Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 8 - Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA

450SX Overall
1. James Stewart Suz
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
3. Davi Millsaps Suz
4. Justin Barcia Hon
5. Trey Canard Hon
6. Ryan Dungey KTM
7. Eli Tomac Hon
8. Jake Weimer Kaw
9. Chad Reed Hon
10. Mike Alessi Suz
11. Matt Goerke KTM
12. Broc Tickle Suz
13. Justin Brayton Yam
14. Andrew Short Hon
15. PJ Larsen Hon
16. Josh Hill Suz
17. Chris Blose Yam
18. Les Smith KTM
19, Jimmy Albertson Hon
20. Robbie Kiniry Yam

undefined
James Stewart won his first race of 2013 in Atlanta.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Davi Millsaps 174pts Suz
2. Ryan Villopoto 152pts Kaw
3. Ryan Dungey 148pts KTM
4. Trey Canard 135pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 127pts Hon
6. Justin Barcia 116pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 102pts KTM
8. James Stewart 100pts Suz
9. Justin Brayton 91pts Yam
10. Matt Goerke 79pts KTM
11. Broc Tickle 77pts Suz
12. Jake Weimer 61pts Kaw
13. Mike Alessi 60pts Suz
14. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
15. Weston Peick 39pts Suz
16. Kyle Chisholm 37pts Yam
17. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
18. Jimmy Albertson 31pts Hon
19. Vince Friese 30pts Hon
20. Robert Kiniry 23pts Yam

undefined
Ryan Villopoto would finish second behind Stewart.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Overall
1. Wil Hahn Hon
2. Dean Wilson Kaw
3. Marvin Musquin KTM
4. Blake Wharton Suz
5. Jeremy Martin Yam
6. Justin Hill Kaw
7. Gavin Faith Hon
8. Kyle Peters Hon
9. Vince Friese Hon
10. Zach Bell Hon
11. Mitch Oldenburg Hon
12. Lance Vincent KTM
13. Cole Thompson Hon
14. Jimmy Decotis Hon
15. Steven Clarke KTM
16. Gareth Swanepoel Kaw
17. Adam Gulley Kaw
18. AJ Catanzaro Kaw
19. Kurtis McCabe Hon
20. Jackson Richardson Hon
undefined
Wil Hahn captured his first career overall win in Atlanta.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Dean Wilson 47pts Kaw
2. Wil Hahn 45pts Hon
3. Blake Wharton 40pts Suz
4. Marvin Musquin 35pts KTM
5. Kyle Peters 31pts Hon
6. Justin Hill 31pts Kaw
7. Gavin Faith 28pts Hon
8. Vince Friese 24pts Hon
9. Jimmy DeCotis 20pts Hon
10. Lance Vincent 20pts KTM
11. Mitchell Oldenburg 19pts Hon
12. Jeremy Martin 16pts Yam
13. Zach Bell 14pts Hon
14. Gareth Swanepoel 13pts Kaw
15. Cole Thompson 12pts Hon
16. Jackson Richardson 11pts Hon
17. Adam Gulley 10pts Kaw
18. Levi Killbarger 7pts Hon
19. Steven Clarke 6pts KTM
20. Ryan Zimmer 5pts Hon

250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 121pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 95pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 88pts Suz
5. Kyle Cunningham 83pts Yam
6. Martin Davalos 82pts Kaw
7. Zach Osborne 82pts Hon
8. Joey Savatgy 62pts KTM
9. Christian Craig 62pts Hon
10. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
11. Tyla Rattray 58pts Kaw
12. Austin Politelli 57pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 53pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 46pts KTM
15. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
16. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Michael Leib 16pts Hon

undefined
Dean Wilson continues to lead the 250 class after a second in Atlanta.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Arenacross
Round 8 - Intrust Bank Arena - Wichita, KS

Arenacross Class Overall
1. Tyler Bowers (1-3) Kaw
2. Jeff Gibson (3-4) KTM
3. Zach Ames (2-9) Kaw
4. Mike McDade (6-6) Kaw
5. Michael Lang (11-2) Ho
6. Daniel Blair (4-10)
7. Nathan Skaggs (8-8) KTM
8. Kelly Smith (16-1) KTM
9. Willy Browning (7-11) KTM
10. Cory Green (12-7) Suz
Arenacross Lites West Overall
1. Maxx Malatia Hon
2. Cory Green Suz
3. Kyle White Hon
4. Brady Kiesel Hon
5. Michael Lang Hon
6. Tanner Moore KTM
7. Colton Hidreth Hon
8. Jacob Knable Kaw
9. Michael Willard KTM
10. Travis Merrill KTM

undefined
Tyler Bowers is the new Points to the Championship leader.
Shiftone Photography/Arenacross.com

Arenacross Class - Points to the Championship
1. Tyler Bowers 58pts Kaw
2. Jeff Gibson 56pts KTM
3. Zach Ames 55pts Kaw
4. Mike McDade 48pts Kaw
5. Kelly Smith 40pts KTM
6. Willy Browning 39pts KTM
7. Nathan Skaggs 37pts KTM
8. Daniel Blair 34pts Suz
9. Dave Ginolfi 33pts KTM
10. Gared Steinke 31pts Kaw

Western Regional Lites Point Standings
1. Michael Lang 71pts Hon
2. Maxx Malatia 65pts Hon
3. Kyle White 57pts Hon
4. Steven Mages 56pts KTM
5. Tyler Villopoto 45pts Kaw

Eastern Region Lites Point Standings
1. Michael Willard 89pts KTM
2. Steve Roman 81pts Suz
3. Scott Zont 69pts KTM
4. Jacob Knable 41pts Kaw
5. TJ Phillips 36pts Yam
undefined
Cody Cooper leads the New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1 class.
Andy McGechan, BikesportNZ.com photo

New Zealand Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Patetonga, New Zealand

MX1 Overall
1. Cody Cooper Suz
2. Billy MacKenzie Yam
3. Todd Waters KTM
4. Kirk Gibbs KTM
5. Daryl Hurley Suz

MX2 Overall
1. Scott Columb Yam
2. Brock Winston KTM
3. Rhys Carter Suz
4. Ethan Martens Yam
5. John Phillips Hon

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios