Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 7 (of 17) - AT&T Staidum - Arlington, TX
Supercross
Arlington (Dallas) - 450SX Main Event
February 16, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | 50.248 | 25 Laps | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
2 | Ken Roczen | 49.544 | +00.028 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | 50.017 | +10.784 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Blake Baggett | 50.243 | +15.401 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
5 | Joey Savatgy | 50.399 | +18.360 | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX450 | |
6 | Cole Seely | 50.435 | +23.241 | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
7 | Justin Barcia | 50.838 | +26.545 | Monroe, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
8 | Dean Wilson | 50.846 | +29.567 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
9 | Aaron Plessinger | 50.834 | +30.739 | Hamilton, OH | Yamaha YZ450F | |
10 | Justin Brayton | 51.145 | +41.282 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
11 | Chad Reed | 51.416 | +45.767 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
12 | Eli Tomac | 50.246 | +49.446 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450 | |
13 | Justin Hill | 51.255 | 24 Laps | Yoncalla, OR | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
14 | Kyle Chisholm | 51.881 | +00.453 | Clearwater, FL | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
15 | Ben LaMay | 52.461 | +16.975 | Anchorage, AK | Honda CRF450R | |
16 | Cole Martinez | 52.574 | +25.039 | Rimrock, AZ | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
17 | Chris Blose | 52.806 | +29.507 | Phoenix, AZ | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
18 | Carlen Gardner | 52.874 | 23 Laps | Paso Robles, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
19 | Alex Ray | 52.488 | +02.448 | Jackson, TN | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
20 | Justin Bogle | 51.820 | +16.189 | Cushing, OK | KTM 450 SX-F | |
21 | Ronnie Stewart | 52.938 | +29.102 | Easton, PA | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
22 | Zach Osborne | 50.799 | 8 Laps | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Supercross
Arlington (Dallas) - 250SX East Main Event
February 16, 2019Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Forkner | 50.899 | 19 Laps | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250F | |
2 | Justin Cooper | 51.089 | +04.261 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Chase Sexton | 50.669 | +09.964 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Jordon Smith | 50.989 | +15.330 | Belmont, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
5 | Martin Davalos | 51.471 | +16.091 | Quito, FL | Kawasaki KX250F | |
6 | Mitchell Oldenburg | 51.632 | +16.344 | Alvord, TX | Yamaha YZ250F | |
7 | Kyle Peters | 51.703 | +26.738 | Greensboro, NC | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
8 | Alex Martin | 52.186 | +30.167 | Millville, MN | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
9 | Brandon Hartranft | 52.530 | +36.029 | Brick, NJ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
10 | Kyle Cunningham | 52.687 | +36.557 | Aledo, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
11 | Anthony Rodriguez | 52.492 | +39.593 | Caracacus, Venezuela | Yamaha YZ250F | |
12 | Jordan Bailey | 52.810 | +40.847 | Orlando, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
13 | Josh Osby | 53.181 | +43.830 | Valparaiso, IN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
14 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 53.108 | +51.460 | Venezuela | Kawasaki KX250 | |
15 | John Short | 53.373 | 18 Laps | Pilot Point, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
16 | Josh Cartwright | 53.277 | +15.226 | Tallahassee, FL | Yamaha YZ250F | |
17 | Marshal Weltin | 53.094 | +24.623 | Ubly, MI | KTM 250 SX-F | |
18 | Steven Clarke | 54.966 | +42.224 | Stourbridge, United Kingdom | Honda CRF250R | |
19 | TJ Albright | 54.625 | +47.561 | Mt Marion, NY | KTM 250 SX-F | |
20 | Cade Autenrieth | 53.152 | 17 Laps | Hemet, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
21 | Blake Wharton | 52.361 | 13 Laps | Pilot Point, TX | Honda CRF250R | |
22 | Ramyller Alves | 53.966 | 9 Laps | Coconut Creek, FL | Yamaha YZ250F |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 379 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 361 |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 350 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 319 |
5 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 290 |
6 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 223 |
7 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 211 |
8 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 208 |
9 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 171 |
10 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 163 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 193 |
2 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 180 |
3 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 152 |
4 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 148 |
5 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 139 |
6 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 130 |
7 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 128 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 126 |
9 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 110 |
10 | Jordan Bailey | Orlando, FL | 101 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 226 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 211 |
3 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 180 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 168 |
5 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 149 |
6 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 144 |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 133 |
8 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 123 |
9 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
10 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 113 |
Hawkstone International
Great Britain
Superfinal
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Ivo Monticelli |
2nd | Max Nagl |
3rd | Arminas Jasikonis |
4th | Thomas-Kjer Olsen |
5th | Max Anstie |
6th | Jago Geerts |
7th | Harri Kullas |
8th | Evgeny Bobryshev |
9th | Mikkel Haarup |
10th | Roan Van-De-Moosdijk |
MX1 Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Max Anstie | 50 |
2nd | Max Nagl | 42 |
3rd | Ivo Monticelli | 38 |
4th | Harri Kullas | 33 |
5th | Petar Petrov | 28 |
6th | Ryan Houghton | 25 |
7th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 25 |
8th | Arminas Jasikonis | 22 |
9th | Todd Kellett | 21 |
10th | Shaun Simpson | 20 |
MX2 Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Jago Geerts | 40 |
2nd | Adam Sterry | 40 |
3rd | Mikkel Haarup | 36 |
4th | Bas Vaessen | 32 |
5th | Thomas-Kjer Olsen | 30 |
6th | Conrad Mewse | 27 |
7th | Alvin Ostlund | 27 |
8th | Roan Van-De-Moosdijk | 26 |
9th | Davy Pootjes | 26 |
10th | Dylan Walsh | 25 |
Other Championship standings
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Championship Standings (After round 4)
Overall Standings | Rider | Points | Brand |
1st | Colton Haaker (USA) | 211 | Husqvarna |
2nd | Cody Webb (USA) | 199 | KTM |
3rd | Taddy Blazusiak (POL) | 184 | KTM |
4th | Pol Tarres (ESP) | 122 | Husqvarna |
5th | Alfredo Gomez (ESP) | 119 | Husqvarna |
2019 CHAMPIONS
Rider | Championship/Race | Class | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class | |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Jorge Prado | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
Roan Van De Moosdijk | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 | |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX | |
Netherlands | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Tim Gajser | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Glenn Coldenhoff | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Adam Cianciarulo | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Jett Lawrence | Monster Energy Cup | 250 Futures | |
Evan Ferry | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Ken Roczen | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc/Open Class | |
Joey Crown | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125cc Class | |
Justin Barcia | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Brian Hsu | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Ryan Breece | King of Stuttgart | SX1 | |
Paul Haberland | Prince of Stuttgart | SX2 | |
Justin Bogle | Barcelona Supercross | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | Geneva Supercross | King of Geneva | |
Joey Crown | Geneva Supercross | Prince of Geneva | |
Ryan Sipes | Hawaiian Supercross | Pro | |
Jalek Swoll | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Ben Kelley | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jesse Ansley | GNCC | XC3 | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 250 | |
Colton Facciotti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 | |
Luke Renzland | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 | |
Phil Nicoletti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 | |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 | |
Arminas Jasikonis | Dutch Masters of MX | MX1 | |
Henry Jacobi | Dutch Masters of MX | MX2 | |
Tyler Bowers | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Todd Waters | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Wilson Todd | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Chris Blose | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | FIM Oceania Supercross Championship | SX1 | |
Justin Brayton | AUS-X Open | SX1 | |
Mitchell Oldenburg | AUS-X Open | SX2 | |
Jason Anderson | S-X Open | SX1 | |
Josh Osby | S-X Open | SX2 | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Dylan Walsh | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Wyatt Chase | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Toby Price | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro | |
USA | ISDE | Trophy | |
Australia | ISDE | Junior | |
USA | ISDE | Women's | |
Josep Garcia | ISDE | E1 | |
Taylor Robert | ISDE | E2 | |
Daniel Sanders | ISDE | E3 | |
Brandy Richards | ISDE | EW | |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro | |
Steward Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro | |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC | |
Graham Jarvis | Erzberg Rodeo | Bike | |
Manuel Lettenbichler | World Enduro Super Series | Pro MC | |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Minneapolis | Step Up | |
Tyler Bereman | X Games Minneapolis | Best Whip | |
David Rinaldo | X Games Minneapolis | Best Trick | |
Rob Adelberg | X Games Minneapolis | Freestyle | |
Corey Creed | X Games Minneapolis | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Daniel Mischler | X Games Minneapolis | Harley-Davidson Hooligan Racing | |
Jarryd Mcneil | X Games Norway | Best Whip | |
Jackson Strong | X Games Norway | Best Trick | |
Corey Creed | X Games Norway | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Corey Creed | Nitro World Games | QuarterPipe | |
Pat Bowden | Nitro World Games | Best Trick | |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | Twins | |
Dalton Gauthier | American Flat Track | Singles |