Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 8 (of 12) — Unadilla MX — New Berlin, New York
250 Class
Motocross
Unadilla - 250
August 14, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 2 - 1 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 1 - 4 | Yamaha YZ250F |
3 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 3 - 2 | Yamaha YZ250F |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 4 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
5 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 6 - 5 | KTM 250 SX-F |
6 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 5 - 11 | Honda CRF250R |
7 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 8 - 9 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
8 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 12 - 7 | Yamaha YZ250F |
9 | Jarrett Frye | Mechanicsville, MD | 13 - 8 | Yamaha YZ250F |
10 | Ty Masterpool | Paradise, TX | 11 - 14 | GasGas MC 250F |
450 Class
Motocross
Unadilla - 450
August 14, 2021Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 1 - 1 | Honda CRF450R |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 2 - 3 | Yamaha YZ450F |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 4 - 4 | KTM 450 SX-F |
4 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 3 - 7 | Kawasaki KX450 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 11 - 2 | Honda CRF450R |
6 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 5 - 5 | KTM 450 SX-F |
7 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 7 - 6 | Yamaha YZ450F |
8 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 8 - 9 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
9 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 9 - 12 | KTM 450 SX-F |
10 | Coty Schock | Dover, DE | 12 - 10 | Honda CRF450R |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 497 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 491 |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 381 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 364 |
5 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 340 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 307 |
7 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 256 |
8 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 252 |
9 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 236 |
10 | Dilan Schwartz | Alpine, CA | 209 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 531 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 458 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 446 |
4 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 358 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 342 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 292 |
7 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 240 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 240 |
9 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 239 |
10 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 232 |
triple crown series (canada)
Round 8 (of 8) — Walton 2 — Walton Ontario
250 Pro Overall
450 Pro Overall
Championship Finish
250 Pro Finish
Jake Piccolo is the 2021 250 Pro MX Champion.
450 Pro Finish
Dylan Wright is the 2021 450 Pro MX Champion.
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Round 9 and 10 (of 17) — New York Short Track I and II — Weedsport Speedway — Weedsport, New York
Round 9 — New York Short Track I
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Round 10 — New York Short Track II
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
AFT Singles
AFT Production Twins
Other Championship Standings
FIM Motocross World Championship (mxgp)
Through Round 7 (of 19)
Championship Standings
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 708 | |
2 | Romain Febvre | 703 | |
3 | Tim Gajser | 688 | |
4 | Jeremy Seewer | 566 | |
5 | Jorge Prado | 562 | |
6 | Antonio Cairoli | 545 | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 442 | |
8 | Pauls Jonass | 391 | |
9 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 332 | |
10 | Alessandro Lupino | 319 |
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxime Renaux | 734 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 610 | |
3 | Tom Vialle | 570 | |
4 | Mattia Guadagnini | 548 | |
5 | Jed Beaton | 540 | |
6 | Rene Hofer | 527 | |
7 | Kay De Wolf | 478 | |
8 | Thibault Benistant | 413 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 404 | |
10 | Simon Laengenfelder | 336 |
EMX250
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Lapucci | 438 | |
2 | Kevin Horgmo | 385 | |
3 | Rick Elzinga | 325 | |
4 | Andrea Bonacorsi | 287 | |
5 | Hakon Fredriksen | 252 | |
6 | Cornelius Toendel | 245 | |
7 | Liam Everts | 227 | |
8 | Yago Martinez | 227 | |
9 | Emil Weckman | 154 | |
10 | Mike Gwerder | 141 |
WMX
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 221 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 190 | |
3 | Kiara Fontanesi | 187 | |
4 | Larissa Papenmeier | 180 | |
5 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 171 | |
6 | Amandine Verstappen | 155 | |
7 | Lynn Valk | 155 | |
8 | Sara Andersen | 130 | |
9 | Daniela Guillen | 127 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 86 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO
Through Round 5 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
GRAND NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Through Round 9 (of 13)
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 304 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 284 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 215 |
4 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 205 |
5 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 164 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 156 |
7 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 153 |
8 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 146 |
9 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 146 |
10 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 136 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 336 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 269 |
3 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 217 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 204 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 198 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 181 |
7 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 158 |
8 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 153 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 143 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 137 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 310 |
2 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 242 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 218 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 200 |
5 | Ben Parsons | Orlando, FL | 193 |
6 | Michael J Pillar | Dover, OH | 191 |
7 | Noah Clark | Ozark, MO | 175 |
8 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 166 |
9 | Eli Childers | Hickory, NC | 151 |
10 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 124 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 285 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 280 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 209 |
4 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 175 |
5 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 168 |
6 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 156 |
7 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 141 |
8 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 128 |
9 | Taylor Taylor | Lawrenceburg, KY | 121 |
10 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 112 |
Australian ProMX
Through Round 3 (of 8)
Championship Standings
THOR MX1
Pirelli MX2
Maxxis MX3
U.S. SPRINT ENDURO
Through round 4 (of 9)
Pro Overall Standings
Pro2 Overall Standings
2021 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Justin Cooper | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Colt Nichols | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Maxime Renaux | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Nicholas Lapucci | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Italy | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ben Watson | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Rene Hofer | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jeffrey Herlings | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Levi Kitchen | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full Supercross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Full Motocross Results | Mini O's Results | NA |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC1 |
Johnny Girroir | GNCC | XC2 |
Jonathan Johnson | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Luke Clout | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Kyle Webster | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Blake Fox | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Italy | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jake Piccolo | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Darian Sanayei | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Romain Febvre | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Marvin Musquin | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Kyle Peters | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Layne Michael | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Steward Baylor Jr. | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Jesse Ansley | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Tallon Lafountaine | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Corey Texter | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |