Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Arlington, TX
- Cowboys Stadium

AMA Supercross Class:
1. Trey Canard Hon
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
3. Ryan Dungey Suz
4. James Stewart Yam
5. Kevin Windham Hon
6. Andrew Short KTM
7. Tommy Hahn Yam
8. Chad Reed Hon
9. Austin Stroupe Yam
10. Mike Alessi KTM
11. Weston Peick Yam
12. Fabien Izoird Kaw
13. Chris Blose Kaw
14. Michael Byrne Suz
15. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
16. Kyle Regal Yam
17. Justin Brayton Yam
18. Nick Wey Yam
19. Cole Seely Hon
20. Davi Millsaps Yam

undefined
Canard jumped into the lead early and never looked back en route to victory.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto....................255pts.
Chad Reed.........................249pts.
Ryan Dungey......................248pts.
Trey Canard.......................239pts.
James Stewart
....................234pts.
Andrew Short... .................174pts.
Kevin Windham..................150pts.
Justin Brayton....................141pts.
Davi Millsaps......................129pts.
Ivan Tedesco......................114pts.
Nick Wey.............................112pts.
Brett Metcalfe.....................107pts.
Mike Alessi..........................94pts.
Chris Blose.........................76pts.
Kyle Regal..........................65pts.
Fabien Izoird.......................53pts.
Matt Boni............................48pts.
Kyle Chisholm....................46pts.
Weston Peick.....................44pts.
Michael Byrne....................43pts.

undefined
Canard has now won three races in his rookie season.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Dean Wilson Kaw
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Blake Wharton Hon
4. Malcolm Stewart Suz
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw
6. Darryn Durham Hon
7. Blake Baggett Kaw
8. Gannon Audette Yam
9. Alex Martin Hon
10. Tyler Bright Hon
11. Hunter Hewitt Suz
12. Jason Anderson Suz
13. Taylor Futrell Hon
14. Lance Vincent Hon
15. Hunter Clements Hon
16. Levi Kilbarger Hon
17. Ryan Sipes Yam
18. AJ Catanzaro Hon
19. Justin Sipes Kaw
20. Nicholas Myers Hon

undefined
Wilson got a much needed win over Barcia in Dallas.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class East Season Standings:
Justin Barcia
.........................160pts.
Dean Wilson
.........................147pts.
Ryan Sipes
...........................119pts.
Blake Baggett
.......................114pts.
Blake Wharton
......................109pts.
Matt Lemoine
.........................96pts.
PJ Larsen
..............................80pts.
Malcolm Stewart
....................73pts.
Alex Martin............................59pts.
Lance Vincent.......................56pts.
Jason Anderson....................53pts.
Hunter Hewitt.........................53pts.
Gannon Audette....................47pts.
Taylor Futrell.........................46pts.
Les Smith...............................45pts.
Darryn Durham......................43pts.
Justin Sipes............................31pts.
AJ Catanzaro.........................31pts.
Levi Kilbarger........................26pts.
Bradley Ripple.......................24pts.

 

undefined
Wilson celebrates his third win of the sesaon.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
.............125pts.
Eli Tomac
...............116pts.
Ryan Morais
............96pts.
Cole Seely
...............88pts.
Ken Roczen.............83pts.
Tyla Rattray
.............80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.....71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ .69pts.
Jimmy Decoits............67pts.
Antonio Balbi
.............50pts.
Ryan Marmont...........48pts.
Ben Evans
.................47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.........38pts.
Travis Baker...............37pts.
Jake Canada..............29pts.
Casey Hinson.............21pts.
Scott Champion..........19pts.
Travis Bright...............12pts.


AMA Arenacross
Rockford, IL
-Metro Centre

Arenacross Main
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Jeff Gibson
3. Nathan Skaggs
4. Kelly Smith
5. Chad Johnson
6. Zach Ames
7. Kevin Johnson
8. Gray Davenport
9. Willy Browning
10. Daniel Aulseybrook
11. Cole Siebler
12. Dave Ginolfi
13. Tom Hofmaster
14. Tanner Moore
15. Cory Green
16. Lee Chavous

Arenacross Lites East Main:
1. Patrick Massie
2. Tanner Moore
3. Austin Primavera
4. Jake Locks
5. Michael Lang
6. Kenneth Henry
7. Justin Kelly
8. Michael Furlin
9. Scott Zont
10. Brandon Marley
11. Chad Johnson
12. Vicki Golden
13. Lee Chavous
14. Jonathan Dove

undefined
Bowers wrapped up the 2011 Arenacross championship in Rockford.
Photo: Jen Kenyon

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers.................400pts. *2011 AX Champion
Jeff Gibson....................364pts.
Chad Johnson...............356pts.
Zach Ames....................285pts.
Kelly Smith.....................275pts.
Nathan Skaggs..............269pts.
Gray Davenport.............260pts.
Kevin Johnson................218pts.
Cory Green....................196pts.
Willy Browning................191pts.


Arenacross Lites Class East Points

Patrick Massie..................194pts. *2011 AX Lites East Champion
Austin Primavera...............114pts.
Austin Coon............ ..........96pts.
Adam Gulley.......................95pts.
Kenneth Henry....................92pts.
Steven Mages....................86pts.
Michael Lang.....................80pts.
Scott Zont..........................77pts.
Tyler Sehr.........................65pts.
Jake Locks........................64pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook........................138pts.
Tanner Moore....................108pts.
Travis Smith.......................98pts.
Aviery Hickey......................89pts.
Tiger Lacey........................75pts.
Tanner Young.....................73pts.
Jeremy Huddleston.............65pts.
Bobby Fitch........................44pts.
Ricky Yorks.........................42pts.
Noa Quinabo......................42pts.


Can-Am GNCC Racing

XC1 Standings
Josh Strang.......................73pts.
Charles Mullins..................70pts.
Paul Whibley......................58pts.
Cory Buttrick.....................54pts.
Nathan Kanney..................44pts.
Garret Edminsten..............37pts.
Chris Bach........................35pts.
Mike Lafferty......................35pts.
Kailub Russell...................32pts.
Jimmy Jarrett.....................31pts.

XC2 Standings
Jason Thomas..................76pts.
Steward Baylor Jr.............71pts.
Jesse Robinson................58pts.
Andrew Delong.................58pts.
Brad Bakken.....................54pts.
Shane Obanion................40pts.
Scott Watkins....................39pts.
Jordan Ashburn................36pts.
Morgan Moss....................35pts.
Shane Hufford Jr...............35pts.


Australian Motocross Championship
Macarthur Motorcycle Club’s
- Appin

Pro Open
1. Josh Coppins
2. Dean Ferris
3. Jay Marmont
4. Michael Phillips
5. Ryan Marmont
6. Cheyne Boyd
7. Lawson Bopping
8. Billy Mackenzie
9. Louis Calvin
10. Lewis Woods


Pro Lites
1. Matt Moss
2. Kirk Gibbs
3. Phil Nicoletti
4. Cody Mackie
5. Daniel McCoy
6. Ford Dale
7. Josh Cachia
8. Luke Styke
9. Keiron Hall
10. Kade Mosig

Pro Open Standings
Dean Ferris...................139pts.
Billy Mackenzie.............137pts.
Josh Coppins.................134pts.
Ryan Marmont...............128pts.
Cheyne Boyd.................123pts.
Lawson Bopping.............121pts.
Jay Marmont..................118pts.
Michael Phillips..............113pts.
Louis Calvin....................99pts.
Cody Cooper...................96pts.

Pro Lites Standings
Matt Moss.....................180pts.
Kirk Gibbs.....................133pts.
Josh Cachia..................124pts.
Phil Nicoletti...................120pts.
Cody Mackie..................120pts.
Brenden Harrison...........111pts.
Daniel McCoy.................111pts.
Ford Dale.......................107pts.
Luke Styke.....................100pts.
Kade Mosig.....................99pts.


Red Bull Pro Nationals
FatCat Moto Parc - England

MX1
1. Brad Anderson
2. Shaun Simpson
3. Martin Barr
4. Stephen Sword
5. Gert Krestinov
6. Tom Church
7. Kristian Whatley
8. Graeme Irwin
9. Jamie Law
10. Nathan Parker

MX2
1. Elliott Banks-Browne
2. Mel Pocock
3. Scott Elderfield
4. Stuart Edmonds
5. Jack Brunnel
6. Bryan MacKenzie
7. Lewis Tombs
8. John Phillips
9. Tom Kelly
10. Jordan Booker

Enduro World Championship 2011
Grand Prix of Spain – Day One

Enduro 1
1. Juha Salminen
2. Matti Seistola

3. Eero Remes
4. Fabien Planet
5. Rodrig Thain

Enduro 2
1. Antoine Meo
2. Ivan Cervantes
3. Cristobal Guerrero
4. Pierre-Alexandre Rent
5. Simone Albergoni

undefined
Taddy Blazusiak finished fifth in Spain.

Enduro 3
1. Mika Ahola
2. Christophe Nambotin
3. Seb Guillaume
4. Oriol Mena
5. Taddy Blazusiak

Dade City Motocross
Realmotocross.com Sponsors Cup


1. Tyler Livesay
2. Ian Millett
3. Kory Keylon
4. Troy Adams
5. Jerry Kopoian

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios