Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Atlanta, GA - Georgia Dome


AMA Supercross Class:
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey Suz
3. Chad Reed Hon
4. James Stewart Yam
5. Trey Canard Hon
6. Andrew Short KTM
7. Justin Brayton Yam
8. Kevin Windham Hon
9. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
10. Brett Metcalfe Suz
11. Davi Millsaps Yam
12. Nick Wey Yam
13. Kyle Regal Yam
14. Chris Blose Kaw
15. Tye Simmonds KTM
16. Matt Boni Kaw
17. Fabien Izoird Kaw
18. Mike Alessi KTM
19. Antonio Balbi Yam
20. Kyle Partridge Hon

Ryan Villopoto
Villopoto left Atlanta with a surprise win in hand.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

 

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto..........171pts.
James Stewart
..........161pts.
Chad Reed
...............150pts.
Trey Canard
.............146pts.
Ryan Dungey........... 145pts.
Andrew Short... .........110pts.
Brett Metcalfe.............104pts.
Justin Brayton............ 90pts.
Davi Millsaps...............88pts.
Ivan Tedesco...............78pts.
Kevin Windham............75pts.
Nick Wey......................63pts.
Kyle Regal....................60pts.
Chris Blose....................48pts.
Kyle Chisholm
................46pts.
Mike Alessi.....................46pts.
Matt Boni........................25pts.
Weston Peick..................24pts.
Tommy Hahn...................17pts.
Austin Stroupe............... 15pts.

undefined
This was just the start of things to come.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson


AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Dean Wilson Kaw
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Blake Baggett Kaw
4. Blake Wharton Hon
5. Ryan Sipes Yam
6. Hunter Hewitt Suz
7. PJ Larsen KTM
8. Malcolm Stewart Suz
9. Jason Anderson Suz
10. Lance Vincent Hon
11. Alex Martin Hon
12. Justin Sipes Kaw
13. Levi Kilbarger Hon
14. Bradley Ripple Hon
15. Michael Akaydin Kaw
16. Sean Lipanovich Suz
17. Nicholas Myers Hon
18. Vernon Mckiddie KTM
19. Killy Rusk KTM
20. Kyle Beaton Kaw

undefined
Wilson took home his first career SX win in Atlanta.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class East Season Standings:

Justin Barcia................47
Dean Wilson................47
Blake Baggett..............40
Ryan Sipes..................34
Blake Wharton.............33
Jason Anderson.......... 26
Lance Vincent............. 23
Matt Lemoine............... 23
Malcolm Stewart............20
Alex Martin....................20
PJ Larsen.....................17
Ian Trettel.....................16
Hunter Hewitt................15
Chris Gosselaar...........10
Shawn Rife....................9
Levi Kilbarger................9
Justin Sipes...................8
Gannon Audette............8
Bradley Ripple...............6
Nico Izzi..........................6


Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
.............125pts.
Eli Tomac
...............116pts.
Ryan Morais
............96pts.
Cole Seely
...............88pts.
Ken Roczen.............83pts.
Tyla Rattray
.............80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.....71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ .69pts.
Jimmy Decoits............67pts.
Antonio Balbi
.............50pts.
Ryan Marmont...........48pts.
Ben Evans
.................47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.........38pts.
Travis Baker...............37pts.
Jake Canada..............29pts.
Casey Hinson.............21pts.
Scott Champion..........19pts.
Travis Bright...............12pts.

undefined1
Blake Baggett (3rd), Dean Wilson (1st), Justin Barcia (2nd).
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

 

AMA Arenacross
Sacramento, CA - Arco Arena

Arenacross Main:
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Chad Johnson
3. Kelly Smith
4. Gray Davenport
5. Kevin Johnson
6. Jeff Gibson
7. Nathan Skaggs
8. Cory Green
9. Willy Browning
10. Greg Crater
11. Ryan Abrigo
12. Dave Ginolfi
13. Daniel Aulseybrook
14. Tiger Lacey
15. Nick Schmidt
16. Zach Ames


Arenacross Lites West Main:
1. Tiger Lacey
2. Chad Cook
3. Jerry Lymburner
4. Patrick Massie
5. Jake Locks
6. Robert Noftz
7. Travis Smith
8. Ricky Yorks
9. Tanner Young
10. Danny Pacini
11. Aviery Hickey
12. Gared Steinke
13. Jeremy Huddleston
14. Jonathon Withrow
15. Noa Quinabo
16. Vicki Golden

 

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers............ 252pts.
Jeff Gibson................230pts.
Chad Johnson.......... 230pts.
Gray Davenport.........171pts.
Zach Ames.................165pts.
Cole Siebler
.............. 153pts.
Nathan Skaggs..........146pts.
Kelly Smith..................144pts.
Kevin Johnson............127pts.
Cory Green.................118pts.

Arenacross Lites Class East Points
Patrick Massie....... 103pts.
Adam Gulley........... 95pts.
Steven Mages......... 86pts.
Austin Coon............ 78pts.

Tyler Sehr............... 65pts.
Kyle Goerke............ 56pts.
Scott Zont............... 47pts.
Austin Primavera..... 43pts.
Kyle White............... 38pts.
Kenneth Henry..........36pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook.......... 127pts.
Tanner Moore...... 83pts.
Travis Smith..........80pts.
Aviery Hickey........ 77pts.
Tiger Lacey............75pts.
Tanner Young....... 63pts.
Jeremy Huddleston. 50pts.
Bobby Fitch........... 44pts.
Ricky Yorks.............42pts.
Noa Quinabo.......... 42pts.


New Zealand Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Topp Road, Patetonga


MX1
1. Cody Cooper
2. Josh Coppins
3. Michael Phillips

MX2
1. Darryll McCoy
2. Cody Mackie
3. Daniel McCoy

undefined
Cooper would take the win at round 2 of the NZ Motocross Championship.
Photo: Andy McGechan

New Zealand Motocross Season Standings

MX1

Josh Coppins......136pts.
Cody Copper.......130pts.
Michael Phillips.....122pts.

MX2
Darryll King.........125pts.
Cody Mackie........122pts.
Daniel McCoy.......120pts.


Lacapelle Marival, France
MXI
1 Steve Ramon
2 Tommy Searle
3 Clement Desalle
4 Arnaud Tonus
5 Ken De Dycker
6 Joel Roelants
7 Matiss Karro
8 Nico Aubin
9 Shaun Simpson
10 Loic Larrieu


122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios