Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Houston, TX - Reliant Stadium


AMA Supercross Class:
1. T. Canard Hon
2. R. Dungey Suz
3. R. Villopoto Kaw
4. D. Millsaps Yam
5. A. Short KTM
6. C. Reed Hon
7. K. Roczen KTM
8. B. Metcalfe Suz
9. I. Tedesco kaw
10. M. Alessi KTM
11. T. Hahn Yam
12. N. Wey Yam
13. J. Brayton Yam
14. W. Peick Yam
15. J. Stewart Yam
16. K. Regal Yam
17. V. Friese Yam
18. C. Blose Kaw
19. K. Windham Hon
20. J. Thomas Suz

Trey Canard
Canard won his first career Supercross class race in Houston.
Photo: Simon Cudby.

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto...........132 pts.
James Stewart.......... 123pts.
Trey Canard............. 112pts.
Chad Reed............... 105pts.
Ryan Dungey............ 101pts.
Brett Metcalfe............. 80pts.
Andrew Short... .......... 80pts.
Justin Brayton............. 65pts.
Davi Millsaps............... 62pts.
Kevin Windham............ 61pts.
Ivan Tedesco............... 60pts.
Kyle Chisholm.............. 46pts.
Nick Wey...................... 44pts.
Kyle Regal.................... 43pts.
Chris Blose................... 34pts.
Mike Alessi.................... 31pts
Weston Peick................ 22pts.
Matt Boni....................... 20pts.
Tommy Hahn................. 17pts.
Jason Thomas............... 15pts.

undefined
Ryan Villopoto (3rd), Trey Canard (1st), Ryan Dungey (2nd).
Photo: Simon Cudby


AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. J Barcia Hon
2. D. Wilson Kaw
3. B. Baggett Kaw
4. R. Sipes Yam
5. I. Trettel Suz
6. B. Wharton Hon
7. J. Anderson Suz
8. L. Vincent Hon
9. M. Lemoine Kaw
10. A. Martin Hon
11. C. Gosselaar Suz
12. S. Rife Hon
13. G. Audette Yam
14. M. Stewart Suz
15. N. Izzi Hon
16. A. Catanzaro Hon
17. T. Futrell Hon
18. P. Larsen KTM
19. L. Kilbarger Hon
20. D. Durham Hon

undefined
Barcia won the opening round of the Lites East series in Houston.
Photo: Simon Cudby

Lites Class East Season Standings:

Justin Barcia................ 25
Dean Wilson................ 22
Blake Baggett.............. 20
Ryan Sipes.................. 18
Ian Trettel.................... 16
Blake Wharton............. 15
Jason Anderson.......... 14
Lance Vincent............. 13
Matt Lemoine............... 12
Alex Martin................... 11
Chris Gosselaar........... 10
Shawn Rife................... 9
Gannon Audette........... 8
Malcolm Stewart........... 7
Nico Izzi........................ 6
A.J. Catanzaro............. 5
Taylor Futrell............... 4
P.J. Larsen.................. 3
Levi Kilbarger.............. 2
Darryn Durham........... 1


Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen....... 113pts.
Broc Tickle........... 105pts.
Eli Tomac.............. 91pts.
Ryan Morais.......... 84pts.
Cole Seely............. 70pts.
Ken Roczen............ 69pts.
Martin Davalos........ 60pts.
Kyle Cunningham.... 60pts.
Tyla Rattray............. 58pts.
Jimmy Decoits........... 51pts.
Ryan Marmont........... 48pts.
Antonio Balbi.............. 40pts.
Nick Paluzzi................. 39pts.
Bruc Rutherford.......... 38pts.
Travis Baker................ 37pts.
Ben Evans................... 34pts.
Jake Canada................ 29pts.
Casey Hinson............... 16pts.
Scott Champion.............15pts.
Gared Steinke............... 10pts.

undefined1
Dean Wilson (2nd), Justin Barcia (1st), Blake Baggett (3rd).
Photo: Simon Cudby

 

AMA Arenacross
Louisville, KY - Freedom Hall

Arenacross Main:
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Cole Siebler
3. Jeff Gibson
4. Chad Johnson
5. Zach Ames
6. Nathan Skaggs
7. Gray Davenport
8. Cory Green
9. Kelly Smith
10. Dave Ginolfi
11. Willy Browning
12. Daniel Aulseybrook
13. Tanner Moore
14. Kevin Markwardt
15. Steven Mages
16. Kevin Johnson


Arenacross Lites East Main:
1. Austin Coon
2. Steven Mages
3. Patrick Massie
4. Nick Click
5. Kyle Goerke
6. Michael Furlin
7. Kenneth Henry
8. Austin Primavera
9. Ronnie Hapner
10. Tyler Sehr
11. Brandon Marley
12. Lee Chavous
13. Justin Kelly
14. Scott Zont
15. Michael Lang
16. Kiefer Banter

undefined
Siebler (2nd), Bowers (1st), Gibson (3rd)
Photo: Anthony Sansotta

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers............ 177pts.
Jeff Gibson................175pts.
Chad Johnson.......... 158pts.
Cole Siebler.............. 131pts.
Zach Ames................ 128pts.
Gray Davenport......... 126pts.
Nathan Skaggs.......... 104pts.
Kelly Smith.................. 91pts.
Kevin Johnson............. 87pts.
Cory Green.................. 86pts.

Arenacross Lites Class East Points
Patrick Massie....... 103pts.
Adam Gulley........... 95pts.
Steven Mages......... 86pts.
Austin Coon............ 78pts.

Tyler Sehr............... 65pts.
Kyle Goerke............ 56pts.
Scott Zont............... 47pts.
Austin Primavera..... 43pts.
Kyle White............... 38pts.
Kenneth Henry..........36pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook.......... 72pts.
Tanner Moore...... 45pts.
Aviery Hickey........ 44pts.
Bobby Fitch........... 44pts.
Travis Smith........... 38pts.
Ricky Yorks............ 29pts.
Jeremy Huddleston.. 27pts.
Zachary Jaynes........ 27pts.
Cory Green.............. 25pts.
Tanner Young.......... 22pts.


FMF Indoor Winter Series
White Pine, TN - Smoky Mnt Expo Arena

Friday

250 PRO

1. Robbie Horton
2. Jacob Saylor
3. Chris Osborne
4. Jim Neese
5. Justin Henderson
6. Adam Britt


450 PRO

1. Robbie Horton
2. Jim Neese
3. Chris Osborne
4. Adam Britt
5. Justin Henderson
6. Jacob Saylor

undefined
Horton won all four races on the weekend.

Saturday

250 PRO

1. Robbie Horton
2. Jim Neese
3. Chris Osborne
4. Jacob Saylor
5. Justin Henderson
6. Garrett Church


450 PRO

1. Robbie Horton
2. Jim Neese
3. Chris Osborne
4. Adam Britt
5. Justin Henderson
6. Jacob Saylor

 

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios