Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Daytona International Speedway - Daytona, FL

Supercross Overall
11. Nick Wey Kaw
13. Kyle Regal Hon
14. Gavin Faith Hon
15. Justin Sipes Kaw
17. Cole Seely Hon
18. Ryan Clark Kaw
19. Weston Peick Yam
20. Robby Kiniry Yam

Supercross Class Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. K. Windham
2. D. Millsaps
3. K. Regal
4. J. Brayton
5. J. Weimer
6. B. Metcalfe
7. N. Wey
8. W. Peick
9. R. Kiniry
10. C. Seely
11. J. Oswald
12. A. Howell
13. J. Browne
14. D. Pipes
15. R. Smith
16. J. Alessi
17. H. Harrison
18. J. Hansen
19. D. Blair
20. A. Enticknap

undefined
James Stewart won his second race of the season at Daytona.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Supercross Clase Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Stewart
2. R. Villopoto
3. M. Musquin
4. M. Goerke
5. J. Sipes
6. B. Tickle
7. K. Chisholm
8. M. Alessi
9. R. Clark
10. K. Goerke
11. R. Marshall
12. M. Stryker
13. R. Stewart
14. T. Tapia
15. J. Thomas
16. A. Millican
17. J. Albertson
18. C. Stone
19. A. Albers
20. G. Faith

Supercross Class LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. C. Seely
2. G. Faith
3. A. Howell
4. J. Albertson
5. T. Tapia
6. R. Stewart
7. A. Albers
8. D. Pipes
9. R. Smith
10. J. Oswald
11. A. Millican
12. J. Alessi
13. K. Goerke
14. J. Browne
15. J. Thomas
16. R. Marshall
17. J. Hansen
18. D. Blair
19. H. Harrison
20. C. Stone
21. A. Enticknap
22. M. Stryker

undefined
Millsaps had a seasons best second at Daytona.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Lites East Overall
4. Ken Roczen KTM
6. Jake Canada Hon
9. Cole Thompson Hon
10. Tommy Weeck Suz
11. Les Smith KTM
12. Shane Sewell KTM
13. Alex Martin Hon
14. Tyler Bowers Kaw
15. Justin Starling KTM
16. PJ Larsen KTM
17. Kyle Peters Kaw
18. Justin Bogle Hon
19. Jeff Gibson Hon

Lites East Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. B. Baggett
2. J. Canada
3. A. Martin
4. P. Larsen
5. D. Durham
6. J. Gibson
7. C. Thompson
8. T. Weeck
9. K. Peters
10. A. Pellegrini
11. K. Cunningham
12. Z. Freeberg
13. A. Catanzaro
14. L. Kilbarger
15. L. Vonlinger
16. D. Herrlein
17. R. Renner
18. T. Bright
19. C. Robbins
20. V. Mckiddie

undefined
Windham (right) joined Millsaps (left) and Stewart (center) on the podium.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Lites East West Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Barcia
2. B. Wharton
3. P. Nicoletti
4. K. Roczen
5. J. Bogle
6. T. Bowers
7. J. Starling
8. L. Smith
9. S. Sewell
10. A. Politelli
11. M. Lemoine
12. L. Vincent
13. S. Rife
14. M. Akaydin
15. R. Zimmer
16. T. Archer
17. K. Hussey
18. B. Ripple
19. M. Stewart
20. H. Hewitt

Lites East LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. K. Cunningham
2. M. Stewart
3. M. Lemoine
4. H. Hewitt
5. A. Catanzaro
6. M. Akaydin
7. B. Ripple
8. L. Vonlinger
9. L. Kilbarger
10. R. Zimmer
11. T. Archer
12. S. Rife
13. K. Hussey
14. L. Vincent
15. T. Bright
16. V. Mckiddie
17. D. Herrlein
18. Z. Freeberg
19. C. Robbins
20. R. Renner
21. A. Pellegrini
22. A. Politelli

undefined
Justin Barcia made it four in a row at Daytona.
Photo: Simon Cudby


Supercross Points Standings
Ryan Villopoto 221pts. Kaw
Ryan Dungey 192pts. KTM
James Stewart 177pts. Yam
Kevin Windham 143pts. Hon
Jake Weimer 134pts. Kaw
Davi Millsaps 131pts. Yam
Chad Reed 128pts. Hon
Brett Metcalfe 124pts. Suz
Justin Brayton 121pts. Hon
Mike Alessi 113pts. Suz
Kyle Chisholm 91pts. Kaw
Josh Hansen 87pts. Kaw
Broc Tickle 82pts. Kaw
Nick Wey 76pts. Kaw
Andrew Short 59pts. Hon
Matt Goerke 38pts. Suz
Robby Kinkiry 32pts. Yam
Marvin Musquin 30pts. KTM
Kyle Partridge 29pts. Kaw
Weston Peick 27pts. Kaw

Lites East Points Standings
Justin Barcia 100pts. Hon
Darryn Durham 76pts. Kaw
Ken Roczen 75pts. KTM
Blake Wharton 72pts. Suz
Blake Baggett 62pts. Kaw
Jake Canada 56pts Suz
Justin Bogle 46pts. Hon
Malcolm Stewart 42pts. KTM
Kyle Cunningham 42pts. Yam
Cole Thompson 32pts. Hon
Hunter Hewitt 31pts. Suz
PJ Larsen 31pts. KTM
Alex Martin 29pts. Hon
Les Smith 22pts. KTM
Lance Vincent 21pts. KTM
Shane Sewell 20pts. KTM
Matt Lemoine 20pts. Kaw
Phillip Nicoletti 19pts. Hon
Austin Politelli 15pts. Hon
Tommy Weeck 11pts. Suz

Lites West Point Standings
Dean Wilson 116pts Kaw
Eli Tomac
114pts Hon
Cole Seely 101pts Hon
Marvin Musquin 89pts KTM
Nico Izzi 78pts Yam
Matt Moss 73pts KTM
Zach Osborne 67pts Yam
Travis Baker 63pts Hon
Tyla Rattray 60pts Kaw
Jason Anderson 58pts Suz
Billy Laninovich 57pts Hon
Ryan Sipes 53pts Yam
Max Anstie 53pts Hon
Vince Friese 50pts Hon
Michael Leib 44pts. Hon
Martin Davalos 44pts. Suz
Gareth Swanepoel 34pts. Yam
Gavin Faith 27pts. Hon
Bruce Rutherford 24pts. Hon
Teddy Maier 21pts Hon

undefined
Baggett (left) and Durham (right) joined Barcia (center) on the podium.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Ricky Carmichael Daytona Amateur Supercross
Day 1 - Daytona International Speedyway - Daytona, FL

450A / Pro Sport
1. Jesse Wentland KTM
2. Vann Martin Hon
3. Kyle Swanson Hon

250A / Pro Sport
1. Justin Summers Suz
2. Vann Martin Hon
3. Cody Chisholm Kaw

450B
1. David Hagins Hon
2. Colby Mullins Kaw
3. RJ Hampshire Hon

250B
1. Colby Mullins Kaw
2. RJ Hampshire Hon
3. Jeff Walker

SchoolBoy 1
1. Jarek Balkovic Yam
2. Alexander Frye Suz
3. Keith Tucker KTM

SchoolBoy 2
1. RJ Hampshire Hon
2. Jarek Balkovic Hon
3. Derek Johnson Hon

For full results click HERE

GNC International Motocross
Oak Hill - Decatur, TX

450A Mod
1. Jessy Nelson Hon
2. Justin Hill Kaw
3. Jeremy Martin Yam

250A Mod
1. Jessy Nelson Hon
2. Justin Hill Kaw
3. Mitchell Obdenburg Kaw

450 Int Mod
1. Anthony Rodriguez Yam
2. Matt Bisceglia Hon
3. Paul Coates Yam

250 Int Mod
1. Matt Bisceglia Hon
2. Paul Coates Yam
3. John Short Hon

450 Int Stock
1. Colby Lee Suz
2. Forrest Player Hon
3. Anthony Rodriguez Yam

250 Int Stock
1. Jordon Smith Suz
2. Brady Kiesel KTM
3. Jace Owen Suz

Supermini 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw
2. Chase Bell KTM
3. Mitchell Harrison Kaw

Supermini 2
1. Andrew Pierce Hon
2. Mark Worth Kaw
3. Justin Hoeft Yam

For full results click HERE.

Maxxis British Motocross Championship
Round 1

MX1 Overall
1. Kevin Strijbos
2. Gert krestinov
3. Matiss Karro
4. Shaun Simpson
5. Martin Barr
6. Jason Dougan
7. Stephen Sword
8. Jamie Law
9. Nez Parker
10. Dorron Coutts

MX2 Overall
1. Zach Osborne
2. Mel Pocock
3. Graeme Irwin
4. Arnaud Tonus
5. Neville Bradshaw
6. Steven Lenuir
7. Jordan Booker
8. Elliott Banks Brown
9. Stuart Edmonds
10. Bryan Mackenzie


Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 2 -  Holland

MX1 Overall Moto 1
1. Bobryshev
2. de Dycker
3. Goncalves
4. Brakke
5. Van Daele
6. Verhoeven
7. Martens
8. Oldenkamp
9. Steinbergs
10. Priem

MX1 Overall Moto 2
1. Bobryshev
2. de Dycker
3. Goncalves
4. Schiffer
5. Martens
6. Brakke
7. Oldeokamp
8. Van Daele
9. Verhoeven
10. Justs

MX2 Overall Moto 1
1. Roelants
2. Van Horebeek
3. Coldenhoff
4. Nicholls
5. Eggens
6. Herlings
7. Van Doninck
8. Bastemeijer
9. Heibye
10. Kras
DNF Searle

MX2 Overall Moto 2
1. Herlings
2. Roelants
3. Coldenhoff
4. Nicholls
5. Eggens
6. Larsen
7. Kras
8. DeWaal
9. Van Doninck
10. Ratsep
DNF Searle

Husqvarna ACU British Sprint Enduro Championship
Rounds 3 & 4

Round 3 Overall
1. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 1:02.08.87;
2. Jordan Rose (TM) 1:02:50.55;
3. Ricky Dietrich (Husqvarna) 1:02:51.93;
4. Tom Church (KTM) 1:03:21.18;
5. Daryl Bolter (KTM) 1:04:06.28;
6. Jamie Lewis (Husqvarna) 1:04:47.46;
7. Simon Wakely (Husaberg) 1:05:22.45;
8. Mark Roberts (Kawasaki) 1:06:06.76;
9. Lee Edmondson (KTM) 1:06:11.00;
10. Ashley Wood (KTM) 1:06:42.73

Round 4 Overall
1. Ricky Dietrich (Husqvarna) 43:35.59;
2. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 43:44.24;
3. Tom Church (KTM) 43:59.21;
4. Jordan Rose (TM) 44:04.63;
5. Daryl Bolter (KTM) 44:32.58;
6. Jamie Lewis (Husqvarna) 45:15.10;
7. Lee Edmondson (KTM) 46:49.73;
8. Mark Roberts (Kawasaki) 46:53.98;
9. Ashley Wood (KTM) 47:05.77;
10. Gordon Clarke (TM) 47:34.85
undefined
Blazusiak won round 3 and finished runner-up in round 4 over the weekend.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios