Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|
Australasian Supercross Championship
Open Results Open Points 250cc Results 250cc Points

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
XC1 Results XC1 Points Standings XC2 Results XC2 Points Standings

EnduroCross Series

Results    

Supermoto World Championship
S1 Results S1 Points S2 Results S2 Points



Australasian Supercross Championship
Open Results

Overall
Name
Bike
1
Chad Reed
Kawasaki
2
Dan Reardon
Honda
3
Tye Simmonds
KTM
4
Jay Marmont
Yamaha
5
Michael Byrne
Honda
6
Cody Mackie
Kawasaki
7
Cameron Taylor
Suzuki
8
Craig Anderson
Kawasaki
9
Cheyne Boyd
Yamaha
10
Daniel McCoy
KTM

<a href=Chad Reed and Craig Anderson" />
Chad Reed and Craig Anderson mid-flight.
credit: Motoonline.com.au
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Championship
Open Points Standings

Overall
Name
Points
1
Chad Reed
50
2
Dan Reardon
44
3
Jay Marmont
43
4
Tye Simmonds
36
5
Cody Mackie
30
6
Cheyne Boyd
30
7
Craig Anderson
26
8
Camerson Taylor
25
9
Daniel McCoy
25
10
Troy Carroll
19

Jay Marmont and Cheyne Boyd
Marmont (2) will hand Reed the red front number plate he got to run this week.
credit: Motoonline.com.au
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Championship
250cc Results

Overall
Name
Bike
1
Matt Moss
Suzuki
2
Ryan Marmont
Yamaha
3
Kyle Cunningham
Yamaha
4
Lawson Bopping
Suzuki
5
Dean Ferris
Honda
6
Kirk Gibbs
Yamaha
7
Brendan Harrison
-
8
Adam Monea
Suzuki
9
Mitch Austin
KTM
10
Lewis Woods
Kawasaki

Matt Moss
Matt Moss took the 250 win for the second week in a row.
credit: Motoonline.com.au
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Championship
250cc Points

Overall
Name
Points
1
Matt Moss
50
2
Ryan Marmont
44
3
Kyle Cunningham
40
4
Lawson Bopping
36
5
Kirk Gibbs
31
6
Adam Monea
28
7
Brendan Harrison
28
8
Mitch Austin
25
9
Lewis Woods
21
10
Danny Anderson
21

Kyle Cunningham
Kyle Cunningham is representing the U.S. in the Super X 250cc Championship.
credit: Motoonline.com.au
Back to Top

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
October 25, 2009 - Crawfordsville, IN
XC1 Results

Overall
Name
Bike
Laps
Time
1
NATHAN A KANNEY KTM 7 02:53:10.234
2
CHARLES MULLINS SUZ 7 02:53:10.968
3
JOSHUA V STRANG SUZ 7 02:54:16.015
4
PAUL J WHIBLEY KAW 7 02:57:43.375
5
JIM JARRETT KAW 7 03:03:10.921
6
JESSE A ROBINSON HSB 7 03:03:53.671
7
BARRY HAWK JR YAM 7 03:05:07.281
8
KURT W CASELLI KTM 7 03:07:14.265
9
COREY M ARBOGAST APR 7 03:13:33.531
10
GLENN J KEARNEY HSQ 7 03:16:32.078
11
NICK S FAHRINGER HSB 7 03:17:09.765
12
CLAYTON ENSLIN KAW 6 03:00:17.515
13
JEREMY SMITH YAM 6 03:03:21.640
14
THADDEUS DUVALL YAM 6 03:04:12.218
15
MATT WEAVER KAW 6 03:28:37.328
16
KENNETH S GILBERT KAW 2 00:59:21.421

Nathan Kanney and Rodney Mullins
Kanney and Mullins battled down to the very last turn for the win.
credit: DigitalOffroad.com
Back to Top

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
XC1 Points Standings

Overall
Name
Bike
Points
1
PAUL WHIBLEY KAW 313
2
JOSHUA STRANG SUZ 293
3
CHARLES MULLINS SUZ 286
4
JIM JARRETT KAW 220
5
NATHAN KANNEY KTM 215
6
BARRY HAWK JR YAM 169
7
KURT CASELLI KTM 165
8
JESSE ROBINSON HSB 138
9
GLENN KEARNEY HSQ 135
10
KENNETH GILBERT KAW 124

Paul Whibley
Paul Whibley is the 2009 GNCC Champion.
credit: DigitalOffroad.com
Back to Top

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
October 25, 2009 - Crawfordsville, IN
XC2 Results

Overall
Name
Bike
Laps
Time
1
CORY J BUTTRICK KTM 7 02:55:06.750
2
KAILUB RUSSELL KTM 7 02:58:22.140
3
JASON THOMAS YAM 7 02:58:42.484
4
SCOTT WATKINS KAW 7 03:03:20.187
5
DUSTIN M GIBSON KAW 7 03:12:42.265
6
DAVID A SNYDER YAM 7 03:12:48.921
7
BRIAN K LAWSON YAM 7 03:12:59.015
8
NATHAN M ALERING YAM 7 03:13:29.031
9
MORGAN A MOSS YAM 7 03:23:13.906
10
ERIC C BAILEY KTM 6 02:54:43.437
11
MICHAEL AKAYDIN KAW 6 02:59:37.843
12
ROBERT A SANTHESON III KAW 6 02:59:43.750
13
JOHNATHAN W WOODFORD KAW 6 03:05:07.250
14
MAT G HERRINGTON KAW 6 03:18:01.734
15
PATRICK J MASSIE KAW 6 03:22:20.796

XC2 Start
Kailub Russell grabbed the holeshot and the early lead.
credit: DigitalOffroad.com
Back to Top

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
XC2 Points Standings

Overall
Name
Bike
Points
1
KAILUB RUSSELL KTM 332
2
CORY BUTTRICK KTM 298
3
JASON THOMAS YAM 279
4
SCOTT WATKINS KAW 253
5
JAKE KORN KTM 177
6
BRIAN LAWSON YAM 160
7
ROBERT SANTHESON III KAW 150
8
ERIC BAILEY KTM 129
9
DAVID SNYDER YAM 124
10
JOSH WEISENFELS KAW 121

Cory Buttrick
Cory Buttrick took his 2nd win of the season at the Ironman.
credit: DigitalOffroad.com
Back to Top

EnduroCross
Denver, CO

Overall
Name
Bike
1
Taddy Blazusiak
KTM
2
Colton Haaker
Kawasaki
3
Damon Huffman
Kawasaki
4
Geoff Aaron
Christini/KTM
5
Kyle Redmond
Yamaha
6
Bobby Prochnau
KTM
7
Jamie Lanza
Kawasaki
8
Patrick Smage
KTM
9
Cory Graffunder
Husqvarna
10
Cody Webb
KTM
11
Ryan Rodgers
Yamaha

Taddy Blazusiak
Taddy Blazusiak wrapped up the championship a round early with his win in Denver.
credit: Tony Scavo
Back to Top

Supermoto World Championship
October 24-25, 2009 - GP of Lombardia
S1 Results

Overall
Name
Nationality
Bike
Race 1 Points
Race 2 Points
1
Lazzarini, Ivan
ITA
Honda
25
25
2
Chareyre, Thomas
FRA
Husqvarna
22
22
3
van den Bosch, Thierry
FRA
TM
20
20
4
Seel, Eddy
BEL
Suzuki
18
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios