Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
AT&T Park - San Francisco, CA
January 26, 2008

Click here for the Kawasaki Race Report

AT&T Park
Carl Stone photo

Inside AT&T Park
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 1

1. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
2. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
3. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
4. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
5. 66 Jacob Marsack Berlin, MI Honda CRF450R
6. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
7. 53 Cole T Siebler Emmett, ID Honda CRF450R
8. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY Honda CRF450R
9. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R

Kevin Windham
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 2

1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
2. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
3. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
6. 24 Charles J Summey Huntersville, NC Yamaha YZ450F
7. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
8. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF450R
9. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI KTM 450SX

Mike Alessi
Carl Stone photo

Jacob Marsack
Carl Stone photo

Supercross LCQ

1. 39 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ Honda CRF450R
2. 44 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL Honda CRF450R
3. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F*
*Provisional Rider

SX start
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed's fans
Carl Stone photo

Ivan Tedesco
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Race

1. 22 Chad Reed
2. 14 Kevin W Windham
3. 118 David D Millsaps
4. 66 Jacob Marsack
5. 8 Grant Langston
6. 9 Ivan Tedesco
7. 27 Nicholas A Wey
8. 13 Heath D Voss
9. 44 Troy K Adams
10. 15 Timmy M Ferry
11. 24 Charles J Summey
12. 53 Cole T Siebler
13. 29 Andrew T Short
14. 917 Eric Sorby
15. 800 Mike A Alessi
16. 25 Nathan Ramsey
17. 39 Ryan D Clark
18. 40 Joshua R Hill
19. 37 Jason W Thomas
20. 12 David Vuillemin
21. 42 Paul P Carpenter

David Millsaps
Carl Stone photo

Grant Langston
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Event Points
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL 25
2. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS 22
3. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL 20
4. 66 Jacob Marsack Berlin, MI 18
5. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL 16
6. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL 15
7. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI 14
8. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX 13
9. 44 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL 12
10. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL 11
11. 24 Charles J Summey Huntersville, NC 10
12. 53 Cole T Siebler Emmett, ID 9
13. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX 8
14. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA 7
15. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA 6
16. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA 5
17. 39 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ 4
18. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR 3
19. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL 2
20. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA 1
21. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY 0

SX Podium
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Overall Points

1. 97 C. Reed
2. 78 K. Windham
3. 57 T. Ferry
4. 54 M. Alessi
5. 53 I. Tedesco
6. 51 A. Short
7. 47 J. Stewart
8. 43 D. Millsaps
9. 43 N. Ramsey
10. 40 J. Hill
11. 40 N. Wey
12. 38 G. Langston
13. 35 H. Voss
14. 33 C. Summey
15. 28 D. Vuillemin
16. 27 J. Hansen
17. 25 P. Carpenter
18. 18 J. Marsack
19. 17 E. Sorby
20. 14 T. Adams
21. 9 C. Siebler
22. 8 J. Gibson
23. 7 J. Thomas
24. 7 B. Johnson
25. 6 M. Gomez
26. 4 R. Clark
27. 4 J. Alessi
28. 3 A. Balbi

The track
Carl Stone photo

Brett Metcalf
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 1

1. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
2. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN Suzuki RM-Z250
3. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX Kawasaki KX250F
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
5. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX Yamaha YZ250F
6. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA KTM 250SXF
7. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
8. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA Honda CRF250R
9. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250

Broc Hepler
Carl Stone photo

Dan Reardon
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 2

1. 30 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID Honda CRF250R
2. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA Yamaha YZ250F
4. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF250R
5. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX Honda CRF250R
6. 134 Kyle D Beaton Surrey, Yamaha YZ250F
7. 706 Carlos J Gonzalez Riverside, CA KTM 250SXF
8. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
9. 86 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH Honda CRF250R

Jason Lawrence
Carl Stone photo

Broc Hepler
Carl Stone photo

Lites LCQ

1. 45 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY Honda CRF250R
2. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 102 Christopher Gosselaar Spring Valley Lake, CA Honda CRF250R
4. 439 Adam Metzler Gaston, OR Honda CRF250R

Jason Lawrence & Brett Metcalf
Carl Stone photo

Thomas Hahn
Carl Stone photo

Lites Race

1. 338 Jason D Lawrence
2. 32 Thomas K Hahn
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon
5. 51 Austin L Stroupe
6. 273 Gavin L Gracyk
7. 28 Ryan M Dungey
8. 74 Chris Blose
9. 99 Wil A Hahn
10. 183 Michael R Blose
11. 45 Robert S Kiniry
12. 60 Broc D Hepler
13. 114 Justin D Brayton
14. 86 Michael L Willard
15. 706 Carlos J Gonzalez
16. 58 Kyle B Cunningham
17. 138 Michael J Lapaglia
18. 410 Eric J Mccrummen
19. 102 Christopher Gosselaar
20. 134 Kyle D Beaton
21. 439 Adam Metzler
22. 30 Jake T Weimer

Ryan Dungey
Carl Stone photo

Lites Event Points

1. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA 25
2. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX 22
3. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA 20
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA 18
5. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA 16
6. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH 15
7. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN 14
8. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ 13
9. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX 12
10. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ 11
11. 45 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY 10
12. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA 9
13. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA 8
14. 86 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH 7
15. 706 Carlos J Gonzalez Riverside, CA 6
16. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX 5
17. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA 4
18. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA 3
19. 102 Christopher Gosselaar Spring Valley Lake, CA 2
20. 134 Kyle D Beaton Surrey, 1
21. 439 Adam Metzler Gaston, OR 0
22. 30 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID 0

Jake Weimer
Carl Stone photo

Lites Podium
Carl Stone photo

Lites Overall Points

1. 86 R. Dungey
2. 67 D. Reardon
3. 63 J. Lawrence
4. 59 B. Hepler
5. 58 B. Metcalfe
6. 55 T. Hahn
7. 55 J. Brayton
8. 52 A. Stroupe
9. 42 G. Gracyk
10. 42 W. Hahn
11. 31 J. Weimer
12. 31 K. Cunningham
13. 29 C. Blose
14. 27 J. Northrop
15. 25 R. Kiniry
16. 25 B. Laninovich
17. 23 M. Blose
18. 22 M. Lapaglia
19. 17 A. Mcfarlane
20. 13 M. Willard
21. 12 E. Mccrummen
22. 8 T. Lacey
23. 8 C. Gosselaar
24. 7 C. Soubeyras
25. 7 A. Chatfield
26. 6 C. Gonzalez
27. 4 D. Blair
28. 3 B. Graham
29. 3 M. Lemoine
30. 2 H. Dagod
31. 1 K. Beaton
32. 1 D. Gosselaar


Woodville Grand Prix
New Zealand
January 27, 2008

Josh Coppins
Drew Broadley photo

500cc GP Race 1

1. 6 Josh Coppins
2. 902 Cody Cooper
3. 1 Daryl Hurley
4. 442 Scott Columb
5. 4 Justin McDonald
6. 111 Michael Cotter
7. 909 Nick Saunders
8. 10 Corrie Sargent
9. 6.. Jesse Donnelly
10. 9 Daniel Marshall
11. 15 Blake Gillard
12. 26 Darren Paterson
13. 12 Chris Price
14. 35 Bradley Norton
15. A Alain Boechat
16. F Neil Flockhart
17. 971 Dave Hay
18. 922 Luke Temple
19. 924 Campbell Hawke
20. 25 Daniel Scrimgeour

500cc GP Race 2
1. 6 Josh Coppins
2. 1 Daryl Hurley
3. 902 Cody Cooper
4. 10 Corrie Sargent
5. F Neil Flockhart
6. 9 Daniel Marshall
7. 6.. Jesse Donnelly
8. 12 Chris Price
9. 26 Darren Paterson
10. 35 Bradley Norton
11. 4 Justin McDonald
12. A Alain Boechat
13. 913 Sam Greenslade
14. 922 Luke Temple
15. 971 Dave Hay
16. 917 Simon Washer
17. 25 Daniel Scrimgeour
18. 211 Dion Steiner
19. 600 Scott Robinson
20. 318 Matthias Fridh

Josh Coppins
Drew Broadley photo

500cc GP Race 3

1. 6 Josh Coppins
2. 1 Daryl Hurley
3. 902 Cody Cooper
4. 4 Justin McDonald
5. 9 Daniel Marshall
6. 10 Corrie Sargent
7. F Neil Flockhart
8. 909 Nick Saunders
9. 6.. Jesse Donnelly
10. 12 Chris Price
11. 111 Michael Cotter
12. 26 Darren Paterson
13. 35 Bradley Norton
14. 922 Luke Temple
15. 971 Dave Hay
16. 913 Sam Greenslade
17. A Alain Boechat
18. 924 Campbell Hawke
19. 211 Dion Steiner
20. 39 Robbie Stewart

500cc GP Overall
1. 6 Josh Coppins 75
2. 1 Daryl Hurley 64
3. 902 Cody Cooper 62
4. 10 Corrie Sargent 46
5. 4 Justin McDonald 44
6. 9 Daniel Marshall 42
7. 6.. Jesse Donnelly 38
8. F Neil Flockhart 35
9. 12 Chris Price 32
10. 26 Darren Paterson 30
11. 909 Nick Saunders 27
12. 35 Bradley Norton 26
13. 111 Michael Cotter 25
14. A Alain Boechat 19
15. 442 Scott Columb 18
16. 922 Luke Temple 17
17. 971 Dave Hay 16
18. 913 Sam Greenslade 13.048
19. 15 Blake Gillard 10
20. 917 Simon Washer 5.106

250cc 4-Stroke Race 1
1. 99 Luke Burkhart
2. 2 Damien King
3. 4 Brad Groombridge
4. 442 Scott Columb
5. 741 Matt Hunt
6. 11 Aaron Stone
7. 733 Rhys Carter
8. 222 Michael Menchi
9. 47 Katherine Prumm
10. 10 Hamish Stone
11. 912 Kieran Towsdale
12. 711 Jamie Voigt
13. 500 Ricky Lane
14. 531 Michael Smith
15. 611 Tom Montaperto
16. 118 Lance Curtis
17. 153 Jade Thompson
18. 88 Jared Pyke
19. 313 Brenton Voorend
20. 901 Todd Murland

250cc 4-Stroke Race 2
1. 99 Luke Burkhart
2. 442 Scott Columb
3. 222 Michael Menchi
4. 2 Damien King
5. 741 Matt Hunt
6. 47 Katherine Prumm
7. 733 Rhys Carter
8. 912 Kieran Towsdale
9. 711 Jamie Voigt
10. 118 Lance Curtis
11. 313 Brenton Voorend
12. 11 Aaron Stone
13. 153 Jade Thompson
14. 971 Simon Dibben
15. 977 Connor McCormick
16. 901 Todd Murland
17. 531 Michael Smith
18. 949 Tom Young
19. 992 Michael Williams
20. 556 Steven Walker

250cc 4-Stroke Race 3
1. 99 Luke Burkhart
2. 2 Damien King
3. 442 Scott Columb
4. 222 Michael Menchi
5. 741 Matt Hunt
6. 733 Rhys Carter
7. 11 Aaron Stone
8. 912 Kieran Towsdale
9. 47 Katherine Prumm
10. 118 Lance Curtis
11. 313 Brenton Voorend
12. 531 Michael Smith
13. 153 Jade Thompson
14. 901 Todd Murland
15. 977 Connor McCormick
16. 500 Ricky Lane
17. 971 Simon Dibben
18. 191 Eli Manson
19. 400 Hayden Koolen
20. 801 Sam Lindstrom

250cc 4-Stroke Overall
1. 99 Luke Burkhart 75
2. 2 Damien King 62
3. 442 Scott Columb 60
4. 222 Michael Menchi 51
5. 741 Matt Hunt 48
6. 733 Rhys Carter 43
7. 47 Katherine Prumm 39
8. 11 Aaron Stone 38
9. 912 Kieran Towsdale 36
10. 118 Lance Curtis 27
11. 313 Brenton Voorend 22
12. 711 Jamie Voigt 21
13. 4 Brad Groombridge 20.053
14. 531 Michael Smith 20
15. 153 Jade Thompson 20
16. 500 Ricky Lane 13.048
17. 901 Todd Murland 13
18. 977 Connor McCormick 12.055
19. 971 Simon Dibben 11.054
20. 10 Hamish Stone 11

250cc 2-Stroke Race 1
1. 31 Darryl King
2. 301 Ollie Sharp
3. 511 Shannon Hewetson
4. 109 Richard Dibben
5. 244 Travis Russell
6. 172 Adam Rutten
7. 114 Hamish Sword
8. 107 David Rhind
9. 601 Scott Dowman
10. 388 Joel Hansen

250cc 2-Stroke Race 2
1. 31 Darryl King
2. 301 Ollie Sharp
3. 511 Shannon Hewetson
4. 244 Travis Russell
5. 114 Hamish Sword
6. 109 Richard Dibben
7. 172 Adam Rutten
8. 10 Chris Singleton
9. 107 David Rhind
10. 9 Damian Fogarty

250cc 2-Stroke Race 3
1. 31 Darryl King
2. 301 Ollie Sharp
3. 511 Shannon Hewetson
4. 109 Richard Dibben
5. 114 Hamish Sword
6. 244 Travis Russell
7. 172 Adam Rutten
8. 388 Joel Hansen
9. 601 Scott Dowman
10. 107 David Rhind

250cc 2-Stroke Overall
1. 31 Darryl King 75
2. 301 Ollie Sharp 66
3. 511 Shannon Hewetson 60
4. 109 Richard Dibben 51
5. 244 Travis Russell 49
6. 114 Hamish Sword 46
7. 172 Adam Rutten 43
8. 107 David Rhind 36
9. 601 Scott Dowman 34
10. 388 Joel Hansen 33
11. 704 Darren Capill 26
12. 10 Chris Singleton 21
13. 334 Ben Morrissey 20
14. 203 Jason Dodunski 18
15. 118 Oscar Smits 17
16. 307 Michael Browne 16
17. 9 Damian Fogarty 15
18. 600 James Ashton 10
19. 310 Jackson Goldsworrthy 9
20. 115 Carl Bond 9

125cc Race 1
1. 1 Damien King
2. 121 Cameron Negus
3. 172 Shaun Fogarty
4. 900 Matthew Prumm
5. 115 Nick Sword
6. 711 Jamie Voigt
7. 237 Winton Mexted
8. 63 Daniel Stoddard
9. 771 Brady Murland
10. 273 Jamie Lamont

125cc Race 2
1. 1 Damien King
2. 900 Matthew Prumm
3. 121 Cameron Negus
4. 172 Shaun Fogarty
5. 711 Jamie Voigt
6. 115 Nick Sword
7. 237 Winton Mexted
8. 771 Brady Murland
9. 273 Jamie Lamont
10. 699 Brett Illston

125cc Race 3
1. 1 Damien King
2. 172. Shaun Fogarty
3. 121 Cameron Negus
4. 115 Nick Sword
5. 711 Jamie Voigt
6. 237 Winton Mexted
7. 771 Brady Murland
8. 63 Daniel Stoddard
9. 995 Brady Thomson
10. 273 Jamie Lamont

125cc Overall
1. 1 Damien King 75
2. 121 Cameron Negus 62
3. 172 Shaun Fogarty 60
4. 115 Nick Sword 49
5. 711 Jamie Voigt 47
6. 900 Matthew Prumm 43
7. 237 Winton Mexted 43
8. 771 Brady Murland 39
9. 63 Daniel Stoddard 36
10. 273 Jamie Lamont 34
11. 995 Brady Thomson 31
12. 727 David Ashton 26
13. 444 John Lindstrom 21
14. 699 Brett Illston 20
15. 71 Scott Whyte 17
16. 98 Daniel Stone 16
17. 236 Luke Prescott 16
18. 374 Andrew Rogers 12

GP Veterans Race 1
1. 16 Tony Cooksley
2. 30 Brent Scammell
3. 78 Moston Wadsworth
4. 107 David Wallace
5. 40 Tony Rees
6. 929 Winston Byblow
7. 528 Darrin Hall
8. 63 Glen Woods
9. 48 Darryl August
10. 358 Rob Sutherland

GP Veterans Race 2
1. 16 Tony Cooksley
2. 78 Moston Wadsworth
3. 30 Brent Scammell
4. 107 David Wallace
5. O Peter Guthrie
6. 40 Tony Rees
7. 528 Darrin Hall
8. 63 Glen Woods
9. 358 Rob Sutherland
10. 929 Winston Byblow

GP Veterans Race 3
1. 30 Brent Scammell
2. 16 Tony Cooksley
3. 78 Moston Wadsworth
4. 528 Darrin Hall
5. 40 Tony Rees
6. O Peter Guthrie
7. 52 Andy Hargrave
8. 107 David Wallace
9. 11 Gaudenz Gisler
10. 929 Winston Byblow

GP Veterans Overall
1. 16 Tony Cooksley 72
2. 30 Brent Scammell 67
3. 78 Moston Wadsworth 62
4. 107 David Wallace 49
5. 40 Tony Rees 47
6. 528 Darrin Hall 46
7. O Peter Guthrie 38
8. 929 Winston Byblow 37
9. 63 Glen Woods 36
10. 48 Darryl August 30
11. 358 Rob Sutherland 28
12. 122 Darren Patene 25
13. 52 Andy Hargrave 24.039
14. 11 Gaudenz Gisler 23
15. 218 Robert Vandenberg 23
16. 7 Tim Coutts 14
17. 551 Alf Alabaster 12
18. 231 Andy Galpin 12
19. 10 Ian Atkins 8
20. 290 Stu Sowry 7

Honda Invitational International 500GP
1. 6 Josh Coppins
2. 1 Daryl Hurley
3. 902 Cody Cooper
4. 4 Justin McDonald
5. 442 Scott Columb
6. 10 Corrie Sargent
7. 909 Nick Saunders
8. 9 Daniel Marshall
9. F Neil Flockhart
10. 922 Luke Temple
11. A Alain Boechat
12. 26 Darren Paterson
13. 25 Daniel Scrimgeour
14. 111 Michael Cotter

Honda Invitational International 250cc 4-Stroke
1. 733 Rhys Carter
2. 222 Michael Menchi
3. 912 Kieran Towsdale
4. 118 Lance Curtis
5. 47 Katherine Prumm
6. 531 Michael Smith

Honda Invitational International 125cc
1. 172 Shaun Fogarty


WOR Events The Tough One
Nantmawr Quarry, Oswestry, North Wales
January 26, 2008


David Knight
Courtesy of www.knighter.net

Pro class

1. David Knight (KTM) 14 laps
2. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 14 laps
3. Wayne Braybrook (Gas Gas) 13 laps
4. Paul Edmondson (Suzuki) 13 laps
5. Tom Sagar (KTM) 12 laps
6. Paul Bolton (Honda) 12 laps
7. Cyril Despres (KTM) 12 laps
8. Gordon Crockard (Gas Gas) 12 laps
9. Greg Evans (KTM) 11 laps
10. Juan Knight (Gas Gas) 11 laps
11. Rob Wrayford (Gas Gas) 10 laps
12. Justin Wilson (Yamaha) 10 laps
13. Ashley Wood (Honda) 10 laps
14. Andy Cripps (Kawasaki) 10 laps
15.Lincoln Brewster (Gas Gas) 9 laps
16. Jason Thomas (Suzuki) 9 laps
17. MichaelBrown (Beta) 8 laps
18. Sam Connor (Husqvarna) 8 laps
19. Andrew Edwards (KTM) 8 laps
20. Euan McConnell (TM)

Expert Class
1. Rob Pollard (KTM) 11 laps
2. Lee Sampson (Husqvarna) 8 laps
3. Rob Reese (KTM) 8 laps
4. Wayne Mundell (KTM) 8 laps
5. Gordon Clarke (TM) 7 laps
6. Thomas Hick (?) 7 laps
7. Martin Craven (KTM) 6 laps
8. Ben Wotton (Honda) 6 laps
9. Stephen Foord (Husqvarna) 6 laps
10. Bradley King (Gas Gas) 5 laps
11. Jason Crossland (Honda) 5 laps
12. Alun Jones (KTM) 5 laps
13. Harry Hillas (KTM) 5 laps
14. Ben Begbie (KTM) 3 laps
15. John Pearson (Suzuki) 2 laps
16. Craig Reynolds (Yamaha) 2 laps
17. Kev Rogers (KTM) 2 laps
18. Warren Hazlett (KTM) 1 lap

Gas Gas Speed Trial
1. Michael Brown. (Beta) 12 laps
2. Graham Jarvis (Sherco) 12 laps
3. Alex Wigg (Montesa) 12 laps
4. Sam Connor (Beta) 12 laps
5. Ross Danby (Gas Gas) 12 laps
6. Steve Colley (Gas Gas) 12 laps
7. Sam Haslam (Gas Gas) 12 laps
8. Lee Sampson (Sherco) 12 laps
9. Jack Challoner (Beta) 11 laps
10. Gary Jenkins (Sherco) 11 laps
11. Aled Price (Gas Gas) 10 laps
12. Russell Rooksby (Montesa) 10 laps
13. Jim Barrie (Beta) 9 laps
14. Stu Day (Gas Gas) 9 laps
15. Darrenn Williams (Gas Gas) laps
16. Ben Hemingway (Beta) 7 laps
17. Andy Cripps (Gas Gas) 2 laps
18. Ian Coburn (Beta) 2 laps
19. Juan Knight (Ossa) 1 lap

Clubman Tough One
1. Kevin Harris (KTM) 6 laps
2. Thomas Hick (Husqvarna) 6 laps
3. Joe Deakin (KTM) 6 laps
4. Gary Daniels (KTM) 6 laps
5. Gary McCoy (KTM) 6 laps
6. Mike Evans (KTM) 6 laps
7. Nathan Bolton (KTM) 5 laps
8. Mark Pickard (Yamaha) 5 laps
9. Michael Briggs (Honda) 5 laps
10. Marcus Jones (KTM) 5 laps
11. Richard Blunt (Honda) 5 laps
12 Findley White (KTM) 5 laps
13. Dan Lawry (KTM) 5 laps
14. Craig Parkes (KTM) 4 laps
15. Nick Royle (KTM) 4 laps
16. Mark Woodvine (KTM) 4 laps
17. Greg Hodge (KTM) 4 laps
18. Joe Mitchinson (KTM) 4 laps
19. Josh Taylor (Yamaha) 4 laps
20. Carwyn John (KTM) 4 laps
21. Matt Bryant (KTM) 4 laps
22. Dave Edwards (KTM) 4 laps
23. Jamie Robinson (Husqvarna) 4 laps
24. Eifion Davies (KTM) 4 laps
25. Alastair Crocket (KTM) 3 laps


Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Louisville Arenacross
Broadbent Arena, Louisville, KY
January 25-27, 2008

Friday Arenacross
1. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
2. 391 Tyler Bowers S Danville KY YAM
3. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
4. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
5. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
6. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
7. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
8. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH KAW
9. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
10. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
11. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
12. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
13. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
14. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL KAW
15. 702 Jimmy Albertson S Mt Vernon MO SUZ
16. 596 Zach Ames N Prospect OH HON

Saturday Arenacross
1. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
2. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH KAW
3. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
4. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
5. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
6. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
7. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
8. 596 Zach Ames N Prospect OH HON
9. 110 Tom Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
10. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
11. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
12. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
13. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
14. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
15. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL KAW
DNS. 391 Tyler Bowers S Danville KY YAM

Arenacross Points
1. 10 Chad Johnson (5) 282
2. 33 Kelly Smith (1) 257
3. 18 Brock Sellards (4) 254
4. 5 Teddy Maier (2) 210
5. 4 Keith Johnson (1) 205
6. 3 Kevin Johnson (1) 199
7. 110 Tom Hofmaster 167
8. 7 Jim Neese 164
9. 270 Nathan Skaggs 164
10. 1 Danny Smith 149
11. 17 Robbie Reynard 140
12. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 137
13. 35 Josh Demuth (3) 127
14. 916 Gray Davenport 108
15. 480 Cory Green 88
16. 927 Travis Sewell 68
17. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 64
18. 809 Kyle Calderini 60
19. 596 Zach Ames 60
20. 351 Shane Sewell 52
21. 45 Colt Humphrey 51
22. 461 Dave Ginolfi 49
23. 186 Danny Smith 49
24. 122 Dan Reardon (1) 43
25. 65 Patrick Boyle 43
26. 60 Roy Horton 40
27. 979 Codi Adams 39
28. 132 Billy Laninovich 34
29. 713 Chad Cook 34
30. 280 Damien Plotts 33
31. 466 Kerry Moore 28
32. 695 Ben Ritter 27
33. 476 Jason Villatico 26
34. 232 Justin Berry 24
35. 95 Kyle Partridge 24
36. 391 Tyler Bowers 22
37. 816 Rustin Meyer 21
38. 566 Logan Martin 19
39. 236 Dennis Jonon 19
40. 610 Christopher Tracy 17
41. 662 Travis Bannister 16
42. 931 Ryan Smith 16
43. 68 Billy Jurevich 16
44. 888 Hunter Meyer 16
45. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
46. 501 Travis Hodges 15
47. 92 Beni Williams 15
48. 13 Derek Rogers 13
49. 93 Rudi Williams 13
50. 207 Travis Merrill 13
51. 352 Kevin Markwardt 13
52. 257 John Dehn 12
53. 371 Bruce Dehn 11
54. 268 Bryce Shondeck 11
55. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
56. 36 Kyle Willis 11
57. 94 Tanner Moore 10
58. 406 Justin Murray 10
59. 16 Marshall Smith 9
60. 490 Cameron Lansing 9
61. 63 Michael Raines 9
62. 304 Brad Ripple 9
63. 546 Kevin Urquhart 8
64. 80 Andy Myers 8
65. 512 Zack Gurley 8
66. 681 Patrick J. Massie 8
67. 56 Kyle Brown 8
68. 30 Kyle Keast 8
69. 838 George Cyrus 8
70. 636/ Max Jordan 7
71. 326 R J Reynolds 7
72. 74 Ivo Steinbergs 7
73. 323 James Povolny 6
74. 269 Kris Miller 6
75. 702 Jimmy Albertson 6
76. 25 Ryan Shonyo 5
77. 304 Tyler Horne 5
78. 94 Brad Modjewski 5

Friday Arenacross Lites (South)
1. 391 Tyler Bowers S Danville KY YAM
2. 702 Jimmy Albertson S Mt Vernon MO SUZ
3. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
4. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
5. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
6. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
7. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
8. 748 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI HON
9. 737 Tanner Reidman W Bismarck ND SUZ
10. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
11. 304 Tyler Horne S Tunnel Hill GA SUZ
12. 341 Kyle Smith N Yellow Springs OH YAM
13. 186 Danny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
14. 596 Zach Ames N Prospect OH HON
15. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
16. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ

Saturday Arenacross Lites (South)
1. 702 Jimmy Albertson S Mt Vernon MO SUZ
2. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
3. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
4. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
5. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
6. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
7. 737 Tanner Reidman W Bismarck ND SUZ
8. 341 Kyle Smith N Yellow Springs OH YAM
9. 634 Josh Jones E Shelburne MA KAW
10. 748 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI HON
11. 85 Adam Gulley S Jonesburg MO YAM
12. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
13. 186 Danny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
14. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL KAW
15. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
16. 391 Tyler Bowers S Danville KY YAM

Arenacross Lites (South) Points
1. 702 Jimmy Albertson (1) 47
2. 713 Chad Cook 47
3. 232 Justin Berry 38
4. 110 Chris Haack 36
5. 391 Tyler Bowers (1) 30
6. 173 Cody Clark 24
7. 636/ Max Jordan 23
8. 809 Kyle Calderini 20
9. 304 Tyler Horne 15
10. 888 Hunter Meyer 13
11. 816 Rustin Meyer 12
12. 501 Travis Hodges 12
13. 85 Adam D. Gulley 10
14. 378 Jeff W. Crutcher 10
15. 268 Bryce Shondeck 9
16. 86 Aaron Gulley 8
17. 54 Robbie Robertson 8
18. 65 Patrick Boyle 7
19. 13 Derek Rogers 6
20. 97 Russell Hollmann 6
21. 462 Anthony Rondon 5

Friday 65cc 7-11
1. 315 Camron Farmer Proctorville OH KTM
2. 88 Justin Bunch Mt. Washington KY KTM
3. 07 Caleb Self Cole Camp MO KTM
4. 805 Mason Bryan Elizabethtown KY KTM
5. 078 Drew Foley Sellerburg IN KTM
6. 330 Austin Walton Loveland OH KTM
7. 22/ Branden Potts Buckner KY KTM
8. 22 Ethan Mcclain Taylorsville KY KTM
9. 113 Thai-lee Francis Hazard KY KTM
10. 97 James Powers Salyersville KY KTM
11. 675 Mason Steed N Franklin OH KTM
12. 4 Chanse Lanham Crestwood KY KTM

Saturday 65cc 7-11
1. 330 Austin Walton Loveland OH KTM
2. 07 Caleb Self Cole Camp MO KTM
3. 078 Drew Foley Sellerburg IN KTM
4. 823 Andrew Harris Kevil KY KTM
5. 88 Justin Bunch Mt. Washington KY KTM
6. 184 Logan Dagner Steeleville IL LEM
7. 315 Camron Farmer Proctorville OH KTM
8. 97 James Powers Salyersville KY KTM
9. 22/ Branden Potts Buckner KY KTM
10. 105 Jason Thomason N Edwardsville IL KTM
11. 113 Thai-lee Francis Hazard KY KTM
12. 22 Ethan Mcclain Taylorsville KY KTM
13. 805 Mason Bryan Elizabethtown KY KTM
14. 191 Drake Fertig Eleanor WV KTM
15. 675 Mason Steed N Franklin OH KTM
16. 4 Chanse Lanham Crestwood KY KTM

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Dylan Walker
2. Sheldon Haudens
3. Lucas Helms
4. Sheldon Root
5. Dade Noones

85cc 7-11
1. Austin Walton
2. Justin Bunch
3. Quinn Liter
4. Evan Valvano
5. Branden Potts

50cc 4-6
1. Spencer Brehm
2. Brice Gasser
3. Tanner Whipple
4. Zane Graziano
5. Talon Howard

50cc 7-8
1. Ezra Hastings
2. Chanse Lenham
3. Devin Sale
4. Jackson Gasser
5. Drake Fertig

65cc 7-9
1. Caleb Self
2. Drew Foley
3. Chandler Stumler
4. James Powers
5. Carson Mccain

65cc 10-11
1. Austin Walton
2. Justin Bunch
3. Logan Dagner
4. Camron Farmer
5. Jason Thomason

85cc Super Mini
1. Dylan Walker
2. Lucas Helms
3. Jake Anders
4. Egan Rosell
5. Sheldon Haudens

Schoolboy 125cc
1. Austin Primavera
2. Lucas Helms
3. Kolt Jarrett
4. Zach Rinard
5. Christopher White

AX Lites Novice
1. Josh Kramer
2. Matt Thompson
3. Zach Greenwell
4. Wil Marquardt
5. Dustin McDonald

AX Lites Intermediate
1. Steven Mages
2. Ty Smithson
3. Josh Mcfarland
4. Austin Primavera
5. Dylan Cox

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Ty Smithson
2. Chris Fisher
3. Chris Gibson
4. AJ Henderson
5. Brock Evans

AX Novice
1. Matt Thompson
2. Max Zammitt
3. Dustin McDonald
4. George Baker
5. Bobby Goodman

AX Intermediate
1. Steven Mages
2. Austin Primavera
3. Josh Mcfarland
4. Chris Gibson
5. Wayne Coffman

Over 25
1. Scott Metz
2. John Grewe
3. Paul Justus
4. Chris Leas
5. Travis Hawlett

Over 30
1. John Grewe
2. Jimmy Brooks
3. Chris Andersen
4. Rod Comer
5. Chris Leas

WOMEN
1. Meghan Jordan
2. Kaitlynn Comer


Freestyle Motocross
Pittsburgh, PA
January 26, 2008

Finals
1. Jack Rowe 94.4
2. Thomas Alves 93.1
3. Dan Newth 91.2
4. Chris Taylor 91.0
5. Slade Waltman 90.0
6. Scott Hanlon 87.7
7. Ryan Logan 84.0
8. Rich Kearns 80.0


Freestyle Motocross
Guthrie, OK
January 25-26, 2008

Friday Qualifying Scores
Adam Cousino 80.0
Jason Rowe 82.0
Doug Cossey 83.0
Casey Higgins 84.0
Shawn Connors 86.0
Derek Cook 89.5
Brody Wilson 90.0
Bryan Dowdy 91.0
Ben Venya 91.5
JJ Romans 91.7
Cody Elkins 92.0

Friday Finals
Bryan Dowdy 90.25
Ben Venya 91.0
JJ Romans 91.2
Brody Wilson 92.0
Cody Elkins 94.0

Saturday Qualifying
Adam Cousino 84.0
Doug Cossey 85.0
Casey Higgins 86.5
Shawn Connor 87.5
Jason Rowe 88.0
JJ Romans 88.5
Derek Cook 89.0
Brody Wilson 89.5
Ben Veyna 90.0
Bryan Dowdy 91.0
Cody Elkins 92.0

Saturday Finals
Derek Cook 88.0
Bryan Dowdy 88.5
Ben Veyna 91.0
Cody Elkins 93.5
Brody Wilson 94.0


Freestyle Motocross
Reno, NV
January

Friday Finals
Matt Buyten 91.5
Dustin Nowak 91
Jesse Jolson 89.5

Friday Racer X Best Whip Winner
Derek Burlew

Saturday Finals
Matt Buyten 93
Derek Burlew 89.7
Brian Foster 89.3

DoSometingAmazing.com US Air Force Whip Contest Winner
Matt Buyten

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios