Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 9 (of 17) - Mercedes-Benz Stadium - Atlanta, GA
Supercross
Atlanta - 450SX Main Event
March 2, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | 47.471 | 26 Laps | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
2 | Blake Baggett | 47.655 | +01.167 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | 47.553 | +02.141 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Ken Roczen | 48.134 | +18.325 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
5 | Aaron Plessinger | 47.756 | +20.418 | Hamilton, OH | Yamaha YZ450F | |
6 | Eli Tomac | 48.410 | +23.935 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450 | |
7 | Justin Brayton | 48.461 | +34.863 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
8 | Dean Wilson | 48.416 | +37.986 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
9 | Joey Savatgy | 48.523 | +42.079 | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX450 | |
10 | Cole Seely | 48.633 | 25 Laps | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
11 | Justin Hill | 49.060 | +03.425 | Yoncalla, OR | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
12 | Tyler Bowers | 48.640 | +14.380 | Danville, KY | Kawasaki KX450 | |
13 | Chad Reed | 48.110 | +16.241 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
14 | Justin Bogle | 49.889 | +27.152 | Cushing, OK | KTM 450 SX-F | |
15 | Cedric Soubeyras | 49.536 | +37.643 | Entraigues Sue, France | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
16 | Mike Alessi | 49.861 | +44.885 | Apple Valley, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
17 | Kyle Chisholm | 50.681 | +47.241 | Clearwater, FL | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
18 | Ben LaMay | 50.153 | 24 Laps | Anchorage, AK | Honda CRF450R | |
19 | Alex Ray | 49.985 | 23 Laps | Jackson, TN | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
20 | Cole Martinez | 51.321 | 22 Laps | Rimrock, AZ | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
21 | Jared Lesher | 52.464 | 21 Laps | Elderton, PA | Honda CRF450R | |
22 | Zach Osborne | 48.486 | 16 Laps | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Cianciarulo | 48.285 | 20 Laps | Port Orange, FL | Kawasaki KX250 | |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | 47.922 | +04.821 | Avignon, FL | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Austin Forkner | 48.160 | +11.301 | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250F | |
4 | Chase Sexton | 48.323 | +14.015 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
5 | Justin Cooper | 48.991 | +16.444 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ250F | |
6 | Shane McElrath | 48.938 | +18.341 | Canton, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Colt Nichols | 49.015 | +23.140 | Muskogee, OK | Yamaha YZ250F | |
8 | Martin Davalos | 48.998 | +29.244 | Quito, FL | Kawasaki KX250F | |
9 | Michael Mosiman | 49.322 | +31.405 | Sebastopol, CA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
10 | Brandon Hartranft | 49.841 | +36.286 | Brick, NJ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
11 | Jacob Hayes | 49.141 | +40.937 | Greensboro, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
12 | R.J. Hampshire | 50.168 | +46.818 | Hudson, FL | Honda CRF250R | |
13 | Chris Blose | 50.387 | +47.870 | Phoenix, AZ | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
14 | Alex Martin | 49.968 | +48.757 | Millville, MN | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
15 | Kyle Cunningham | 50.567 | +49.482 | Aledo, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
16 | Cameron McAdoo | 49.831 | 19 Laps | Sioux City, IA | Honda CRF250R | |
17 | Jordan Bailey | 50.486 | +05.553 | Orlando, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
18 | Jordon Smith | 50.941 | +12.456 | Belmont, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
19 | Anthony Rodriguez | 50.361 | +14.235 | Caracacus, Venezuela | Yamaha YZ250F | |
20 | Garrett Marchbanks | 50.069 | +34.361 | Coalville, UT | Kawasaki KX250 | |
21 | Kyle Peters | 50.035 | 18 Laps | Greensboro, NC | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
22 | Josh Osby | 51.327 | +40.731 | Valparaiso, IN | Yamaha YZ250F |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 379 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 361 |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 350 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 319 |
5 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 290 |
6 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 223 |
7 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 211 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 208 |
9 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 171 |
10 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 163 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 193 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 180 |
3 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 152 |
4 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 148 |
5 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 139 |
6 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 130 |
7 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 128 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 126 |
9 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 110 |
10 | Jordan Bailey | Orlando, FL | 101 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 226 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 211 |
3 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 180 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 168 |
5 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 149 |
6 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 144 |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 133 |
8 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 123 |
9 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
10 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 113 |
FIM Motocross World Championship
Round 1 (of 19) - MXGP of Argentina - Neuquén
MXGP
MXGP of Argentina - MXGP
March 3, 2019Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cairoli | 1 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Tim Gajser | 2 - 2 | Honda | |
3 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 6 - 3 | Honda | |
4 | Clement Desalle | 4 - 6 | Kawasaki | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 5 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Arminas Jasikonis | 8 - 8 | Husqvarna | |
7 | Tommy Searle | 13 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
8 | Shaun Simpson | 11 - 9 | KTM | |
9 | Jeremy Seewer | 10 - 11 | Yamaha | |
10 | Pauls Jonass | 9 - 12 | Husqvarna |
MXGP
MXGP of Argentina - MX2
March 3, 2019Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 1 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 2 - 2 | Husqvarna | |
3 | Mitchell Evans | 5 - 3 | Honda | |
4 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 4 - 4 | Honda | |
5 | Henry Jacobi | 3 - 5 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Ben Watson | 6 - 7 | Yamaha | |
7 | Tom Vialle | 7 - 8 | KTM | |
8 | Jago Geerts | 11 - 6 | Yamaha | |
9 | Adam Sterry | 8 - 9 | Kawasaki | |
10 | Davy Pootjes | 10 - 10 | Husqvarna |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 782 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 580 | |
3 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 535 | |
4 | Gautier Paulin | 527 | |
5 | Arnaud Tonus | 462 | |
6 | Pauls Jonass | 458 | |
7 | Arminas Jasikonis | 442 | |
8 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 433 | |
9 | Romain Febvre | 384 | |
10 | Antonio Cairoli | 358 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 837 | |
2 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 624 | |
3 | Jago Geerts | 543 | |
4 | Tom Vialle | 537 | |
5 | Henry Jacobi | 442 | |
6 | Adam Sterry | 410 | |
7 | Maxime Renaux | 405 | |
8 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 399 | |
9 | Mathys Boisrame | 303 | |
10 | Ben Watson | 282 |
Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series
Round 2 - Moccasin Creek Full Gas Sprint Enduro - Blackshear, GA
Overall Results | Rider | Brand |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM |
2nd | Josh Strang | Kawasaki |
3rd | Tad DuVall | Husqvarna |
4th | Josh Toth | KTM |
5th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki |
WORCS
Round 3 - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Pro MC
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 25 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | KTM | 22 |
3rd | Andrew Short | Husqvarna | 20 |
4th | Gary Sutherlin | KTM | 18 |
5th | Ricky Dietrich | Honda | 16 |
Pro MC Championship Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 75 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | KTM | 60 |
3rd | Gary Sutherlin | KTM | 55 |
4th | Andrew Short | Husqvarna | 45 |
5th | Blayne Thompson | Kawasaki | 43 |
Other Championship Standings
FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Championship Standings (After round 4)
Overall Standings | Rider | Points | Brand |
1st | Colton Haaker (USA) | 211 | Husqvarna |
2nd | Cody Webb (USA) | 199 | KTM |
3rd | Taddy Blazusiak (POL) | 184 | KTM |
4th | Pol Tarres (ESP) | 122 | Husqvarna |
5th | Alfredo Gomez (ESP) | 119 | Husqvarna |
2019 CHAMPIONS
Rider | Championship/Race | Class | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class | |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Jorge Prado | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
Roan Van De Moosdijk | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 | |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX | |
Netherlands | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Tim Gajser | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Glenn Coldenhoff | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Jett Lawrence | Monster Energy Cup | 250 Futures | |
Evan Ferry | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Ken Roczen | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc/Open Class | |
Joey Crown | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125cc Class | |
Justin Barcia | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Brian Hsu | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Ryan Breece | King of Stuttgart | SX1 | |
Paul Haberland | Prince of Stuttgart | SX2 | |
Justin Bogle | Barcelona Supercross | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | Geneva Supercross | King of Geneva | |
Joey Crown | Geneva Supercross | Prince of Geneva | |
Ryan Sipes | Hawaiian Supercross | Pro | |
Jalek Swoll | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jesse Ansley | GNCC | XC3 | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 250 | |
Colton Facciotti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 | |
Luke Renzland | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 | |
Arminas Jasikonis | Dutch Masters of MX | MX1 | |
Henry Jacobi | Dutch Masters of MX | MX2 | |
Tyler Bowers | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Todd Waters | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Wilson Todd | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Chris Blose | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | FIM Oceania Supercross Championship | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | AUS-X Open | SX1 | |
Mitchell Oldenburg | AUS-X Open | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | S-X Open | SX1 | |
Josh Osby | S-X Open | SX2 | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Dylan Walsh | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Wyatt Chase | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Toby Price | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro | |
USA | ISDE | Trophy | |
Australia | ISDE | Junior | |
USA | ISDE | Women's | |
Josep Garcia | ISDE | E1 | |
Taylor Robert | ISDE | E2 | |
Daniel Sanders | ISDE | E3 | |
Brandy Richards | ISDE | EW | |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro | |
Steward Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro | |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC | |
Graham Jarvis | Erzberg Rodeo | Bike | |
Manuel Lettenbichler | World Enduro Super Series | Pro MC | |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Minneapolis | Step Up | |
Tyler Bereman | X Games Minneapolis | Best Whip | |
David Rinaldo | X Games Minneapolis | Best Trick | |
Rob Adelberg | X Games Minneapolis | Freestyle | |
Corey Creed | X Games Minneapolis | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Daniel Mischler | X Games Minneapolis | Harley-Davidson Hooligan Racing | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Norway | Best Whip | |
Jackson Strong | X Games Norway | Best Trick | |
Corey Creed | X Games Norway | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Corey Creed | Nitro World Games | QuarterPipe | |
Pat Bowden | Nitro World Games | Best Trick | |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | Twins | |
Dalton Gauthier | American Flat Track | Singles |