha YZ450F |
9 | Lorenzo Locurcio | Venezuela | 9 - 11 | GasGas MC 450F |
10 | Jose Butron | Spain | 16 - 5 | GasGas MC 450F |
Championship Standings
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 419 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 399 |
3 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 393 |
4 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 371 |
5 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 322 |
6 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 302 |
7 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 295 |
8 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 288 |
9 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 221 |
10 | Ryder DiFrancesco | Bakersfield, CA | 208 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 550 |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 399 |
3 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 386 |
4 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 338 |
5 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 328 |
6 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 255 |
7 | Ty Masterpool | Paradise, TX | 242 |
8 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 219 |
9 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 207 |
10 | Grant Harlan | Justin, TX | 176 |
SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) Standings
Through Round 19 (of 31)
SuperMotocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Qualifying Points | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 539 | 157 |
2 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 468 | 152 |
3 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 474 | 122 |
4 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 478 | 114 |
5 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 234 | 110 |
6 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 399 | 101 |
7 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 416 | 98 |
8 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 421 | 90 |
9 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 643 | 89 |
10 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 221 | 88 |
SuperMotocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Qualifying Points | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 550 | 163 |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 340 | 146 |
3 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 710 | 126 |
4 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 451 | 120 |
5 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 622 | 104 |
6 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 538 | 96 |
7 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 255 | 92 |
8 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 449 | 91 |
9 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 163 | 90 |
10 | Ty Masterpool | Paradise, TX | 242 | 84 |
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Racing
Round 8 (of 12) — Mason-Dixon GNCC — Mathews Farm — Mt. Morris, Pennsylvania
GNCC
Mason-Dixon - Overall Race
June 3, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | 03:01:38.961 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Layne Michael | 03:01:54.839 | Fairmont, WV | GasGas | ||
3 | Ricky Russell | 03:02:25.700 | Duvall, WA | Yamaha | ||
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 03:02:58.479 | Cookeville, TN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Grant Baylor | 03:03:02.179 | Belton, SC | Kawasaki | ||
6 | Ben Kelley | 03:04:56.216 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
7 | Liam Draper | 03:05:06.311 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
8 | Jonathan Girroir | 03:05:10.059 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
9 | Steward Baylor | 03:05:29.687 | Belton, SC | KTM | ||
10 | Angus Riordan | 03:05:41.618 | Australia | KTM |
GNCC
Mason-Dixon - XC2 Pro Race
June 3, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | 03:05:06.311 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
2 | Angus Riordan | 03:05:41.618 | Australia | KTM | ||
3 | Ruy Barbosa | 03:06:24.078 | Chile | Honda | ||
4 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:06:39.690 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
5 | Mason Semmens | 03:09:08.219 | Australia | KTM | ||
6 | Evan Smith | 03:09:16.650 | Jefferson, GA | Beta | ||
7 | Cody J Barnes | 03:09:37.559 | Sterling, IL | Honda | ||
8 | Grant Davis | 03:11:10.896 | KTM | |||
9 | Michael Witkowski | 03:12:11.720 | North Liberty, IN | Honda | ||
10 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:12:15.118 | Landrum, SC | Beta |
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | 03:17:11.498 | Erin, NY | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Jhak Walker | 03:17:28.239 | Morrisonville, IL | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:19:40.291 | Parkersburg, WV | Beta | ||
4 | Zack Hayes | 03:21:46.435 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
5 | Van Gosselin | 03:37:43.097 | Pownal, VT | KTM | ||
6 | Sawyer Carratura | 02:51:36.594 | Allison Park, PA | Yamaha | ||
7 | Joe Schriver | 03:12:53.379 | Turentum, PA | Yamaha | ||
8 | Dakoda Devore | 02:14:43.999 | Uhrichsville, OH | KTM | ||
9 | Jayce A Knopp | 00:38:15.079 | Mineral Wells, WV | KTM |
GNCC
Mason-Dixon - WXC Race
June 3, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korie Steede | 01:56:42.299 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
2 | Rachael Archer | 01:56:47.455 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
3 | Rachel Gutish | 02:02:22.259 | Terre Haute, IN | GasGas | ||
4 | Prestin Raines | 02:08:57.590 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
5 | Kayla Oneill | 02:08:58.732 | Greenwood Lake, NY | Kawasaki | ||
6 | Kaitlyn Lindsey | 02:14:40.091 | Beaver Dam, KY | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Sheryl B Hunter | 02:16:09.250 | Jericho, VT | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Elizabeth Perez | 01:57:24.899 | Bloomington, IN | Husqvarna |
Championship Standings
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 246 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 235 |
3 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 215 |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 201 |
5 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 175 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 173 |
7 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 170 |
8 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 145 |
9 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 135 |
10 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 270 |
2 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 257 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 228 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 191 |
5 | Mason Semmens | Australia | 175 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 172 |
7 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 163 |
8 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 155 |
9 | Grant Davis | 140 | |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 124 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | Erin, NY | 261 |
2 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 251 |
3 | Jhak Walker | Morrisonville, IL | 240 |
4 | Sawyer Carratura | Allison Park, PA | 200 |
5 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 181 |
6 | Van Gosselin | Pownal, VT | 158 |
7 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 151 |
8 | Jayce A Knopp | Mineral Wells, WV | 139 |
9 | Joe Schriver | Turentum, PA | 74 |
10 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 58 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 295 |
2 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 253 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 221 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 188 |
5 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 153 |
6 | Elizabeth Perez | Bloomington, IN | 140 |
7 | Kaitlyn Lindsey | Beaver Dam, KY | 122 |
8 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 107 |
9 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 75 |
10 | Natasha J Lachapelle | Chesterville, QC | 36 |
FIM Motocross world Championship (MXGP)
Round 8 (of 19) — MXGP of Latvia — Kegums, Latvia
MXGP
MXGP of Latvia - MX2
June 4, 2023Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kay De Wolf | 1 - 1 | Husqvarna | |
2 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 3 - 3 | Husqvarna | |
3 | Thibault Benistant | 2 - 6 | Yamaha | |
4 | Andrea Adamo | 5 - 4 | KTM | |
5 | Kevin Horgmo | 6 - 5 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Liam Everts | 4 - 8 | KTM | |
7 | Mikkel Haarup | 8 - 7 | KTM | |
8 | Isak Gifting | 7 - 10 | GasGas | |
9 | Oriol Oliver | 9 - 9 | KTM | |
10 | Lucas Coenen | 23 - 2 | Husqvarna |
MXGP
MXGP of Latvia - MXGP
June 4, 2023Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 1 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Jorge Prado | 2 - 3 | GasGas | |
3 | Romain Febvre | 6 - 2 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 4 - 4 | Yamaha | |
5 | Jeremy Seewer | 7 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 5 - 7 | Yamaha | |
7 | Alberto Forato | 8 - 6 | KTM | |
8 | Alessandro Lupino | 10 - 9 | Beta | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 3 - 18 | Honda | |
10 | Valentin Guillod | 15 - 8 | Honda |
Championship Standings
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Adamo | 826 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 759 | |
3 | Simon Laengenfelder | 755 | |
4 | Liam Everts | 734 | |
6 | Lucas Coenen | 577 | |
7 | Kay De Wolf | 573 | |
5 | Kevin Horgmo | 565 | |
8 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 560 | |
9 | Thibault Benistant | 533 | |
10 | Rick Elzinga | 394 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 921 | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 854 | |
3 | Jeremy Seewer | 759 | |
4 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 695 | |
5 | Ruben Fernandez | 654 | |
6 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 599 | |
7 | Alberto Forato | 490 | |
8 | Jeffrey Herlings | 456 | |
9 | Valentin Guillod | 363 | |
10 | Maxime Renaux | 314 |
Other Championship Standings
US Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 7 (of 8)
Pro 1 (122cc – Open) Standings
Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series
Through Round 4
Championship Standings
2023 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Chase Sexton (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 450SX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 450 Class |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 250 Class |
Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 250SMX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 450SMX |
Jorge Prado (GasGas) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Andrea Adamo (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
France | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Craig Delong (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Liam Draper (Yamaha) | GNCC | XC2 |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Max Anstie (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Dean Wilson (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Arenacross Championship | Pro National Champion |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Trophy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Trophy Team |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (KTM) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Jo Shimoda (Honda) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides (KTM) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Trystan Hart (KTM) | EnduroCross | Pro |
Johnny Girroir (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Angus Riordan (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (Kawasaki) | Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Jack Simpson (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |