Monster energy ama supercross
Round 7 (of 17) — U.S. Bank Stadium — Minneapolis, Minnesota
250SX East Region (first round)
Supercross
Minneapolis - 250SX East Main Event
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | 20 Laps | 0:48.785 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
2 | Austin Forkner | +05.349 | 0:49.059 | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250 | |
3 | Cameron McAdoo | +07.134 | 0:49.177 | Sioux City, IA | Kawasaki KX250 | |
4 | Jeremy Martin | +08.110 | 0:49.211 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | R.J. Hampshire | +09.060 | 0:49.138 | Hudson, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
6 | Pierce Brown | +30.895 | 0:50.130 | Sandy, UT | GasGas MC 250F | |
7 | Stilez Robertson | +32.481 | 0:49.819 | Bakersfield, CA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
8 | Enzo Lopes | +33.977 | 0:50.284 | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Levi Kitchen | +35.138 | 0:50.083 | Washougal, WA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
10 | Phil Nicoletti | 19 Laps | 0:50.393 | Cochecton, NY | Yamaha YZ250F |
450SX
Supercross
Minneapolis - 450SX Main Event
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Anderson | 26 Laps | 0:48.745 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
2 | Cooper Webb | +02.833 | 0:48.921 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | +15.086 | 0:49.067 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Malcolm Stewart | +17.075 | 0:49.233 | Haines City, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
5 | Justin Barcia | +28.359 | 0:49.313 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
6 | Eli Tomac | +32.963 | 0:49.160 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
7 | Aaron Plessinger | +37.359 | 0:49.061 | Hamilton, OH | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Ken Roczen | +40.418 | 0:49.058 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
9 | Dylan Ferrandis | +43.731 | 0:49.390 | Avignon, FL | Yamaha YZ450F | |
10 | Justin Brayton | +44.671 | 0:49.974 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R |
Championship Standings
250SX East Region
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 192 |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 158 |
3 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 149 |
4 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 132 |
5 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 117 |
6 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 116 |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 114 |
8 | Jace Owen | Mattoon, IL | 101 |
9 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 98 |
10 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 88 |
450SX
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 359 |
2 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 350 |
3 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 314 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 305 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 302 |
6 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 292 |
7 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 278 |
8 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 178 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 176 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 152 |
250SX West Region
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 230 |
2 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 220 |
3 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 197 |
4 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 162 |
5 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 152 |
6 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 150 |
7 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
8 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 117 |
9 | Robbie Wageman | Newhall, CA | 109 |
10 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 106 |
grand national cross country (gncc) series
Round 1 (of 13)—Big Buck Farm—Union, South Carolina
Overall
GNCC
Big Buck - Overall Race
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:55:27.619 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Josh Strang | 02:56:07.166 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
3 | Jordan Ashburn | 02:56:09.079 | Cookeville, TN | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Josh Toth | 02:56:49.818 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
5 | Trevor Bollinger | 02:56:54.714 | Morganton, NC | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Craig Delong | 02:57:46.774 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Michael Witkowski | 02:57:50.132 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
8 | Grant Baylor | 02:58:39.499 | Belton, SC | GasGas | ||
9 | Josep Garcia | 02:58:44.696 | Spain | KTM | ||
10 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 02:59:22.591 | Australia | Kawasaki |
XC2
GNCC
Big Buck - XC2 Pro Race
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Witkowski | 02:57:50.132 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
2 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 02:59:22.591 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
3 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:00:19.736 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
4 | Ruy Barbosa | 03:00:54.658 | Chile | Honda | ||
5 | Jack Edmondson | 03:02:05.470 | Waynesburg, PA | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:02:10.459 | Landrum, SC | Beta | ||
7 | Evan Smith | 03:02:31.990 | Jefferson, GA | Beta | ||
8 | Angus Riordan | 03:04:18.117 | Australia | KTM | ||
9 | Thorn Devlin | 03:04:58.539 | Tamaqua, PA | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Benjamin Herrera | 03:05:01.530 | Chile | Kawasaki |
XC3
GNCC
Big Buck - XC3 Pro-Am Race
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Johnson | 03:11:01.512 | Landrum, SC | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Zack Hayes | 03:11:13.417 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
3 | Hunter Neuwirth | 03:11:43.510 | Plantation, FL | KTM | ||
4 | Jake Froman | 03:16:10.064 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Brenden J Poling | 03:20:49.819 | Grafton, WV | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Eli Childers | 02:55:34.579 | Hickory, NC | Yamaha | ||
7 | Max Fernandez | 02:57:57.179 | Ottsville, PA | GasGas | ||
8 | Chase P Gosselin | 02:58:47.368 | Pownal, VT | KTM | ||
9 | Jason Lipscomb | 02:59:11.650 | Parkersburg, WV | Beta | ||
10 | Zachary Gareis | 02:59:15.259 | Mars, PA | Yamaha |
WXC
GNCC
Big Buck - WXC Race
February 19, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | 01:59:40.630 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
2 | Tayla Jones | 02:00:54.454 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Korie Steede | 02:03:56.919 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
4 | Shelby A Turner | 02:04:55.059 | Barons, AB | KTM | ||
5 | Prestin Raines | 02:09:29.139 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
6 | Jocelyn Barnes | 02:10:55.664 | Equinunk, PA | Kawasaki | ||
7 | Eden Netelkos | 02:19:13.459 | Sudbury, VT | Honda | ||
8 | Sheryl B Hunter | 02:19:18.266 | Jericho, VT | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Kayla Oneill | 02:22:29.939 | Greenwood Lake, NY | Kawasaki | ||
10 | Savannah Kipp | 02:30:35.060 | Hoosick Falls, NY | KTM |
Other Championship Standings
US Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 2 (of 8)
Pro Standings
Hoosier Arenacross
Through Round 16 (of 18)
Championship Standings
250 Pro
450 Pro
AMA National Enduro Series
Through Round 1 (of 10)
Overall Results
- Steward Baylor | Yamaha
- Ryder Lafferty | GasGas
- Josh Toth | KTM
- Craig Delong | Husqvarna
- Thad Duvall | Husqvarna
- Trevor Bollinger | Husqvarna
- Ben Kelley | KTM
- Grant Baylor | GasGas
- Mike Witkowski | Yamaha
- Russell Bobbitt | KTM
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Through Round 2 (of 5) — Budapest, Hungary
Prestige Class Standings
2022 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Christian Craig (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Chance Hymas (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser (Honda) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Nancy Van De Ven (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Team USA (Tomac, Cooper, & Sexton) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Justin Cooper (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
All 2022 Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
All 2022 Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Caden Braswell (GasGas) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
All 2022 Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full SX Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
Full MX Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Jordan Ashburn (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Lyndon Snodgrass (Kawasaki) | GNCC | XC2 |
Brody Johnson (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Shane McElrath (Yamaha) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Marvin Musquin (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc |
Carson Brown (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125/150cc |
Aaron Tanti (Yamaha) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Wilson Todd (Honda) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Kayden Minear (KTM) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Justin Brayton (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (Honda) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Matt Moss (Kawasaki) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Sam Sunderland (GasGas) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Jonny Walker (Beta) | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Josh Toth (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Cody Barnes (Honda) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (GasGas) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Benjamin Nelko (Honda) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Mateo Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Jesse A. Janisch (Harley-Davidson) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |