Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Supercross de Paris Bercy
Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy - Paris, France

Friday
SX1 Main Event
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Trey Canard Hon
3. Gautier Paulin Kaw
4. Wil Hahn Hon
5. Andrew Short KTM
6. Jordi Tixier KTM
7. Cedric Soubeyras Hon
8. Greg Aranda Kaw
9. Valentin Teillet Kaw
10. Fabien Izoird Suz
11. Cooper Webb Yam
12. Cyril Coulon Suz

Saturday
SX1 Main Event
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Trey Canard Hon
3. Andrew Short KTM
4. Cooper Webb Yam
5. Gautier Paulin Kaw
6. Wil Hahn Hon
7. Cedric Soubeyras HOn
8. Fabien Izoird Suz
9. Greg Aranda Kaw
10. Valentin Talliet Kaw
11. Jordi Tixier KTM
12. Matteo Bonini Kaw

undefined
Justin Barcia won the King of Bercy crown for the second time in his career.
Ray Archer photo

Sunday
SX1 Main Event
1. Trey Canard Hon
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Andrew Short KTM
4. Gautier Paulin Kaw
5. Cooper Webb Yam
6. Cedric Soubeyras Hon
7. Greg Aranda Kaw
8. Fabien Izoird Suz
9. Valentin Teillet Kaw
10. Jordi Tixier KTM
11. Matteo Bonini Kaw
12. Wil Hahn Hon

King of Bercy
1. Justin Barcia 4pts Hon
2. Trey Canard 5pts Hon
3. Andrew Short 11pts KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 12pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 20pts Yam
6. Cedric Soubeyras 20pts Hon
7. Wil Hahn 22pts HOn
8. Greg Aranda 26pts Kaw
9. Fabien Izoird 26pts Suz
10. Jordi Tixier 27pts KTM
11. Valentin Tixier 28pts Kaw
12. Matteo Bonini 36pts Kaw

undefined
Trey Canard would finish second behind his teammate.
Ray Archer photo

ADAC Stuttgart Supercross
Stuttgart, Germany

Friday

SX1 Main Event:
1. Jake Canada
2. Teddy Maier 

3. Kyle Chisholm
4. Florent Richier
5. Filip Neugebauer
6. Boris Maillard
7. Harri Kullas
8. Jack Brunell 

9. Kaspar Lynggaard
10. Dennis Ullrich 

11. Mike Mcdade 

12. Mickael Musquin

SX2 Moto 1 of 2:
1. Sulivan Jaulin
2. Dominique Thury
3. Robin Kappel
4. Yannis Irsuti
5. Melvin Regner
6. Adrien Escoffier
7. Mathias Gryning
8. Niklas Raths 

9. Carlos Fernández Macanas
10. Marcus-Lee Soper
11. Theo Roptin

SX2 Moto 2 of 2:
1. Dominique Thury
2. Sulivan Jaulin
3. Carlos Fernández Macanas
4. Adrien Escoffier
5. Yannis Irsuti
6. Robin Kappel 

7. Melvin Regner
8. Marcus-Lee Soper
9. Mathias Gryning

10. Theo Roptin
11. Niklas Rahts

12. Arnaud Collin

Saturday

SX1 Main Event
1 Teddy Maier
2 Boris Maillard
3 Filip Neugebauer
4 Harri Kullas
5 Jack Brunell
6 Kasper Lynggaard
7 Jake Canada
8 Kyle Chisholm
9 Romain Berthomé
10 Cole Siebler
11 Justin Starling
12 Florent Richier

SX2 Moto 1 of 2:
1 Dominique Thury
2 Sulivan Jaulin
3 Adrien Escoffier
4 Theo Roptin

5 Robin Kappel
6 Yannis Irsuti
7 Stephan Buttner
8 Melvin Regner
9 Carlos Fernandez Macanás

10 Mathias Jorgensen

11 Mathias Gryning

12 Peter Skraem

European Supercross Championship
Milan, Italy

SX1 Main Event 1
1. Zach Osborne
2. Angelo Pellegrini
3. PJ Larsen
4. Kyle Regal
5. Thomas Ramette
6. Juilen Bill
7. Marco Maddi
8. Stefano Dami
9. Alexander Rouis
10. Thomas Do

SX1 Main Event 2
1. Zach Osborne
2. Angelo Pellegrini
3. PJ Larsen
4. Kyle Regal
5. Thomas Ramette
6. Juilen Bill
7. Marco Maddi
8. Stefano Dami
9. Alexander Rouis
10. Thomas Do

Open Pro Shootout
Jimmy Weinert Training Facility - Maysville, NC

450 A Overall
1. Mike Alessi 1-1 Suz
2. Alex Martin 2-2 Yam
3. Jacob Hayes 3-3 Kaw
4. Bobby Piazza 4-5 Hon
5. Kyle Peters 6-4 Hon
6. Fredrik Noren 5-6 Suz
7. Cad Clason 8-7 Hon
8. Aaron Lampi 7-10 Suz
9. Jimmy Decotis 11-8 Hon
10. Tyler Wozney 10-9 Kaw

DNF Dakota Alix KTM

250 A Overall
1. Alex Martin 1-2 Yam
2. Darian Sanayei 3-1 Kaw
3. Jacob Hayes 4-4 Kaw
4. Kyle Peters 6-3 Hon
5. Marhsal Wellin 7-5 Hon
6. Chris Canning 8-6 Hon
7. Jimmy Decotis 5-9 Hon
8. Alexandre Morin 10-7 Yam
9. Bobby Piazza 9-8 Hon
10. Wil Lofstrom 12-10 Hon
11. Dakota Alix 2-DNF KTM
Terex Australian Supercross Championship

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Josh Hill 103pts
2. Matt Moss 98pts
3. Jake Moss 96pts
4. Weston Peick 83pts
5. Daniel McCoy 81pts
6. Jay Marmont 79pts
7. Sam Martin 69pts
8. Lewi Woods 42pts
9. Kade Mosig 40pts
10. Jacob Wright 37pts

undefined
Josh Hill leads the Pro Class with one round to go.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Gavin Faith 115pts
2. Luke Styke 110pts
3. Ryan Marmont 102pts
4. Dylan Long 84pts
5. Taylor Potter 70pts
6. Kayne Lamont 68pts
7. Brenden Harrison 64pts
8. Luke Arbon 59pts
9. Nickolas Sutherland 55pts
10. Luke Wilson 47pts

undefined
Luke Styke trails Gavin Faith by five points.
Shayne Rice photo

GEICO AMA EnduroCross
Boise, ID

1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. Cody Webb Beta
3. Colton Haaker Hon              
4. Mike Brown KTM                  
5. Justin Soule Kaw                 
6. Taylor Robert Kaw           
7. Kyle Redmond KTM       
8. Geoff Aaron KTM                
9. Kevin Rookstool KTM         
10. Gary Sutherlin KTM     
11. Max Gerston Beta                
12. Keith Sweeten KTM              
13. Ricky Dietrich KTM

Point Standings
1. Mike Brown 130pts KTM
2. Taddy Blazusiak 130pts KTM
3. Cody Webb 110pts Beta

undefined
Taddy Blazusiak won in Boise and is now tied in points with Mike Brown.
Drew Ruiz photo

Kawasaki Canadian AX Championships
Chilliwack, BC

Pro Open Overall
1. Tyler Medaglia KTM
2. Jeremy Medaglia Hon
3. Ross Johnson Hon
4. Ryan Lockhart Kaw
5. Chris Howell Suz
6. Collin Jurin Kaw
7. Jake Anstett KTM
8. Todd Minnie Kaw
9. Brayden Stuart Kaw
10. Brandon Kallberg

Pro Lites Overall
1. Brock Hoyer Yam
2. Jeremy Medaglia Hon
3. Chris Howell Suz
4. Spencer Knowles Yam
5. Ross Johnson Hon
6. Todd Minnie Kaw
7. Collin Jurin Kaw
8. Tyler Medaglia KTM
9. Graham Scott Hon
10. Kirk Haws Kaw

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios