WORCS
Round 9 (of 9) - Lake Havasu - Havasu, Arizona
Pro MC
Position | Rider | Machine | Laps | Time |
1st | Dante Oliveira | KTM | 18 | 01:35:55.124 |
2nd | Taylor Robert | KTM | 18 | 01:36:12.419 |
3rd | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 18 | 01:37:30.271 |
4th | Thad Duvall | Husqvarna | 18 | 01:38:07.508 |
5th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 18 | 01:38:19.370 |
6th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 18 | 01:40:07.867 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 18 | 01:40:09.044 |
8th | Giacomo Redondi | Husqvarna | 18 | 01:40:09.870 |
9th | Josh Toth | KTM | 18 | 01:40:24.147 |
10th | Josh Mosiman | Kawasaki | 17 | 01:37:06.477 |
Pro MC Standings Finish
Taylor Robert wins 2020 WORCS Pro MC title.
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 213 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | KTM | 192 |
3rd | Cole Martinez | Honda | 151 |
4th | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 131 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 131 |
6th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 124 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 123 |
8th | Travis Damon | Honda | 115 |
9th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 101 |
10th | Giacomo Redondi | Husqvarna | 74 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |