Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 6 - Qualcomm Stadium - San Diego, CA

450SX Overall
1. Davi Millsaps Suz
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Ryan Dungey KTM
4. James Stewart Suz
5. Chad Reed Hon
6. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
7. Justin Brayton Yam
8. Trey Canard Hon
9. Andrew Short Hon
10. Mike Alessi Suz
11. Broc Tickle Suz
12. Matt Goerke KTM
13. Matt Lemoine Kaw
14. Weston Peick Suz
15. PJ Larsen Hon
16. Robert Kiniry Yam
17. Chris Blose Yam
18. Josh Hill Suz
19. Ben LaMay Yam
20. Kyle Partridge Suz
undefined
Davi Millsaps captured his second win of the season in San Diego.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Davi Millsaps 132pts Suz
2. Ryan Dungey 113pts KTM
3. Ryan Villopoto 105pts Kaw
4. Trey Canard 105pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 97pts Hon
6. Justin Barcia 83pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 83pts Hon
8. James Stewart 74pts Suz
9. Justin Brayton 67pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 57pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 56pts KTM
12. Jake Weimer 48pts Kaw
13. Mike Alessi 40pts Suz
14. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
15. Kyle Chisholm 37pts Yam
16. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
17. Vince Friese 30pts Hon
18. Weston Peick 29pts Suz
19. Kevin Windham 21pts Hon
20. Jimmy Albertson 21pts Hon

undefined
Justin Barcia would finish second behind Millsaps in San Diego.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Overall
1. Eli Tomac Hon
2. Ken Roczen KTM
3. Jason Anderson Suz
4. Austin Politelli Hon
5. Kyle Cunningham Yam
6. Travis Baker Yam
7. Zach Osborne Hon
8. Tyla Rattray Kaw
9. Martin Davalos Kaw
10. Jessy Nelson Hon
11. Joey Savatgy KTM
12. Josh Cachia KTM
13. Christian Craig Hon
14. Jean Ramos Kaw
15. Cole Seely Hon
16. Aaron Siminoe Kaw
17. Chad Gores Hon
18. Travis Bright Hon
19. Chris Plouffe Hon
20. Malcolm Stewart KTM
undefined
Eli Tomac took home his fourth win of 2013 in San Diego.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 121pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 95pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 88pts Suz
5. Kyle Cunningham 83pts Yam
6. Martin Davalos 82pts Kaw
7. Zach Osborne 82pts Hon
8. Joey Savatgy 62pts KTM
9. Christian Craig 62pts Hon
10. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
11. Tyla Rattray 58pts Kaw
12. Austin Politelli 57pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 53pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 46pts KTM
15. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
16. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Michael Leib 16pts Hon
undefined
Ken Roczen still holds the points lead after a second in San Diego.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Arenacross
Round 6 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Wilkes-Barre, PA

Friday
Arenacross Class Overall
1. Jeff Gibson (3-1) KTM
2. Zach Ames (2-6) Kaw
3. Nathan Skaggs (7-2) KTM
4. Daniel Blair (6-3) Suz
5. Tyler Bowers (1-8) Kaw
6. Steven Mages (5-5) KTM
7. Gared Steinke (8-4) Kaw
8. Kelly Smith (4-10) KTM
9. Willy Browning (9-7) KTM
10. Dave Ginolfi (12-9) KTM
Arenacross Lites Overall
1. Michael Willard KTM
2. Steve Roman Suz
3. Maxx Malatia Hon
4. Michael Lang Hon
5. Jacob Knable Kaw
6. Scott Zont KTM
7. Blain Brown Kaw
8. Davey Sterritt KTM
9. Nicholas Lane Suz
10. Logan Pfleiderer Yam

undefined
Tyler Bowers leads the point standings in the Arenacross Class.
Shiftone Photography/Arenacross.com

Saturday
Arenacross Class Overall
1. Tyler Bower (1-1) Kaw
2. Zach Ames (4-5) Kaw
3. Mike McDade (8-2) Kaw
4. Willy Browning (7-3) KTM
5. Dave Ginolfi (3-7) KTM
6. Jeff Gibson (2-9) KTM
7. Kelly Smith (9-4) KTM
8. Nathan Skaggs (5-8) KTM
9. Gared Steinke (6-10) Kaw
10. Kyle White (10-11) Hon

Arenacross Lites Overall
1. Michael Willard KTM
2. Steve Roman Suz
3. Maxx Malatia Hon
4. Scott Zont KTM
5. Tanner Moore KTM
6. Logan Pleiderer Yam
7. Davey Sterritt KTM
8. Travis Delnicki Suz
9. Zachary Newberry Suz
10. Jeremy Pronovost KTM

Arenacross Class - Points to the Championship
1. Tyler Bowers 6pts Kaw
2. Zach Ames 5pts Kaw
3. Jeff Gibson 4pts KTM
4. Kelly Smith 4pts KTM
5. Nathan Skaggs 3pts KTM
6. Mike McDade 3pts Kaw
7. Willy Browning 2pts KTM
8. Gared Steinke 2pts Kaw
9. Daniel Blair 1pt Suz
10. Dave Ginolfi 1pt KTM

Western Regional Lites Point Standings
1. Michael Lang 45pts Hon
2. Tyler Villopoto 43pts Kaw
3. Steven Mages 40pts KTM
4. Maxx Maatia 36pts Hon
5. Devin Reed 29pts Hon

Eastern Region Lites Point Standings
1. Michael Willard 89pts KTM
2. Steve Roman 81pts Suz
3. Scott Zont 69pts KTM
4. Jacob Knable 41pts Kaw
5. TJ Phillips 36pts Yam

Italian National Championship
Round 2

MX1 Overall
1. Ken de Dycker KTM
2. Tony Cairoli KTM
3. Evgeny Bobryshev Hon
4. David Phillippaerts Hon
5. Steven Frossard Yam
6. Shaun Simpson
7. Joel Roelants

Elite Overall
1. Tony Cairoli KTM
2. Steven Frossard Yam
3. Evgeny Bobryshev Hon
4. Ken de Dycker KTM
5. Shaun Simpson
6. David Phillippaerts Hon
7. Joel Roelants

MX1 Point Standings
1. Ken de Dycker 220pts KTM
2. Tony Cairoli 220pts KTM
3. Evgeny Bobryshev 160pts Hon
4. David Phillippaerts 130pts Hon
5. Steven Frossard 115pts Yam
6. Joel Roelants 110pts.

New Zealand Motocross Championships
Pleasant Point, NZ

MX1 Class Overall
1. Cody Cooper Suz
2. Billy MacKenzie Yam
2. Kirt Gibbs KTM
4. Justin McDonald Hon
5. Todd Waters KTM

MX2 Class Overall
1. Scott Columb Yam
2. Darryll King Yam
3. Brock Winston KTM
4. Rhys Carter Suz
5. Jesse Dobson Kaw

FIM SuperEnduro
Round 2

Overall
1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. David Knight Hon
3. Alfredo Gomez Husaberg
4. Kornel Nemeth KTM
5. Ivan Cervantes KTM

Point Stadings
1. Taddy Blazusiak 111pts KTM
2. David Knight 82pts Hon
3. Jonny Walker 81pts KTM

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios