Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross
Round 13 - Edward Jones Dome - St. Louis, MO

450SX Overall  
1. James Stewart Suz  
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
3. Justin Barcia Hon  
4. Ken Roczen KTM  
5. Trey Canard Hon  
6. Eli Tomac Hon  
7. Josh Hill Suz  
8. Andrew Short KTM  
9. Ryan Dungey KTM  
10. Justin Brayton Yam  
11. Nick Wey Kaw  
12. Mike Alessi Suz  
13. Chris Blose Hon  
14. Jimmy Albertson Hon  
15. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
16. Ben LaMay Yam  
17. Nick Schmidt Hon  
18. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
19. Killy Rusk Yam  
20. Tevin Tapia Suz  
21. Augie Lieber Suz  
22. Weston Peick Suz  
     
250SX East Region Overall
1. Martin Davalos Kaw  
2. Justin Bogle Hon  
3. Blake Baggett Kaw  
4. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
5. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
6. Cole Thompson KTM  
7. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
8. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
9. Alex Martin Yam  
10. Gannon Audette Kaw  
11. Vince Friese Hon  
12. Landen Powell KTM  
13. Jackson Richardson Hon
14. Zack Williams Hon  
15. Jesse Wentland Hon  
16. Levi Kilbarger Hon  
17. Justin Starling Hon  
18. Luke Vonlinger Hon  
19. Aaron Gulley Kaw  
20. Jeremy Martin Yam  
21. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
22. Gavin Faith Hon  

 

James Stewart won his third straight in St. Louis.Photo: Simon Cudby
James Stewart won his third straight in St. Louis.Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings  
1. Ryan Villopoto 268pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 233pts KTM
3. James Stewart 232pts Suz
4. Ken Roczen 215pts KTM
5. Justin Brayton 196pts Yam
6. Justin Barcia 176pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 166pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz  
9. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon  
10. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw
11. Josh Hill 103pts Suz  
12. Weston Peick 97pts Suz
13. Mike Alessi 81pts Suz  
14. Josh Grant 78pts Yam  
15. Nick Wey 76pts Kaw  
16. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM
17. Eli Tomac 63pts Hon  
18. Ivan Tedesco 63pts KTM
19. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw
20. Dean Wilson 47pts Kaw
     
250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw
2. Justin Bogle 141pts Hon
3. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw
4. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw
5. Vince Friese 100pts Hon
6. Kyle Cunningham 94pts Hon
7. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM
8. Jimmy Decotis 78pts Hon
9. Matt Lemoine 74pts Kaw
10. Alex Martin 72pts Yam
11. Matt Bisceglia 60pts Hon
12. AJ Catanzaro 59pts Hon
13. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon
14. Jeremy Martin 49pts Yam
15. Mitchell Oldenburg 43pts Hon
16. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon  
17. Jackson Richardson 36pts Hon
18. Jesse Wentland 34pts Hon
19. Gannon Audette 25pts Kaw
20. Levi Kilbarger 21pts Hon
     
250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon  
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw  
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon

 

Martin Davalos held off Justin Bogle to win in 250SX. Photo: Simon Cudby
Martin Davalos held off Justin Bogle to win in 250SX. Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Beto Carrero, Brazil

MXGP Overall  
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Clement Desalle 20-20 Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 22-18 Yam
4. Gautier Paulin 15-22 Kaw
5. Max Nagl 18-16 Hon  
6. Rui Goncalves 11-14 Yam
7. Todd Waters 14-11 Hus
8. Kevin Strijbos 8-15 Suz  
9. Joel Roelants 13-10 Hon
10. Steven Frossard 7-7 Kaw
11. David Philippaerts 12-7 Yam
12. Xavier Boog 9-9 Hon  
13. Jake Nicholls 10-6 KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 16-0 Hon
15. Matiss Karro 1-13 KTM
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Arnaud Tonus 25-22 Kaw
2. Glenn Coldenhoff 16-25 Suz
3. Max Anstie 18-18 Yam  
4. Dylan Ferrandis 22-11 Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 10-20 Hon  
6. Valentin Guillod 14-16 KTM
7. Romain Febvre 20-10 Hus
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 15-14 Hus
9. Jeremy Seewer 11-15 Suz
10. Jose Butron 12-12 KTM
11. Jordi Tixier 9-9 KTM  
12. Mel Pocock 6-8 KTM  
13. Luke Styke 7-7 Yam  
14. Juilen Lieber 8-6 Suz  
15. Alessandro Lupino 0-13 Kaw

 

Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 in Brazil.Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 in Brazil.Photo: MXGP
MXGP Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 142pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 112pts Kaw
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 112pts Yam
4. Clement Desalle 111pts Suz
5. Max Nagl 110pts Hon  
6. Kevin Strijbos 73pts Suz
7. Steven Frossard 68pts Kaw
8. Todd Waters 68pts Hus
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 67pts Hon
10. Joel Roelants 61pts Hon
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Arnaud Tonus 112pts Kaw
2. Glenn Coldenhoff 110pts Suz
3. Dylan Ferrandis 107pts Kaw
4. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM
5. Romain Febvre 96pts Hus
6. Aleksandr Tonkov 87pts Hus
7. Max Anstie 77pts Yam  
8. Jordi Tixier 77pts KTM  
9. Jose Butron 74pts KTM  
10. Tim Gajser 63pts Hon  

 

Arnaud Tonus won the MX2 class in Brazil.Photo: MXGP
Arnaud Tonus won the MX2 class in Brazil.Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 3 - FMF Steele Creek GNCC - Morganton, NC

XC1 Pro Overall  
1. Kailub Russell KTM  
2. Charlie Mullins KTM  
3. Josh Strang Yam  
4. Thad DuVall Hon  
5. Steward Baylor KTM  
6. Jordan Ashburn Yam  
7. Andrew Delong Hus  
8. Chris Bach Hon  
9. Ryan Sipes KTM  
10. Takeshi Koikeda Hon  
11. Jason Thomas KTM  
12. Nick Davis Suz  
13. Adam Bonneur KTM  
14. Jesse Robinson Kaw  
15. Paul Whibley Yam  
16. Garrett Edmisten Kaw
     
XC2 Pro Lites Overall  
1. Trevor Bollinger Hon  
2. Ricky Russell Yam  
3. Grant Baylor KTM  
4. Layne Michael Hon  
5. Chris Douglas KTM  
6. Shane Hufford Jr. KTM  
7. Callan May Yam  
8. Ryan Lojak Yam  
9. Jessie Groemm KTM  
10. Samuel Evans KTM  
11. Zach Love KTM  
12. Derrik Allen Kaw  
13. Mark Heresco Jr. KTM  
14. Philippe Chaine KTM  
15. Jedediah Haines Yam  

 

Kailub Russell celebrates his win in Morganton.Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell celebrates his win in Morganton.Photo: Ken Hill
Overall National Championship Standings        
1. Charlie Mullins 70pts KTM          
2. Kailub Russell 67pts KTM          
3. Josh Strang 58pts Yam            
4. Jordan Ashburn 50pts Yam          
5. Steward Baylor 44pts KTM          
6. Paul Whibley 43pts Yam          
7. Grant Baylor 38pts KTM          
8. Thad Duvall 36pts Hon            
9. Trevor Bollinger 34pts Hon          
10. Ricky Russell 33pts Yam          
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
               
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings          
1. Trevor Bollinger 69pts Hon          
2. Ricky Russell 68pts Yam          
3. Grant Baylor 66pts KTM          
4. Rory Mead 56pts KTM            
5. Shane Hufford Jr 52pts KTM          
6. Callan May 41pts Yam            
7. Layne Michael 33pts Hon          
8. Chris Douglas 32pts KTM          
9. Samuel Evans 31pts KTM          
10. Ryan Lojak 28pts Yam            

 

Mullins (left), Russell and Strang made up the XC1 podium.Photo: Ken Hill
Mullins (left), Russell and Strang made up the XC1 podium.Photo: Ken Hill

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 1 – Broadford, VIC

MX1 Overall  
1. Matt Moss 
2. Adam Monea 
3. Kirk Gibbs 
4. Kade Mosig 
5. Billy Mackenzie 
6. Rhys Carter 
7. Jake Moss 
8. Brad Groombridge 
9. Jay Marmont 
10. Hayden Mellross 
   
MX2 Overall  
1. Kayne Lamont 
2. Brenden Harrison 
3. Hamish Harwood 
4. Luke Clout 
5. Nick Scott 
6. Wade Hunter 
7. Ryan Marmont 
8. Kale Makeham 
9. Caleb Ward 
10. Errol Willis 

 

MX1 Point Standings  
1. Matt Moss 100pts  
2. Adam Monea 96pts  
3. Kirk Gibbs 88pts  
4. Billy Mackenzie 80pts  
5. Kade Mosig 76pts  
6. Rhys Carter 74pts  
7. Jake Moss 71pts  
8. Brad Groombridge 67pts
9. Jay Marmont 66pts  
10. Hayden Mellross 65pts
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Kayne Lamont 102pts  
2. Brenden Harrison 82pts
3. Hamish Harwood 81pts
4. Luke Clout 81pts  
5. Nick Scott 72pts  
6. Wade Hunter 69pts  
7. Ryan Marmont 63pts  
8. Kale Makeham 57pts  
9. Caleb Ward 55pts  
10. Errol Willis 51pts  

 

Matt Moss won the first round in Australia. Photo: Simon Makker
Matt Moss won the first round in Australia. Photo: Simon Makker

AMSOIL Arenacross
Final Round - EnergySolutions Arena - Salt Lake City, UT

Arencross Class Overall  
1. Tyler Bowers 1-1 Kaw  
2. Gared Steinke 2-4 Kaw  
3. Kyle Regal 4-3 Hon  
4. Zach Ames 8-2 Kaw  
5. Jacob Hayes 3-6 Hon  
6. Kelly Smith 7-7 KTM  
7. Cory Green 6-8 Suz  
8. Willy Browning 10-5 KTM
9. Travis Sewell 5-12 KTM
10. Colt Nichols 9-9 Kaw  
     
West Region Lites Overall
1. Kelly Smith KTM  
2. Gray Davenport Kaw  
3. Kyle White Hon  
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM  
5. Zack Gurley Hon  
6. Maxx Malatia Hon  
7. Daniel Blair KTM  
8. Brett McLaud Kaw  
9. Dylan Rouse Hon  
10. Beni Williams Hon  

 

Tyler Bowers won his fourth title on Saturday. Photo: Monster Energy
Tyler Bowers won his fourth title on Saturday. Photo: Monster Energy
Arenacross Class Race to the Championship
1. Tyler Bowers 191pts Kaw  
2. Jacob Hayes 166pts Hon  
3. Zach Ames 157pts Kaw  
4. Kyle Regal 149pts Hon    
5. Cory Green 131pts Suz    
6. Willy Browning 121pts KTM  
7. Travis Sewell 121pts KTM  
8. Gared Steinke 118pts Kaw  
9. Mike McDade 116pts Kaw  
10. Colt Nichols 106pts Kaw  
       
West Region Lites Point Standings  
1. Gray Davenport 128pts Kaw  
2. Kyle White 126pts Hon    
3. Maxx Malatia 115pts Hon  
4. Dave Ginolfi 109pts KTM  
5. Daniel Blair 88pts KTM    
6. Kelly Smith 79pts KTM    
7. Steven Mages 69pts Kaw  
8. Brian Alquist 42pts KTM  
9. Josh Struebig 36pts KTM  
10. Cheyenne Harmon 35pts KTM  
       
East Region Lites Point Standings  
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw  
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM  
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz  
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam  
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon  

 

 Dutch Motorcross Championship

MX1 Point Standings   
1 Mike Kras 89pts Suz  
2 Marc de Reuver 88pts Hon
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 63pts KTM
4 William Saris 59pts Kaw
5 Rick Satink 51pts KTM  
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1 Glenn Coldenhoff 100pts Suz
2 Romain Febvre 84pts Hus
3 Aleksandr Tonkov 80pts Hus
4 Harri Kullas SF KTM 66  
5 Brent Vandoninck 58pts KTM

 

Womens Motocross Championship

WMX Point Standings  
1. Mackenzie Tricker 50pts Yam
2. Kylie Fasnacht 38pts Suz
3. Taylor Higgins 38pts Hon
4. Amanda Brown 32pts Hon
5. Marissa Markelon 30pts Kaw
6. Shelby Rolen 28pts Yam
7. Eden Netelkos 23pts KTM
8. Chelsea Newbold 22pts Hon
9. Brandy Richards 22pts Kaw
10. Amber Felicio 15pts Hon

 

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings    
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 47  
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 43  
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 42  
4. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 38
5. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 32  
6. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 29  
7. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 29  
8. Joe Byrd, Union City, Tenn., Honda 24  
9. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 24  
10. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 22  
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios