Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Las Vegas, NV
- Sam Boyd Stadium

AMA Supercross Class:
1. Chad Reed Hon
2. Ryan Dungey Suz
3. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
4. Chris Blose Kaw
5. Andrew Short KTM
6. Jake Weimer Kaw
7. Austin Stroupe Yam
8. Nick Wey Yam
9. Kyle Regal Yam
10. Tye Simmonds KTM
11. Tyler Bowers Kaw
12. Weston Peick Yam
13. Davi Millsaps Yam
14. Michael Byrne Suz
15. James Stewart Yam
16. Kevin Windham Hon
17. Tommy Hahn Yam
18. Mike Alessi KTM
19. Justin Brayton Yam
20. Robert Kiniry Kaw

undefined
Villopoto celebrating his first career SX title with Chad Reed.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Final Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto....................338pts.      *2011 SX Champion
Chad Reed.........................334pts.
Ryan Dungey......................328pts.
James Stewart....................301pts.
Trey Canard.......................255pts.
Andrew Short... .................230pts.
Kevin Windham..................207pts.
Davi Millsaps......................180pts.
Justin Brayton....................155pts.
Nick Wey.............................152pts.
Ivan Tedesco......................134pts.
Mike Alessi..........................117pts.
Brett Metcalfe.....................107pts.
Kyle Regal..........................107pts.
Chris Blose.........................112pts.
Michael Byrne.....................74pts.
Tommy Hahn.......................70pts.
Austin Stroupe....................69pts.
Fabien Izoird.......................63pts.
Weston Peick......................54pts.

undefined
2011 SX Champion Ryan Villopoto.
Photo: Simon Cudby

AMA Supercross Lites Class West:
1. Ken Roczen KTM
2. Broc Tickle Kaw
3. Kyle Cunningham Yam
4. Eli Tomac Hon
5. Cole Seely Hon
6. Tyla Rattray Kaw
7. Ryan Morais Suz
8. Travis Baker Hon
9. Martin Davalos Suz
10. Josh Hansen
11. Bruce Rutherford Kaw
12. Nick Paluzzi Yam
13. Jake Canada Kaw
14. Ben Evans Kaw
15. Casey Hinson KTM
16. Dakota Tedder Kaw
17. Landen Powell KTM
18. Tommy Weeck Hon
19. Gared Steinke Yam
20. Topher Ingalls Hon

undefined
2011 SX Lites West Champion Broc Tickle.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Final Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Broc Tickle..........................187pts.*2011 West Lites Champion
Eli Tomac............................181pts.
Josh Hansen.......................162pts.
Cole Seely...........................147pts.
Ryan Morais
........................138pts.
Ken Roczen.........................130pts.
Tyla Rattray.........................126pts.
Kyle Cunningham
................125pts.
Martin Davalos......................109pts.
Ben Evans............................75pts.
Travis Baker.........................74pts.
Jimmy Decotis.......................67pts.
Nick Paluzzi...........................63pts.
Bruce Rutherford....................54pts.
Antonio Balbi
.........................50pts.
Ryan Marmont.......................48pts.
Jake Canada..........................46pts.
Casey Hinson.........................32pts.
Tommy Weeck........................27pts.
Gared Steinke........................23pts.

undefined
Tickle wearing the #1 plate in the East/West Shootout.
Photo:Simon Cudby

AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Blake Baggett Kaw
2. Ryan Sipes Yam
3. Justin Barcia Hon
4. Dean Wilson Kaw
5. Malcolm Stewart Suz
6. Matt Lemoine Kaw
7. Lance Vincent Hon
8. Hunter Hewitt Suz
9. Les Smith Hon
10. Justin Sipes Kaw
11. Chris Gosselaar Suz
12. Taylor Futrell Hon
13. Levi Kilbarger Hon
14. Tyler Bright Hon
15. AJ Catanzaro Hon
16. Johnny Moore Hon
17. Killy Rusk KTM
18. Ricky Renner KTM
19. Bradley Ripple Hon
20. Gannon Audette Yam

undefined
2011 SX Lites East Champion Justin Barcia.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Final Lites Class East Season Standings:
Justin Barcia
.........................205pts.*2011 Lites East Champion
Dean Wilson
.........................183pts.
Ryan Sipes
...........................163pts.
Blake Baggett
.......................159pts.
Blake Wharton
......................125pts.
Matt Lemoine
.........................120pts.
Malcolm Stewart....................89pts.
Lance Vincent.......................83pts.
PJ Larsen
..............................80pts.
Hunter Hewitt.........................80pts.
Les Smith..............................69pts.
Taylor Futrell.........................66pts
Gannon Audette....................63pts.
Alex Martin............................59pts.
Jason Anderson....................54pts.
Darryn Durham......................53pts.
Justin Sipes............................47pts.
AJ Catanzaro.........................37pts.
Bradley Ripple.......................34pts.
Levi Kilbarger........................32pts.

undefined
Barcia rocking the #1 plate in the East/West Shootout.
Photo: Simon Cudby


Dave Coombs Sr. East/West Shootout
1. Ryan Sipes Yam
2 Cole Seely Hon
3. Ken Roczen KTM
4. Dean Wilson Kaw
5. Martin Davalos Suz
6. Eli Tomac Hon
7. Kyle Cunningham Yam
8. Lance Vincent Hon
9. Travis Baker Hon
10. Broc Tickle Kaw
11. Tyla Rattray Kaw
12. Blake Bagget Kaw
13. Nick Paluzzi Yam
14. Matt Lemoine Kaw
15. Ryan Morais Suz
16. Justin Barcia Hon
17. Les Smith Hon
18. Malcolm Stewart Suz
19. Jake Canada Kaw
20. Hunter Hewitt Suz



Can-Am GNCC Racing

XC1 Standings
Charles Mullins..................100pts.
Josh Strang........................98pts.
Paul Whibley.......................73pts.
Cory Buttrick.......................72pts.
Nathan Kanney....................58pts.
Kailub Russell.....................53pts.
Chris Bach..........................48pts.
Garret Edminsten...............46pts.
Mike Lafferty.......................46pts.
Jimmy Jarrett......................43pts.

undefined
XC1 points leader Charles Mullins.
Photo: Shan Moore

XC2 Standings
Steward Baylor Jr.............101pts.
Jason Thomas
..................97pts.
Andrew Delong.................76pts.
Brad Bakken.....................69pts.
Jordan Ashburn................61pts.
Jesse Robinson................58pts.
Scott Watkins....................55pts.
Shane Obanion.................52pts.
Morgan Moss.....................49pts.
Zach Smith.........................42pts.


FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings

Steven Frossard...................85pts.
Max Nagl.............................80pts.
Clement Desalle..................78pts.
Antonio Cairoli....................72pts.
David Philippaerts................63pts.
Rui Goncalves......................62pts.
Jonathan Barragan...............53pts.
Evgeny Bobryshev................52pts.
Davide Guarneri...................45pts.
Steve Ramon........................42pts.
undefined
Roczen leads the MX2 class after two rounds of the GP's.
Photo: Ray Archer

MX2 Point Standings
Ken Roczen.......,,,...................94pts.
Jeffrey Herlings........................86pts.
Tommy Searle,,,.......................84pts.
Arnaud Tonus..........................67pts.
Gautier Paulin..........................65pts.
Zach Osborne..........................60pts.
Max Anstie..............................51pts.
Joel Roelants...........................48pts.
Harri Kullas..............................46pts.
Nicolas Aubin...........................36pts.

 

Australian Motocross Championship
Murray Bridge - South Australia

Pro Open
1. Billy Mackenzie 
2. Dean Ferris
3. Michael Phillips
4. Jay Marmont 
5. Cheyne Boyd
6. Josh Coppins
7. Lewis Woods
8. Ryan Marmont 
9. Riley Graham
10. Adam Monea

Pro Lites
1. Kirk Gibbs
2. Jake Moss
3. Justin McDonald 
4. Keiron Hall
5. Daniel McCoy
6. Brenden Harrison
7. Matt Moss 
8. Ford Dale 
9. Luke Styke
10. Josh Cachia

Pro Open Standings
Dean Ferris.........................299
Josh Coppins.......................290
Billy Mackenzie.....................282
Jay Marmont.........................265
Cheyne Boyd........................255
Michael Phillips.....................235
Lawson Bopping....................219
Ryan Marmont.......................206  
Daniel Reardon.....................164
Louis Calvin...........................156

undefined
Pro Lites points leader Matt Moss.
Photo: Courtsey of KTM

Pro Lites Standings
Matt Moss.........................329
Kirk Gibbs.........................292
Brenden Harrison..............239
Daniel McCoy.....................231
Cody Mackie......................216
Josh Cachia.......................215
Keiron Hall..........................212
Justin McDonald..................204
Ford Dale............................199
Phil Nicoletti.........................197


Red Bull Pro Nationals
Landrake, Cornwall

MX1
1. Brad Anderson
2. Shaun Simpson
3. Stephen Sword
4. Martin Barr
5. Kristian Whatley

MX2
1. Elliott Banks-Browne
2. Mel Pocock
3. Scott Elderfield
4. Stuart Edmonds
5. Bryan MacKenzie
Dutch Championship
Heerde - Holland

MX1
1. Marc de Reuver Yam
2. Hejan Brakke Yam
3. Rob van Vijfeijken Kaw

MX2
1. Jeffrey Herlings KTM
2 Petar Petrov Yam
3 Glenn Coldenhoff Yam

MX1 Championship Standings
Herjan Brakkee....................143
Marc de Reuver...................127
Kristof Salaets.....................106
Yentel Martens.....................101
Ken de Dycker.....................100

MX 2 Championship Standings
Jeffrey Herlings...................191
Petar Petrov........................122
Joel Roelants......................120
Mike Kras.............................120
Harri Kullas..........................113
Wuustwezel International
Molenbergen - Wuustwezel, Belgium

1. Steve Ramon
2. Ken De Dycker
3, Ben Townley
4. Anthony Boissiere
5. Marvin Van Daele
undefined
Townley captured third in Belgium over the weekend.
Photo: Ben Townley Media
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios