Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Indianapolis
, IN - Lucas Oil Stadium


AMA Supercross Class:
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. James Stewart Yam
3. Chad Reed Hon
4. Ryan Dungey Suz
5. Justin Brayton Yam
6. Trey Canard Hon
7. Kevin Windham Hon
8. Nick Wey Yam
9. Cole Seely Hon
10. Mike Alessi KTM
11. Davi Millsaps Yam
12. Matt Boni Kaw
13. Michael Byrne Suz
14. Fabien Izoird Kaw
15. Matt Goerke Kaw
16. Tye Simmonds KTM
17. Robert Kiniry Suz
18. Chris Blose Kaw
19. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
20. Andrew Short KTM

undefined
Three in a row for the Poto show.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto..........221pts.
James Stewart
..........195pts.
Chad Reed
...............192pts.
Ryan Dungey........... 183pts.
Trey Canard..............169pts.
Andrew Short... .........129pts.
Justin Brayton........... 121pts.
Davi Millsaps..............114pts.
Brett Metcalfe.............107pts.
Kevin Windham...........103pts.
Ivan Tedesco...............90pts.
Nick Wey......................82pts.
Mike Alessi...................68pts.
Kyle Regal....................60pts.
Chris Blose...................53pts.
Kyle Chisholm
...............46pts.
Matt Boni......................43pts.
Ken Roczen..................27pts.
Fabien Izoird.................26pts.
Weston Peick................24pts.

undefined
Reed (3rd), Villopoto (1st), Stewart (2nd).
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Ryan Sipes Yam
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Blake Baggett Kaw
4. Malcolm Stewart Suz
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw
6. Dean Wilson Kaw
7. Blake Wharton Hon
8. PJ Larsen KTM
9. Alex Martin Hon
10. Les Smith Hon
11. Gannon Audette Yam
12. Bradley Ripple Hon
13. Taylor Futrell Hon
14. Ricky Renner KTM
15. Michael Akaydin Kaw
16. Nico Izzi Hon
17. Tyler Sjoberg Kaw
18. Jason Anderson Suz
19. Shawn Rife Hon
20. Hunter Hewitt Suz

undefined
Sipes got his first career SX Lites win in Indy.
Photo:Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class East Season Standings:

Justin Barcia................91pts.
Blake Baggett..............85pts.
Ryan Sipes..................79pts.
Dean Wilson................75pts.
Blake Wharton.............65pts.
Malcolm Stewart...........52pts.
Matt Lemoine...............51pts.
PJ Larsen.....................46pts.
Jason Anderson.......... 44pts.
Alex Martin...................40pts.
Lance Vincent..............33pts.
Les Smith.....................22pts.
Taylor Futrell...............21pts.
Hunter Hewitt...............18pts.
Gannon Audette..........16pts.
Ian Trettel....................16pts.
Levi Kilbarger..............16pts.
Bradley Ripple.............15pts.
Nico Izzi........................15pts.
Shawn Rife...................11pts.

undefined
Baggett (3rd), Sipes (1st), Barcia (2nd).
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
.............125pts.
Eli Tomac
...............116pts.
Ryan Morais
............96pts.
Cole Seely
...............88pts.
Ken Roczen.............83pts.
Tyla Rattray
.............80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.....71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ .69pts.
Jimmy Decoits............67pts.
Antonio Balbi
.............50pts.
Ryan Marmont...........48pts.
Ben Evans
.................47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.........38pts.
Travis Baker...............37pts.
Jake Canada..............29pts.
Casey Hinson.............21pts.
Scott Champion..........19pts.
Travis Bright...............12pts.


AMA Arenacross
Greenville, SC
- Bi-Lo Center

Arenacross Main:
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Chad Johnson
3. Zach Ames
4. Jeff Gibson
5. Nathan Skaggs
6. Cory Green
7. Gray Davenport
8. Willy Browning
9. Kevin Johnson
10. Travis Sewell
11. Dave Ginolfi
12. Daniel Aulseybrook
13. Tyler Bright
14. Kelly Smith
15. Jim Neese
16. Kyle Bitterman


Arenacross Lites East Main:
1. Tyler Bright
2. Patrick Massie
3. Kenneth Henry
4. Austin Coon
5. Chris Osborne
6. Jake Locks
7. Tanner Young
8. Austin Primavera
9. Nicholas Lane
10. Clay Elliott
11. Michael Furlin
12. Brandon Conkel
13. Lee Chavous
14. Kyle Goerke
15. Nick Click
16. Kyle Bitterman

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers............ 302pts.
Jeff Gibson................264pts.
Chad Johnson.......... 264pts.
Gray Davenport.........203pts.
Zach Ames.................199pts.
Nathan Skaggs..........177pts.
Kelly Smith.................171pts.
Cole Siebler.............. 153pts.
Kevin Johnson............152pts.
Cory Green.................145pts.

Arenacross Lites Class East Points
Patrick Massie....... 125pts.
Austin Coon............ 96pts.
Adam Gulley........... 95pts.
Steven Mages......... 86pts.
Tyler Sehr............... 65pts.
Kyle Goerke............ 63pts.
Austin Primavera..... 56pts.
Kenneth Henry.........56pts.
Scott Zont............... .47pts.
Kyle White............... 38pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook...............138pts.
Tanner Moore..........108pts.
Travis Smith..............98pts.
Aviery Hickey............ 89pts.
Tiger Lacey................75pts.
Tanner Young........... 73pts.
Jeremy Huddleston.....65pts.
Bobby Fitch............... 44pts.
Ricky Yorks................42pts.
Noa Quinabo..............42pts.


Can-Am GNCC Racing
The General - Washington, GA

XC1 Pro
1. Paul Whibley
2. Josh Strang
3. Thaddeus Duvall
4. Cory Buttrick
5. Nathan Kanney
6. Charles Mullins
7. Garret Edminsten
8. Jimmy Jarrett
9. Russell Bobbitt
10. Mike Lafferty
11. Simo Kirssi
12. Kenneth Gilbert
13. Ryan Gainey
14. Dennis Dagostion
15. Chris Bach

XC2 Pro Lites
1. Jesse Robinson
2. Steward Baylor Jr.
3. Jason Thomas
4. Brad Bakken
5. Jordan Ashburn
6. Andrew Delong
7. Ted Mullins
8. Scott Watkins
9. Shane Obanion
10. Zackery Smith
11. Shane Hufford Jr
12. Charles Huegel IV
13. Morgan Moss
14. Steven Squire
15. AJ Stewart

XC1 Standings
Charles Mullins........45pts.
Josh Strang..............43pts.
Paul Whibley...........42pts.
Cory Buttrick...........33pts.
Nathan Kanney.......32pts.
Garret Edminsten....28pts.
Chris Bach..............27pts.
Mike Brown.............25pts.
Mike Lafferty...........24pts.
Thaddeus Duvall......22pts.

XC2 Standings
Steward Baylor Jr......55pts.
Jesse Robinson........51pts.
Jason Thomas.........46pts.
Brad Bakken...........33pts.
Andrew Delong........33pts.
Jordan Ashburn.......27pts.
Shane Obanion.......26pts.
Morgan Moss..........24pts.
Shane Hufford Jr......23pts.
Scott Watkins...........22pts.


Dutch Motocross Championship

MX1 Overall
1. Ken de Dycker
2. Kevin Strijbos
3. Bas Verhoeven
4. Kevin Wouts
5. Herjan Brakke

MX2 Overall
1. Harri Kullas
2. Jeffery Herlings
3. Jordi Tixier
4. Joel Roelants
5. Michael van Wezel


Australian Motocross Championship
Broadford VIC

Pro
1. Billy Mackenzie
2. Cody Cooper
3. Lawson Bopping
4.Cheyne Boyd
5. Ryan Marmont
6. Dean Ferris
7. Josh Coppins
8. Louis Calvin
9. Jay Marmont
10.Michael Phillips

Lites
1. Matt Moss
2. Brenden Harrison
3. Josh Cachia
4. Cody Mackie
5. Phil Nicoletti
6. Kirk Gibbs
7. Daniel McCoy
8. Kade Mosig
9. Ford Dale
10. Luke Styke

Realmotocross.com Sponsors Cup
Dade City Motocross

Pro
1. Troy Adams
2. Colton Facciotti
3. Kory Keylon
4. Ian Millett
5. Tyler Livesay

undefined

Lites
1. Pup Whatley
2. Jared Jackson
3. Austin Diperna
4. Bodie Colangelo
5. Cory Huberty

 

2011 Freestone Spring Championship &
2011 Spring Classic at Mill Creek

Get results at www.mxtransponder.com


122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios