Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Seattle, WA
- Qwest Field

AMA Supercross Class:
1. James Stewart Yam
2. Kevin Windham Hon
3. Chad Reed Hon
4. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
5. Ryan Dungey Suz
6. Mike Alessi KTM
7. Kyle Regal Yam
8. Davi Millsaps Yam
9. Tommy Hahn Yam
10. Andrew Short KTM
11. Michael Byrne Suz
12. Nick Wey Yam
13. Fabien Izoird Kaw
14. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
15. Jason Thomas Suz
16. Vince Friese Yam
17. Tyler Bowers Kaw
18. Cole Siebler Kaw
19. Chris Blose Kaw
20. Austin Stroupe Yam

undefined
Stewart closed to within nine points of Villopoto en route to his victory in Seattle.
Photo: Garth Milan

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto....................293pts.
Chad Reed.........................287pts.
Ryan Dungey......................286pts.
James Stewart....................284pts.
Trey Canard.......................255pts.
Andrew Short... .................196pts.
Kevin Windham..................187pts.
Davi Millsaps......................156pts.
Justin Brayton....................141pts.
Ivan Tedesco......................134pts.
Nick Wey.............................129pts.
Mike Alessi..........................113pts.
Brett Metcalfe.....................107pts.
Chris Blose.........................87pts.
Kyle Regal..........................86pts.
Fabien Izoird.......................63pts.
Michael Byrne....................59pts.
Austin Stroupe....................55pts.
Tommy Hahn.......................53pts.
Matt Boni............................48pts.

undefined
Reed (3rd), Stewart (1st), Windham (2nd)
Photo: Garth Milan

AMA Supercross Lites Class West:
1. Cole Seely Hon
2. Eli Tomac Hon
3. Broc Tickle Kaw
4. Kyle Cunningham Yam
5. Tyla Rattray Kaw
6. Josh Hansen Kaw
7. Ryan Morais Suz
8. Martin Davalos Suz
9. Travis Baker Hon
10. Gared Steinke Kaw
11. Ben Evans Kaw
12. Topher Ingalls Hon
13. Nick Paluzzi Yam
14. Tommy Weeck Hon
15. Preston Mull Kaw
16. Travis Bright Hon
17. Donald Vawser Kaw
18. Parker Eckman Hon
19. Brad Nauditt Hon
20. Tevin Tapia KTM

undefined
Tomac en route to his second place finish in Seattle.
Photo: Garth Milan

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Broc Tickle..........................145pts.
Josh Hansen.......................143pts.
Eli Tomac............................138pts.
Cole Seely...........................113pts.
Ryan Morais
........................110pts.
Tyla Rattray..........................96pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.................89pts.
Ken Roczen..........................83pts.
Martin Davalos......................82pts.
Jimmy Decotis.......................67pts.
Ben Evans............................57pts.
Nick Paluzzi...........................53pts.
Antonio Balbi
.........................50pts.
Travis Baker..........................49pts.
Ryan Marmont.......................48pts.
Bruc Rutherford.....................38pts.
Jake Canada..........................29pts.
Gared Steinke........................21pts.
Casey Hinson.........................21pts.
Scott Champion......................19pts.

undefined
Tickle (3rd), Seely (1st), Tomac (2nd)
Photo:Garth Milan

Lites Class East Season Standings:
Justin Barcia
.........................185pts.
Dean Wilson
.........................165pts.
Ryan Sipes
...........................141pts.
Blake Baggett
.......................134pts.
Blake Wharton
......................125pts.
Matt Lemoine
.........................105pts.
PJ Larsen
..............................80pts.
Malcolm Stewart
....................73pts.
Lance Vincent.......................69pts.
Hunter Hewitt.........................67pts.
Gannon Audette....................62pts.
Alex Martin............................59pts.
Les Smith..............................57pts.
Taylor Futrell.........................57pts.
Jason Anderson....................54pts.
Darryn Durham......................53pts.
Justin Sipes............................36pts.
Levi Kilbarger........................32pts.
Bradley Ripple.......................32pts.
AJ Catanzaro.........................31pts.



Can-Am GNCC Racing

XC1 Standings
Charles Mullins..................100pts.
Josh Strang........................98pts.
Paul Whibley.......................73pts.
Cory Buttrick.......................72pts.
Nathan Kanney....................58pts.
Kailub Russell.....................53pts.
Chris Bach..........................48pts.
Garret Edminsten...............46pts.
Mike Lafferty.......................46pts.
Jimmy Jarrett......................43pts.

XC2 Standings
Steward Baylor Jr.............101pts.
Jason Thomas
..................97pts.
Andrew Delong.................76pts.
Brad Bakken.....................69pts.
Jordan Ashburn................61pts.
Jesse Robinson................58pts.
Scott Watkins....................55pts.
Shane Obanion.................52pts.
Morgan Moss.....................49pts.
Zach Smith.........................42pts.


FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings
Clement Desalle..............47pts.
Steven Frossard...............47pts.
Jonathan Barragan............35pts.
Max Nagl..........................35pts.
Rui Goncalves...................29pts.
Evgeny Bobryshev..............27pts.
Kevin Strijbos....................26pts.
Davide Guarneri..................26pts.
Antonio Cairoli....................25pts.
David Philippaerts...............25pts.

MX2 Point Standings
Roczen..........................50pts.
Searle............................44pts.
Herlings........................36pts.
Paulin............................34pts.
Osborne........................32pts.
Tonus............................31pts.
Van Horebeek................31pts.
Anstie............................28pts.
Aubin.............................24pts.
Roelants.........................19pts.


Australian Motocross Championship

Pro Open Standings
Josh Coppins.................228pts.
Dean Ferris...................219pts.
Jay Marmont..................199pts.
Cheyne Boyd.................190pts.
Lawson Bopping.............188pts.
Billy Mackenzie...............187pts.
Ryan Marmont...............163pts.
Michael Phillips..............163pts.
Dan Reardon..................142pts.
Louis Calvin....................132pts.

Pro Lites Standings
Matt Moss.....................277pts.
Kirk Gibbs.....................192pts.
Brenden Harrison..........185pts.
Cody Mackie..................179pts.
Daniel McCoy.................174pts.
Josh Cachia...................169pts.
Phil Nicoletti...................163pts.
Kade Mosig....................159pts.
Keiron Hall......................153pts.
Ford Dale.......................149pts.

 

2011 World Mini Grad Prix
Mesquite, NV

85/150 Stk 14-16
1. Cooper Webb, 1-2, Hon
2. Darian Sanayei, 3-1 Kaw
3. Jordon Smith, 2-3, Suz

85/150 Mod. 14-16
1. Jordon Smith, 2-1, Suz
2. Darian Sanayei, 4-2, Kaw
3. Troy Graffunder, 3-3, Hon

85/150 Open Thru 16
1. Cooper Webb, 1-2, Hon
2.  Mark Worth, 3-1, Kaw
3. Tristan Charboneau, 3-3, Yam

undefined
Justin Bogle sweep the 250 Pro class at the World Mini Grand Prix
Photo: BrownDogWilson

112 Supermini Thru 13

1. Chase Bell, Kaw
2. Mark Worth, Kaw
3. Blake Green, Kaw

112 Supermini Thru 16
1. Cooper Webb, 2-1, Hon
2. Chase Bell, 3-2, Kaw
3. Jordon Smith, 1-4, Suz

150 4-Stroke Thru 16
1. Cooper Webb, 1-1, Hon
2. Troy Graffunder, 2-2, Hon
3. Taiki Koga, 3-3, Hon

250 Stk. Inter.
1. Chris Alldredge, 2-1, Yam
2. Joey Savatgy, 1-2, Suz
3. Justin Summers, 2-3, Suz

250 Mod. Inter.
1. Joey Savatgy, 1-2, Suz
2. Chris Alldredge, 3-1, Yam
3. Steven Tokarski, 1-3, Yam

undefined
Jacob Hayes was solid all weekend at the World Mini Grand Prix.
Photo: BrownDogWilson

250 Stk. Pro

1. Justin Bogle, 1-1, Hon
2. Jacob Hayes, 2-3, Kaw
3. Kyle Peters, 5-2, Yam

250 Mod. Pro
1. Justin Bogle, 3-1, Hon
2. Jacob Hayes, 2-4, Kaw
3. Jessy Nelson, 5-3, Hon

450 Stk. Inter.
1. Cole Thompson, 1-1, Hon
2. Justin Summers, 3-3, Suz
3. Anthony Rodriguez, 5-2, Yam

450 Mod. Inter.
1. Colt Nichols, 1-1, Kaw
2. Cole Thompson, 2-3, Hon
3.  Steven Tokarski, 4-2, Yam

450 Stk. Pro
1. Jacob Hayes, 1-1, Kaw
2. Justin Bogle, 3-2, Hon
3. Kyle Peters, 2-3, Yam

undefined
Bogle jumping out to the early lead over Hayes and Gavin Faith.
Photo: BrownDogWilson

450 Mod. Pro
1. Gavin Faith, 1-1, Hon
2. Kyle Peters, 3-3, Yam
3. Preston Tilford, 5-5 Yam

Plus 30A/Pro
1. Mike Sleeter
, 1-1, KTM
2. Mark Tilley, 2-2, Hon
3. Jeff Ward, 3-3, Hon

Plus 40A/Pro
1. Jeff Ward, 1-1, Hon
2. Rusty Davis, 2-2, Hon


Red Bull X-Fighters
Dubai

1. Dany Torres (ESP)
2. Andre Villa (NOR)
3. Nate Adams (USA)
4. Blake Williams (AUS),
5. Levi Sherwood (NZL)
6. Eigo Sato (JPA)
7. Robbie Maddison (AUS)
8. Adam Jones (USA)
9. Taka Higashino (JPA)
10. Rob Adelberg (AUS)
11. Lance Coury (USA)
12. Jackson Strong (AUS)

Dade City Motocross

Sponsors Cup
1. Tyler Livesay
2. Kyle Keylon
3. Kory Keylon
4. Ian Millett
5. Jerry Kopoian

undefined
Sponsors Cup podium.

Vortex Sponsors Cup Lites
1. Jared Jackson
2. Pup Whatley
3. RJ Hampshire
4. Robert Devonald-batt
5. Bodie Colangelo

FIM MX3 World Championship

1. Julien Bill
2. Dimitry Parshin
3. Marco Maddii

 

MAXXIS ACU British Championship
Lyng, Norfolk

MX1 Overall
1. Brad Anderson 1-3-1
2. Stephen Sword 2-1-3
3. Kristian Whatley 4-2-2
4. Tom Church 3-7-4
5. Martin Barr 5-4-6

MX2 Overall
1. Zach Osborne 1-1-2
2. Elliott Banks Browne -2-4
3. Ray Rowson 4-5-4
4. Bryan Mackenzie 3-6-6
5. Arnaud Tonus -2-1

undefined
BT 101 made his return to racing in England. He finished the first moto 7th and broke a tail pipe in the second moto, going after Sword for second place.


MX1 Championship Standings
1. Anderson................176pts.
2. Whatley...................164pts.
3. Church.....................150pts.
4. Sword........................147pts.
5. Dougan......................143pts.

MX2 Championship Standings
1. Osborne....................191pts.
2. Tonus........................188pts
3. Banks Browne.............157pts.
4. Pocock........................124pts.
5. Mackenzie....................110pts.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios