Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Edward Jones Dome - St. Louis, MO

Supercross Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey KTM
3. Justin Brayton Hon
4. Kevin WIndham Hon
5. James Stewart Yam
6. Davi Millsaps Yam
7. Jake Weimer Kaw
8. Brett Metcalfe Suz
9. Marvin Musquin KTM
10. Nick Wey Kaw
11. Broc Tickle Kaw
12. Matt Goerke Suz
13. Mike Alessi Suz
14. Bobby Kiniry Yam
15. Justin Sipes Kaw
16. Kyle Chisholm Kaw
17. Gavin Faith Hon
18. Jimmy Albertson Suz
19. Cole Seely Hon
20. Josh Hansen Kaw

Supercross Class Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Stewart
2. C. Seely
3. R. Dungey
4. B. Metcalfe
5. B. Tickle
6. M. Musquin
7. J. Albertson
8. M. Goerke
9. K. Chisholm
10. G. Faith
11. M. Horban
12. C. Gilmore
13. J. Browne
14. A. Howell
15. T. Tapia
16. A. Albers
17. L. Powell
18. J. Oswald
19. P. Mull
20. D. Blair

undefined
With his win in St. Louis, Ryan Villopoto extended his points lead to 13 over Ryan Dungey.
Photo: Carl Stone

Supercross Clase Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. R. Villopto
2. J. Brayton
3. J. Weimer
4.  D. Millsaps
5. K. Windham
6.  M. Alessi
7. J. Hansen
8. R. Kiniry
9. J. Sipes
10. W. Peick
11. N. Wey
12. J. Thomas
13. R. Marshall
14. C. Siebler
15. C. Green
16. R. Clark
17. D. Pipes
18. O. Barbaree
19. B. Lamay
20. J. Alessi

Supercross Class LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. N. Wey
2. G. Faith
3. W. Peick
4. J. Browne
5. J. Thomas
6. R. Marshall
7. C. Gilmore
8. C. Green
9. C. Siebler
10. R. Clark
11. A. Howell
12. M. Horban
13. A. Albers
14. J. Oswald
15. D. Pipes
16. L. Powell
17. O. Barbaree
18. T. Tapia
19. D. Blair
20. P. Mull
21. B. Lamay
22. J. Alessi

undefined
Justin Brayton captured his first podium with Muscle Milk Honda in St. Louis.
Photo: Carl Stone

Lites East Overall
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Ken Roczen KTM
3. Blake Wharton Suz
4. Darryn Durham Kaw
5. Justin Bogle Hon
6. Jake Canada Hon
7. Malcolm Stewart KTM
8. Kyle Cunningham Yam
9. Blake Baggett Kaw
10. Alex Martin Hon
11. Matt Lemoine Kaw
12. Hunter Hewitt Suz
13. Cole Thompson Hon
14. AJ Catanzaro KTM
15. Jeff Gibson Hon
16. Austin Politelli Hon
17. PJ Larsen KTM
18. Brad Ripple Hon
19. Phil Nicoletti Hon
20. Tyler Bowers Kaw

Lites East Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Barcia
2. D. Durham
3. B. Baggett
4. P. Nicoletti
5. P. Larsen
6. A. Politelli
7. M. Stewart
8. A. Catanzaro
9. B. Ripple
10. L. Smith
11. A. Gulley
12. Z. Freeberg
13. H. Hewitt
14. L. Kilbarger
15. D. Herrlein
16. D. Tedder
17. C. Robbins
18. K. Peters
19. L. Vincent
20. T. Bright

undefined
Brayton, Villopoto, and Dungey topped the Supercross class podium.
Photo: Carl Stone

Lites East West Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. B. Wharton
2. J. Bogle
3. J. Canada
4. K. Roczen
5. A. Martin
6. M. Lemoine
7. K. Cunningham
8. J. Gibson
9. C. Thompson
10. T. Bowers
11. S. Sewell
12. S. Rife
13. A. Pellegrini
14. R. Zimmer
15. K. Hussey
16. V. Mckiddie
17. M. Picone
18. A. Gulley
19. C. Lansing
20. N. Myers

Lites East LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. H. Hewitt
2. T. Bowers
3. S. Sewell
4. S. Rife
5. L. Kilbarger
6. L. Vincent
7. M. Picone
8. C. Robbins
9. L. Smith
10. R. Zimmer
11. N. Myers
12. A. Gulley
13. A. Gulley
14. D. Tedder
15. K. Hussey
16. Z. Freeburg
17. V. Mckiddie
18. C. Lansing
19. D. Herrlein
20. K. Peters
21. T. Bright
22. A. Pellegrini

undefined
Justin Barcia made it three for three in St. Louis.
Photo: Carl Stone


Supercross Points Standings
Ryan Villopoto 205pts. Kaw
Ryan Dungey 192pts. KTM
James Stewart 152pts. Yam
Chad Reed 128pts. Hon
Kevin Windham 123pts. Hon
Jake Weimer 120pts. Kaw
Justin Brayton 116pts. Hon
Brett Metcalfe 113pts. Suz
Davi Millsaps 109pts. Yam
Mike Alessi 98pts. Suz
Josh Hansen 87pts. Kaw
Kyle Chisholm 82pts. Kaw
Broc Tickle 69pts. Kaw
Nick Wey 66pts. Kaw
Andrew Short 59pts. Hon
Robby Kinkiry 31pts. Yam
Kyle Partridge 29pts. Kaw
Matt Goerke 26pts. Suz
Weston Peick 25pts. Kaw
Ivan Tedesco 21pts. Kaw

Lites East Points Standings
Justin Barcia 75pts. Hon
Ken Roczen 57pts. KTM
Darry Durham 56pts. Kaw
Blake Wharton 56pts. Suz
Justin Bogle 43pts. Hon
Jake Canada 41pts Suz
Blake Baggett 40pts. Kaw
Hunter Hewitt 31pts. Suz
Malcolm Stewart 29pts. KTM
Kyle Cunningham 28pts. Yam
PJ Larsen 26pts. KTM
Alex Martin 21pts. Hon
Lance Vincent 21pts. KTM
Cole Thompson 20pts. Hon
Matt Lemoine 20pts. Kaw
Phillip Nicoletti 18pts. Hon
Austin Politelli 15pts. Hon
Les Smith 12pts. KTM
Shane Sewell 11pts. KTM
AJ Catanzaro 7pts. KTM

Lites West Point Standings
Dean Wilson 116pts Kaw
Eli Tomac
114pts Hon
Cole Seely 101pts Hon
Marvin Musquin 89pts KTM
Nico Izzi 78pts Yam
Matt Moss 73pts KTM
Zach Osborne 67pts Yam
Travis Baker 63pts Hon
Tyla Rattray 60pts Kaw
Jason Anderson 58pts Suz
Billy Laninovich 57pts Hon
Ryan Sipes 53pts Yam
Max Anstie 53pts Hon
Vince Friese 50pts Hon
Michael Leib 44pts. Hon
Martin Davalos 44pts. Suz
Gareth Swanepoel 34pts. Yam
Gavin Faith 27pts. Hon
Bruce Rutherford 24pts. Hon
Teddy Maier 21pts Hon

undefined
Wharton, Barcia and Roczen filled out the Lites podium.
Photo: Carl Stone

James Stewart Freestone Spring Championship
Freestone - Wortham, Texas

450A
1. Jeremy Martin Yam
2. Vann Martin Hon
3. Luke Renzland Yam

250A
1. Jeremy Martin Yam
2. Luke Renzland Yam
3. Zack Williams Hon

450B Mod
1. Anthony Rodriguez Yam
2. Matt Bisceglia Hon
3. Colby Lee

250B Mod
1. Cooper Webb Yam
2. Anthony Rodriguez
3. Dakota Alix KTM

450B Stock
1. Anthony Rodriguez
2. Matt Bisceglia Hon
3. John Short Hon

250B Stock
1. Anthony Rodriguez
2. Cooper Webb Yam
3. Dakota Alix KTM

Supermini 1
1. Andrew Pierce Hon
2. Justin Hoeft Yam
3. Mitchell Harrison Kaw

Supermini 2
1. Andrew Pierce
2. Mitchell Harrison
3. Justin Hoeft Yam

For full results click HERE.

Italian Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Pietramurata, Italy

MX1 Overall
1. Steven Frossard Yamaha
2. David Philippaerts Yamaha
3. Tony Cairoli KTM
4. Davide Guarneri KTM
5. Anthony Boissiere TM

MX2 Overall
1. Christophe Charlier Yamaha
2. Alessandro Lupino

Elite Class Overall
1. Steven Frossard Yamaha
2. David Philippaerts Yamaha
3. Tony Cairoli KTM
4. Davide Guarneri KTM
5. Christophe Charlier Yamaha


undefined
Cairoli finished third overall in Italy.
Photo: KTM Images

Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 1 - Oss, Holland

MX1 Overall
1. Evgeny Bobryshev
2. Kevin Strijbos
3. Ken de Dycker

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffery Herlings
2. Jeremy van Hoorebeek
3. Joel Roelants

undefined
Herlings took the MX2 overall at the opening round of the Dutch Motocross Championship.
Photo: KTM Images

New Zealand Motocross Championship
Pukekohe, New Zealand

MX1 Overall
1. Ben Townley
2. Josh Coppins

MX2 Overall
1. Scott Columb
2. Darryll King
3. Shaun Fogarty

AMA National Enduro Series
Sandlapper - Salley, SC

Overall
1. Cory Buttrick
2. Steward Baylor
3. Mike Lafferty
4. Russell Bobbitt
5. Kailub Russell
6. Thad Duvall
7. Jordan Ashburn
8. Brad Bakken
9. Jesse Groemm
10. Shane Hufford

undefined
Cory Buttrick took the overall at Sandlapper.
Photo: Shan Moore
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios