Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 10 (of 17) - Daytona International Speedway - Daytona, FL
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | 1:09.445 | 18 Laps | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450 | |
2 | Cooper Webb | 1:10.791 | +06.889 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | 1:10.527 | +12.291 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Blake Baggett | 1:11.117 | +14.825 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
5 | Joey Savatgy | 1:11.042 | +28.804 | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX450 | |
6 | Zach Osborne | 1:11.453 | +30.702 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
7 | Justin Hill | 1:10.804 | +35.560 | Yoncalla, OR | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
8 | Ken Roczen | 1:10.707 | +38.371 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
9 | Justin Brayton | 1:12.002 | +40.004 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
10 | Chad Reed | 1:12.238 | +42.246 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
11 | Dean Wilson | 1:12.252 | +55.261 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
12 | Shane McElrath | 1:12.068 | +59.061 | Canton, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
13 | Cole Seely | 1:12.694 | +1:17.107 | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
14 | Justin Bogle | 1:13.163 | 17 Laps | Cushing, OK | KTM 450 SX-F | |
15 | Kyle Chisholm | 1:13.706 | +03.009 | Clearwater, FL | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
16 | Tyler Bowers | 1:13.379 | +06.122 | Danville, KY | Kawasaki KX450 | |
17 | Chris Blose | 1:15.219 | +34.379 | Phoenix, AZ | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
18 | Ben LaMay | 1:15.484 | +51.626 | Anchorage, AK | Honda CRF450R | |
19 | Justin Starling | 1:16.147 | +56.989 | Deland, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
20 | Mike Alessi | 1:14.061 | +1:00.738 | Apple Valley, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
21 | Scott Champion | 1:15.092 | 16 Laps | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ450F | |
22 | Aaron Plessinger | 1:11.094 | 5 Laps | Hamilton, OH | Yamaha YZ450F |
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Forkner | 1:10.687 | 14 Laps | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250F | |
2 | Chase Sexton | 1:10.890 | +05.906 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
3 | Justin Cooper | 1:11.742 | +15.036 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ250F | |
4 | Mitchell Oldenburg | 1:12.714 | +28.303 | Alvord, TX | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Alex Martin | 1:13.047 | +32.597 | Millville, MN | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
6 | Brandon Hartranft | 1:13.451 | +37.657 | Brick, NJ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
7 | Kyle Peters | 1:12.369 | +45.872 | Greensboro, NC | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
8 | Josh Osby | 1:13.565 | +49.548 | Valparaiso, IN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Kyle Cunningham | 1:12.903 | +53.158 | Aledo, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | Martin Davalos | 1:11.983 | +55.449 | Quito, FL | Kawasaki KX250F | |
11 | Jordan Bailey | 1:13.371 | +57.479 | Orlando, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
12 | John Short | 1:14.724 | +58.257 | Pilot Point, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
13 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 1:13.655 | +1:00.839 | Venezuela | Kawasaki KX250 | |
14 | Ryan Sipes | 1:14.925 | +1:07.136 | Vine Grove, KY | KTM 250 SX-F | |
15 | Thomas Covington | 1:15.185 | +1:18.851 | Vernon, AL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
16 | Steven Clarke | 1:15.065 | 13 Laps | Stourbridge, United Kingdom | Honda CRF250R | |
17 | Henry Miller | 1:16.192 | +01.622 | Rochester, MN | KTM 250 SX-F | |
18 | Chase Marquier | 1:15.512 | +15.955 | Newcastle, OK | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
19 | TJ Albright | 1:17.438 | +17.542 | Mt Marion, NY | KTM 250 SX-F | |
20 | Dustin Winter | 1:14.216 | +1:12.966 | Clearwater, KS | Yamaha YZ250F | |
21 | Luke Neese | 1:17.402 | 10 Laps | Jamestown, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
22 | Jace Owen | 1:13.164 | 4 Laps | Mattoon, IL | Honda CRF250R |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 379 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 361 |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 350 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 319 |
5 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 290 |
6 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 223 |
7 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 211 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 208 |
9 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 171 |
10 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 163 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 193 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 180 |
3 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 152 |
4 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 148 |
5 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 139 |
6 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 130 |
7 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 128 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 126 |
9 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 110 |
10 | Jordan Bailey | Orlando, FL | 101 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 226 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 211 |
3 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 180 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 168 |
5 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 149 |
6 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 144 |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 133 |
8 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 123 |
9 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
10 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 113 |
Amsoil GNCC
Round 1 (of 13) - Wild Boar - Palatka, FL
GNCC
Wild Boar - Overall Race
March 9, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steward Baylor | 02:43:53.362 | Belton, SC | KTM | ||
2 | Kailub Russell | 02:45:49.768 | Boonville, NC | KTM | ||
3 | Thad Duvall | 02:46:18.309 | Williamstown, WV | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Ben Kelley | 02:47:40.429 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
5 | Trevor Bollinger | 02:48:24.088 | Morganton, NC | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Josh Toth | 02:49:12.249 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
7 | Josh Strang | 02:51:26.883 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
8 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:51:53.705 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
9 | Michael Witkowski | 02:53:44.206 | North Liberty, IN | Beta | ||
10 | Andrew Delong | 02:55:35.060 | Birdsboro, PA | Honda |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC2 Pro Race
March 9, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:47:40.429 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:51:53.705 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
3 | Michael Witkowski | 02:53:44.206 | North Liberty, IN | Beta | ||
4 | Evan Smith | 02:55:59.727 | Jefferson, GA | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Tegan Temple | 03:02:02.304 | West Chester, PA | KTM | ||
6 | Ben Parsons | 03:04:01.408 | Orlando, FL | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:04:54.298 | Landrum, SC | Kawasaki | ||
8 | Philippe Chaine | 03:07:18.608 | Canada | KTM | ||
9 | Alex Teagarden | 03:07:50.447 | Waynesburg, PA | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Zack Hayes | 03:11:27.870 | Sumter, SC | KTM |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC3 Pro-Am Race
March 9, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Ansley | 03:01:50.130 | Myakka City, FL | KTM | ||
2 | Cody J Barnes | 03:10:38.608 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
3 | Jake Froman | 03:12:28.180 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Michael Beeler Jr | 02:44:15.909 | Waterford Works, NJ | KTM | ||
5 | Nate Smith | 02:47:45.108 | Somers, CT | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Chase A Colville | 02:59:13.238 | West Sunbury, PA | Yamaha | ||
7 | Joe L Marsh | 02:59:29.895 | Indianola, PA | Suzuki | ||
8 | Jason Raines | 01:51:51.663 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
9 | Jason Thomas | 00:54:13.047 | United Kingdom | Husqvarna | ||
DNF | Logan Lowrey | 00:00:00.000 | Trenton, MO | Husqvarna |
GNCC
Wild Boar - WXC Race
March 9, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | 02:17:20.836 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Becca N Sheets | 02:18:20.498 | Circleville, OH | KTM | ||
3 | Mackenzie Tricker | 02:23:46.549 | Travelers Rest, SC | KTM | ||
4 | Korie Steede | 02:24:43.509 | Beloit, OH | GasGas | ||
5 | Brooke Cosner | 02:25:08.623 | Mchenry, MD | KTM | ||
6 | Eden Netelkos | 02:39:30.070 | Sudbury, VT | Yamaha | ||
7 | Shyann Phelps | 02:40:21.549 | Bridgeton, NJ | KTM | ||
8 | Rachael Archer | 02:55:04.831 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
9 | Annelisa Davis | 02:24:10.030 | Birchrunville, PA | KTM | ||
10 | Elizabeth Perez | 02:42:15.908 | Bloomington, IN | KTM |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 258 |
3 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 226 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 219 |
5 | Trevor Bollinger | Morganton, NC | 203 |
6 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 151 |
7 | Andrew Delong | Birdsboro, PA | 145 |
8 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 143 |
9 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 141 |
10 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 132 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 300 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 248 |
3 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 217 |
4 | Evan Smith | Jefferson, GA | 215 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 205 |
6 | Austin Lee | Bedford, IN | 198 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 170 |
8 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 158 |
9 | Alex Teagarden | Waynesburg, PA | 150 |
10 | Samuel Evans | Saint Albans, WV | 128 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 318 |
2 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 239 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 234 |
4 | Joe L Marsh | Indianola, PA | 206 |
5 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 139 |
6 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 137 |
7 | Jason Thomas | United Kingdom | 72 |
8 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 69 |
9 | Michael Beeler Jr | Waterford Works, NJ | 65 |
10 | Talon Soenksen | Fife Lake, MI | 56 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 279 |
2 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 270 |
3 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 227 |
4 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 207 |
5 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 163 |
6 | Shyann Phelps | Bridgeton, NJ | 150 |
7 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 136 |
8 | Elizabeth Perez | Bloomington, IN | 122 |
9 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 104 |
10 | Shelby Rolen | Knoxville, TN | 96 |
British Championship
Round 1 - FatCat
MX Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Shaun Simpson | 47 |
2nd | Tommy Searle | 45 |
3rd | Lewis Tombs | 34 |
4th | Jake Millward | 29 |
5th | Ryan Houghton | 27 |
MX2 Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Bas Vaessen | 47 |
2nd | Conrad Mewse | 47 |
3rd | Alvin Ostlund | 40 |
4th | Dylan Walsh | 34 |
5th | Martin Barr | 33 |
Other Championship Standings
FIM Motocross World Championship
Championship Standings (After round 1)
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 837 | |
2 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 624 | |
3 | Jago Geerts | 543 | |
4 | Tom Vialle | 537 | |
5 | Henry Jacobi | 442 | |
6 | Adam Sterry | 410 | |
7 | Maxime Renaux | 405 | |
8 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 399 | |
9 | Mathys Boisrame | 303 | |
10 | Ben Watson | 282 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 782 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 580 | |
3 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 535 | |
4 | Gautier Paulin | 527 | |
5 | Arnaud Tonus | 462 | |
6 | Pauls Jonass | 458 | |
7 | Arminas Jasikonis | 442 | |
8 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 433 | |
9 | Romain Febvre | 384 | |
10 | Antonio Cairoli | 358 |
WORCS
Pro MC Championship Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 75 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | KTM | 60 |
3rd | Gary Sutherlin | KTM | 55 |
4th | Andrew Short | Husqvarna | 45 |
5th | Blayne Thompson | Kawasaki | 43 |
FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Championship Standings (After round 4)
Overall Standings | Rider | Points | Brand |
1st | Colton Haaker (USA) | 211 | Husqvarna |
2nd | Cody Webb (USA) | 199 | KTM |
3rd | Taddy Blazusiak (POL) | 184 | KTM |
4th | Pol Tarres (ESP) | 122 | Husqvarna |
5th | Alfredo Gomez (ESP) | 119 | Husqvarna |
2019 CHAMPIONS
Rider | Championship/Race | Class | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class | |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Jorge Prado | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
Roan Van De Moosdijk | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 | |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX | |
Netherlands | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Tim Gajser | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Glenn Coldenhoff | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Jett Lawrence | Monster Energy Cup | 250 Futures | |
Evan Ferry | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Ken Roczen | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc/Open Class | |
Joey Crown | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125cc Class | |
Justin Barcia | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Brian Hsu | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Ryan Breece | King of Stuttgart | SX1 | |
Paul Haberland | Prince of Stuttgart | SX2 | |
Justin Bogle | Barcelona Supercross | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | Geneva Supercross | King of Geneva | |
Joey Crown | Geneva Supercross | Prince of Geneva | |
Ryan Sipes | Hawaiian Supercross | Pro | |
Jalek Swoll | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jesse Ansley | GNCC | XC3 | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 250 | |
Colton Facciotti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 | |
Luke Renzland | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 | |
Arminas Jasikonis | Dutch Masters of MX | MX1 | |
Henry Jacobi | Dutch Masters of MX | MX2 | |
Tyler Bowers | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Todd Waters | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Wilson Todd | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Chris Blose | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | FIM Oceania Supercross Championship | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | AUS-X Open | SX1 | |
Mitchell Oldenburg | AUS-X Open | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | S-X Open | SX1 | |
Josh Osby | S-X Open | SX2 | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Dylan Walsh | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Wyatt Chase | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Toby Price | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro | |
USA | ISDE | Trophy | |
Australia | ISDE | Junior | |
USA | ISDE | Women's | |
Josep Garcia | ISDE | E1 | |
Taylor Robert | ISDE | E2 | |
Daniel Sanders | ISDE | E3 | |
Brandy Richards | ISDE | EW | |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro | |
Steward Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro | |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC | |
Graham Jarvis | Erzberg Rodeo | Bike | |
Manuel Lettenbichler | World Enduro Super Series | Pro MC | |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Minneapolis | Step Up | |
Tyler Bereman | X Games Minneapolis | Best Whip | |
David Rinaldo | X Games Minneapolis | Best Trick | |
Rob Adelberg | X Games Minneapolis | Freestyle | |
Corey Creed | X Games Minneapolis | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Daniel Mischler | X Games Minneapolis | Harley-Davidson Hooligan Racing | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Norway | Best Whip | |
Jackson Strong | X Games Norway | Best Trick | |
Corey Creed | X Games Norway | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Corey Creed | Nitro World Games | QuarterPipe | |
Pat Bowden | Nitro World Games | Best Trick | |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | Twins | |
Dalton Gauthier | American Flat Track | Singles |