Spring Creek National - Millville, MN
1. James Stewart 1-3 Suz
2. Trey Canard 2-2 Hon
3. Ryan Dungey 5-1 KTM
4. Justin Barcia 3-5 Hon
5. Ryan Villopoto 6-4 Kaw
6. Andrew Short 7-8 KTM
7. Mike Alessi 11-6 Suz
8. Chad Reed 10-7 Hon
9. Jake Weimer 9-9 Kaw
10. Broc Tickle 8-10 Suz
11. Josh Grant 4-35 Yam
12. Tyla Rattray 13-13 Kaw
13. Malcolm Stewart 12-15 Hon
14. Ben LaMay 16-14 Yam
15. Zack Freeberg 19-12 Hon
16. Jake Canada 15-16 Yam
17. Phil Nicoletti 32-11 Yam
18. Justin Brayton 14-18 Yam
19. Broc Schmelyun 27-17 Kaw
20. Michael Byrne 18-20 KTM
21. Matt Goerke 17-38 KTM
22. Evgeny Mikhaylov 21-19 KTM
23. Akira Narita 20-33 Hon
24. Austin Howell 25-21 Suz
25. Mike Brown 28-22 KTM
26. Joey Peters 36-23 Yam
27. Derek Anderson 38-24 Kaw
28. Eeli Takatalo 29-25 KTM
29. AJ Catanzaro 24-26 Kaw
30. Tony Archer 34-27 Kaw
31. Vann Martin 22-28 Kaw
32. Michael Sottile 26-29 Hon
33. Tucker Hibbert 30-30 Hon
34. Travis Sewell 33-31 Yam
35. Jeremy Kress 35-32 Hon
36. Ronnie Stewart 23-34 Suz
37. Robert Lind 40-36 Yam
38. Michael Stryker 31-37 KTM
39. Dalton Carlson 39-39 Yam
40. Ryan Sipes 37-40 Suz
James Stewart won his first moto, and overall, on the season at Millville.
1. Ryan Villopoto 413pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 379pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 307pts Hon
4. James Stewart 269pts Suz
5. Trey Canard 263pts Hon
6. Mike Alessi 195pts Suz
7. Andrew Short 191pts KTM
8. Jake Weimer 184pts Kaw
9. Broc Tickle 183pts Suz
10. Josh Grant 176pts Yam
11. Malcolm Stewart 161pts Hon
12. Chad Reed 144pts Hon
13. Phil Nicoletti 142pts Yam
14. Tyla Rattray 140pts Kaw
15. Justin Brayton 131pts Yam
16. Ryan Sipes 118pts Suz
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Weston Peick 56pts Suz
19. Ben LaMay 46pts Yam
20. Kevin Srijbos 45pts Suz
Ryan Villopoto still holds the points lead despite a fifth place overall finish.
Simon Cudby photo
1. Eli Tomac 1-1 Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 4-4 KTM
3. Jason Anderson 3-5 Suz
4. Jeremy Martin 2-7 Yam
5. Blake Baggett 6-3 Kaw
6. Justin Bogle 5-6 Hon
7. Wil Hahn 8-8 Hon
8. Justin Hill 7-11 Kaw
9. Ken Roczen 35-2 KTM
10. Zach Osborne 11-9 Hon
11. Adam Cianciarulo 9-12 Kaw
12. Darryn Durham 10-15 Kaw
13. Cole Seely 12-14 Hon
14. Martin Davalos 14-13 Kaw
15. Alex Martin 13-16 Yam
16. Cooper Webb 37-10 Yam
17. Kyle Peters 16-17 Hon
18. Jimmy Decotis 17-18 Hon
19. Kyle Cunningham 15-37 Yam
20. Gannon Audette 18-36 Kaw
21. Zack Williams 23-19 Hon
22. Justin Starling 19-38 Hon
23. Jesse Wentland 38-20 KTM
24. Jason Brooks 20-33 Kaw
25. Dakota Tedder 21-21 Kaw
26. Dakota Kessler 27-22 Hon
27. Johnny Moore 22-23 Hon
28. Brandon Riehm 29-24 Kaw
29. Kody Kamm 36-26 Hon
30. Mitchell Oldenburg 36-26 Hon
31. Clarion Chapiewski 33-27 Hon
32. Jacob Baumert 40-28 Kaw
33. Cody Gilmore 28-29 Kaw
34. Matas Inda 25-30 Kaw
35. John Pauk 32-31 Hon
36. Luke Davie 30-32 Hon
37. Cole Felland 34-34 Hon
38. Ryan Zimmer 31-35 Hon
39. Sean Hackley 24-39 KTM
40. Joseph Dalzell 39-40 Kaw
Eli Tomac is the new 250 Class points leader following a 1-1 performance.
Simon Cudby photo
1. Eli Tomac 405pts Hon
2. Ken Roczen 378pts KTM
3. Marvin Musquin 334pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 295pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 261pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 238pts Suz
7. Justin Bogle 209pts Hon
8. Jeremy Martin 207pts Yam
9. Kyle Cunningham 183pts Yam
10. Cooper Webb 170pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 170pts Kaw
12. Cole Seely 169pts Hon
13. Darryn Durham 127pts Kaw
14. Martin Davalos 114pts Kaw
15. WIl Hahn 97pts Hon
16. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
17. Adam Cianciarulo 89pts Kaw
18. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz
19. Alex Martin 61pts Yam
20. Kyle Peters 42pts Hon
Ken Roczen lost the points lead for the first time all season following a DNF in moto 1.
Simon Cudby photo
XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam
Kailub Russell sits second in XC1 points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo
XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ
Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo
FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Germany
MX1 Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli 22-25 KTM
2. Clement Desalle 25-22 Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 18-20 KTM
4. Tommy Searle 20-18 Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 16-16 Suz
6. David Philippaerts 13-15 Hon
7. Joel Roelants 15-12 Yam
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 14-8 Kaw
9. Milko Potisek 11-10 Yam
10. Matiss Karro 5-14 KTM
11. Herjan Brakke 6-13 Yam
12. Shaun Simpson 8-11 Yam
13. Evgeny Bobryshev 12-7 Hon
14. Max Nagl 9-9 Hon
15. Tanel Leok 7-6 TM
MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 611pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 503pts Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 479pts KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 465pts Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 397pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 375pts Kaw
7. Jeremy van Horebeek 327pts Kaw
8. Max Nagl 314pts Hon
9. Rui Goncalves 230pts KTM
10. David Philippaerts 219pts Hon
Antonio Cairoli won the Grand Prix of Germany with a 2-1 performance.
Ray Archer photo
MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 20-22 KTM
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 16-20 KTM
4. Jose Butron 15-18 KTM
5. Max Anstie 18-12 Suz
6. Dean Ferris 12-16 Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 13-13 KTM
8. Christophe Charlier 22-0 Yam
9. Mel Pocock 5-15 Yam
10. Harri Kullas 9-10 KTM
11. TIm Gajser 7-11 KTM
12. Petar Petrov 11-6 Yam
13. Elliott Banks-Browne 8-8 KTM
14. Romain Febvre 0-14 KTM
15. Dylan Ferrandis 14-0 Kaw
MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 642pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 483pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 416pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 365pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 362pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 341pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 318pts KTM
8. Max Anstie 282pts Suz
9. Alessandro Lupino 259pts Kaw
10. Petar Petrov 238pts Yam
Jeffrey Herlings took the overall in MX2.
Ray Archer photo
CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Deschambault
MX1 Overall
1. Jeremy Medaglia 1-2 Yam
2. Brett Metcalfe 3-1 Kaw
3. Teddy Maier 2-3 Kaw
4. Cole Thompson 4-4 KTM
5. Bobby Kiniry 6-5 Yam
6. Dusty Klatt 5-7 KTM
7. Kyle Keast 7-6 Yam
8. Gavin Gracyk 8-9 KTM
9. Liam O'Farrell 10-8 KTM
10. Seth Rarick 11-10 KTM
11. Morgan Burger 12-11 Yam
12. Brock Hoyer 13-13 Yam
13. Shawn Robinson 16-12 Yam
14. Ross Johnson 9-DNF Hon
15. Eric Jeffrey 15-16 KTM
MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 320pts Kaw
2. Bobby Kiniry 246pts Yam
3. Jeremy Medaglia 221pts Yam
4. Tyler Medaglia 215pts KTM
5. Teddy Maier 209pts Hon
6. Gavin Gracyk 177pts KTM
7. Morgan Burger 154pts Yam
8. Brock Hoyer 151pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 119pts Hon
10. Cole Thompson 101 KTM
Brett Metcalfe leads the MX1 Class.
James Lissimore photo
MX2 Overall
1. Joshua Clark 2-2 Kaw
2. Tyler Villopoto 1-7 Kaw
3. Blake Savage 4-4 Hon
4. Kyle Swanson 3-6 Hon
5. Topher Ingalls 14-1 Hon
6. James Roberts 6-5 Hon
7. Michael Dasilva 5-11 KTM
8. Alexandre Morin 8-10 Yam
9. Jeremy Pronovost 7-12 KTM
10. Shawn Maffenbeier 20-3 Yam
11. Jared Allison 12-9 Yam
12. Nathan Bles 13-15 Hon
13. Hayden Halstead 13-15 Yam
14. Brad Nauditt 11-17 Hon
15. Austin Politelli 21-8 Kaw
MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 262pts Kaw
2. Joshua Clark 257pts Kaw
3. Topher Ingalls 247 Hon
4. Brad Nauditt 200pts Hon
5. Blake Savage 169pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 166pts Yam
7. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM
8. Kyle Swanson 152pts Hon
9. Nathan Bles 145pts Hon
10. Richard Grey 141pts Hon
Austin Politelli holds a five point lead in MX2.
James Lissimore photo
Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Hervy Bay
MX1 Overall
1. Billy Mackenzie
2. Matt Moss
3. Jake Moss
4. Gareth Swanepoel
5. Todd Waters
6. Cody Copper
7. Kirk Gibbs
8. Lawson Bopping
9. Jay Marmont
10. Cody Macke
11. Adam Monea
12. Cheyne Boyd
13. Sam Duncanson
14. Paul Humberston
15. James Booth-Elliot
MX1 Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 436pts
2. Todd Waters 434pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 405pts
4. Cody Cooper 382pts
5. Lawson Bopping 365pts
6. Jake Moss 343pts
7. Kirk Gibbs 343pts
8. Adam Monea 323pts
9. Jay Marmont 286pts
10. Tye Simmonds 273pts
Matt Moss took over the MX1 points lead with a second place finish over the weekend.
Shayne Rice photo
MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Kale Makeham
3. Kade Mosig
4. Ryam Marmont
5. Beau Ralston
6. Brock Winston
7. Dylan Long
8. Rhys Carter
9. Kayne Lamont
10. Geran Stapleton
11. Daniel McEntee
12. Wade Hunter
13. Keiron Hall
14. Luke Wilson
15. John Prutti
MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 473pts
2. Kale Makeham 382pts
3. Brock Winston 354pts
4. Josh Cachia 305pts
5. Geran Stapleton 304pts
6. Ryan Marmont 297pts
7. Luke Clout 285pts
8. Takeshia Katsuya 280pts
9. Dylan Long 274pts
10. Rhya Carter 255pts
Ponca MX Championships
Ponca City, OK
250A
1. Matt Bisceglia 1-1-1 Hon
2. Zach Jaynes 3-2-3 Hon
3. Tyler Enticknap 4-3-2 Hon
250 B Mod
1. Cody Baker 3-1-1 KTM
2. Kotaro Takahashi 2-2-7 Kaw
3. Casey Brennan 5-4-3 Yam
250 B Stock
1. Austin Cox 1-1-3 Suz
2. Casey Brenna 4-2-2 Yam
3. Cody Baker 2-6-1 KTM
450 A
1. Matt Bisceglia 1-1-1 Hon
2. Tyler Enticknap 2-2-2 Hon
3. Zach Jaynes 4-3-3 Hon
450 B Mod
1. Cody Baker 2-2-1 KTM
2. Cody Williams 1-1-3 Suz
3. James Milson 3-4-5 Kaw
450 B Stock
1. Austin Cox 1-1-1 Suz
2. Chris Corsi 2-2-3 Kaw
3. Zach Nazzise 3-4-2 Suz
Click HERE for full results.
Dutch Motocross Champioship
MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM
MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam
Maxxis British Championship
MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts
MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts