How to Watch: Motocross of Nations

How to Watch Motocross of Nations

September 25, 2015 11:35am

The Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations takes place this Saturday, September 26 and Sunday, September 27 in Ernee, France. Coverage will air live on MXGP-TV.com both Saturday and Sunday. On Saturday, the studio show will air live on MXGP-TV.com at 7:30 a.m. EST, and qualifying heats will air live beginning at 8:20 a.m.

On Sunday, the B final will air live at 4:50 a.m. EST, and race one (MXGP and MX2) will kick off at 7:00 a.m. EST on MXGP-TV.com. All three of the races will be rebroadcast on CBS Sports Network beginning at 5:00 p.m. EST.

To see the official entry list for the Motocross of Nations, click here

Also on the slate this weekend is coverage from the Grand National Cross Country Series.

Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations

TV Schedule

Sunday, September 27 | CBS Sports Network

Motocross of Nations

Race 1 (MXGP and MX2) – 5:00 p.m EST

Race 2 (MX2 and Open) – 6:00 p.m EST

Race 3 (Open and MXGP) – 7:00 p.m EST

Click here for the complete list of countries and cooperating broadcasting networks.

Online Schedule

Saturday, September 26 | MXGP-TV.com

Motocross of Nations | All times are live

7:30 a.m. EST – LIVE Studio Show
8:20 a.m. EST – LIVE MXGP Qualifying Heat
9:20 a.m. EST – LIVE MX2 Qualifying Heat
10:20 a.m. EST – LIVE Open Qualifying Heat

Sunday, September 27 | MXGP-TV.com

Motocross of Nations | All times are live

4:50 a.m. EST – LIVE Final B
7:00 a.m. EST – LIVE Race 1 (MXGP & MX2)
8:30 a.m. EST – LIVE Race 2 (MX2 & Open)
10:00 a.m. EST – LIVE Race 3 (Open & MXGP)

Live timing and scoring.

Recommended Reading

Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series Presented by Maxxis

Saturday, September 26 | NBCSN

Amsoil Snowshoe 

3:30 p.m. EST – ATV Feature Show

Series Standings

Bike

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 283pts KTM
2. Grant Baylor 173pts Yam
3. Thad Duvall 170pts Hus
4. Chris Bach 159pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 148pts Hus
6. Ryan Sipes 143pts Hus
7. Jordan Ashburn 120pts Yam
8. Jason Thomas 117pts KTM
9. Ricky Russell 87pts Yam
10. Trevor Bollinger 82pts Hon
11. Craig Delong 80pts Hus
12. Andrew Delong 76pts Hus
13. Steward Baylor Jr. 69pts KTM
14. Nick Davis 67pts Hus
15. Layne Michael 49pts Hon
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 252pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 176pts Yam
3. Craig Delong 170pts Hus
4. Trevor Bollinger 164pts Hon
5. Nick Davis 150pts Hus
6. Layne Michael 142pts Hon
7. Tegan Temple 122pts KTM
8. Cory Buttrick 122pts Beta
9. Austin Lee 105pts Yam
10. Callan May 94pts Yam
11. Jesse Groemm 90pts Beta
12. Michael Witkowski 81pts KTM
13. Phillippe Chaine 75pts KTM
14. Scott Grills 71pts Yam
15. Ryan Lojak 70pts Yam
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 180pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 162pts Yam
3. Jessica Patterson 148pts Yam
4. Rachel Gutish 145pts KTM
5. Brooke Cosner 140pts Hus

ATV

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Walker Fowler 235pts Yam
2. Adam McGill 226pts Hon
3. Jarrod McClure 188pts Hon
4. Chris Borich 165pts Yam
5. Brycen Neal 158pts Yam
6. Cole Richardson 138pts Yam
7. Chris Bithell 129pts Suz
8. Jay Shadron 110pts Yam
9. Brian Wolf 110pts Hon
10. Johnny Gallagher 110pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 273pts Yam
2. Martin Christofferson 215pts Hon
3. Cody Collier 208pts Yam
4. Randy Hamilton 181pts Hon
5. Blake Tornes 123pts Yam
6. Michael Lancaster 111pts Hon
7. Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
8. James Green 106pts Hon
9. Bryson Hoppes 106pts Yam
10. Brad Aman 88pts Hon

Animated Track Map