Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 8 (of 17) — Daytona International Speedway — Daytona Beach, Florida
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | 13 Laps | 1:14.162 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
2 | Max Anstie | +9.127 | 1:14.454 | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | Honda CRF250R | |
3 | Haiden Deegan | +24.514 | 1:14.779 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
4 | Jordon Smith | +29.360 | 1:15.408 | Belmont, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Jeremy Martin | +30.641 | 1:16.265 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
6 | Chance Hymas | +42.027 | 1:16.940 | Pocatello, ID | Honda CRF250R | |
7 | Chris Blose | +1:04.369 | 1:17.871 | Phoenix, AZ | Kawasaki KX250 | |
8 | Coty Schock | +1:06.565 | 1:18.426 | Dover, DE | Honda CRF250R | |
9 | Cullin Park | +1:07.446 | 1:17.417 | Clermont, FL | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | Nate Thrasher | +1:14.251 | 1:16.388 | Livingston, TN | Yamaha YZ250F |
Supercross
Daytona - 450SX
March 4, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | 17 Laps | 1:14.089 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
2 | Cooper Webb | +1.791 | 1:14.742 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Chase Sexton | +12.046 | 1:14.136 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF450R | |
4 | Justin Barcia | +23.001 | 1:14.073 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
5 | Jason Anderson | +29.075 | 1:14.737 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
6 | Justin Cooper | +29.428 | 1:14.417 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
7 | Ken Roczen | +35.285 | 1:15.468 | Mattstedt, Germany | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
8 | R.J. Hampshire | +37.580 | 1:15.761 | Hudson, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
9 | Aaron Plessinger | +42.675 | 1:15.784 | Hamilton, OH | KTM 450 SX-F | |
10 | Christian Craig | +53.914 | 1:16.340 | Temecula, CA | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Championship Standings
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 241 |
2 | Haiden Deegan | Temecula, CA | 183 |
3 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 182 |
4 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 159 |
5 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 143 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 132 |
7 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 120 |
8 | Tom Vialle | Avignon, CA | 120 |
9 | Cullin Park | Clermont, FL | 117 |
10 | Coty Schock | Dover, DE | 94 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 372 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 339 |
3 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 304 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 304 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 267 |
6 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 242 |
7 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 236 |
8 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 212 |
9 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 210 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 200 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 223 |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 186 |
3 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 156 |
4 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 149 |
5 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 131 |
6 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 121 |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 101 |
8 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 98 |
9 | Derek Kelley | Riverside, CA | 87 |
10 | Cole Thompson | Brigden, ON | 87 |
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Racing
Round 2 (of 12) — Wild Boar GNCC — Hog Waller — Palatka, Florida
GNCC
Wild Boar - Overall Race
March 4, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:38:53.499 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Steward Baylor | 02:41:06.459 | Belton, SC | KTM | ||
3 | Craig Delong | 02:41:23.078 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Ricky Russell | 02:41:47.650 | Duvall, WA | Yamaha | ||
5 | Ryder Lafferty | 02:43:10.610 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
6 | Liam Draper | 02:43:27.477 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
7 | Jordan Ashburn | 02:44:32.368 | Cookeville, TN | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 02:44:58.259 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
9 | Grant Baylor | 02:45:29.228 | Belton, SC | Kawasaki | ||
10 | Grant Davis | 02:45:38.170 | Meshoppen, PA | KTM |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC2 Pro Race
March 4, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryder Lafferty | 02:43:10.610 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
2 | Liam Draper | 02:43:27.477 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
3 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 02:44:58.259 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
4 | Grant Davis | 02:45:38.170 | Meshoppen, PA | KTM | ||
5 | Angus Riordan | 02:46:25.479 | Australia | KTM | ||
6 | Ruy Barbosa | 02:46:25.905 | Chile | Honda | ||
7 | Cody J Barnes | 02:46:58.130 | Sterling, IL | Honda | ||
8 | Jonathan Johnson | 02:47:27.410 | Landrum, SC | Beta | ||
9 | Mason Semmens | 02:49:18.556 | Australia | KTM | ||
10 | Jesse Ansley | 02:52:17.550 | Myakka City, FL | KTM |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC3 Pro-Am Race
March 4, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | 02:56:32.298 | Erin, NY | Yamaha | ||
2 | Jhak Walker | 02:58:05.120 | Morrisonville, IL | GasGas | ||
3 | Dakoda Devore | 03:00:03.290 | Uhrichsville, OH | KTM | ||
4 | Van Gosselin | 03:08:10.758 | Pownal, VT | KTM | ||
5 | Landon Lynn | 03:10:46.419 | KTM | |||
6 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:11:26.412 | Parkersburg, WV | Beta | ||
7 | Sawyer Carratura | 02:37:53.855 | Allison Park, PA | Yamaha | ||
8 | Jonathan Ecklund | 02:51:08.379 | Houtzdale, PA | KTM | ||
DNF | Zack Hayes | 00:00:00.000 | Sumter, SC | KTM |
GNCC
Wild Boar - WXC Race
March 4, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korie Steede | 02:03:24.037 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
2 | Rachael Archer | 02:04:47.290 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
3 | Rachel Gutish | 02:08:13.916 | Terre Haute, IN | GasGas | ||
4 | Shelby A Turner | 02:08:24.219 | Barons, AB | KTM | ||
5 | Prestin Raines | 02:24:30.170 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
6 | Kayla Oneill | 02:28:42.019 | Greenwood Lake, NY | Kawasaki | ||
7 | Sheryl B Hunter | 02:32:14.750 | Jericho, VT | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Marika Hamel | 02:36:39.690 | Joly | GasGas | ||
9 | Elizabeth Perez | 02:38:13.579 | Bloomington, IN | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Megan Barnes | 02:44:12.759 | Okeechobee, FL | Husqvarna |
Championship Standings
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 246 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 235 |
3 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 215 |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 201 |
5 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 175 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 173 |
7 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 170 |
8 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 145 |
9 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 135 |
10 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 270 |
2 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 257 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 228 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 191 |
5 | Mason Semmens | Australia | 175 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 172 |
7 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 163 |
8 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 155 |
9 | Grant Davis | Meshoppen, PA | 140 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 124 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | Erin, NY | 261 |
2 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 251 |
3 | Jhak Walker | Morrisonville, IL | 240 |
4 | Sawyer Carratura | Allison Park, PA | 200 |
5 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 181 |
6 | Van Gosselin | Pownal, VT | 158 |
7 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 151 |
8 | Jayce A Knopp | Mineral Wells, WV | 139 |
9 | Joe Schriver | Turentum, PA | 74 |
10 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 58 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 295 |
2 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 253 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 221 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 188 |
5 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 153 |
6 | Elizabeth Perez | Bloomington, IN | 140 |
7 | Kaitlyn Lindsey | Beaver Dam, KY | 122 |
8 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 107 |
9 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 75 |
10 | Natasha J Lachapelle | Chesterville, QC | 36 |
AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 10 (of 14) - Amarillo National Center
Amarillo, Texas
AX Pro
AX Pro Championship Standings
Other Championship Standings
US Sprint Enduro Series
Round 3
Pro 1 (122cc – Open)
Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series
Through Round 1
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Through Round 3 (of 6)
Prestige Class Championship Standings
2023 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Chase Sexton (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 450SX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 450 Class |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 250 Class |
Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 250SMX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 450SMX |
Jorge Prado (GasGas) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Andrea Adamo (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
France | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Craig Delong (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Liam Draper (Yamaha) | GNCC | XC2 |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Max Anstie (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Dean Wilson (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Arenacross Championship | Pro National Champion |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Trophy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Trophy Team |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (KTM) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Jo Shimoda (Honda) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides (KTM) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Trystan Hart (KTM) | EnduroCross | Pro |
Johnny Girroir (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Angus Riordan (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (Kawasaki) | Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Jack Simpson (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |