Main Image: Photo By Mitch Kendra
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series
Round 13 (of 13) - Buckwheat 100 - Newburg, West Virginia
Overall
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - Overall
November 8, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steward Baylor | 03:01:21.298 | Belton, SC | Yamaha | ||
2 | Ben Kelley | 03:01:21.810 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
3 | Jordan Ashburn | 03:04:30.291 | Cookeville, TN | Kawasaki | ||
4 | Grant Baylor | 03:07:44.977 | Belton, SC | Sherco | ||
5 | Layne Michael | 03:07:45.719 | Fairmont, WV | Yamaha | ||
6 | Craig Delong | 03:10:45.491 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Michael Witkowski | 03:10:46.350 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
8 | Andrew Delong | 03:11:46.511 | Birdsboro, PA | Honda | ||
9 | Cody J Barnes | 03:10:49.458 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
10 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:10:55.750 | Landrum, SC | Honda |
XC2
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - XC2 Pro
November 8, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | 03:10:45.491 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Michael Witkowski | 03:10:46.350 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
3 | Cody J Barnes | 03:10:49.458 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
4 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:10:55.750 | Landrum, SC | Honda | ||
5 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:14:06.640 | Millville, NJ | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Jesse Ansley | 03:16:33.539 | Myakka City, FL | KTM | ||
7 | Benjamin Nelko | 03:19:09.235 | Aliquippa, PA | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Samuel Evans | 03:20:14.979 | Saint Albans, WV | KTM | ||
9 | Ben Bouwens | 03:25:50.536 | Newark, NY | Yamaha | ||
10 | Hunter Neuwirth | 03:27:25.410 | Plantation, FL | Yamaha |
XC3
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - XC3 Pro-Am
November 8, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | 03:22:32.099 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
2 | Max Fernandez | 03:24:56.196 | Ottsville, PA | Beta | ||
3 | Michael Delosa | 03:28:33.094 | Gillett, PA | KTM | ||
4 | Eli Childers | 03:28:56.236 | Hickory, NC | Yamaha | ||
5 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:05:01.199 | Parkersburg, WV | KTM |
XCW
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - WXC
November 8, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Gutish | 01:59:16.759 | Terre Haute, IN | Beta | ||
2 | Becca N Sheets | 01:59:56.339 | Circleville, OH | Yamaha | ||
3 | Korie Steede | 02:03:34.658 | Beloit, OH | TM | ||
4 | Brooke Cosner | 02:05:42.330 | Mchenry, MD | Sherco | ||
5 | Prestin Raines | 02:10:47.319 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
6 | Annelisa Davis | 02:29:32.499 | Birchrunville, PA | Yamaha | ||
7 | Elizabeth Perez | 02:00:24.808 | Bloomington, IN | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Roni R Merrill | 02:08:35.899 | Dallas, GA | KTM | ||
DNF | Alli Phillips | 00:00:00.000 | Laurens, SC | Husqvarna | ||
DNF | Abby Defeo | 00:00:00.000 | Willington, CT | KTM |
Championship Standings
Overall
Kailub Russell has claimed the 2020 Grand National title, his eighth career GNCC overall title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
XC2
Craig Delong has claimed the 2020 XC2 title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
XC3
Zack Hayes has claimed the 2020 XC3 title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
WXC
Becca N Sheets has claimed the 2020 WXC GNCC title.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
fIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 18 (of 18) - MXGP of Garda - Trentino - Pietramurata, Italy
MX2
MXGP
MXGP of Garda - Trentino (Ita) - MX2
November 8, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Watson | 3 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Tom Vialle | 1 - 5 | KTM | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 2 - 4 | Yamaha | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 7 - 2 | Husqvarna | |
5 | Isak Gifting | 6 - 3 | GasGas | |
6 | Conrad Mewse | 8 - 7 | KTM | |
7 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 13 - 6 | Husqvarna | |
8 | Alvin Östlund | 12 - 8 | Honda | |
9 | Morgan Lesiardo | 11 - 10 | Honda | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 5 - 17 | Honda |
MXGP
MXGP
MXGP of Garda - Trentino (Ita) - MXGP
November 8, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 2 - 1 | Honda | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 1 - 2 | Kawasaki | |
3 | Gautier Paulin | 4 - 3 | Yamaha | |
4 | Jeremy Seewer | 3 - 4 | Yamaha | |
5 | Clement Desalle | 7 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Arnaud Tonus | 5 - 9 | Yamaha | |
7 | Jordi Tixier | 11 - 8 | KTM | |
8 | Evgeny Bobryshev | 9 - 10 | Husqvarna | |
9 | Brian Bogers | 22 - 5 | KTM | |
10 | Brent Van Doninck | 26 - 6 | Yamaha |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
Tim Gajser claimed the 2020 FIM Motocross World Championship title—his third MXGP title (2016, 2019, and 2020).
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
EMX250
Thibault Benistant has claimed the 2020 EMX250 Championship.
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay De Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
WMX
Courtney Duncan has claimed the 2020 FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship, her second WMX World Championship title.
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
Other Championship Standings
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 8 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 188 |
2nd | Steward Baylor | Yamaha | 167 |
3rd | Josh Toth | KTM | 163 |
4th | Ben Kelley | KTM | 152 |
5th | Ryder Lafferty | Husqvarna | 116 |
WORCS
Through Round 6
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 169 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 142 |
3rd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 131 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 117 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 109 |
6th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 102 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 94 |
8th | Travis Damon | Honda | 92 |
9th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 61 |
10th | Giacomo Redondi | Husqvarna | 45 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |